lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang
donate
--> -->
Our website is made possible by displaying online advertisements.
Please consider supporting us by disabling Adblock.

15. Rally Albena - Zlatni Piassatzi - Sliven 1984

12. 5. – 13. 5. 1984, Albena • asphalt - gravel 492,00 km • Other years
ERC #16 (coef 4)CoPaF #4

Final results

finished: 43 (43 on list)
1.#3flagflag Capone Carlo
- Cresto Sergio
icon Lancia 037 Rally
West Rally Team
B/10
4:08:04
119.0
 
2.#2flagflag Toivonen Henri
- Grindrod Ian
icon Porsche 911 SC RS
Rothmans Porsche Rally Team
B/10
4:08:40
2:30
+36
 +36
118.7
 0.07
3.#8flagflag Droogmans Robert
- Joosten Ronny
icon Porsche 911 SC RS (CCD-621)
Belga Team
B/10
4:25:40
+17:36
 +17:00
111.1
 2.15
4.#4flagflag Kaby Terry
- Gormley Kevin
icon Nissan 240 RS
Team Nissan Europe
B/10
4:28:34
+20:30
 +2:54
109.9
 2.50
5.#5flagflag Ferjáncz Attila
- Tandari János
icon Renault 5 Turbo
Rothmans Racing
B/9
4:40:05
+32:01
 +11:31
105.4
 3.90
6.#9flagflag Noberasco Gabriele
- Spollon Paolo
icon Fiat Ritmo Abarth 130 TC
A/6
4:41:46
+33:42
 +1:41
104.8
 4.11
7.#7flagflag Petkov Radoslav
- Monchev Nikolay
icon Nissan 240 RS
B/10
4:46:52
+38:48
 +5:06
102.9
 4.73
8.#17flagflag Brundza Stasys
- Girdauskas Arvydas
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B/9
4:47:33
+39:29
 +41
102.7
 4.82
9.#21flagflag Vukovich Sergey
- Zvingevits
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B/9
4:51:09
+43:05
 +3:36
101.4
 5.25
10.#29flagflag Tammeka Joel
- Kulgevee Ants
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B/9
4:59:13
+51:09
 +8:04
98.7
 6.24
11.#47flagflag Munster Bernard
- Loncke Ghislain
icon Opel Manta GT/E
A/6
4:59:25
+51:21
 +12
98.6
 6.26
12.#43flagflag Koper Andrzej
- Lewandowski Jacek
icon Renault 5 Alpine
A/6
5:00:46
+52:42
 +1:21
98.1
 6.43
13.#20flagflag Hideg János
- Csabai Imre
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B/9
5:05:14
+57:10
 +4:28
96.7
 6.97
14.#18flagflag Hristov Slavcho
- Radev Stoyan
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B/9
5:06:05
+58:01
 +51
96.4
 7.08
15.#72flagflag Balint Ludovic
- Zarnescu Constantin
icon Dacia 1310
A/5
5:08:09
+1:00:05
 +2:04
95.8
 7.33
16.#33flagflag Tumalevičius Eugenijus
- Neyman Vladimir
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B/9
5:08:48
+1:00:44
 +39
95.6
 7.41
17.#37flagflag Donchev Ivan
- Dragulev Dragia
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B/9
5:09:20
+1:01:16
 +32
95.4
 7.47
18.#68flagflag Pipota Zdeněk
- Gottfried Oldřich
icon Škoda 120 LS (MOB 59-93)
A/5
5:09:46
+1:01:42
 +26
95.3
 7.52
19.#30flagflag Veselinov Hristo
- Veselinov Plamen
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B/9
