Season 2001
Poland
Daewoo Lanos Cup (PL) 2001
20. 4. – 22. 4. 2001, Świdnica • Automobilklub Sudecki • entries/finish - 80/54 • asphalt 208.08 km • Other years
1. | Kulig Janusz - Baran Jarosław | Ford Focus WRC '00 | Marlboro Ford Mobil 1 Team | 2:00:07.9 | ||
2. | Kuzaj Leszek - Górski Andrzej | Toyota Corolla WRC | Mocne Rally | 2:02:16.6 | ||
3. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski Maciej | Peugeot 206 WRC | Sobieski Rally Team | 2:05:10.4 |
1. | Dzitko Adam - Olak Jarosław | Daewoo Lanos | 2:28:14.2 | |||
2. | Kilanowski Maksymilian - Krygier Dariusz | Daewoo Lanos | 2:30:22.9 | |||
3. | Chudzikiewicz Jan - Marcinek Jerzy | Daewoo Lanos | 2:30:27.4 |
18. 5. – 19. 5. 2001, Kraków • entries/finish - 73/46 • asphalt 229.83 km - (cancelled 13.90 km) • Other years
1. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski Maciej | Peugeot 206 WRC | Sobieski Rally Team | 1:50:26.7 | ||
2. | Kulig Janusz - Baran Jarosław | Ford Focus WRC '00 | Marlboro Ford Mobil 1 Team | 1:50:34.6 | ||
3. | Kuchar Tomasz - Szczepaniak Maciej | Toyota Corolla WRC | Polsat Dialog Rally Team | 1:52:27.1 |
1. | Spława-Neyman Andrzej - Żak Paweł | Daewoo Lanos | 2:16:47.7 | |||
2. | Dzitko Adam - Olak Jarosław | Daewoo Lanos | 2:17:48.4 | |||
3. | Sikora Jacek - Kaczmarek Marek | Daewoo Lanos | 2:18:46.3 |
7. 6. – 9. 6. 2001, Kłodzko • Automobilklub Ziemi Kłodzkiej • entries/finish - 75/50 • asphalt 314.17 km - (cancelled 16.74 km) • Other years
1. | Kuzaj Leszek - Górski Andrzej | Toyota Corolla WRC | Mocne Rally | 2:42:01.6 | ||
2. | Kuchar Tomasz - Szczepaniak Maciej | Toyota Corolla WRC | Polsat Dialog Rally Team | 2:42:48.2 | ||
3. | Sztuka Łukasz - Carlsson Per | Seat Cordoba WRC Evo3 | Shell Helix Seat Sport Polska | 2:46:49.2 |
1. | Spława-Neyman Andrzej - Żak Paweł | Daewoo Lanos | 3:20:59.6 | |||
2. | Koczur Krzysztof - Żelazko Mariusz | Daewoo Lanos | 3:22:05.5 | |||
3. | Kilanowski Maksymilian - Krygier Dariusz | Daewoo Lanos | 3:22:48.3 |
17. 8. – 18. 8. 2001, Rzeszów • Automobilklub Rzeszowski • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt 138.85 km • Other years
1. | Cieślik Magdalena - Lukas Magdalena | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:17:31.4 | |||
2. | Korzanowski Leszek - Gleixner Maciej | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:17:45.4 | |||
3. | Gabryś Zbigniew - Hundla Robert | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 1:18:15.0 |
1. | Spława-Neyman Andrzej - Żak Paweł | Daewoo Lanos | 1:24:24.0 | |||
2. | Sikora Jacek - Kaczmarek Marek | Daewoo Lanos | 1:25:05.1 | |||
3. | Solarski Dariusz - Zembowicz Piotr | Daewoo Lanos | 1:25:15.7 |
Without retirements
7. 9. – 8. 9. 2001 • Automobilklub Śląski • entries/finish - 72/43 • asphalt 188.19 km - (cancelled 14.05 km) • Other years
