Season 2003
Czech Republic
Volný pohár 2003
10. 5. – 11. 5. 2003, Hořovice • entries/finish - 37/28 • asphalt 129.00 km • Other years
1. | Kubata Jaroslav sen. - Denk Jakub | Ford Sierra XR 4x4 | Monte Pacov Motorsport | 1:12:52.1 | ||
2. | Míča Jaroslav - Míčová Jana | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | JM Racing | 1:13:51.7 | ||
3. | Jecha Jiří - Novosád Radek st. | Opel Kadett GSI | 1:15:16.3 |
1. | Kubata Jaroslav sen. - Denk Jakub | Ford Sierra XR 4x4 | Monte Pacov Motorsport | 1:12:52.1 | ||
2. | Míča Jaroslav - Míčová Jana | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | JM Racing | 1:13:51.7 | ||
3. | Jecha Jiří - Novosád Radek | Opel Kadett GSI | 1:15:16.3 |
30. 5. – 1. 6. 2003, Havlíčkův Brod • entries/finish - 61/36 • asphalt 110.95 km • Other years
1. | Kopelent Ladislav - Kopelentová Helena | Škoda Felicia Kit Car | Autosport Plzeň | 1:09:38.7 | ||
2. | Knápek Martin - Knápková Kateřina | Škoda Octavia | 1:12:57.5 | |||
3. | Vak Josef - Svoboda Rostislav | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | AMK Šmolovy | 1:13:23.0 |
1. | Kopelent Ladislav - Kopelentová Helena | Škoda Felicia Kit Car | Autosport Plzeň | 1:09:38.7 | ||
2. | Knápek Martin - Knápková Kateřina | Škoda Octavia | 1:12:57.5 | |||
3. | Vak Josef - Svoboda Rostislav | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | AMK Šmolovy | 1:13:23.0 |
19. 9. – 20. 9. 2003, Světlá nad Sázavou • entries/finish - 62/53 • asphalt 106.69 km - (cancelled 78.80 km) • Other years
1. | Vak Josef - Svoboda Rostislav | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | AMK Šmolovy | 18:19.9 | ||
2. | Knápek Martin - Knápková Naděžda | Škoda Octavia | 19:02.7 | |||
3. | Vošický Jaroslav - Radina Josef | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Monte Pacov Motorsport | 19:17.0 |
1. | Vak Josef - Svoboda Rostislav | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | AMK Šmolovy | 18:19.9 | ||
2. | Knápek Martin - Knápková Naděžda | Škoda Octavia | 19:02.7 | |||
3. | Vošický Jaroslav - Radina Josef | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Monte Pacov Motorsport | 19:17.0 |
11. 10. – 12. 10. 2003, Hořovice • entries/finish - 39/29 • asphalt 55.20 km • Other years
1. | Vak Josef - Svoboda Rostislav | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | AMK Šmolovy | 34:57.5 | ||
2. | Knápek Martin - Knápková Naděžda | Škoda Octavia | 35:34.1 | |||
3. | Nouzecký Michal - Mařík Martin | Opel Kadett GSI | 35:53.7 |
1. | Vak Josef - Svoboda Rostislav | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | AMK Šmolovy | 34:57.5 | ||
2. | Knápek Martin - Knápková Naděžda | Škoda Octavia | 35:34.1 | |||
3. | Nouzecký Michal - Mařík Martin | Opel Kadett GSI | 35:53.7 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||
1. | Vak Josef | - |
60 [3.] |
100 [1.] |
100 [1.] |
260 |
||
2. | Knápek Martin | - |
80 [2.] |
80 [2.] |
80 [2.] |
240 |
||
3. | Míča Jaroslav |
80 [2.] |
40 [5.] |
50 [4.] |
50 [4.] |
220 |
||
4. | Kubata Jaroslav sen. |
