Season 2001
Switzerland
Switzerland 2001
30. 3. – 31. 3. 2001, Charbonnières-les-Bains • ASA du Rhône • entries/finish - 189/98 • asphalt 260.92 km • Other years
1. | Loeb Sébastien - Elena Daniel | Citroën Xsara Kit Car | Piedrafita Sport | 2:19:19.9 | ||
2. | Maraval Jacques - Gizard Chantal | BMW 320i E21 | 2:23:58.0 | |||
3. | Véricel Fabien - Ducher Vincent | Renault Mégane Maxi | 2:24:12.7 |
1. | Hotz Grégoire - Calamé Etienne | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 2:31:12.7 | ||
2. | Sieber Daniel - Weber Christian | Peugeot 106 Cup | Lugano Racing Team | 2:37:18.0 | ||
3. | Leutwyler Bruno - Kölbach Michael | Peugeot 106 Cup | Lugano Racing Team | 2:37:40.9 |
20. 4. – 21. 4. 2001, Saignlégier • entries/finish - 104/69 • asphalt - snow 219.40 km • Other years
1. | Jaquillard Christian - Jaquillard Christiane | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Lugano Racing Team | 1:06:37 | ||
2. | Hotz Grégoire - Calamé Etienne | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 1:08:39 | ||
3. | Sieber Daniel - Fitze Michael | Peugeot 106 Cup | Lugano Racing Team | 1:10:05 |
1. | Jaquillard Christian - Jaquillard Christiane | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Lugano Racing Team | 1:06:37 | ||
2. | Hotz Grégoire - Calamé Etienne | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 1:08:39 | ||
3. | Sieber Daniel - Fitze Michael | Peugeot 106 Cup | Lugano Racing Team | 1:10:05 |
25. 5. – 26. 5. 2001, Mendrisio • entries/finish - 96/56 • asphalt 106.47 km • Other years
1. | Kessel Loris - Bernasconi Enzo | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 1:07:49 | ||
2. | Ogliari Giacomo - Zoller Johann | Toyota Corolla WRC | Varese Corse | 1:08:10 | ||
3. | Hotz Grégoire - Calamé Etienne | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 1:09:51 |
1. | Kessel Loris - Bernasconi Enzo | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 1:07:49 | ||
2. | Hotz Grégoire - Calamé Etienne | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 1:09:51 | ||
3. | Krattiger Andreas - Carnelos Ennio | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 1:12:59 |
29. 6. – 1. 7. 2001, Lavey-Village • entries/finish - 81/49 • asphalt 144.00 km • Other years
1. | Hotz Grégoire - Calamé Etienne | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 1:25:26 | ||
2. | Gillet Olivier - Arlettaz Sandra | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 1:26:15 | |||
3. | Burger Kaspar - Berthelemy Claude | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | Lugano Racing Team | 1:27:03 |
1. | Hotz Grégoire - Calamé Etienne | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 1:25:26 | ||
2. | Gillet Olivier - Arlettaz Sandra | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 1:26:15 | |||
3. | Burger Kaspar - Berthelemy Claude | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | Lugano Racing Team | 1:27:03 |
26. 7. – 28. 7. 2001, Biella • entries/finish - 131/89 • asphalt 236.93 km - (cancelled 124.65 km) • Other years
1. | Travaglia Renato - Zanella Flavio | Peugeot 206 WRC | F.P.F. Sport | 1:14:58.6 | ||
2. | Andreucci Paolo - Giusti Alessandro | Ford Focus WRC '00 | Rubicone Corse | 1:15:16.5 | ||
3. | Aghini Andrea - Roggia Loris | Subaru Impreza S6 WRC '00 | Procar Rally Team | 1:15:33.6 |
1. | Hotz Grégoire - Calamé Etienne | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 1:20:40.9 | ||
2. | Sieber Daniel - Fitze Michael | Peugeot 106 Cup | Lugano Racing Team | 1:26:55.9 | ||
3. | Suessli Filippo - Ortelli Karen | Renault Clio RS | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 1:27:14.8 |
Event was stopped after fatal accident on SS10. Car #75 crashed and 4 spectators were killed
31. 8. – 1. 9. 2001, Courgenay • entries/finish - ?/56 • gravel 96.18 km • Other years
1. | Hotz Grégoire - Calamé Etienne | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 1:02:00.0 | ||
2. | Hulmann David - Petignat Frédéric | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:02:49.6 | |||
