lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang
donate
Our website is made possible by displaying online advertisements.
Please consider supporting us by disabling Adblock.

18. Rally Albena - Zlatni Piassatzi - Sliven 1987

9. 5. – 11. 5. 1987, Albena • asphalt - gravel 190,00 km • Other years
ERC #14 (coef 4)CoPaF #3European Trophy Group B
CoPaF teams result : 1.USSR, 2.Bulgaria, 3.Czechoslovakia, 4.Romania, 5.Hungary. East Germany and Poland did not finish.
CoPaF/GroupB only on 21 stages

Final results

1.#84flagflag Petrov Georgi
- Yordanov Atanas
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B9
3:30:48
54.1
 
2.#85flagflag Blahna Václav
- Schovánek Pavel
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B9
3:30:53
+5
 +5
54.1
 0.03
3.#96flagflag Vukovich Sergey
- Zvingevits
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B9
3:32:56
+2:08
 +2:03
53.5
 0.67
4.#106flagflag Raissar Ilmar
- Talvar Rein
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B9
3:33:12
+2:24
 +16
53.5
 0.76
5.#108flagflag Jekov Pavel
- Cholakov Stefan
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B9
3:34:16
+3:28
 +1:04
53.2
 1.09
6.#89flagflag Tumalevičius Eugenijus
- Videika Pranas
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B9
7.#104flagflag Trajbold st. Jan
- Zelinka Vladimír
icon Škoda 130 LR
B8
8.#103flagflag Nikolov Nikolai
- Slavov Slav
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B9
9.#98flagflag Pipota Zdeněk
- Šedivý Pavel
icon Škoda 130 LR
B8
10.#93flagflag Sadowski Marek
- Omelańczuk Marek
icon FSO Polonez 2000
B9
11.#24flagflag Vasile Stefan
- Scobai Ovidiu
icon Dacia 1310
A5
12.#30flagflag Strauch Stefan
- Meinig Jens
icon Wartburg 353 W
A5
13.#20flagflag Balint Ludovic
- Zarnescu Constantin
icon Dacia 1310
A5
14.#94flagflag Dudás Gyula
- Rak György
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B9
15.#15flagflag Chałas Romuald
- Gac Grzegorz
icon FSO 1600
A6
16.#28flagflag Botezan Alexandru
- Popa Septimiu
icon Dacia 1310
A5
17.#63flagflag Topor Kálmán
- Török Tamás
icon Lada VAZ 2105
A5
18.#107flagflag Bögös Sándor
- Dankó Károy
icon FSO Polonez 2000
B9
19.#101flagflag Garami Zoltán
- Akkerman György
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B9

