Season 1965
FIA
ERC 1965
16. 1. – 25. 1. 1965, Monte Carlo • entries/finish - 237/35 • asphalt - snow • Other years
1. | Mäkinen Timo - Easter Paul | BMC Mini Cooper S | ||||
2. | Böhringer Eugen - Wütherich Rolf | Porsche 904 Carrera GTS | ||||
3. | Moss-Carlsson Pat - Nyström Elizabeth | Saab 96 Sport |
1. | Mäkinen Timo - Easter Paul | BMC Mini Cooper S | ||||
2. | Böhringer Eugen - Wütherich Rolf | Porsche 904 Carrera GTS | ||||
3. | Moss-Carlsson Pat - Nyström Elizabeth | Saab 96 Sport |
25. 2. – 28. 2. 1965, Sanremo • entries/finish - 121/64 • asphalt 50.60 km • Other years
1. | Cella Leo - Gamenara Sergio | Lancia Fulvia 2C | Lancia HF Squadra Corse | 6:58 | ||
2. | Taramazzo Luigi - Ramoino Romano | Lancia Flavia Coupé | Lancia HF Squadra Corse | 7:05 | ||
3. | Jansson Berndt - Liljedahl Gunnar | Renault 8 Gordini | 7:53 |
10. 3. – 13. 3. 1965, Örebro - Östersund • entries/finish - ?/? • snow - ice • Other years
1. | Trana Tom - Thermanius Gunnar | Volvo PV 544 | KAK | |||
2. | Andersson Åke - Svedberg Sven-Olof | Saab 96 Sport | SMK Uppsala | |||
3. | Waldegård Björn - Nyström Lars | Volkswagen 1500 S | MK Rimo |
1. | Trana Tom - Thermanius Gunnar | Volvo PV 544 | KAK | |||
2. | Andersson Åke - Svedberg Sven-Olof | Saab 96 Sport | SMK Uppsala | |||
3. | Waldegård Björn - Nyström Lars | Volkswagen 1500 S | MK Rimo |
1. 4. – 4. 4. 1965, Madrid - Valencia - Madrid • entries/finish - ?/30 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Fernández García Juan - Saez Arturo | Porsche 904 Carrera GTS | ||||
2. | Reverter Estanislao - Marquez Jose | Fiat Abarth 1000 TC | ||||
3. | Juncadella José-Maria - Soler Roig Álex | BMC Mini Cooper S |
1. | Fernández García Juan - Saez Arturo | Porsche 904 Carrera GTS | ||||
2. | Reverter Estanislao - Marquez Jose | Fiat Abarth 1000 TC | ||||
3. | Juncadella José-Maria - Soler Roig Álex | BMC Mini Cooper S |
26. 4. – 29. 4. 1965, Noordwijk – Genevé – Noordwijk • entries/finish - 157/45 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Smith Rosemary - Domleo-Morley Valerie | Hillman Imp | ||||
2. | Lewis Ian 'Tiny' - Pollard David | Hillman Imp | ||||
3. | Lund Hans - Wahlgren Björn | Saab 96 Sport |
1. | Smith Rosemary - Domleo-Morley Valerie | Hillman Imp | ||||
2. | Lewis Ian 'Tiny' - Pollard David | Hillman Imp | ||||
3. | Lund Hans - Wahlgren Björn | Saab 96 Sport |
20. 5. – 23. 5. 1965 • entries/finish - 95/15 • gravel • Other years
1. | Skogh Carl-Magnus - Berggren Lennart | Volvo 122 S | 7:33 | |||
2. | Carlsson Erik - Åman Torsten | Saab 96 Sport | 7:42 | |||
3. | Trautmann René - Bouchet Claudine | Lancia Flavia 1800 Coupé | 9:36 |
1. | Skogh Carl-Magnus - Berggren Lennart | Volvo 122 S | 7:33 | |||
2. | Carlsson Erik - Åman Torsten | Saab 96 Sport | 7:42 | |||
3. | Trautmann René - Bouchet Claudine | Lancia Flavia 1800 Coupé | 9:36 |
10. 6. – 12. 6. 1965 • entries/finish - 81/31 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Aaltonen Rauno - Ambrose Tony | Morris Mini Cooper S | 16 | |||
2. | Trautmann René - Bouchet Claudine | Lancia Flavia Coupé | 1:30 | |||
3. | Zasada Sobiesław - Osiński Kazimierz | Steyr Puch 650 TR | 1:47 |
1. | Aaltonen Rauno - Ambrose Tony | Morris Mini Cooper S | 16 | |||
2. | Trautmann René - Bouchet Claudine | Lancia Flavia Coupé | 1:30 | |||
3. | Zasada Sobiesław - Osiński Kazimierz | Steyr Puch 650 TR | 1:47 |
5. 7. – 7. 7. 1965, Praha • entries/finish - 93/12 • asphalt 174.10 km • Other years
1. | Aaltonen Rauno - Ambrose Tony | Austin Mini Cooper S | 45:20.4 | |||
2. | Trautmann René - Bouchet Claudine | Lancia Flavia 1800 Coupé | 47:33.2 | |||