5:11:09
+1:03:05
 +1:23
94.9
 7.69
20.#53flagflag van de Wauwer Jean-Pierre
- Manset Luc
icon Audi 80 Quattro
N/4
5:11:24
+1:03:20
 +15
94.8
 7.72
21.#73flagflag Raichl Jan
- Raichl Miroslav
icon Škoda 120 LS
A/5
5:11:56
+1:03:52
 +32
94.6
 7.79
22.#51flagflag Ważny Józef
- Lubiak Andrzej
icon FSO 1500 A
A/6
5:14:29
+1:06:25
 +2:33
93.9
 8.10
23.#76flagflag Határ Marián
- Petráš Robert
icon Škoda 120 LS
A/5
5:14:43
+1:06:39
 +14
93.8
 8.13
24.#90flagflag Bochkov Petar
- Vasilev Petko
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B/9
5:14:55
+1:06:51
 +12
93.7
 8.15
25.#92flagflag Nikolov Nikolai
- Dimov Vasil
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B/9
5:16:33
+1:08:29
 +1:38
93.3
 8.35
26.#70flagflag Trajbold st. Jan
- Zelinka Vladimír
icon Škoda 120 LS
A/5
5:16:41
+1:08:37
 +8
93.2
 8.37
27.#66flagflag Sonntag Hans-Ullrich
- Schmidt Horst
icon Wartburg 353 W
A/5
5:17:55
+1:09:51
 +1:14
92.9
 8.52
28.#67flagflag Urdea Gheorghe
- Amarica Dan
icon Dacia 1310
A/5
5:23:05
+1:15:01
 +5:10
91.4
 9.15
29.#49flagflag Białowąs Andrzej
- Pawłowski Marek
icon FSO 1500 A
A/6
5:24:04
+1:16:00
 +59
91.1
 9.27
30.#81flagflag Mangikian Alexan
- Stoichev Stoyan
icon Lada VAZ 2105
A/5
5:24:31
+1:16:27
 +27
91.0
 9.32
31.#15flagflag Klouras Takis
- Zotiadis Kostas
icon Ford Escort RS 2000
B/9
5:26:56
+1:18:52
 +2:25
90.3
 9.62
32.#94flagflag Galle Heinz
- Kiessling Wolfgang
icon Trabant P601
A/5
5:29:41
+1:21:37
 +2:45
89.5
 9.95
33.#96flagflag Ficker Frank
- Leonhardt Rainer
icon Trabant P601
A/5
5:32:15
+1:24:11
 +2:34
88.8
 10.27
34.#83flagflag Novoselski Vasil
- Minkov Krum
icon Lada VAZ 2105
A/5
5:33:03
+1:24:59
 +48
88.6
 10.36
35.#74flagflag Köppe Klaus
- Bunk Thomas
icon Wartburg 353 W
A/5
5:34:23
+1:26:19
 +1:20
88.3
 10.53
36.#40flagflag Tzarski Ivan
- Manchorov Hristo
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B/9
5:36:07
+1:28:03
 +1:44
87.8
 10.74
37.#50flagflag Bischoff Hartmut
- Schulze Horst
icon Volkswagen Golf GTi
A/6
5:39:51
+1:31:47
 +3:44
86.9
 11.19
38.#69flagflag Pöhlmann Rainer
- Scherbarth Wolfgang
icon Wartburg 353 W
A/5
5:40:48
+1:32:44
 +57
86.6
 11.31
39.#84flagflag Mateescu Florentin
- Panaite Mircea
icon Dacia 1310
A/5
5:42:44
+1:34:40
 +1:56
86.1
 11.54
40.#60flagflag Huleux Jacques
- Coquette Carole
icon Talbot Samba Rallye
N/1
5:50:56
+1:42:52
 +8:12
84.1
 12.54
41.#77flagflag Tilch Olaf
- Xylander Volker
icon Wartburg 353 W
A/5
6:06:52
+1:58:48
 +15:56
80.5
 14.49
42.#78flagflag Bucur Mircea
- Simeanu Constantin
icon Dacia 1300
A/5
6:08:11
+2:00:07
 +1:19
80.2
 14.65
43.#64flagflag Xenakis Kóstas
- Athanassiou Nikos
icon Autobianchi A112 Abarth
A/5
6:37:58
+2:29:54
 +29:47
74.2
 18.28