Retirements

SS20#6flagflag Bublewicz Marian
- Kabulski Romuald Zbigniew
icon FSO Polonez 1600
FSO Sport
A6
Rolled
SS6#16flagflag Pankov Vasil
- Baev Krasimir
icon Moskvich 2140
A6
Retired
SS11#19flagflag Iliev Vladimir
- Manolov Nikolay
icon Lada VAZ 2105
A5
Retired
SS3#21flagflag Ivanov Ivan
- Roussinov T.
icon Lada VAZ 2105
A5
Retired
SS4#22flagflag Uth Eberhard
- Hofsommer Volker
icon Wartburg 353 W 460
A5
Retired
SS22#23flagflag Vasilev Petko
- Yankov Zhivko
icon Lada VAZ 2105
A5
Retired
SS2#26flagflag Fröhlich Roland
- Friedemann Günter
icon Wartburg 353 W 460
A5
Retired
SS28#31flagflag Entchev Stoyan
- Manev S.
icon Lada VAZ 2105
A5
Retired
SS5#32flagflag Costinean Mihai
- Rosca Eugen
icon Dacia 1310
A5
Retired
SS11#34flagflag Köppe Dieter
- Schmidtchen Roland
icon Wartburg 353 W 460
A5
Retired
SS8#36flagflag Nuta Voda Florin
- Dimitriu Radu
icon Dacia 1310
A5
Retired
SS2#38flagflag Mandev Georgi
- Trifonov T.
icon Lada VAZ 2105
A5
Retired
SS14#41flagflag Sandov Yordan
- Dodov Georgi
icon Lada VAZ 2105
A5
Retired
SS8#42flagflag Serafimov Georgi
- Petkov Plamen
icon Lada VAZ 2105
A5
Retired
SS17#45flagflag Mangikian Alexan
- Stoichev Stoyan
icon Lada VAZ 2105
A5
Retired
SS3#47flagflag Andreev Andrey
- Ivanov Ivan
icon Lada VAZ 2105
A5
Retired
SS23#48flagflag Budinov Ivan
- Kirov Kiro
icon Lada VAZ 2105
A5
Retired
SS2#52flagflag Todorov Georgi
- Stafunski Stilian
icon Škoda 130 LA
A5
Retired
SS8#53flagflag Velev Marin
- Neniev Nenio
icon Lada VAZ 2105
A5
Retired
SS8#55flagflag Angelov Boyko
- Kozuharov Tsetsko
icon Lada VAZ 2105
A5
Retired
SS19#57flagflag Ivanov Ilja
- Elenkov Karamfil
icon Lada VAZ 2105
A5
Retired
SS6#58flagflag Naidenov Naiden
- Turkedgiev Petko
icon Lada VAZ 2105
A5
Retired
SS10#59flagflag Ivanov Grisha
- Ivanov Ivan
icon Lada VAZ 2105
A5
Retired
SS8#64flagflag Dankov H.
- Radkovski D.
icon Lada VAZ 2105
A5
Retired
SS25#65flagflag Paskov Dantcho
- Marinov Rumen
icon Lada VAZ 2105
A5
Retired
SS7#66flagflag Dobrev Iliev Iliya
- Totev Todor
icon Lada VAZ 2105
A5
Retired
SS2#68flagflag Angelov B.
- Manovski A.
icon Lada VAZ 2105
A5
Retired
SS14#73flagflag Ganchev Nikolai
- Radovanov Aleksander
icon Lada VAZ 2105
A5
Retired
SS9#74flagflag Ivanov Dancho
- Simov D.
icon Lada VAZ 2105
A5
Retired
SS4#83flagflag Soots Vallo
- Putmaker Toomas
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B9
Retired
SS10#86flagflag Szerla Janusz
- Oziębło Marek
icon FSO Polonez 2000
FSO Sport
B9
Driveshaft
SS1#87flagflag Ranga László sen.
- Dudás Mihály
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B9
Retired
SS5#90flagflag Hristov Slavcho
- Radev Stoyan
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B9
Retired
SS17#91flagflag Sibera Pavel
- Gross Petr
icon Škoda 130 LR
B8
Retired
SS8#97flagflag Nedialkov Todor
- Mankov Nikolay
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B9
Retired
SS16#99flagflag Toplodolski Yordan
- Penchev Georgi
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B9
Retired
SS12#100flagflag Adamek Ryszard
- Janarek Krzysztof
icon FSO Polonez 2000
B9
Rear axle
SS1#102flagflag Raide Eedo
- Valdek Georg
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B9
Retired
SS15#109flagflag Dudek Lubomír
- Hadrávek Václav
icon Škoda 130 LR
B8
Retired
Not in overall results, but not retired
SS22#84flagflag Petrov Georgi
- Yordanov Atanas
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B9
Group B Trophy only
SS22#85flagflag Blahna Václav
- Schovánek Pavel
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B9
Group B Trophy only
SS22#89flagflag Tumalevičius Eugenijus
- Videika Pranas
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B9
Group B Trophy only
SS22#93flagflag Sadowski Marek
- Omelańczuk Marek
icon FSO Polonez 2000
B9
Group B Trophy only
SS22#94flagflag Dudás Gyula
- Rak György
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B9
Group B Trophy only
SS22#96flagflag Vukovich Sergey
- Zvingevits
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B9
Group B Trophy only
SS22#98flagflag Pipota Zdeněk
- Šedivý Pavel
icon Škoda 130 LR
B8
Group B Trophy only
SS22#101flagflag Garami Zoltán
- Akkerman György
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B9
Group B Trophy only
SS22#103flagflag Nikolov Nikolai
- Slavov Slav
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B9
Group B Trophy only
SS22#104flagflag Trajbold st. Jan
- Zelinka Vladimír
icon Škoda 130 LR
B8
Group B Trophy only
SS22#106flagflag Raissar Ilmar
- Talvar Rein
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B9
Group B Trophy only
SS22#107flagflag Bögös Sándor
- Dankó Károy
icon FSO Polonez 2000
B9
Group B Trophy only
SS22#108flagflag Jekov Pavel
- Cholakov Stefan
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B9
Group B Trophy only
Added by:André Oliveira [7. 3. 2013]
Updated by:Jiří Hejčl [21. 12. 2015]
Updated by:Tomáš `Shacki` Wanka [30. 1. 2019]
thumb
Rally Zlatni Pyasatsi 1987 [Bulgarian Rally Videos]
-->