Season 2008
Russia
Russia 2008
25. 1. – 26. 1. 2008 • entries/finish - 36/27 • snow - ice 165.32 km • Other years
1. | Novikov Evgeniy - Chumak Dmitriy | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:52:17.0 | |||
2. | Vertunov Evgeniy - Troshkin Georgiy | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Uspenskiy Rally Tecnica | 1:53:16.5 | ||
3. | Zhigunov Andrey - Ter-Oganesiants Igor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Driving Art | 1:54:04.7 |
1. | Novikov Evgeniy - Chumak Dmitriy | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:52:17.0 | |||
2. | Vertunov Evgeniy - Troshkin Georgiy | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Uspenskiy Rally Tecnica | 1:53:16.5 | ||
3. | Zhigunov Andrey - Ter-Oganesiants Igor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Driving Art | 1:54:04.7 |
15. 2. – 16. 2. 2008 • entries/finish - 71/46 • snow - ice 165.58 km • Other years
1. | Zheludov Alexander - Kolomeitseva Iryna | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Protech M-Sport | 1:22:45.8 | ||
2. | Novikov Evgeniy - Chumak Dmitriy | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:23:13.7 | |||
3. | Nikonenko Aleksandr - Bushmeleva Anna | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:23:20.6 |
1. | Zheludov Alexander - Kolomeitseva Iryna | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Protech M-Sport | 1:22:45.8 | ||
2. | Novikov Evgeniy - Chumak Dmitriy | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:23:13.7 | |||
3. | Nikonenko Aleksandr - Bushmeleva Anna | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:23:20.6 |
1. | Novikov Evgeniy - Chumak Dmitriy | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:36:06.8 | |||
2. | Zhigunov Andrey - Ter-Oganesiants Igor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Driving Art | 1:36:28.3 | ||
3. | Zheludov Alexander - Kolomeitseva Iryna | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Protech M-Sport | 1:36:35.9 |
1. | Novikov Evgeniy - Chumak Dmitriy | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:36:06.8 | |||
2. | Zhigunov Andrey - Ter-Oganesiants Igor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Driving Art | 1:36:28.3 | ||
3. | Zheludov Alexander - Kolomeitseva Iryna | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Protech M-Sport | 1:36:35.9 |
6. 6. – 7. 6. 2008 • entries/finish - 82/40 • gravel 150.21 km • Other years
1. | Novikov Evgeniy - Kalachev Yevgeniy | Peugeot 207 S2000 | E-ART Racing Team | 1:13:19.3 | ||
2. | Zheludov Alexander - Kolomeitseva Iryna | Subaru Impreza STi N15 | Protech M-Sport | 1:13:57.0 | ||
3. | Zhigunov Andrey - Ter-Oganesiants Igor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Driving Art | 1:15:11.0 |
1. | Novikov Evgeniy - Kalachev Yevgeniy | Peugeot 207 S2000 | E-ART Racing Team | 1:13:19.3 | ||
2. | Zheludov Alexander - Kolomeitseva Iryna | Subaru Impreza STi N15 | Protech M-Sport | 1:13:57.0 | ||
3. | Zhigunov Andrey - Ter-Oganesiants Igor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Driving Art | 1:15:11.0 |
11. 7. – 12. 7. 2008, Vyborg • entries/finish - 71/39 • gravel 223.24 km • Other years
1. | Hänninen Juho - Markkula Mikko | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 2:14:27.0 | |||
2. | Alén Anton - Alanne Timo | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Abarth & Co. SpA | 2:16:38.2 | ||
3. | Basso Giandomenico - Dotta Mitia | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Abarth & Co. SpA | 2:17:11.2 |
1. | Hänninen Juho - Markkula Mikko | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 2:14:27.0 | |||
2. | Alén Anton - Alanne Timo | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Abarth & Co. SpA | 2:16:38.2 | ||
3. | Basso Giandomenico - Dotta Mitia | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Abarth & Co. SpA | 2:17:11.2 |
8. 8. – 9. 8. 2008, Satka • entries/finish - 27/16 • gravel 153.55 km • Other years
1. | Zheludov Alexander - Kolomeitseva Iryna | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Protech M-Sport | 1:36:27.5 | ||
2. | Zhigunov Andrey - Ter-Oganesiants Igor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Prosport | 1:38:46.3 | ||
3. | Gavrilov Aleksandr jnr. - Zinovyev Anton | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Red Wings Rally | 1:38:49.0 |