Retirements

30 (30 on list)
SS20#6flagflag Bublewicz Marian
- Żyszkowski Ryszard
icon FSO Polonez 2000
OBR FSO
B/9
Retired
SS7#10flagflag Donner Fredric
- Haimakainen Aulis
icon Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII
B/9
Retired
SS2#11flagflag Tami Heikki
- Tuukkanen Juha
icon Ford Escort RS 2000
B/9
Retired
SS12#16flagflag Tsaf
- Garifalis Antonis
icon Ford Escort RS 2000
B/9
Retired
SS22#19flagflag Anastasov Atanas
- Kolev Venelin
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B/9
Retired
SS24#22flagflag Nedialkov Todor
- Yordanov Atanas
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B/9
Retired
SS22#23flagflag Iliev Vladimir
- Manolov Nikolay
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B/9
Retired
SS22#25flagflag Õunpuu Vello
- Timusk Aarne
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B/9
Retired
SS18#26flagflag Velikov Valeri
- Iliev Zlatan
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B/9
Retired
SS?#27flagflag Kuznetsov Yordan
- Guenov
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B/9
Retired
SS12#28flagflag Maruzsi László
- Kaszas Lászlo
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B/9
Retired
SS22#31flagflag Entchev Stoyan
- Petrov Petar
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B/9
Retired
SS34#34flagflag Stefanov Yotzo
- Tsvetkov Angel
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B/9
Retired
SS16#35flagflag Kozhuharov Slaveyko
- Valev Stoyan
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B/9
Retired
SS13#39flagflag Gatev Roumen
- Djebarov Dimitar
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B/9
Retired
SS17#44flagflag Petrov Georgi
- Tonev Ivan
icon Renault 5 Alpine
A/6
Retired
SS16#46flagflag Vanhatalo Raimo
- Leppälä Pekka
icon Opel Ascona i2000
A/6
Retired
SS?#52flagflag Costinean Mihai
- Barbu Gheorge
icon Renault 5 Alpine
A/6
Retired
SS12#55flagflag Hiesse Christian
- Legué Martial
icon Volkswagen Golf GTi
N/3
Retired
SS14#63flagflag Bazirkjanov Aleksander
- Tchakarov Alexander
icon Lada VAZ 2105
A/5
Retired
SS18#71flagflag Strauch Stefan
- Kretschmar Manfred
icon Wartburg 353 W
A/5
Retired
SS24#75flagflag Vasile Stefan
- Scobai Ovidiu
icon Dacia 1310
A/5
Retired
SS16#85flagflag Zavaliiski Georgi
- Nikolov Stoycho
icon Lada VAZ 2105
A/5
Retired
SS20#86flagflag Rizov Riza
- Rizov Bilmir
icon Škoda 120 L
A/5
Retired
SS?#87flagflag Tchotchev Hristosko
- Ivanov Jordan
icon Lada VAZ 2105
A/5
Retired
SS24#88flagflag Angelov Borislav
- Kozhouharov Tsetsko
icon Škoda 120 L
A/5
Retired
SS14#89flagflag Nuta Voda Florin
- Dimitriu Radu
icon Dacia 1310
A/5
Retired
SS?#91flagflag Kolev Nikolay
- Kolev George
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B/9
Retired
SS18#93flagflag Georgiev Georgi
- Markov Nikola
icon Lada VAZ 2105
A/5
Retired
SS7#95flagflag Weichsel Ulrich
- Schröter Thomas
icon Trabant P601
A/5
Retired
Added by:André Oliveira [4. 4. 2013]
Updated by:Jiří Hejčl [12. 11. 2014]
Updated by:Jiří Hejčl [3. 1. 2017]
Updated by:Nikolay Karazlatev [4. 3. 2017]