Print
  • lang
  • lang
  • lang
  • lang
  • lang
  • lang
  • lang
  • lang
  • lang
  • lang
'

10. Barum Rallye 1980

8. 8. – 9. 8. 1980, Gottwaldov • asphalt 422,81 km • Other years
Mitropa
Switch on - autorefresh (90 s)

SS12 Loučka - Vizovice 2 - 5.97 km - 23:57 - 8. 8. 1980

1.flag
25
Havel Vlastimil
- Soukup Jan

Škoda 130 RS
2/43:5890.3
2.flag
10
Kvaizar Svatopluk
- Kotek Jiří

Škoda 130 RS
2/44:04+6
+6
88.1
1.01
3.flag
22
Šedivý Jiří
- Janeček J.

Škoda 130 RS
2/44:11+13
+7
85.6
2.18
4.flag
5
Haugland John
- Bohlin Jan-Olof

Škoda 130 RS
2/44:13+15
+2
84.9
2.51
5.flag
12
Sivík Josef
- Drda Miroslav

Škoda 130 RS
2/44:15+17
+2
84.3
2.85
=flag
16
Blahna Václav
- Schovánek P.

Škoda 130 RS
2/44:15+17
+0
84.3
2.85
7.flag
11
Essig Manfred
- Oberortner D.

Opel Kadett GT/E
1/24:17+19
+2
83.6
3.18
8.flag
41
Trajbold st. Jan
- Gottfried O.

Škoda 130 RS
2/44:25+27
+8
81.1
4.52
9.flag
4
Wittmann sen. F.
- Nestinger K.

Audi 80
2/54:28+30
+3
80.2
5.03
10.flag
125
Szyjkowski Andrzej
- Krawczyk K.

Polski Fiat 126p 650
2/34:30+32
+2
79.6
5.36
11.flag
26
Urban Jiří
- Böhm Petr

Škoda 130 RS
2/44:31+33
+1
79.3
5.53
12.flag
113
Kašpárek Karel
- Musil Adolf

Škoda 110 R
2/34:37+39
+6
77.6
6.53
13.flag
30
Boogaers Fonny
- Van Roey Louis

Opel Ascona
1/24:39+41
+2
77.0
6.87
14.flag
14
Gianello Roberto
- Rorato Mirco

Lancia Stratos HF
3+4/84:40+42
+1
76.8
7.04
=flag
21
Dippold Michael
- Röhringer E.

Opel Kadett
2/64:40+42
+0
76.8
7.04
16.flag
1
Žárský Jaroslav
- Novák R.

Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
2/54:47+49
+7
74.9
8.21
=flag
92
Hank Tomáš
- Sítník Josef

Škoda 130 RS
2/44:47+49
+0
74.9
8.21
18.flag
89
Schulze K.
- von Nessen B.

Lada VAZ 21011
2/54:49+51
+2
74.4
8.54
19.flag
32
Černohorský sen. P.
- Týce M.

Škoda 130 RS
2/44:50+52
+1
74.1
8.71
20.flag
98
Bystrianský J.
- Šťourač I.

Škoda 130 RS
2/44:51+53
+1
73.9
8.88
21.flag
48
Unterbuchberger F.
- Tweraser R.

Opel Ascona
1/24:52+54
+1
73.6
9.05
=flag
71
Payrich Josef
- Kappel Kurt

Ford Escort
2/64:52+54
+0
73.6
9.05
23.flag
91
Jandík st. Miroslav
- Horák A.

Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
2/54:54+56
+2
73.1
9.38
24.flag
42
Císař Antonín
- Klimánek M.

Škoda 130 RS
2/44:55+57
+1
72.9
9.55
25.flag
36
Lank Miroslav
- Teichmann Jan

Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
2/55:00+1:02
+5
71.6
10.4
26.flag
109
Sontheimer M.
- Sontheimer V.