100 [1.] |
50 [4.] |
20 [8.] |
40 [5.] |
210 |
||
5. | Kopelent Ladislav |
25 [7.] |
100 [1.] | - |
6 [14.] |
131 |
||
6. | Jecha Jiří |
50 [3.] |
30 [6.] |
10 [10.] |
25 [7.] |
115 |
||
7. | Nouzecký Michal | - |
25 [7.] | - |
60 [3.] |
85 |
||
8. | Šmahel Zdeněk |
60 [4.] | R |
R |
R |
60 |
||
9. | Vošický Jaroslav | - | - |
60 [3.] | - |
60 |
||
10. | Brabec Petr |
40 [5.] |
10 [10.] |
[23.] |
7 [11.] |
57 |
||
11. | Müller Michal | - |
8 [12.] |
15 [9.] |
30 [6.] |
53 |
||
12. | Baxant Jan |
30 [6.] |
20 [8.] | R |
- |
50 |
||
13. | Král Petr | - | - |
40 [5.] | - |
40 |
||
14. | Janecký Jiří |
20 [9.] |
4 [16.] |
[24.] |
9 [12.] |
33 |
||
15. | Dohnal Jan | - | - |
30 [6.] | - |
30 |
||
16. | Pelikán Daniel | - | - |
25 [7.] | - |
25 |
||
17. | Váchal Jiří |
7 [14.] |
15 [9.] | - | - |
22 |
||
18. | Kovanda Marek |
10 [10.] |
[23.] |
1 [19.] |
10 [9.] |
21 |
||
19. | Roll Michal | - | - | - |
20 [13.] |
20 |
||
20. | Klokočník Tomáš sen. |
15 [13.] | - |
[44.] | - |
15 |
||
21. | Pithart Karel | - | - | - |
15 [8.] |
15 |
||
22. | Duben Lubomír | - |
9 [11.] |
5 [15.] | - |
14 |
||
23. | Hanáček Otakar |
5 [16.] | R |
8 [12.] | - |
13 |
||
24. | Heřman Václav |
9 [11.] | - | - |
[22.] |
9 |
||
25. | Hrachovec Martin |
6 [15.] |
3 [17.] | R |
R |
9 |
||
26. | Jelínek Jiří | - | - |
9 [11.] | - |
9 |
||
27. | Schernstein Josef |
8 [12.] | - | - | - |
8 |
||
28. | Vrtal Pavel | - |
2 [18.] |
6 [14.] | - |
8 |
||
29. | Rücker Martin | R |
- |
[25.] |
8 [10.] |
8 |
||
30. | Vojta Ivan | - |
7 [13.] | - | - |
7 |
||
31. | Rozsypal Jiří | - |
[19.] |
7 [13.] | - |
7 |
||
32. | Klinger Jan | - |
6 [14.] | - | - |
6 |
||
33. | Ulman Jakub | - |
5 [15.] |
[22.] | - |
5 |
||
34. | Míča Jiří | - | - |
[27.] |
5 [15.] |
5 |
||
35. | Krestýn Zbyněk |
4 [18.] | - | - | - |
4 |
||
36. | Vaňha Vladimír | - | - |
4 [16.] | - |
4 |
||
37. | Bernard Věroslav | - | - |
[20.] |
4 [16.] |
4 |
||
38. | Langer Filip |
3 [19.] | - | R |
- |
3 |
||
39. | Špůr Jan | - | - |
3 [17.] | - |
3 |
||
40. | Muzikář Martin | - | R |
[31.] |
3 [17.] |
3 |
||
41. | Horáček Martin |
2 [20.] | R |
[37.] | R |
2 |
||
42. | Vápeník Radek | - | - |
2 [18.] | - |
2 |
||
43. | Žalský Jan | - | - | - |
2 [19.] |
2 |
||
44. | Krupka Milan |
1 [21.] |
[33.] |
[38.] | - |
1 |
||
45. | Martinů Lubomír sen. | - | - |
[35.] |
1 [18.] |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Vak Josef | 2 | |
2. | Kubata Jaroslav sen. | 1 | |
= | Kopelent Ladislav | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Kopelent Ladislav | 11 | |
2. | Vak Josef | 8 | |
3. | Kubata Jaroslav sen. | 6 | |
4. | Hruška Pavel | 4 | |
5. | Míča Jaroslav | 3 | |
= | Knápek Martin | 3 | |
7. | Rücker Martin | 2 | |
= | Nouzecký Michal | 2 | |
= | Horák Martin | 2 | |
10. | Kopáček Tomáš | 1 | |
= | Baxant Jan | 1 | |
= | Hrachovec Martin | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Kopelent Ladislav | 14 | |
2. | Vak Josef | 12 | |
3. | Kubata Jaroslav sen. | 11 | |
4. | Míča Jaroslav | 4 | |
5. | Knápek Martin | 1 |