Season 2006
Italy
Italy 2006
17. 3. – 19. 3. 2006, Il Ciocco • entries/finish - 59/40 • asphalt 173.73 km - (cancelled 15.04 km) • Other years
1. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | N-Technology | 1:56:20.2 | ||
2. | Cunico Gianfranco - Pirollo Luigi | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Errepi Racing | 1:56:54.8 | ||
3. | Cantamessa Luca - Biondi Cristiana | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | Gass Racing | 1:57:06.8 |
1. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | N-Technology | 1:56:20.2 | ||
2. | Cunico Gianfranco - Pirollo Luigi | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Errepi Racing | 1:56:54.8 | ||
3. | Cantamessa Luca - Biondi Cristiana | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | Gass Racing | 1:57:06.8 |
1. 4. – 2. 4. 2006, Senigallia • entries/finish - 64/44 • gravel 138.07 km • Other years
1. | Longhi Piero - Imerito Maurizio | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Subaru Italia | 1:45:39.6 | ||
2. | Navarra Andrea - D'Amore Guido | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | 1:45:54.7 | |||
3. | Travaglia Renato - Granai Lorenzo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Ralliart Italia | 1:46:00.5 |
1. | Longhi Piero - Imerito Maurizio | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Subaru Italia | 1:45:39.6 | ||
2. | Navarra Andrea - D'Amore Guido | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | 1:45:54.7 | |||
3. | Travaglia Renato - Granai Lorenzo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Ralliart Italia | 1:46:00.5 |
20. 4. – 22. 4. 2006, Brescia • entries/finish - 108/64 • asphalt 277.08 km - (cancelled 28.43 km) • Other years
1. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | N-Technology | 3:04:20.8 | ||
2. | Cantamessa Luca - Capolongo Piercarlo | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Gass Racing | 3:05:49.6 | ||
3. | Sottile Sandro - Nari Marco | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 3:06:22.2 |
1. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | N-Technology | 3:04:20.8 | ||
2. | Cantamessa Luca - Capolongo Piercarlo | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Gass Racing | 3:05:49.6 | ||
3. | Sottile Sandro - Nari Marco | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 3:06:22.2 |
Trofeo Fiat Punto S1600 Crews competed only during day 1
5. 5. – 7. 5. 2006, Termini Imerese • entries/finish - 95/60 • asphalt 189.52 km • Other years
1. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | N-Technology | 1:55:13.9 | ||
2. | Longhi Piero - Imerito Maurizio | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Subaru Italia | 1:56:27.1 | ||
3. | Navarra Andrea - D'Amore Guido | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | N-Technology | 1:56:45.2 |
1. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | N-Technology | 1:55:13.9 | ||
2. | Longhi Piero - Imerito Maurizio | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Subaru Italia | 1:56:27.1 | ||
3. | Navarra Andrea - D'Amore Guido | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | N-Technology | 1:56:45.2 |
Trofeo Fiat Punto S1600 Crews competed only during day 1
1. 6. – 3. 6. 2006 • entries/finish - 60/45 • gravel 204.78 km - (cancelled 27.71 km) • Other years
1. | Longhi Piero - Imerito Maurizio | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Subaru Italia | 2:28:59.7 | ||
2. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | N-Technology | 2:29:39.9 | ||
3. | Navarra Andrea - D'Amore Guido | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | N-Technology | 2:30:05.0 |
1. | Longhi Piero - Imerito Maurizio | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Subaru Italia | 2:28:59.7 | ||
2. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | N-Technology | 2:29:39.9 | ||
