Season 2005
USA
Rally America 2005
28. 1. – 29. 1. 2005, Atlanta, Michigan • entries/finish - 25/21 • snow - ice • Other years
1. | Richard Patrick - Richard Nathalie | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:57:44.8 | |||
2. | Iorio Matthew - Holter Ole | Subaru Impreza WRX | 2:04:55.6 | |||
3. | Gilligan Chris - Petersen Joe | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 2:05:32.9 |
1. | Richard Patrick - Richard Nathalie | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:57:44.8 | |||
2. | Iorio Matthew - Holter Ole | Subaru Impreza WRX | 2:04:55.6 | |||
3. | Gilligan Chris - Petersen Joe | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 2:05:32.9 |
22. 4. – 24. 4. 2005, Hillsboro, Oregon • entries/finish - 30/21 • gravel • Other years
1. | Blomqvist Stig - Goñi Ana | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 2:24:05.3 | |||
2. | Pastrana Travis - Edström Björn Christian | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 2:25:21.6 | |||
3. | Jardevall Carl-Åke - Trowbridge Amity | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 2:26:51.0 |
1. | Blomqvist Stig - Goñi Ana | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 2:24:05.3 | |||
2. | Pastrana Travis - Edström Björn Christian | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 2:25:21.6 | |||
3. | Jardevall Carl-Åke - Trowbridge Amity | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 2:26:51.0 |
4. 6. 2005, Wellsboro, Pennsylvania • entries/finish - 36/26 • gravel • Other years
1. | Choiniere Paul - Becker Jeffrey | Hyundai Tiburon | 1:43:45.9 | |||
2. | Mitchell Shane - Patterson Glenn | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:45:00.2 | |||
3. | Blomqvist Stig - Gullick Pauline | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:46:11.5 |
1. | Choiniere Paul - Becker Jeffrey | Hyundai Tiburon | 1:43:45.9 | |||
2. | Mitchell Shane - Patterson Glenn | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:45:00.2 | |||
3. | Blomqvist Stig - Gullick Pauline | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:46:11.5 |
22. 6. – 25. 6. 2005, Colorado Springs, Colorado • entries/finish - 25/20 • gravel • Other years
1. | Verdier Stephan - Beavis Christine | Subaru Impreza WRX | 42:08.8 | |||
2. | Styles Leon - Pace Therin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 43:11.1 | |||
3. | Blomqvist Stig - Goñi Ana | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 43:23.9 |
1. | Verdier Stephan - Beavis Christine | Subaru Impreza WRX | 42:08.8 | |||
2. | Styles Leon - Pace Therin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 43:11.1 | |||
3. | Blomqvist Stig - Goñi Ana | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 43:23.9 |
Results only include SCCA Pro Rally entries.
29. 7. – 30. 7. 2005, Bethel-Rumford, Maine • entries/finish - 34/22 • gravel • Other years
1. | Richard Patrick - Richard Nathalie | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:15:22.7 | |||
2. | Blomqvist Stig - Goñi Ana | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:16:05.4 | |||
3. | Block Ken - Gelsomino Alessandro | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:18:30.3 |
1. | Richard Patrick - Richard Nathalie | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:15:22.7 | |||
2. | Blomqvist Stig - Goñi Ana | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:16:05.4 | |||
3. | Block Ken - Gelsomino Alessandro | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:18:30.3 |
26. 8. – 27. 8. 2005, Bemidji, Minnesota • entries/finish - 24/16 • gravel • Other years
1. | Blomqvist Stig - Goñi Ana | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 2:18:49.4 | |||
2. | Iorio Matthew - Holter Ole | Subaru Impreza WRX | 2:21:22.4 | |||
3. | Pastrana Travis - Edström Björn Christian | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 2:22:31.3 |
1. | Blomqvist Stig - Goñi Ana | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 2:18:49.4 | |||
2. | Iorio Matthew - Holter Ole | Subaru Impreza WRX | 2:21:22.4 | |||
3. | Pastrana Travis - Edström Björn Christian | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 2:22:31.3 |
17. 9. – 18. 9. 2005, Steamboat Springs, Colorado • entries/finish - 18/10 • gravel • Other years
1. | Richard Patrick - Richard Nathalie | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:37:53.8 | |||
2. | Blomqvist Stig - Goñi Ana | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:37:54.2 | |||
3. | O'Sullivan Lauchlin - Dillon John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:41:18.3 |
1. | Richard Patrick - Richard Nathalie | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:37:53.8 | |||
2. | Blomqvist Stig - Goñi Ana | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:37:54.2 | |||
3. | O'Sullivan Lauchlin - Dillon John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:41:18.3 |
21. 10. – 22. 10. 2005, Houghton, Michigan • Lake Superior Region • entries/finish - 31/20 • gravel • Other years
