Season 1981
Switzerland
Switzerland 1981
13. 2. – 15. 2. 1981, Lausanne / Vallorbe • entries/finish - ?/51 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Chapuis Eric - Racine Serge | Porsche 911 SC | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 1:48:55 | ||
2. | Balmer Jean-Pierre - Eckert Philippe | Porsche 911 SC | 1:50:09 | |||
3. | Blanc Christian - Bubloz Georges | Porsche 911 SC | 1:54:22 |
1. | Chapuis Eric - Racine Serge | Porsche 911 SC | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 1:48:55 | ||
2. | Balmer Jean-Pierre - Eckert Philippe | Porsche 911 SC | 1:50:09 | |||
3. | Blanc Christian - Bubloz Georges | Porsche 911 SC | 1:54:22 |
Toyota cup : started 14 - finished 7
20. 3. – 22. 3. 1981, Delémont • entries/finish - ?/61 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Chenevière Bernard - Oberli Kurt | Porsche 930 Turbo | 1:31:26 | |||
2. | Carron Christian - Schaer Philippe | Porsche 930 Turbo 3.3 | 1:33:07 | |||
3. | Blanc Christian - Bubloz Georges | Porsche 911 Carrera | 1:33:42 |
1. | Chenevière Bernard - Oberli Kurt | Porsche 930 Turbo | 1:31:26 | |||
2. | Carron Christian - Schaer Philippe | Porsche 930 Turbo 3.3 | 1:33:07 | |||
3. | Blanc Christian - Bubloz Georges | Porsche 911 Carrera | 1:33:42 |
15. 5. – 17. 5. 1981, Nyon • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Blanc Christian - Bubloz Georges | Porsche 911 SC | 49:05 | |||
2. | Chenevière Bernard - Morand Georges | Porsche 930 Turbo | 49:42 | |||
3. | Menghini Reynald - Altmann Willy | Porsche 911 SC | 50:10 |
1. | Blanc Christian - Bubloz Georges | Porsche 911 SC | 49:05 | |||
2. | Chenevière Bernard - Morand Georges | Porsche 930 Turbo | 49:42 | |||
3. | Menghini Reynald - Altmann Willy | Porsche 911 SC | 50:10 |
19. 6. – 21. 6. 1981, Martigny & Sallanches, Morzine • ASA Chamonix-Sallanches + Ecurie 13 Etoiles • entries/finish - 143/75 • asphalt 335.00 km • Other years
1. | Carron Christian - Schupbach Philippe | Porsche 930 Turbo 3.3 | R.T.A. Bugnon & Fils | 2:46:34 | ||
2. | Carron Jean-Marie - Rattazzi Ugo | Porsche 911 SC | R.T.A. Bugnon & Fils | 2:47:06 | ||
3. | Chenevière Bernard - Ramoni Michel | Porsche 930 Turbo | Team Rallye Suisse | 2:49:09 |
1. | Carron Christian - Schupbach Philippe | Porsche 930 Turbo 3.3 | R.T.A. Bugnon & Fils | 2:46:34 | ||
2. | Carron Jean-Marie - Rattazzi Ugo | Porsche 911 SC | R.T.A. Bugnon & Fils | 2:47:06 | ||
3. | Chenevière Bernard - Ramoni Michel | Porsche 930 Turbo | Team Rallye Suisse | 2:49:09 |
5. 9. – 6. 9. 1981 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt - gravel 180.00 km • Other years
2. | Carron Jean-Marie - Rattazzi Ugo | Porsche 911 SC | R.T.A. Bugnon & Fils |
1. | Carron Jean-Marie - Rattazzi Ugo | Porsche 911 SC | R.T.A. Bugnon & Fils | |||
2. | Chapuis Eric - Racine Serge | Porsche 911 SC | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | |||
3. | Balmer Jean-Pierre - Eckert Philippe | Opel Ascona 400 | Opel Longines Racing Team |
18. 9. – 19. 9. 1981, Livorno • entries/finish - ?/50 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia Stratos HF | Grifone Sias | 2:33:29 | ||
2. | Cunico Gianfranco - Mussa Eraldo | Ford Fiesta MK1 1600S | Ford Italia | 2:38:22 | ||
3. | Carron Jean-Marie - Rattazzi Ugo | Porsche 911 SC | 2:39:04 |
1. | Carron Jean-Marie - Rattazzi Ugo | Porsche 911 SC | 2:39:04 | |||
2. | Blanc Christian - Bubloz Georges | Porsche 911 SC | Lugano Racing Team | 2:42:41 | ||
3. | Corthay Jean-Robert - Audemars Serge | Porsche 911 SC | Team Rallye Suisse | 2:44:46 |
2. 10. – 4. 10. 1981, Monthey • entries/finish - 113/26 • asphalt • Other years
1. | McRae Jimmy - Nicholson Mike | Opel Ascona 400 | 5:56:28 | |||
2. | Ragnotti Jean - Andrié Jean-Marc | Renault 5 Turbo Cevennes | 5:59:48 | |||
3. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Renault 5 Turbo | 6:02:14 |
1. | Carron Jean-Marie - Rattazzi Ugo | Porsche 911 SC | 6:06:19 | |||
2. | Balmer Jean-Pierre - Eckert Philippe | Opel Ascona 400 | 6:11:22 | |||
3. | Gall Marcel - Gunter Magdalena | Porsche 911 SC | 6:29:33 |