3. | Sulmoni Paolo - Bernasconi Enzo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 1:03:15.7 |
1. | Hotz Grégoire - Calamé Etienne | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 1:02:00.0 | ||
2. | Hulmann David - Petignat Frédéric | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:02:49.6 | |||
3. | Sulmoni Paolo - Bernasconi Enzo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 1:03:15.7 |
21. 9. – 22. 9. 2001, Lausanne • entries/finish - 76/56 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Hotz Grégoire - Calamé Etienne | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 1:27:27.6 | ||
2. | Germain Didier - Monard Sandrine | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 1:29:48.5 | ||
3. | Berger Sebastien - Berger Romain | Peugeot 206 S1600 | 1:31:33.9 |
1. | Hotz Grégoire - Calamé Etienne | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 1:27:27.6 | ||
2. | Germain Didier - Monard Sandrine | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 1:29:48.5 | ||
3. | Berger Sebastien - Berger Romain | Peugeot 206 S1600 | 1:31:33.9 |
19. 10. – 20. 10. 2001, Martigny • entries/finish - 92/60 • asphalt 268.33 km • Other years
1. | Burri Olivier - Hofmann Christophe | Toyota Corolla WRC | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 2:28:50.1 | ||
2. | Gillet Olivier - Arlettaz Sandra | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:29:13.8 | |||
3. | Lesnikov Alexander - Rusov Andrey | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | Itera | 2:29:43.5 |
1. | Burri Olivier - Hofmann Christophe | Toyota Corolla WRC | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 2:28:50.1 | ||
2. | Gillet Olivier - Arlettaz Sandra | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:29:13.8 | |||
3. | Hotz Grégoire - Calamé Etienne | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 2:32:35.7 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Hotz Grégoire |
35 [1.] |
29 [2.] |
29 [2.] |
35 [1.] |
35 [1.] |
35 [1.] |
35 [1.] |
26 [3.] |
204 |
||
2. | Sieber Daniel |
29 [2.] |
25 [3.] |
20 [5.] |
12 [9.] |
29 [2.] |
11 [10.] |
21 [4.] |
[16.] |
136 |
||
3. | Leutwyler Bruno |
25 [3.] |
14 [7.] |
17 [6.] |
14 [8.] |
16 [6.] | - | R |
R |
86 |
||
4. | Bagnoud Patrick |
21 [4.] | R |
[16.] |
10 [10.] |
19 [5.] |
14 [8.] |
18 [5.] | R |
82 |
||
5. | Heintz Patrick | R |
16 [6.] |
15 [7.] |
19 [6.] | R |
9 [11.] |
14 [7.] |
7 [11.] |
80 |
||
6. | Cominelli Ivan | - | R |
23 [4.] | - | R |
14 [9.] |
20 [6.] |
9 [15.] |
66 |
||
7. | Galli Antonio | R |
R |
5 [12.] |
16 [7.] |
22 [4.] |
17 [6.] | R |
3 [13.] |
63 |
||
8. | Suessli Filippo |
14 [11.] |
[33.] |
8 [19.] |
9 [19.] |
27 [3.] | - |
4 [20.] | R |
62 |
||
9. | Esposito Rodolfo |
15 [6.] |
5 [13.] |
11 [9.] |
6 [12.] |
12 [8.] |
[20.] |
10 [10.] |
2 [14.] |
59 |
||
10. | Luisier Patrick | - |
[26.] | - |
22 [5.] | - |
20 [5.] | - |
12 [8.] |
54 |
||
11. | Gonon Florian | - |
8 [14.] | - |
13 [14.] | - |
17 [7.] | - |
16 [9.] |
54 |
||
12. | Germain Didier | R |
R |
2 [14.] |
8 [11.] | - | - |
29 [2.] |
14 [7.] |
53 |
||
13. | Hulmann David | - |
22 [5.] | - | - | - |
30 [2.] | R |
- |
52 |
||
14. | Postizzi Didier |
18 [8.] | - |
2 [26.] | - |
16 [9.] | - |
12 [13.] | R |
48 |
||
15. | Sulmoni Paolo | - |
17 [8.] | R |
- | - |
26 [3.] | - | - |
43 |
||
16. | Berger Sebastien | R |
8 [11.] |
9 [10.] | R |
- | - |
25 [3.] | - |
42 |
||
17. | Vagli Paolo |
12 [12.] |
[35.] |
6 [22.] |
5 [24.] |
14 [10.] | - |
[32.] |
5 [20.] |
42 |
||
18. | Zufferey Brice |
18 [5.] | R |
3 [13.] |
[21.] |
14 [7.] | R |
R |
5 [12.] |
40 |
||
19. | Studer Christian | R |
21 [4.] | R |
- | - | - | - |
16 [6.] |
37 |
||
20. | Testuz Jacques |
10 [13.] |
[57.] | - |
7 [20.] | - |
4 [18.] |
14 [12.] | R |
35 |
||
21. | Jaquillard Christian | R |
35 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
35 |
||
21. | Kessel Loris | - | - |
35 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - |
35 |
||
21. | Burri Olivier | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