1. | Kulig Janusz - Baran Jarosław | Ford Focus WRC '00 | Marlboro Ford Mobil 1 Team | 1:42:13.5 | ||
2. | Kuzaj Leszek - Górski Andrzej | Toyota Corolla WRC | Mocne Rally | 1:42:56.0 | ||
3. | Frycz Sebastian - Wodniak Maciej | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | AutoBiznes.com Zespół Rajdowy | 1:47:29.7 |
1. | Spława-Neyman Andrzej - Żak Paweł | Daewoo Lanos | 2:07:23.2 | |||
2. | Solarski Dariusz - Zembowicz Piotr | Daewoo Lanos | 2:07:38.1 | |||
3. | Sikora Jacek - Kaczmarek Marek | Daewoo Lanos | 2:08:34.7 |
20. 10. – 21. 10. 2001 • Automobilklub Polski • entries/finish - 69/55 • asphalt 173.85 km - (cancelled 6.74 km) • Other years
1. | Kulig Janusz - Baran Jarosław | Ford Focus WRC '00 | Marlboro Ford Mobil 1 Team | 1:24:15.7 | ||
2. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Kurzeja Łukasz | Peugeot 206 WRC | Sobieski Rally Team | 1:24:20.8 | ||
3. | Kuzaj Leszek - Górski Andrzej | Toyota Corolla WRC | Mocne Rally | 1:24:41.5 |
1. | Sikora Jacek - Kaczmarek Marek | Daewoo Lanos | 1:47:30.4 | |||
2. | Solarski Dariusz - Zembowicz Piotr | Daewoo Lanos | 1:47:31.8 | |||
3. | Dzitko Adam - Olak Jarosław | Daewoo Lanos | 1:47:33.9 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Spława-Neyman Andrzej |
6 [10.] |
25 [1.] |
25 [1.] |
25 [1.] |
25 [1.] | - |
106 |
||
2. | Sikora Jacek |
10 [6.] |
16 [3.] |
8 [9.] |
20 [2.] |
16 [3.] |
25 [1.] |
95 |
||
3. | Kilanowski Maksymilian |
20 [2.] |
13 [4.] |
16 [3.] |
13 [4.] |
13 [4.] |
13 [4.] |
88 |
||
4. | Solarski Dariusz |
11 [5.] |
9 [7.] |
10 [6.] |
16 [3.] |
20 [2.] |
20 [2.] |
86 |
||
5. | Dzitko Adam |
25 [1.] |
20 [2.] |
13 [4.] | - |
11 [5.] |
16 [3.] |
85 |
||
6. | Skowron Piotr |
8 [8.] | R |
11 [5.] |
11 [5.] |
10 [6.] |
10 [6.] |
50 |
||
7. | Chudzikiewicz Jan |
16 [3.] | R |
7 [8.] |
10 [6.] | R |
9 [7.] |
42 |
||
8. | Koczur Krzysztof | R |
10 [6.] |
20 [2.] | R |
R |
11 [5.] |
41 |
||
9. | Szarama Andrzej |
13 [4.] |
8 [8.] |
9 [7.] | - | - | - |
30 |
||
10. | Urbanowski Marcin |
9 [7.] |
11 [5.] | R |
R |
R |
- |
20 |
||
11. | Filipek Paweł | R |
- | - | - |
9 [7.] |
8 [8.] |
17 |
||
12. | Gawlikowski Piotr | - | - |
5 [11.] |
9 [7.] | R |
- |
14 |
||
13. | Ryndak Marek | - | - |
6 [10.] |
8 [8.] | - | - |
14 |
||
14. | Bocheński Maciej |
7 [9.] | - | - | - | - | - |
7 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Spława-Neyman Andrzej | 4 | |
2. | Sikora Jacek | 1 | |
= | Dzitko Adam | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Spława-Neyman Andrzej | 21 | +1 [N] | |
2. | Sikora Jacek | 7 | +1 [N] | |
3. | Kilanowski Maksymilian | 2 | +1 [N] | |
= | Dzitko Adam | 2 | +1 [N] | |
5. | Skowron Piotr | 1 | +1 [N] | |
= | Gawlikowski Piotr | 1 | ||
= | Koczur Krzysztof | 1 | +1 [N] | |
= | Urbanowski Marcin | 1 | +1 [N] |
Rally leaders
1. | Spława-Neyman Andrzej | 37 |