3. | Navarra Andrea - D'Amore Guido | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | N-Technology | 2:30:05.0 |
15. 6. – 17. 6. 2006, Lecce • entries/finish - 62/43 • asphalt 211.34 km • Other years
1. | Travaglia Renato - Granai Lorenzo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Ateneo | 2:24:42.3 | ||
2. | Longhi Piero - Imerito Maurizio | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Aimont Racing Team | 2:25:24.6 | ||
3. | Aghini Andrea - D'Esposito Dario | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Island Motorsport | 2:25:36.9 |
1. | Travaglia Renato - Granai Lorenzo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Ateneo | 2:24:42.3 | ||
2. | Longhi Piero - Imerito Maurizio | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Aimont Racing Team | 2:25:24.6 | ||
3. | Aghini Andrea - D'Esposito Dario | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Island Motorsport | 2:25:36.9 |
Trofeo Fiat Punto S1600 Crews competed only during day 1
13. 7. – 15. 7. 2006, San Martino di Castrozza • entries/finish - 64/40 • asphalt 196.71 km • Other years
1. | Travaglia Renato - Granai Lorenzo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:10:19.3 | |||
2. | Dallavilla Andrea - Vernuccio Daniele | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:10:28.3 | |||
3. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | 2:10:35.1 |
1. | Travaglia Renato - Granai Lorenzo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:10:19.3 | |||
2. | Dallavilla Andrea - Vernuccio Daniele | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:10:28.3 | |||
3. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | 2:10:35.1 |
25. 8. – 26. 8. 2006, Udine • entries/finish - 91/48 • asphalt 200.08 km • Other years
1. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | 2:29:25.8 | |||
2. | Navarra Andrea - D'Amore Guido | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | 2:29:37.8 | |||
3. | Longhi Piero - Imerito Maurizio | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Aimont Racing Team | 2:30:46.3 |
1. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | 2:29:25.8 | |||
2. | Navarra Andrea - D'Amore Guido | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | 2:29:37.8 | |||
3. | Longhi Piero - Imerito Maurizio | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Aimont Racing Team | 2:30:46.3 |
Trofeo Fiat Punto S1600 crews competed only on Leg 1. Known just top10 stage results.
14. 9. – 16. 9. 2006, Sanremo • entries/finish - 89/70 • asphalt 188.72 km - (cancelled 85.11 km) • Other years
1. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | 1:12:55.0 | |||
2. | Aghini Andrea - D'Esposito Dario | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Island Motorsport | 1:13:09.2 | ||
3. | Travaglia Renato - Granai Lorenzo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Ralliart Italia | 1:13:20.3 |
1. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | 1:12:55.0 | |||
2. | Aghini Andrea - D'Esposito Dario | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Island Motorsport | 1:13:09.2 | ||
3. | Travaglia Renato - Granai Lorenzo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Ralliart Italia | 1:13:20.3 |
13. 10. – 14. 10. 2006, Porto Cervo • entries/finish - 70/34 • gravel 197.73 km • Other years
1. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | 2:20:27.5 | |||
2. | Travaglia Renato - Granai Lorenzo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Ateneo | 2:20:33.6 | ||
3. | Aghini Andrea - Cerrai Massimiliano | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Island Motorsport | 2:20:46.9 |
1. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | 2:20:27.5 | |||
2. | Travaglia Renato - Granai Lorenzo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Ateneo | 2:20:33.6 | ||
3. | Aghini Andrea - Cerrai Massimiliano | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Island Motorsport | 2:20:46.9 |