Ford Escort RS 2000
2/65:01+1:03
+1
71.4
10.6
27.flag
77
Štauder Lubomír
- Víta Pavel

Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
2/55:03+1:05
+2
70.9
10.9
28.flag
70
Huber Rolf
- Kämpfe Werner

Opel Ascona
2/65:04+1:06
+1
70.7
11.1
=flag
150
Satler Zoran
- Marošek Igor

Zastava 101 S
2/35:04+1:06
+0
70.7
11.1
30.flag
102
Konček Ondrej
- Konček Vlado

Škoda 130 RS
2/45:05+1:07
+1
70.5
11.2
31.flag
72
Bender Günter
- Wendel Burkhard

BMW 1600 TI
2/55:06+1:08
+1
70.2
11.4
=flag
76
Malý Pavel
- Klimek Martin

Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
2/55:06+1:08
+0
70.2
11.4
=flag
101
Schreiner Jozef
- Kapolka M.

Škoda 130 RS
2/45:06+1:08
+0
70.2
11.4
34.flag
100
Večerka Zdeněk
- Foltýn M.

Škoda 120 S Rallye
2/45:08+1:10
+2
69.8
11.7
=flag
153
Abicht Peter
- Siems Harald

Volkswagen Scirocco
2/55:08+1:10
+0
69.8
11.7
36.flag
74
Malásek Břetislav
- Tuč Jan

Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
2/55:09+1:11
+1
69.6
11.9
37.flag
40
Michalík Vladimír
- Nesrsta Z.

Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
1/15:12+1:14
+3
68.9
12.4
38.flag
157
Váňa Mojmír
- Plesník T.

Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
2/55:14+1:16
+2
68.4
12.7
39.flag
95
Timmer August
- Baresel Dieter

Ford Escort
2/45:16+1:18
+2
68.0
13.1
40.flag
90
Mašek Eduard
- Susa Karel

Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
2/55:18+1:20
+2
67.6
13.4
=flag
136
Schott Karl-Heinz
- Graubel R.

Volkswagen Golf GTi
1/15:18+1:20
+0
67.6
13.4
42.flag
117
Macek Vojtěch
- Sivulka J.

Škoda 110 L Rallye
2/35:20+1:22
+2
67.2
13.7
43.flag
80
Mahler József
- Haui László

Lada VAZ 21011
2/55:21+1:23
+1
67.0
13.9
44.flag
69
Sixt Claus
- Schmitt Otto

Opel Ascona B
2/65:22+1:24
+1
66.7
14.1
=flag
75
Babor František
- Horák Jiří

Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
2/55:22+1:24
+0
66.7
14.1
46.flag
155
Polášek Ivo
- Mrkvan Stanislav

Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
2/55:24+1:26
+2
66.3
14.4
47.flag
39
Pacala Cyril
- Jantošík Daniel

Škoda 130 RS
2/45:26+1:28
+2
65.9
14.7
=flag
81
Bernáth László
- Lempek L.

Lada VAZ 2106
2/55:26+1:28
+0
65.9
14.7
49.flag
103
Rinn Roland
- Haus Peter

Audi 50
2/45:28+1:30
+2
65.5
15.1
50.flag
78
Szuhanyik László
- Ranga L.

Lada VAZ 21011
2/55:29+1:31
+1
65.3
15.2
=flag
131
Brotánek P.
- Brotánková M.

Škoda 110 L Rallye
2/35:29+1:31
+0
65.3
15.2
52.flag
58
Leonard I
- Breitenbach Erhard

Opel Ascona
2/65:30+1:32
+1
65.1
15.4
=flag
135
Lausenmeier Joachim
- Brust W.

Volkswagen 53
1/15:30+1:32
+0
65.1
15.4
=flag
139
Paris Joachim
- Künstler Horst

Polski Fiat 125p 1500
1/15:30+1:32
+0
65.1
15.4
55.flag
130
Springer Jindřich
- Zajíc M.

Škoda 110 L
2/35:32+1:34
+2
64.7
15.8
=flag
154
Krovat Viktor
- Schindler Robert

Fiat 128 Coupé
2/45:32+1:34
+0
64.7
15.8
57.flag
64
Crothers D.
- Thomas H.