1. | Richard Patrick - Richard Nathalie | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:17:49.1 | |||
2. | Pastrana Travis - Edström Björn Christian | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:18:24.3 | |||
3. | Iorio Matthew - Holter Ole | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:18:30.0 |
1. | Richard Patrick - Richard Nathalie | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:17:49.1 | |||
2. | Pastrana Travis - Edström Björn Christian | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:18:24.3 | |||
3. | Iorio Matthew - Holter Ole | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:18:30.0 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Richard Patrick |
[1.] | R |
[4.] |
[4.] |
[1.] | R |
[1.] |
[1.] |
121 |
||
2. | Blomqvist Stig | - |
[1.] |
[3.] |
[3.] |
[2.] |
[1.] |
[2.] | - |
117 |
||
3. | Iorio Matthew |
[2.] |
[4.] |
[7.] | - |
[10.] |
[2.] | - |
[3.] |
79 |
||
4. | Block Ken |
[7.] |
[16.] |
[6.] |
[10.] |
[3.] | R |
[4.] |
[4.] |
65 |
||
5. | Pastrana Travis | - |
[2.] |
[21.] |
[7.] | R |
[3.] | R |
[2.] |
61 |
||
6. | Foust Tanner |
[8.] |
[9.] |
[19.] |
[9.] | - | - |
[5.] |
[6.] |
39 |
||
7. | Gilligan Chris |
[3.] | - | R |
- | - |
[4.] | - |
[7.] |
35 |
||
8. | Johnson Matthew | - |
[10.] |
[24.] |
[13.] |
[9.] |
[8.] |
[6.] |
[8.] |
33 |
||
9. | Shepherd Doug E. |
[9.] | - | - |
[6.] | - |
[7.] | - |
[9.] |
25 |
||
10. | McElduff Mark | - |
[11.] | R |
- |
[5.] |
[6.] | - | R |
24 |
||
11. | Dimiters Otis |
[18.] |
[8.] |
[8.] | - | R |
- | R |
R |
24 |
||
12. | Verdier Stephan | - | R |
- |
[1.] | - | - | - | - |
23 |
||
13. | Langbein Eric |
[12.] |
[12.] |
[17.] |
[14.] | - |
[9.] |
[8.] |
[13.] |
23 |
||
14. | Utecht Mark |
[6.] | - | - |
[12.] | - |
[5.] | - | R |
22 |
||
15. | Bottoms Jonathan |
[4.] | - |
[9.] | - | R |
- | - | - |
21 |
||
16. | Krolikowski Henry |
[5.] | - |
[16.] | - | - | - | - |
[10.] |
18 |
||
17. | Gubelmann Wyeth | - |
[5.] | - | R |
- | - |
[9.] | - |
17 |
||
18. | Cox James |
[14.] |
[18.] |
[26.] |
[16.] | - | R |
- |
[19.] |
16 |
||
19. | O'Sullivan Lauchlin | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[3.] | - |
14 |
||
20. | Havir Doug | - | - | - |
[5.] | R |
R |
- | - |
14 |
||
21. | Lagemann Ramana | - | - | R |
- |
[4.] | - | - | - |
13 |
||
22. | Bacon William |
[17.] |
[6.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
13 |
||
23. | Plsek George | - | R |
- |
[8.] | - | - |
[7.] | - |
13 |
||
24. | Thompson Sans | - |
[19.] | - |
[18.] |
[18.] |
[15.] | - | R |
13 |
||
25. | Paterson Tim | - | - | - | - |
[8.] | R |
R |
- |
10 |
||
26. | Donnelly Martin | - | - |
[12.] | - |
[11.] | - | - | - |
10 |
||
27. | Olson Robert | R |
- |
[15.] | - | - |
[10.] | - | R |
10 |
||
28. | Merbach Michael |
[20.] | - | - | - | - |
[16.] | - |
[17.] |
9 |
||
29. | Davis Bruce |
[16.] | R |
- | R |
- |
[14.] | - | - |
8 |
||
30. | McCarthy Fintan | - | R |
- | - | - |
[11.] | R |
[12.] |
8 |
||
31. | Anton David | - | - | R |
- |
[12.] | - | - |
[11.] |
7 |
||
32. | Hoskinson Joan |
[19.] | - | - | - |
[20.] | - | - | R |
7 |
||
32. | Stevens Timothy | - | - |
[20.] | - |
[16.] | - | - | R |
7 |
||
34. | Ottey Thomas |
[10.] | - |
[23.] | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
35. | Penasack Timothy | - | R |
[18.] | - | R |
- | - | R |
6 |
||
36. | Burmeister Eric |
[13.] | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
4 |
||
36. | Whiteman Christopher |
[11.] | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
38. | Freehill Brooks | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[10.] | - |
3 |
||
39. | BeberVanzo Amy | - |
[20.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
39. | Jankowski Don |
[15.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
39. | Tabor Mark | - |
[17.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
42. | Hintz Dave | - | R |
- | - | - | R |
- | - |
2 |
||
43. | Bottles Derek | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
43. | Burke Seamus | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
43. | Keeney Jimmy | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
1 |
||
43. | Moro Patrick | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
43. | Niday J.B. | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
1 |
||
43. | Podoluch Marek | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
43. | Seeley Fintan | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
1 |
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Richard Patrick | 4 | |
2. | Blomqvist Stig | 2 | |
3. | Choiniere Paul | 1 | |
= | Verdier Stephan | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Richard Patrick | 44 | |
2. | Blomqvist Stig | 37 | |
3. | Choiniere Paul | 10 | |
4. | Verdier Stephan | 6 | |
5. | Plsek George | 3 | |
6. | Foust Tanner | 1 | |
= | Pastrana Travis | 1 | |
= | Coffey Gerard | 1 | |
= | Mitchell Shane | 1 | |
= | Shepherd Doug E. | 1 | |
= | L'Estage Antoine | 1 |