24. 10. – 25. 10. 1981 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Blanc Christian - Bubloz Georges | Porsche 911 SC | 1:49:43 | |||
2. | Carron Jean-Marie - Rattazzi Ugo | Porsche 911 SC | 1:50:42 | |||
3. | Carron Philippe - Bertholet Monique | Porsche 911 SC | 1:51:29 |
1. | Blanc Christian - Bubloz Georges | Porsche 911 SC | 1:49:43 | |||
2. | Carron Jean-Marie - Rattazzi Ugo | Porsche 911 SC | 1:50:42 | |||
3. | Carron Philippe - Bertholet Monique | Porsche 911 SC | 1:51:29 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Carron Jean-Marie | - | - |
10 [5.] |
16 [2.] |
18 [1.] |
18 [1.] |
18 [1.] |
16 [2.] |
86 |
||
2. | Blanc Christian |
15 [3.] |
14 [3.] |
18 [1.] | R |
- |
16 [2.] | R |
18 [1.] |
81 |
||
3. | Balmer Jean-Pierre |
17 [2.] | R |
- |
10 [5.] |
14 [3.] | R |
16 [2.] |
10 [5.] |
67 |
||
4. | Chenevière Bernard |
[18.] |
18 [1.] |
16 [2.] |
14 [3.] |
12 [4.] | R |
R |
- |
60 |
||
5. | Carron Philippe |
13 [4.] | R |
8 [6.] | R |
9 [6.] |
12 [4.] | R |
14 [3.] |
56 |
||
6. | Brégnard Willy |
8 [20.] |
9 [11.] |
11 [8.] | R |
14 [5.] | - | R |
12 [7.] |
54 |
||
7. | Gall Marcel |
8 [10.] |
15 [5.] |
6 |
8 [10.] | - | - |
16 [3.] | - |
53 |
||
8. | Terrani Adriano | - | - |
6 |
7 [15.] |
8 |
12 [7.] |
13 [6.] | - |
46 |
||
9. | Corthay Jean-Robert |
8 [7.] |
9 [7.] |
2 [10.] | R |
7 [7.] |
14 [3.] | R |
8 [6.] |
46 |
||
10. | Carron Christian | - |
16 [2.] | - |
18 [1.] | - |
10 [5.] | R |
- |
44 |
||
11. | Hotz Claude | - |
6 [13.] | - |
12 [7.] |
10 [8.] |
13 [6.] | - | - |
41 |
||
12. | Chapuis Eric |
18 [1.] | R |
- | R |
16 [2.] | R |
- |
5 [8.] |
39 |
||
13. | Vouilloz Jean-Pierre |
[40.] |
4 [25.] |
7 [23.] |
5 [18.] |
7 |
11 [8.] | - | - |
34 |
||
14. | Menghini Reynald |
[14.] |
11 [6.] |
14 [3.] | R |
2 [10.] | R |
- |
3 [9.] |
30 |
||
15. | Buchwalder Louis | - |
6 |
6 |
4 [25.] |
4 | - | - |
3 |
23 |
||
16. | Noser Werner | - | - |
8 | - |
5 | R |
- |
9 [10.] |
22 |
||
17. | Emery Philippe |
[41.] |
7 [17.] |
8 [21.] | R |
7 | R |
- | - |
22 |
||
18. | Savioz Michel | R |
8 [12.] | - | - | - | - |
14 [4.] | - |
22 |
||
19. | Roux Philippe |
10 [6.] |
[14.] | - | R |
- | - | R |
12 [4.] |
22 |
||
20. | Brack Hans-Peter | - |
8 |
5 |
8 [13.] | - | - | - | - |
21 |
||
21. | Baumann Max | - | - |
5 | R |
- | - |
11 [7.] |
4 |
20 |
||
22. | Maye Michel | - | - | - |
6 [14.] | - | - |
14 [5.] | - |
20 |
||
23. | Betrix Michel |
8 [9.] |
11 [10.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
19 |
||
24. | Guignard Jean-Marc |
10 [8.] | - | - |
7 [12.] | - | - | - | - |
17 |
||
25. | Barbezat Michel | - | - |
4 |
3 [21.] |
3 |
7 [11.] | - | - |
17 |
||
26. | Jaquillard Christian | R |
- |
12 [4.] |
5 [8.] | - | - | - | - |
17 |
||
27. | Balmer Raymond | - | - | - | - |
8 | - | - |
7 |
15 |
||
28. | Luini Mario |
4 [16.] | - | - |
10 [9.] | - | - | - | - |
14 |
||
29. | Ferreux Eric |
14 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
14 |
||
30. | Fornage Jean-Elie | - |
7 [9.] |
6 [7.] | R |
- | - | - | - |
13 |
||
31. | Wälti Jean-Claude | - |
6 |
1 |
5 [19.] | - | - | - | - |
12 |
||
32. | Pezzani Jean-Marc |
3 | - | - | R |
6 | - | - |
3 |
12 |
||
33. | Béring Jean-Claude | - |
[4.] | - |
12 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
12 |
||
34. | Guggisberg Jean-Claude |
1 |
5 [20.] | - | R |
- | - | - |
6 [13.] |
12 |
||
35. | Nicolet Laurent | - | - | - |
4 [20.] | - | - | - |
7 |
11 |
||
36. | Richon Jacques | - | - |
[45.] |
1 [23.] | - | - |
10 [8.] | - |
11 |
||
37. | Favre Emile |
6 |
5 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
11 |
||
38. | Dufaux Pierre | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [9.] |
2 |
10 |
||
39. | Camandona Philippe | R |
R |
3 | - | - | - | R |
6 |
9 |
||
40. | van Dijk Tycho | - | - |
9 [9.] |
[11.] | - | R |
- | - |
9 |
||
41. | Regusci Mario | - | - | - | - | - |
9 [9.] | - | - |
9 |
||
42. | Baudin Christian | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [10.] | - | - |
8 |
||
43. | Montavon Maurice |
2 |
3 | - |
3 [26.] | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
44. | Mosimann Eric | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