3. | Pianta Giorgio - Lombardini Luciano | Lancia Flavia 1800 Coupé | 49:38.6 |
1. | Aaltonen Rauno - Ambrose Tony | Austin Mini Cooper S | 45:20.4 | |||
2. | Trautmann René - Bouchet Claudine | Lancia Flavia 1800 Coupé | 47:33.2 | |||
3. | Pianta Giorgio - Lombardini Luciano | Lancia Flavia 1800 Coupé | 49:38.6 |
19. 7. – 25. 7. 1965, Marseille - Grenoble - Monte Carlo • entries/finish - 93/31 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Trautmann René - Bouchet Claudine | Lancia Flavia Sport Zagato | 2:16:09.3 | |||
2. | Mäkinen Timo - Easter Paul | Austin Mini Cooper S | 2:16:11.0 | |||
3. | Taylor Henry - Melia Brian | Ford Cortina Lotus MK1 | 2:17:51.7 |
1. | Trautmann René - Bouchet Claudine | Lancia Flavia Sport Zagato | 2:16:09.3 | |||
2. | Mäkinen Timo - Easter Paul | Austin Mini Cooper S | 2:16:11.0 | |||
3. | Taylor Henry - Melia Brian | Ford Cortina Lotus MK1 | 2:17:51.7 |
4. 8. – 8. 8. 1965, Zakopane • Automobilklub Krakowski • entries/finish - 77/33 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Aaltonen Rauno - Ambrose Tony | Austin Mini Cooper S | ||||
2. | Zasada Sobiesław - Osiński Kazimierz | Steyr Puch 650 TR | ||||
3. | Carlsson Erik - Åman Torsten | Saab 96 Sport |
1. | Aaltonen Rauno - Ambrose Tony | Austin Mini Cooper S | ||||
2. | Zasada Sobiesław - Osiński Kazimierz | Steyr Puch 650 TR | ||||
3. | Carlsson Erik - Åman Torsten | Saab 96 Sport |
20. 8. – 22. 8. 1965 • entries/finish - 126/86 • gravel 193.60 km • Other years
1. | Mäkinen Timo - Keskitalo Pekka | Austin Mini Cooper S | 2:10:02.8 | |||
2. | Aaltonen Rauno - Järvi Anssi | Austin Mini Cooper S | 2:12:36.3 | |||
3. | Toivonen Pauli - Leivo Kalevi | Volkswagen 1500 S | 2:16:38.9 |
1. | Mäkinen Timo - Keskitalo Pekka | Austin Mini Cooper S | 2:10:02.8 | |||
2. | Aaltonen Rauno - Järvi Anssi | Austin Mini Cooper S | 2:12:36.3 | |||
3. | Toivonen Pauli - Leivo Kalevi | Volkswagen 1500 S | 2:16:38.9 |
8. 10. – 9. 10. 1965 • entries/finish - 112/87 • asphalt - gravel 57.00 km • Other years
1. | Aaltonen Rauno - Ambrose Tony | BMC Mini Cooper S | ||||
2. | Tunner Herbert - Hick Helmuth | Ford Cortina GT | ||||
3. | Löffelmann Jürgen - Nowak-Stepper Heini | Austin Cooper | 1 |
1. | Aaltonen Rauno - Ambrose Tony | BMC Mini Cooper S | ||||
2. | Tunner Herbert - Hick Helmuth | Ford Cortina GT | ||||
3. | Löffelmann Jürgen - Nowak-Stepper Heini | Austin Cooper | 1 |
21. 11. – 25. 11. 1965, London (Heathrow) • entries/finish - 163/62 • gravel - asphalt 550.39 km • Other years
1. | Aaltonen Rauno - Ambrose Tony | Austin Mini Cooper S | 8:51:23 | |||
2. | Mäkinen Timo - Easter Paul | Austin-Healey 3000 MK1 | 8:54:31 | |||
3. | Larsson Jerry - Lundblad Lars | Saab 96 Sport | 8:57:18 |
1. | Aaltonen Rauno - Ambrose Tony | Austin Mini Cooper S | 8:51:23 | |||
2. | Mäkinen Timo - Easter Paul | Austin-Healey 3000 MK1 | 8:54:31 | |||
3. | Larsson Jerry - Lundblad Lars | Saab 96 Sport | 8:57:18 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||||||
1. | Aaltonen Rauno | R |
- | R |
- | - | - |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[17.] |
[1.] |
[2.] |
[1.] |
[1.] |
97 |
||
2. | Mäkinen Timo |
[1.] | - | R |
- |
[6.] | R |
R |
R |
[2.] | - |
[1.] | - |
[2.] |
67 |
||
3. | Trautmann René | R |
- | - | - | - |
[3.] |
[2.] |
[2.] |
[1.] |
[4.] | R |
R |
R |
61 |
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Aaltonen Rauno | 5 | |
2. | Mäkinen Timo | 2 | |
3. | Smith Rosemary | 1 | |
= | Trana Tom | 1 | |
= | Fernández García Juan | 1 | |
= | Skogh Carl-Magnus | 1 | |
= | Pilhatsch Arnulf | 1 | |
= | Trautmann René | 1 |