35 [1.] |
35 |
||
24. | Gillet Olivier | - | - | - |
[2.] | - | - | R |
30 [2.] |
30 |
||
25. | Burger Kaspar | - | - | - |
29 [3.] | - | - | R |
- |
29 |
||
26. | Bonny François | - | R |
- |
27 [4.] | - | - | - | R |
27 |
||
26. | Krattiger Andreas | - | - |
27 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - |
27 |
||
28. | Goffinet Hervé | - |
[16.] | - | - | - |
23 [4.] | - | - |
23 |
||
29. | Dussez Gérard | - |
[29.] |
7 [21.] | R |
- | - |
9 [16.] |
7 [18.] |
23 |
||
30. | Roux Philippe | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
22 [4.] |
22 |
||
31. | Cuenin Joël | - |
15 [9.] | - | - | - |
7 [15.] | - | - |
22 |
||
32. | Ballinari Ivan |
8 [14.] |
5 [21.] | R |
- | - |
2 [25.] | - |
6 [19.] |
21 |
||
33. | Peter Marcel | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
19 [5.] |
19 |
||
34. | Pingitore Cesare |
13 [7.] |
[34.] |
1 [15.] | - | - | - | - | - |
14 |
||
35. | Tissières Pierre-Daniel | - |
[68.] | - | R |
- |
5 [13.] | - |
9 [10.] |
14 |
||
36. | Galfetti Pietro | - | - |
7 [11.] | - | - |
7 [12.] | - | - |
14 |
||
37. | Beck Karl-Friedrich | R |
R |
13 [8.] | R |
- | - | - | - |
13 |
||
38. | Gespini Giusva | - | - | R |
- |
12 | - | - | - |
12 |
||
39. | Müller Patrick | - | - | - | - | - | - |
12 [9.] | - |
12 |
||
40. | Henrioud Pascal | - |
11 [12.] | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
11 |
||
41. | Cruchaud Jean-Paul | - |
4 [22.] | - | - | - | - |
7 [17.] | - |
11 |
||
42. | Bühlmann Sebastien | - | - | - | - |
10 [11.] | - | - |
[46.] |
10 |
||
43. | de la Cruz José | - |
10 [10.] | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
10 |
||
44. | Nicolier Bertrand |
10 [9.] | - | - | - | - |
[24.] | - | - |
10 |
||
45. | Galard Didier | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 [18.] |
3 [23.] |
8 |
||
46. | Baiker Cédric | - |
1 [28.] | - |
[32.] | - | - |
3 [22.] |
4 [22.] |
8 |
||
47. | Frésard Dominique | R |
- | - | - | - |
[17.] |
8 [11.] | - |
8 |
||
47. | Rabaglio Andrea |
8 [10.] | - |
[20.] | R |
R |
- | - | - |
8 |
||
49. | Payan Luc | - |
[36.] | - |
6 [23.] | - | R |
2 [26.] |
[30.] |
8 |
||
50. | Gyger Marc | - |
[31.] | - |
4 [26.] | - |
[31.] | - |
1 [27.] |
5 |
||
51. | Cremona Devis | - | - |
5 [23.] | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
51. | Scicchitano Giuseppe | - | - | - | - | - |
5 [16.] | - | - |
5 |
||
53. | Salomon Jean-Marc | - |
2 [15.] | - | - | - |
3 [14.] | - | - |
5 |
||
54. | Rusconi Mauro | - | - |
4 [24.] | - | - | R |
- | - |
4 |
||
55. | Santschi Willy | - |
[18.] | - |
[27.] | - |
[27.] |
4 [14.] |
[21.] |
4 |
||
56. | Crelier Alain | - |
3 [25.] | - | - | - |
1 [28.] | - | - |
4 |
||
57. | Meroni Nicola | - | - |
3 [25.] | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
58. | Defago Patrick | - |
[17.] |
[17.] |
3 [16.] | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
59. | Bovard Philippe | - | - | - |
3 [28.] | - | - | - | R |
3 |
||
59. | Girardin Régis | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [22.] | - | - |
3 |
||
61. | Ramel Olivier | R |
[48.] | - |
2 [29.] | - | - | R |
- |
2 |
||
62. | Fatio Edouard | - |
[30.] |
[18.] |
2 [17.] | - | - | - |
[17.] |
2 |
||
63. | Billieux Jean-Paul | - |
2 [27.] |
[29.] |
[33.] | - |
[37.] | - | - |
2 |
||
64. | Dos Santos Victor |
2 [15.] | - | - | - | - | - |
[30.] | - |
2 |
||
65. | Devanthery Ralph | - | - | - |
[35.] | - | - | - |
2 [24.] |
2 |
||
66. | Gilardoni Chris | - | - |
1 [27.] | - | - |
[35.] | - | - |
1 |
||
67. | Zbinden Thierry | - |
[58.] |
[36.] | - | - | - |
1 [27.] | R |
1 |
||
68. | Russo Thierry | - | - | - |
1 [30.] | - | - | - | R |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Hotz Grégoire | 5 | |
2. | Burri Olivier | 1 | |
= | Kessel Loris | 1 | |
= | Jaquillard Christian | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Hotz Grégoire | 24 | |
2. | Studer Christian | 1 | |
= | Leutwyler Bruno | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Hotz Grégoire | 27 |