Talbot Sunbeam TI
2/65:33+1:35
+1
64.5
15.9
58.flag
132
Vlček Mojmír
- Kavka V.

Škoda 110 R
2/35:34+1:36
+1
64.3
16.1
59.flag
134
Hájek Milan
- Knap Stanislav

Renault 5 Alpine
1/15:35+1:37
+1
64.2
16.3
60.flag
148
Žonta Drago
- Erklavec Andrej

Zastava 101 S
2/35:39+1:41
+4
63.4
16.9
61.flag
87
Schroven Jef
- Franssen Fred

Datsun 120Y
2/55:40+1:42
+1
63.2
17.1
=flag
124
Ryndak Marek
- Maciejewski A.

Polski Fiat 126p 650
2/35:40+1:42
+0
63.2
17.1
63.flag
123
Jarolímek Eduard
- Rejmon Jan

Wartburg 353
2/35:47+1:49
+7
61.9
18.3
64.flag
54
Klemann Harald
- Klemann Brigit

Audi 50
2/35:49+1:51
+2
61.6
18.6
65.flag
57
Haidinger Gerhard
- Fehringer G.

Volkswagen Golf
2/55:51+1:53
+2
61.2
18.9
66.flag
59
Leitner Franz
- Stürzlinger S.

Volkswagen Käfer 1302
2/55:54+1:56
+3
60.7
19.4
67.flag
105
Nielsen Jan
- Paulsen Kjell

Ford Fiesta
2/46:01+2:03
+7
59.5
20.6
68.flag
137
Kožar Marko
- Kožar Špela

Renault 5 TS
1/16:02+2:04
+1
59.4
20.8
69.flag
85
Pesev V.
- Stefanov B.

Lada VAZ 21011
2/56:07+2:09
+5
58.6
21.6
70.flag
108
Schneider Walter
- Vielhauer R.

BMW 323i
1/26:08+2:10
+1
58.4
21.8
71.flag
84
Varbanov N.
- Tzvetkov A.

Lada VAZ 21011
2/56:10+2:12
+2
58.1
22.1
=flag
129
Bastar Sonja
- Jordan Ivan

Zastava 101 S
2/36:10+2:12
+0
58.1
22.1
73.flag
49
Fürst Gerhard
- Neuberger J

BMW 2002 Ti
2/66:14+2:16
+4
57.5
22.8
=flag
68
Schmidt Jens
- Schmidt Hilde

BMW 2002 Ti
2/66:14+2:16
+0
57.5
22.8
75.flag
147
Meckens Uwe
- Lang Hans

Ford Escort
2/46:26+2:28
+12
55.7
24.8
76.flag
66
Typke Christian
- Borowski H.

Opel Kadett
2/66:36+2:38
+10
54.3
26.5
77.flag
52
Bischoff Hartmut
- Schulze Horst

Volkswagen Scirocco
1/16:42+2:44
+6
53.5
27.5
78.flag
83
Georgiev I.
- Georgiev I.

Lada VAZ 21011
2/56:47+2:49
+5
52.8
28.3
79.flag
65
Stiller Wolfgang
- Zauner E.

Ford Escort RS 2000
2/67:20+3:22
+33
48.8
33.8
80.flag
121
Dyballa Norbert
- Mattheus Lutz

Wartburg 353
2/38:18+4:20
+58
43.2
43.6
Overall
1.flag
5
Haugland John
- Bohlin J.

Škoda 130 RS
2/41:52:43
95.2
2.flag
10
Kvaizar Svatopluk
- Kotek J.

Škoda 130 RS
2/41:55:06
+2:23
+2:23
93.2
0.80
3.flag
16
Blahna Václav
- Schovánek P.

Škoda 130 RS
2/41:55:50
+3:07
+44
92.6
1.05
4.flag
22
Šedivý Jiří
- Janeček J.