8 |
||
45. | Krattiger Roger | - | - | - |
8 [6.] | - | R |
- | - |
8 |
||
46. | Andrès Pierre |
7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
7 |
||
47. | Pfister Michel | - | - |
7 [22.] | - | - | - | - | - |
7 |
||
48. | Carruzzo Jean-Marie | - | R |
R |
- | - | - |
7 [10.] | - |
7 |
||
49. | Chapuis Dominique | - | - |
3 | - |
4 | - | - | - |
7 |
||
50. | Minoggio Renato | - | - | - |
[24.] |
4 |
[12.] |
3 [14.] | - |
7 |
||
51. | "Rolli Rolandini" | - | - | - |
6 [16.] | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
52. | Strüby Félix | - | - | - | R |
6 | - | - | - |
6 |
||
53. | Melly Jacques | - |
1 [29.] | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
6 |
||
54. | Pochon Jean-Pierre |
6 [12.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
55. | Aviolat Claude |
5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
56. | Graf Pierre |
5 [15.] | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
5 |
||
57. | Halil Bernard | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
5 |
||
58. | Soria Diego | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 [13.] | - |
5 |
||
59. | Bolomey Serge | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 [11.] | - |
5 |
||
60. | Besch Herbert | - | - | - |
1 [17.] |
4 [9.] | - | - | - |
5 |
||
61. | Freiburghaus Willy | - | - |
5 | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
62. | Fournier Jean-Charles | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [15.] | - |
4 |
||
63. | Helbling Jean-Michel |
3 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
4 |
||
64. | Bouet Jean-Christophe | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [12.] | - |
4 |
||
65. | Gabella Bernard |
4 | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
4 |
||
66. | Gaspari Riccardo | - |
4 | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
4 |
||
67. | Kaufmann A. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
0 |
||
68. | Miserez Bernard | - | - |
4 | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
69. | Diserens Jean-Claude |
[13.] | - |
4 | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
70. | Ansermot M. | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [18.] | - |
3 |
||
71. | Malherbe Michel | - | - |
3 | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
72. | Perret François | - |
3 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
73. | Reymond Alain |
[39.] | - |
2 | R |
- | - | - |
[24.] |
2 |
||
74. | Henchoz Philippe |
2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
75. | Heiniger Rudolf | - | - | - |
2 [28.] | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
76. | Lovis Jean-Francois | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [16.] | - |
2 |
||
77. | Bonzon Rémy | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
2 |
||
78. | Muther Beat | - |
2 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
79. | Pisteur Bernard | - | - | - |
2 [22.] | - |
[13.] | - | - |
2 |
||
80. | Sicher Raini | - | - | - | - |
2 | - | - | - |
2 |
||
81. | Schweizer Willy | - |
2 [36.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
82. | Bögli Serge | - |
1 | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
1 |
||
83. | Schmid Georg | - | - | - | - |
1 | - | - | - |
1 |
||
84. | Torche Norbert |
1 | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
1 |
||
85. | Page Dominique | - | - |
1 | R |
- | - | - | - |
1 |
||
86. | Nicod Christophe | - | - |
1 | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
87. | Sulmoni Philippe | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [17.] | - |
1 |
||
88. | Cornaz Daniel | - | - | - |
1 [29.] | - | - | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Carron Jean-Marie | 3 | |
2. | Blanc Christian | 2 | |
3. | Chapuis Eric | 1 | |
= | Chenevière Bernard | 1 | |
= | Carron Christian | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Carron Christian | 10 | |
2. | Carron Jean-Marie | 6 | |
3. | Chenevière Bernard | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Carron Christian | 15 | |
2. | Chenevière Bernard | 2 |