lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang
donate
Our website is made possible by displaying online advertisements.
Please consider supporting us by disabling Adblock.

26. Rallye Internacional Principe de Asturias 1989

7. 9. – 10. 9. 1989, Oviedo • asphalt 302,00 km • Other years
ERC #35 (coef 5)Spain #8 (coef 8)Asturias

Final results

1.#4flagflag Bassas Josep
- Rodriguez Antonio
icon BMW M3 E30
Blaupunkt-BMW
A9
3:53:27
77.6
 
2.#2flagflag Capdevila Fernando
- Bofill Francisco
icon Lancia Delta Integrale
Copi Sport
A10
3:56:17
+2:50
 +2:50
76.7
 0.56
3.#3flagflag Ponce José María
- León Gaspar
icon BMW M3 E30
Sauermann Competición
A9
4:00:12
+6:45
 +3:55
75.4
 1.34
4.#6flagflag Bardolet Josep Maria
- Autet Josep
icon Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
Marlboro Rally Team
N5
4:02:47
+9:20
 +2:35
74.6
 1.85
5.#10flagflag Alonso Villarón Daniel
- Belzunces Salvador
icon Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
Seur Asturias
N5
4:05:56
+12:29
 +3:09
73.7
 2.48
6.#19flagflag Foncueva Cele
- Martinez Jacinto
icon Renault 5 GT Turbo
N4
4:10:30
+17:03
 +4:34
72.3
 3.39
7.#20flagflag Piñón José
- Peñaranda José A.
icon Renault 5 GT Turbo
N4
4:15:26
1:00
+21:59
 +4:56
70.9
 4.37
8.#31flagflag Azcona Javier
- Aldaz Miguel
icon Peugeot 205 GTI
N3
4:15:46
1:00
+22:19
 +20
70.8
 4.43
9.#23flagflag Martínez-Conde Miguel
- Aguirre Amadeo
icon Renault 5 GT Turbo
Escudería Rallysprint
N4
4:16:10
+22:43
 +24
70.7
 4.51
10.#22flagflag Rueda Mercedes
- Ariz-Navarreta Berta
icon Renault 5 GT Turbo
N4
4:18:04
+24:37
 +1:54
70.2
 4.89
11.#9flagflag Hevia José Alberto
- Castaño Laurencio
icon Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
Seur Asturias
N5
4:18:34
+25:07
 +30
70.1
 4.99
12.#30flagflag Diego Pedro Javier
- Muguerza Icíar
icon Peugeot 205 GTI
N3
4:20:24
+26:57
 +1:50
69.6
 5.35
13.#24flagflag González Villarías Fernando
- González Villarías Luis Alberto
icon Renault 5 GT Turbo
Escudería Villa de Llanes
N4
4:20:27
+27:00
 +3
69.6
 5.36
14.#28flagflag Franquesa Juan
- Jorba Carlos
icon Lancia Delta Integrale
Escudería Catalunya
N5
4:21:40
+28:13
 +1:13
69.2
 5.61
15.#63flagflag Barrabeig Joan Maria
- Trilla Carles
icon Peugeot 205 Rallye
N1
4:22:29
+29:02
 +49
69.0
 5.77
16.#50flagflag Rial Arturo
- Brun Pintor Juan
icon Citroën AX Sport
Escudería Berberecho
A6
4:24:04
+30:37
 +1:35
68.6
 6.08
17.#21flagflag Otero Evangelino
- García Raúl
icon Renault 5 GT Turbo
N4
4:25:08
+31:41
 +1:04
68.3
 6.29
18.#37flagflag González Joaquín.
- Saguillo Mario
icon Renault 5 GT Turbo
N4
4:26:13
+32:46
 +1:05
68.1
 6.51
19.#73flagflag Ferradas Metodio
- Camino Agustin
icon Citroën AX GT
Tineo Auto Club
N2
4:30:51
+37:24
 +4:38
66.9
 7.43
20.#35flagflag Roza Víctor
- Nava Fernández Miguel
icon Peugeot 205 GTI
N3
4:31:24
+37:57
 +33
66.8
 7.54
21.#55flagflag Alonso José Carlos
- Comesaña Rubén
icon Citroën AX Sport
Escudería Rias Baixas
A6
4:32:38
+39:11
 +1:14
66.5
 7.78
22.#46flagflag García Albino
- Varela Francisco Roberto
icon Renault 5 GT Turbo
Varela Competición
N4
4:33:16
+39:49
 +38
66.3
 7.91
23.#87flagflag García-Bastar Francisco
- Payas Miguel
icon Citroën AX Sport
Escuderia KMC
N1
4:34:06
+40:39
 +50
66.1
 8.08
24.#62flagflag Lizeviche Fabian
- Haro Adolfo
icon Peugeot 205 Rallye
Rally Club Costa Azahar
N1
4:34:33
+41:06
 +27
66.0
 8.17
25.#75flagflag Iglesias Carlos
- Prieto Chelo
icon Citroën AX GT
Escudería Rias Baixas
A7
4:40:15
+46:48
 +5:42
64.7
 9.30
26.#58flagflag Martos Antonio
- Deo Lozoya Roberto
icon Citroën AX Sport
A6
4:45:03
+51:36
 +4:48
63.6
 10.25
27.#79flagflag Fuertes Constantino
- Fuertes Alfonso
icon Ford Fiesta XR2 Mk2
El Gaitero Competición
A7
4:45:05
+51:38
 +2
63.6
 10.26
28.#54flagflag Maroto Félix
- Novales Marisa
icon Citroën AX Sport
A6
4:46:17
+52:50
 +1:12
63.3
 10.50
29.#52flagflag Alonso Luis Carlos
- Ruiz Belen
icon Citroën AX Sport
A6
4:46:36
+53:09
 +19
63.2
 10.56
30.#41flagflag Luisón
- Álvarez José Antonio
icon Renault 5 GT Turbo
Condal Motor Club
N4
4:50:02
1:00
+56:35
 +3:26
62.5
 11.24
31.#93flagflag Sanuy Salvador
- Esbri Francesc
icon Opel Corsa SR
A6
4:50:09
+56:42
 +7
62.5
 11.26
32.#77flagflag Brufau José
- Martín Victor
icon Citroën AX GT
N2
4:51:35
+58:08
 +1:26
62.1
 11.55
33.#84flagflag Medina Arturo
- Prado Ángel
icon Peugeot 205 Rallye
El Gaitero Competición
N1
4:57:12
+1:03:45
 +5:37
61.0
 12.67
34.#99flagflag Joscar
- Sarasola Julio
icon Seat Marbella GL
Varela Competición
A6
4:57:48
+1:04:21
 +36
60.8
 12.78
35.#90flagflag Prieto Isidro
- Esteban Manuel
icon Citroën AX Sport
Condal Motor Club
N1
4:58:15
+1:04:48
 +27
60.8
 12.87
36.#101flagflag García J. Antonio
- Martínez José Luis
icon Seat Marbella GL
Tineo Auto Club
A6
4:58:47
+1:05:20
 +32
60.6
 12.98
37.#80flagflag Caso Ceferino
- Verdayes Fernando
icon Ford Fiesta XR2
Escudería Villa de Llanes
N2
5:00:15
+1:06:48
 +1:28
60.3
 13.27
38.#88flagflag Giménez Francisco Javier
- Ortiz Eduardo
icon Citroën AX GT
Escuderia Hito Uno
N2
5:01:03
+1:07:36
 +48
60.2
 13.43
39.#91flagflag Lage Manuel
- López J.M.
icon Citroën AX Sport
N1
5:01:58
1:00
+1:08:31
 +55
60.0
 13.61
40.#103flagflag Pando José Rogelio
- Fuente Javier
icon Seat Marbella GL
El Gaitero Competición
A6
5:02:54
+1:09:27
 +56
59.8
 13.80
41.#82flagflag Graña Leonardo
- Méndez María Isabel
icon Peugeot 205 Rallye
Tineo Auto Club
N1
5:03:49
+1:10:22
 +55
59.6
 13.98
42.#98flagflag Alonso Jose Roberto
- García García Jesus Ricardo
icon Talbot Samba Rallye
Escudería Lugones
N1
5:05:44
+1:12:17
 +1:55
59.3
 14.36

