Season 2000
Italy
Nazionale Zona 5 2000
25. 3. – 26. 3. 2000, Modena • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt 94.49 km • Other years
1. | Bandieri Daniele - Mazzini Mirco | Ford Escort WRC | 1:14:06 | |||
2. | Verbilli Pierfrancesco - Albertini Andrea | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Race Program Italia SRL | 1:15:31 | ||
3. | D'Arcio Luciano - De Luis Daniele | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Eurosport | 1:17:58 |
29. 4. – 30. 4. 2000, Bedonia • entries/finish - 112/71 • asphalt 88.00 km • Other years
1. | Casadei Gabriele - Boni Massimo | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Rubicone Corse | 1:04:40.6 | ||
2. | Costi Roberto - Frascari Giuseppe | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:04:50.1 | |||
3. | Valli Paolo - Malinarich Gianfranco | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:05:00.0 |
1. | Casadei Gabriele - Boni Massimo | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Rubicone Corse | 1:04:40.6 | ||
2. | Costi Roberto - Frascari Giuseppe | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:04:50.1 | |||
3. | Valli Paolo - Malinarich Gianfranco | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:05:00.0 |
Start List and complete list of retirements not available --> Entries from Official Entry List
25. 5. – 27. 5. 2000, San Marino • entries/finish - 50/26 • gravel 237.22 km • Other years
1. | Longhi Piero - Baggio Lucio | Toyota Corolla WRC | H.F. Grifone SRL | 2:57:28.5 | ||
2. | Andreucci Paolo - Giusti Alessandro | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | Procar Rally Team | 3:00:42.5 | ||
3. | Ercolani Massimo - Stefanelli Silvio | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | 3:00:52.8 |
10. 6. – 11. 6. 2000, Piacenza • entries/finish - 60/34 • asphalt 99.74 km • Other years
1. | Leoni Franco - De Luis Daniele | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Alberto Alberti | 1:15:50 | ||
2. | Zambetta Luca - Manfrin Alessandro | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Road Runner Team ASD | 1:18:08 | ||
3. | Previdi Leonardo - Previdi Ivano | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Alberto Alberti | 1:20:09 |
1. | Leoni Franco - De Luis Daniele | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Alberto Alberti | 1:15:50 | ||
2. | Zambetta Luca - Manfrin Alessandro | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Road Runner Team ASD | 1:18:08 | ||
3. | Previdi Leonardo - Previdi Ivano | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Alberto Alberti | 1:20:09 |
24. 6. – 25. 6. 2000, Castiglione dei Pepoli • entries/finish - 79/33 • asphalt 96.80 km • Other years
1. | Bandieri Daniele - Mazzini Mirco | Renault Mégane Maxi | DB Motorsport | 1:12:57 | ||
2. | Rusce Antonio - Lusuardi Daniele | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Europa Corse | 1:14:33 | ||
3. | Gasperetti Federico - Porciani Manuela | Renault Clio Williams | Palazzina Sport | 1:14:52 |
1. | Bandieri Daniele - Mazzini Mirco | Renault Mégane Maxi | DB Motorsport | 1:12:57 | ||
2. | Rusce Antonio - Lusuardi Daniele | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Europa Corse | 1:14:33 | ||
3. | Gasperetti Federico - Porciani Manuela | Renault Clio Williams | Palazzina Sport | 1:14:52 |
Omologazioni Scadute not in final results due to lack of informations
21. 7. – 22. 7. 2000, Pesaro • entries/finish - 85/54 • gravel • Other years
1. | Cunico Gianfranco - Pirollo Luigi | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Aimont Racing Team | 1:11:46.0 | ||
2. | Grossi Giuseppe - Chiapponi Massimo | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Conegliano Corse | 1:11:59.8 | ||
3. | Tempestini Marco - Baggio Lucio | Toyota Corolla WRC | Treviso Rally Team | 1:12:11.8 |
Entries from entry list
30. 9. – 1. 10. 2000, San Marino • entries/finish - 73/42 • gravel 96.93 km • Other years
1. | Tononi Roberto - Comini Paolo | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 1:28:40.0 | |||
2. | Bertuzzi Alessandro - Segoloni Marco | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:29:31.0 | |||
3. | Pasutti Paolo - Campeis Giovanni Battista | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:30:43.9 |
7. 10. – 8. 10. 2000, Carpineti • entries/finish - 86/58 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Papadimitriou Ioannis - Petropoulos Nikolaos | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:07:03.3 | |||
2. | Soppa Ezio - Grassi Mauro | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:07:03.4 | |||
3. | Lusenti Loris - Lusoli Giordano | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:08:51.8 |
1. | Papadimitriou Ioannis - Petropoulos Nikolaos | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:07:03.3 | |||
2. | Soppa Ezio - Grassi Mauro | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:07:03.4 | |||
3. | Lusenti Loris - Lusoli Giordano | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:08:51.8 |
14. 10. – 15. 10. 2000 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel 72.65 km • Other years
1. | Martelli Federico - Morassi Antonio | Toyota Corolla WRC |
9. 12. – 10. 12. 2000, Misano Adriatico • entries/finish - 120/89 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Grossi Giuseppe - Pavesi Alessandro | Ford Escort WRC | 46:32.1 | |||
2. | Salvarani Filippo - Veggiotti Alessandro | Subaru Impreza 555 | 47:12.4 | |||
3. | Segantini Paolo - Bugelli Alessandro | Subaru Impreza 555 | 47:27.9 |
1. | Grossi Giuseppe - Pavesi Alessandro | Ford Escort WRC | 46:32.1 | |||
2. | Salvarani Filippo - Veggiotti Alessandro | Subaru Impreza 555 | 47:12.4 | |||
3. | Segantini Paolo - Bugelli Alessandro | Subaru Impreza 555 | 47:27.9 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Bandieri Daniele | 1 | |
= | Grossi Giuseppe | 1 | |
= | Papadimitriou Ioannis | 1 | |
= | Casadei Gabriele | 1 | |
= | Leoni Franco | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Leoni Franco | 5 | |
2. | Zambetta Luca | 3 |
Rally leaders
1. | Leoni Franco | 8 |