1. | Zheludov Alexander - Kolomeitseva Iryna | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Protech M-Sport | 1:36:27.5 | ||
2. | Zhigunov Andrey - Ter-Oganesiants Igor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Prosport | 1:38:46.3 | ||
3. | Gavrilov Aleksandr jnr. - Zinovyev Anton | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Red Wings Rally | 1:38:49.0 |
5. 9. – 6. 9. 2008, Gukovo • entries/finish - 46/30 • gravel 181.71 km • Other years
1. | Zheludov Alexander - Kolomeitseva Iryna | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Protech M-Sport | 1:38:52.5 | ||
2. | Gavrilov Aleksandr jnr. - Zinovyev Anton | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Red Wings Rally | 1:41:02.3 | ||
3. | Sokurenko Alexey - Gerasimenko Sergey | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:41:53.7 |
1. | Zheludov Alexander - Kolomeitseva Iryna | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Protech M-Sport | 1:38:52.5 | ||
2. | Gavrilov Aleksandr jnr. - Zinovyev Anton | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Red Wings Rally | 1:41:02.3 | ||
3. | Vorobyev Timofey - Sapegin Dmitriy | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:42:23.0 |
27. 9. – 28. 9. 2008, Novorossiysk • entries/finish - 47/19 • gravel 224.58 km • Other years
1. | Zheludov Alexander - Kolomeitseva Iryna | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Protech M-Sport | 2:48:01.6 | ||
2. | Naryshkin Sergey - Trostin Anton | Ford Fiesta ST | Red Wings Rally | 2:55:04.2 | ||
3. | Milov Mikhail - Kolomiets Dmitriy | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 2:59:02.0 |
1. | Zheludov Alexander - Kolomeitseva Iryna | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Protech M-Sport | 2:48:01.6 | ||
2. | Naryshkin Sergey - Trostin Anton | Ford Fiesta ST | Red Wings Rally | 2:55:04.2 | ||
3. | Milov Mikhail - Kolomiets Dmitriy | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 2:59:02.0 |
18. 10. – 19. 10. 2008 • entries/finish - 51/36 • gravel 152.28 km • Other years
1. | Flodin Patrik - Bergsten Göran | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | Uspenskiy Rally Tecnica | 1:15:40.3 | ||
2. | Zheludov Alexander - Kolomeitseva Iryna | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Protech M-Sport | 1:15:42.0 | ||
3. | Zhigunov Andrey - Ter-Oganesiants Igor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Driving Art | 1:16:02.4 |
1. | Flodin Patrik - Bergsten Göran | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | Uspenskiy Rally Tecnica | 1:15:40.3 | ||
2. | Zheludov Alexander - Kolomeitseva Iryna | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Protech M-Sport | 1:15:42.0 | ||
3. | Zhigunov Andrey - Ter-Oganesiants Igor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Driving Art | 1:16:02.4 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||
1. | Zheludov Alexander |
4 [13.] |
25 [1.] |
16 [3.] |
20 [2.] | R |
25 [1.] |
25 [1.] |
25 [1.] |
20 [2.] |
140 |
||
2. | Novikov Evgeniy |
25 [1.] |
20 [2.] |
25 [1.] |
25 [1.] | R |
6 [10.] | R |
R |
- |
101 |
||
3. | Zhigunov Andrey |
16 [3.] |
13 [4.] |
20 [2.] |
16 [3.] | R |
20 [2.] | R |
R |
16 [3.] |
101 |
||
4. | Gavrilov Aleksandr |
10 | - |
10 | - | - |
16 |
20 |
11 | - |
67 |
||
5. | Naryshkin Sergey |
5 [12.] |
4 [12.] |
7 [9.] | R |
[17.] |
9 [7.] |
11 [5.] |
20 [2.] |
4 [12.] |
56 |
||
6. | Prokhorov Vyacheslav |
13 [4.] |
11 [5.] |
11 [5.] |
11 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - |
46 |
||
7. | Vertunov Evgeniy |
20 [2.] | R |
13 [4.] |
5 [11.] | R |
R |
- | R |
R |
38 |
||
8. | Zimin Boris |
11 [5.] |
3 [13.] | R |
13 [4.] |
6 [10.] | - | - | R |
- |
33 |
||
9. | Vorobyev Timofey | - |
8 [8.] |
8 [8.] | - | R |
- |
16 [3.] | R |
R |
32 |
||
10. | Mironov Ivan | - | R |
- |
7 [9.] | R |
11 [5.] | - | - |
10 [6.] |
28 |
||
11. | Milov Mikhail | - |
[16.] | R |
[18.] |
3 [13.] | - |
8 [8.] |
16 [3.] |
[16.] |
27 |
||
12. | Antropov Oleg |
9 [7.] | - | - | - |
7 [9.] |
10 [6.] | - | - | - |
26 |
||
13. | Ignatov Alexey | - |
[20.] |
2 [14.] |
[23.] |
1 [15.] |
8 [8.] |
9 [7.] |
5 [13.] |
1 [15.] |
26 |
||
14. | Flodin Patrik | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
25 [1.] |
25 |
||
15. | Hänninen Juho | - | - | - | - |
25 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
25 |
||
16. | Bogomolov Arkadiy | - | - | R |
[17.] |
2 [14.] |
7 [9.] |
3 [13.] |
9 [7.] |
3 [13.] |