Škoda 130 RS
2/41:56:26
+3:43
+36
92.1
1.25
5.flag
4
Wittmann sen. F.
- Nestinger K.

Audi 80
2/51:57:22
+4:39
+56
91.4
1.56
6.flag
25
Havel Vlastimil
- Soukup Jan

Škoda 130 RS
2/41:57:51
+5:08
+29
91.0
1.72
7.flag
11
Essig Manfred
- Oberortner D.

Opel Kadett GT/E
1/22:00:04
+7:21
+2:13
89.3
2.47
8.flag
12
Sivík Josef
- Drda Miroslav

Škoda 130 RS
2/42:02:54
+10:11
+2:50
87.3
3.42
9.flag
21
Dippold M.
- Röhringer E.

Opel Kadett
2/62:04:39
+11:56
+1:45
86.0
4.01
10.flag
1
Žárský Jaroslav
- Novák R.

Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
2/52:06:33
+13:50
+1:54
84.8
4.64
11.
+1
flag
41
Trajbold st. J.
- Gottfried O.

Škoda 130 RS
2/42:07:57
+15:14
+1:24
83.8
5.11
12.
−1
flag
71
Payrich Josef
- Kappel Kurt

Ford Escort
2/62:08:11
+15:28
+14
83.7
5.19
13.flag
14
Gianello Roberto
- Rorato M.

Lancia Stratos HF
3+4/82:08:43
+16:00
+32
83.3
5.37
14.flag
26
Urban Jiří
- Böhm Petr

Škoda 130 RS
2/42:08:47
+16:04
+4
83.3
5.39
15.flag
48
Unterbuchberger F.
- Tweraser R.

Opel Ascona
1/22:09:20
+16:37
+33
82.9
5.58
16.flag
36
Lank Miroslav
- Teichmann Jan

Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
2/52:11:35
+18:52
+2:15
81.5
6.33
17.flag
30
Boogaers Fonny
- Van Roey L.

Opel Ascona
1/22:11:37
+18:54
+2
81.5
6.34
18.flag
42
Císař A.
- Klimánek M.

Škoda 130 RS
2/42:12:55
+20:12
+1:18
80.7
6.78
19.
+1
flag
102
Konček Ondrej
- Konček Vlado

Škoda 130 RS
2/42:14:32
+21:49
+1:37
79.7
7.32
20.
−1
flag
58
Leonard I
- Breitenbach Erhard

Opel Ascona
2/62:14:49
+22:06
+17
79.6
7.42
21.flag
109
Sontheimer M.
- Sontheimer V.

Ford Escort RS 2000
2/62:15:08
+22:25
+19
79.4
7.52
22.flag
76
Malý Pavel
- Klimek Martin

Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
2/52:15:33
+22:50
+25
79.1
7.66
=flag
92
Hank Tomáš
- Sítník Josef

Škoda 130 RS
2/42:15:33
+22:50
+0
79.1
7.66
24.flag
98
Bystrianský J.
- Šťourač I.

Škoda 130 RS
2/42:16:24
+23:41
+51
78.6
7.95
25.
+1
flag
113
Kašpárek Karel
- Musil Adolf

Škoda 110 R
2/32:16:57
+24:14
+33
78.3
8.13
26.
−1
flag
69
Sixt Claus
- Schmitt Otto

Opel Ascona B
2/62:17:41
+24:58
+44
77.9
8.38
27.flag
72
Bender Günter
- Wendel B.

BMW 1600 TI
2/52:18:29
+25:46
+48
77.5
8.65
28.flag
70
Huber Rolf
- Kämpfe Werner

Opel Ascona
2/62:18:37
+25:54
+8
77.4
8.69
29.flag
77
Štauder Lubomír
- Víta P.

Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
2/52:18:57
+26:14
+20
77.2
8.81
30.flag
40
Michalík V.
- Nesrsta Z.

Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
1/12:19:15
+26:32
+18
77.0
8.91
31.flag
39
Pacala Cyril
- Jantošík D.