27. 10. – 28. 10. 2006, San Mauro Pascoli • entries/finish - 56/35 • gravel 150.24 km • Other years
1. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | 1:48:22.9 | |||
2. | Navarra Andrea - D'Amore Guido | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | 1:48:34.1 | |||
3. | Longhi Piero - Imerito Maurizio | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Aimont Racing Team | 1:49:47.3 |
1. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | 1:48:22.9 | |||
2. | Navarra Andrea - D'Amore Guido | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | 1:48:34.1 | |||
3. | Longhi Piero - Imerito Maurizio | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Aimont Racing Team | 1:49:47.3 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||||
1. | Andreucci Paolo |
10 [1.] | R |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] |
8 [2.] | R |
6 [3.] |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] |
78 |
||
2. | Longhi Piero |
3 [6.] |
10 [1.] | R |
8 [2.] |
10 [1.] |
8 [2.] |
5 [4.] |
6 [3.] |
5 [4.] |
4 [5.] |
6 [3.] |
58 |
||
3. | Navarra Andrea |
4 [5.] |
8 [2.] | R |
6 [3.] |
6 [3.] |
5 [4.] |
4 [5.] |
8 [2.] |
4 [5.] | R |
8 [2.] |
49 |
||
4. | Travaglia Renato |
2 [7.] |
6 [3.] | R |
R |
2 [7.] |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] | R |
6 [3.] |
8 [2.] | R |
44 |
||
5. | Aghini Andrea |
5 [4.] | R |
- |
3 [7.] |
5 [4.] |
6 [3.] | R |
5 [4.] |
8 [2.] |
6 [3.] | R |
38 |
||
6. | Dallavilla Andrea | R |
2 [7.] |
5 [4.] |
4 [6.] |
3 [6.] |
4 [5.] |
8 [2.] |
3 [6.] | R |
5 [4.] | - |
34 |
||
7. | Cantamessa Luca |
6 [3.] |
4 [5.] |
8 [2.] |
2 [9.] | - | - | - | R |
R |
R |
[5.] |
20 |
||
8. | Sottile Sandro |
[11.] |
5 [4.] |
6 [3.] |
[11.] |
4 [5.] |
[9.] | R |
[10.] | R |
R |
- |
15 |
||
9. | Rossetti Luca | R |
R |
[25.] |
[19.] |
[20.] |
1 [8.] |
3 [6.] |
4 [5.] |
2 [7.] |
1 [13.] |
4 [16.] |
15 |
||
10. | Cunico Gianfranco |
8 [2.] |
3 [6.] | R |
[15.] |
1 [8.] | R |
R |
R |
- | R |
- |
12 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||||
1. | Andreussi Anna |
10 [1.] |
R
|
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] |
8 [2.] |
R
|
6 [3.] |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] |
78 |
||
2. | Imerito Maurizio |
3 [6.] |
10 [1.] |
R
|
8 [2.] |
10 [1.] |
8 [2.] |
5 [4.] |
6 [3.] |
5 [4.] |
4 [5.] |
6 [3.] |
58 |
||
3. | D'Amore Guido |
4 [5.] |
8 [2.] |
R
|
6 [3.] |
6 [3.] |
5 [4.] |
4 [5.] |
8 [2.] |
4 [5.] |
R
|
8 [2.] |
49 |
||
4. | Granai Lorenzo |
2 [7.] |
6 [3.] |
R
|
R
|
2 [7.] |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] |
R
|
6 [3.] |
8 [2.] |
R
|
44 |
||
5. | Vernuccio Daniele |
R
|
2 [7.] |
5 [4.] |
4 [6.] |
3 [6.] |
4 [5.] |
8 [2.] |
3 [6.] |
R
|
5 [4.] | - |
34 |
||
6. | Cerrai Massimiliano |
5 [4.] | - | - |
3 [7.] |
5 [4.] | - | - |
5 [4.] | - |
6 [3.] |
R
|
24 |
||
7. | Nari Marco |
[11.] |
5 [4.] |
6 [3.] |
[11.] |
4 [5.] | - | - | - |
R
|
R
|
- |
15 |
||
7. | Chiarcossi Matteo |
R
|
R
|
[25.] |
[19.] |
[20.] |
1 [8.] |
3 [6.] |
4 [5.] |
2 [7.] |
1 [13.] |
4 [16.] |
15 |
||
9. | D'Esposito Dario | - |
R
|
- | - | - |
6 [3.] |
R
|
- |
8 [2.] |
[10.] | - |
14 |
||
10. | Pirollo Luigi |
8 [2.] |
3 [6.] |
R
|
[15.] |
1 [8.] |
R
|
R
|
R
|
[10.] | - | - |
12 |
||
10. | Capolongo Piercarlo | - |
4 [5.] |
8 [2.] | - | - | - | - |
R
|
R
|
R
|
[5.] |
12 |
||
12. | Biondi Cristiana |
6 [3.] | - | - |
2 [9.] | - | - |
[8.] |
R
|
[8.] | - | - |
8 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Andreucci Paolo | 7 | |
2. | Longhi Piero | 2 | |
= | Travaglia Renato | 2 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Andreucci Paolo | 52 | |
2. | Longhi Piero | 25 | |
3. | Travaglia Renato | 17 | |
4. | Aghini Andrea | 6 | |
5. | Cunico Gianfranco | 2 | |
6. | Dallavilla Andrea | 1 | |
= | Sottile Sandro | 1 | |
= | Perico Alessandro | 1 |