24 |
||
17. | Alén Anton | - | - | - | - |
20 [2.] | - | - | - | - |
20 |
||
18. | Yadov Andrey | - | - | - | - |
5 [11.] |
13 [4.] | - | - | - |
18 |
||
19. | Travnikov Stanislav | - |
7 [9.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
11 [5.] |
18 |
||
20. | Kovalchuk Alexey | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
10 [6.] | - |
8 [8.] |
18 |
||
21. | Dautov Irek |
8 [8.] |
2 [14.] | R |
[20.] |
[19.] | R |
2 [14.] | R |
6 [10.] |
18 |
||
22. | Galkin Vyacheslav | - | - | - | R |
- | - |
7 [9.] |
10 [6.] | - |
17 |
||
23. | Basso Giandomenico | - | - | - | - |
16 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
16 |
||
24. | Nikonenko Aleksandr | - |
16 [3.] | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
16 |
||
25. | Mikhaylov Alexander | R |
[17.] |
5 [11.] |
3 [13.] |
[22.] |
6 R |
[10.] | R |
R |
14 |
||
26. | Filippov Igor | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
13 [4.] |
13 |
||
27. | Goncharov Alexander | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
13 [4.] | - |
13 |
||
28. | Krivospitskiy Mikhail | - | R |
- | - | R |
- |
13 [4.] | - | - |
13 |
||
29. | Loix Freddy | - | - | - | - |
13 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
13 |
||
30. | Vouilloz Nicolas | - | - | - | - |
11 [5.] | - | - | - | - |
11 |
||
31. | Kopecký Jan | - | - | - | - |
10 [6.] | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
32. | Fedotov Boris | - | - | R |
10 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
33. | Gorban Valeriy | - |
10 [6.] | R |
R |
- | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
34. | Filonets Dmitriy |
1 [17.] | - | - |
9 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
35. | Solntsev Sergey |
6 [11.] |
1 [15.] |
3 [13.] | R |
R |
- | - | - | - |
10 |
||
36. | Sulimov Alexander | - |
9 [7.] | - |
[19.] | - | - | - | - | - |
9 |
||
37. | Krylov Anton | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
9 [7.] |
9 |
||
38. | Tirabassi Brice | - | - | - | - |
9 [7.] | - | - | - | - |
9 |
||
39. | Blinkov Andrey | - | - |
9 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
9 |
||
40. | Kirillov Yuriy | - | - | - |
[22.] |
[18.] | R |
5 [11.] |
4 [17.] |
[19.] |
9 |
||
41. | Shuvalov Alexander | - | - | - | - | - |
5 [11.] |
4 [12.] | R |
- |
9 |
||
42. | Ivanov Vladimir | - |
[27.] | - |
8 [8.] | - | - | - | R |
- |
8 |
||
43. | Kruzhkov Alexander | - | - | - |
[30.] | - | - | - |
8 [10.] | - |
8 |
||
44. | Jean-Joseph Simon | - | - | - | - |
8 [8.] | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
45. | Mikhaylov Vadim | - | R |
4 [12.] | R |
4 [12.] | - | - | R |
- |
8 |
||
46. | Voronov Dmitriy | - |
[23.] | R |
R |
- | - | - | - |
7 [9.] |
7 |
||
47. | Skripnikov Mikhail | - | - | - | - |
[24.] | - | - |
7 [11.] | - |
7 |
||
48. | Li Anton |
7 [10.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
7 |
||
49. | Aksakov Alexey |
3 [14.] |
[19.] |
[17.] |
2 [14.] |
[23.] | R |
R |
R |
2 [14.] |
7 |
||
50. | Prokopenko Artur | - | - | - |
[26.] | - | - | R |
6 [12.] | - |
6 |
||
51. | Aksakov Evgeniy | - | - | - |
6 [10.] | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
52. | Plangi Siim | - | - |
6 [10.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
53. | Uger Sergey | - |
6 [10.] | R |
- | - | - | - | R |
R |
6 |
||
54. | Chulyukanov Vyacheslav | - |
[26.] | - |
[16.] | - | - | - | - |
5 [11.] |
5 |
||
55. | Sinitsyn Oleg | - |
5 [11.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
56. | Saliuk jr. Oleksandr | - | - |
1 [15.] |
4 [12.] | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
57. | Khvatov Andrey | - | - | - | - |
[26.] | - |
3 |
[18.] |
[18.] |
3 |
||
58. | Bakulin Sergey |
2 [16.] |
[22.] |
[22.] | R |
R |
R |
R |
R |
R |
2 |
||
59. | Gerasimov Sergey | - | - |
[23.] |
1 [15.] |
[20.] | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
60. | Nikolaev Vyacheslav | - |
[21.] | R |
- | - | - |
1 [15.] | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Zheludov Alexander | 4 | |
2. | Novikov Evgeniy | 3 | |
3. | Flodin Patrik | 1 | |
= | Hänninen Juho | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Zheludov Alexander | 4 | |
2. | Zhigunov Andrey | 3 | |
3. | Novikov Evgeniy | 1 | |
= | Nikonenko Aleksandr | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Zhigunov Andrey | 5 | |
2. | Zheludov Alexander | 3 | |
3. | Novikov Evgeniy | 2 |