Škoda 130 RS
2/42:19:36
+26:53
+21
76.8
9.02
32.flag
64
Crothers D.
- Thomas H.

Talbot Sunbeam TI
2/62:20:02
+27:19
+26
76.6
9.17
33.flag
91
Jandík st. M.
- Horák A.

Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
2/52:20:12
+27:29
+10
76.5
9.22
34.
+1
flag
101
Schreiner Jozef
- Kapolka M.

Škoda 130 RS
2/42:20:53
+28:10
+41
76.1
9.45
35.
+1
flag
153
Abicht Peter
- Siems Harald

Volkswagen Scirocco
2/52:21:07
+28:24
+14
76.0
9.53
36.
+2
flag
89
Schulze K.
- von Nessen B.

Lada VAZ 21011
2/52:22:20
+29:37
+1:13
75.4
9.94
=flag
74
Malásek Břetislav
- Tuč Jan

Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
2/52:22:20
+29:37
+0
75.4
9.94
38.
−4
flag
65
Stiller Wolfgang
- Zauner E.

Ford Escort RS 2000
2/62:22:39
+29:56
+19
75.2
10.1
39.
+2
flag
32
Černohorský sen. P.
- Týce M.

Škoda 130 RS
2/42:23:23
+30:40
+44
74.8
10.3
40.
−1
flag
103
Rinn Roland
- Haus Peter

Audi 50
2/42:23:28
+30:45
+5
74.8
10.3
41.
−1
flag
81
Bernáth László
- Lempek L.

Lada VAZ 2106
2/52:23:58
+31:15
+30
74.5
10.5
42.flag
78
Szuhanyik László
- Ranga L.

Lada VAZ 21011
2/52:24:11
+31:28
+13
74.4
10.6
43.flag
134
Hájek Milan
- Knap Stanislav

Renault 5 Alpine
1/12:24:58
+32:15
+47
74.0
10.8
44.flag
117
Macek Vojtěch
- Sivulka J.

Škoda 110 L Rallye
2/32:25:47
+33:04
+49
73.6
11.1
45.flag
90
Mašek Eduard
- Susa Karel

Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
2/52:26:31
+33:48
+44
73.2
11.3
46.flag
59
Leitner F.
- Stürzlinger S.

Volkswagen Käfer 1302
2/52:27:09
+34:26
+38
72.9
11.6
47.
+1
flag
54
Klemann Harald
- Klemann B.

Audi 50
2/32:27:27
+34:44
+18
72.7
11.7
48.
+1
flag
95
Timmer August
- Baresel Dieter

Ford Escort
2/42:27:43
+35:00
+16
72.6
11.8
49.
−2
flag
49
Fürst Gerhard
- Neuberger J

BMW 2002 Ti
2/62:27:45
+35:02
+2
72.6
11.8
50.flag
80
Mahler József
- Haui László

Lada VAZ 21011
2/52:27:49
+35:06
+4
72.6
11.8
51.flag
154
Krovat Viktor
- Schindler R.

Fiat 128 Coupé
2/42:28:40
+35:57
+51
72.1
12.1
52.
+1
flag
87
Schroven Jef
- Franssen Fred

Datsun 120Y
2/52:29:41
+36:58
+1:01
71.7
12.4
=
+1
flag
75
Babor František
- Horák J.

Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
2/52:29:41
+36:58
+0
71.7
12.4
54.
+1
flag
157
Váňa Mojmír
- Plesník T.

Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
2/52:30:15
+37:32
+34
71.4
12.6
55.
−3
flag
52
Bischoff Hartmut
- Schulze H.

Volkswagen Scirocco
1/12:30:37
+37:54
+22
71.2
12.7
56.flag
148
Žonta Drago
- Erklavec Andrej

Zastava 101 S
2/32:30:56
+38:13
+19
71.1
12.8
57.flag
132
Vlček Mojmír
- Kavka V.