Retirements

#1flagflag Puras Jesús
- Aguado Tomás
icon Ford Sierra RS Cosworth (V-7853-BX)
Marlboro Rally Team
A10
Accident
#5flagflag Moratal Borja
- Rodríguez Alfredo
icon Opel Kadett GSI 16V
Opel Philips Team
A8
Retired
#7flagflag Pradera Juan Carlos
- Zubizarreta Francisco
icon Peugeot 309 GTI
Peugeot Talbot Sport
A8
Retired
#8flagflag Cima Francisco "Kiko"
- Eguibar José
icon Renault 5 GT Turbo
Escudería Villa de Llanes
N4
Mechanical
#14flagflag Otamendi Juan Carlos
- Colado Manuel A.
icon Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
Ordiales Competición
N5
Retired
#15flagflag Hergueta Donato
- Lucas Coll Daniel
icon Renault 11 Turbo
A9
Retired
#16flagflag Climent Asensio Luis
- García Vivi
icon Opel Kadett GSI
Rally Club Costa Azahar
A8
Retired
#25flagflag Vidal de la Peña Guillermo
- Calvo Alberto
icon Renault 5 GT Turbo
Escudería Turbo Competición
N4
Retired
#26flagflag Hidalgo Antonio
- Melendi Luis María
icon Renault 5 GT Turbo
El Gaitero Competición
N4
Retired
#32flagflag Vallejo Sergio
- Cerecedo Pablo
icon Peugeot 309 GTI
Escudería Miño-Lugo
N3
Retired
Added by:André Oliveira [17. 2. 2013]
Updated by:Miguel Valle [29. 6. 2017]
-->