Škoda 110 R
2/32:30:57
+38:14
+1
71.1
12.8
58.
+2
flag
150
Satler Zoran
- Marošek Igor

Zastava 101 S
2/32:31:18
+38:35
+21
70.9
13.0
59.flag
136
Schott Karl-Heinz
- Graubel R.

Volkswagen Golf GTi
1/12:31:19
+38:36
+1
70.9
13.0
60.
−2
flag
130
Springer Jindřich
- Zajíc M.

Škoda 110 L
2/32:31:30
+38:47
+11
70.8
13.0
61.flag
100
Večerka Zdeněk
- Foltýn M.

Škoda 120 S Rallye
2/42:31:33
+38:50
+3
70.8
13.0
62.flag
155
Polášek Ivo
- Mrkvan S.

Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
2/52:32:03
+39:20
+30
70.5
13.2
63.
+2
flag
139
Paris Joachim
- Künstler H.

Polski Fiat 125p 1500
1/12:33:05
+40:22
+1:02
70.1
13.6
64.
+2
flag
135
Lausenmeier Joachim
- Brust W.

Volkswagen 53
1/12:33:50
+41:07
+45
69.7
13.8
65.
−2
flag
121
Dyballa Norbert
- Mattheus L.

Wartburg 353
2/32:35:29
+42:46
+1:39
69.0
14.4
66.
+1
flag
57
Haidinger G.
- Fehringer G.

Volkswagen Golf
2/52:35:38
+42:55
+9
68.9
14.4
67.
+1
flag
68
Schmidt Jens
- Schmidt Hilde

BMW 2002 Ti
2/62:38:08
+45:25
+2:30
67.8
15.2
68.
+1
flag
137
Kožar Marko
- Kožar Špela

Renault 5 TS
1/12:38:55
+46:12
+47
67.5
15.5
69.
+1
flag
123
Jarolímek Eduard
- Rejmon Jan

Wartburg 353
2/32:39:26
+46:43
+31
67.3
15.7
70.
+1
flag
131
Brotánek P.
- Brotánková M.

Škoda 110 L Rallye
2/32:40:29
+47:46
+1:03
66.8
16.0
71.
+1
flag
105
Nielsen Jan
- Paulsen Kjell

Ford Fiesta
2/42:42:06
+49:23
+1:37
66.2
16.6
72.
+1
flag
85
Pesev V.
- Stefanov B.

Lada VAZ 21011
2/52:43:32
+50:49
+1:26
65.6
17.1
73.
+1
flag
147
Meckens Uwe
- Lang Hans

Ford Escort
2/42:45:50
+53:07
+2:18
64.7
17.8
74.
+2
flag
108
Schneider W.
- Vielhauer R.

BMW 323i
1/22:46:12
+53:29
+22
64.5
18.0
75.
+1
flag
84
Varbanov N.
- Tzvetkov A.

Lada VAZ 21011
2/52:46:14
+53:31
+2
64.5
18.0
76.
+2
flag
124
Ryndak Marek
- Maciejewski A.

Polski Fiat 126p 650
2/32:46:34
+53:51
+20
64.4
18.1
77.
−2
flag
83
Georgiev I.
- Georgiev I.

Lada VAZ 21011
2/52:46:46
+54:03
+12
64.3
18.1
78.
+1
flag
66
Typke Christian
- Borowski H.

Opel Kadett
2/62:49:17
+56:34
+2:31
63.4
19.0
79.
+2
flag
125
Szyjkowski A.
- Krawczyk K.

Polski Fiat 126p 650
2/32:56:11
+1:03:28
+6:54
60.9
21.3
80.flag
129
Bastar Sonja
- Jordan Ivan

Zastava 101 S
2/32:56:57
+1:04:14
+46
60.6
21.6

Retirement

#115flagHrubý Michal
- Mazurek Ivan
iconŠkoda 110 LRetired
Our website is made possible by displaying online advertisements to our visitors.
Please consider supporting us by disabling your ad blocker.