22. Rallye Internacional Principe de Asturias 1985
21. 9. – 22. 9. 1985, Oviedo • asphalt 376.00 km • Other years
Final results
1. | #1 |
Servià Salvador - Sabater Jordi |
Lancia 037 Rally RACC Bendiberica |
2M *** | B12 |
4:16:26 |
88.0 |
||||
2. | #2 |
Sainz Carlos - Boto Antonio |
Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse FASA Renault |
VA-*** | B10/11 |
4:17:16 |
+50 +50 |
87.7 0.13 |
|||
3. | #3 |
Fernández Beny - López Orozco José |
Opel Manta 400 Opel Team España |
2-M*** | B12 |
4:18:29 |
+2:03 +1:13 |
87.3 0.33 |
|||
4. | #12 |
Arqué Josep - Muntañola Xavier |
Opel Manta GT/E RACC Motorsport |
B-1*** | A7 |
4:45:41 |
+29:15 +27:12 |
79.0 4.67 |
|||
5. | #22 |
Pino José Bernardo - Marcos Candido |
Ford Fiesta XR2 Mk2 Conc. Ford Asturias |
A6 |
4:51:13 |
+34:47 +5:32 |
77.5 5.55 |
||||
6. | #16 |
Bassas Josep - Mas Maria Pilar |
Renault 11 Turbo Club RACE |
B-4*** | N3 |
4:52:45 |
+36:19 +1:32 |
77.1 5.80 |
|||
7. | #34 |
Loza Alfonso - Larrarte Manuel |
Opel Corsa SR RAC Vasco Navarro |
SS-*** | A5 |
4:53:08 |
+36:42 +23 |
77.0 5.86 |
|||
8. | #17 |
"Rizos" - Gutiérrez Mateos José Luis |
BMW 323i E30 |
N4 |
4:53:51 |
+37:25 +43 |
76.8 5.97 |
||||
9. | #7 |
Hernández Pedroche José Manuel - Rueda Mercedes |
Renault 5 Turbo Vimesa |
739*** | B10/11 |
4:53:52 |
+37:26 +1 |
76.8 5.97 |
|||
10. | #40 |
Pradera Juan Carlos - Zubizarreta Francisco |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 |
BI-*** | N2 |
4:55:18 |
+38:52 +1:26 |
76.4 6.20 |
|||
11. | #26 |
Cima Francisco - Martínez Jacinto |
Ford Fiesta XR2 Mk2 El Gaitero Competición |
O-2*** | A6 |
4:58:56 |
+42:30 +3:38 |
75.5 6.78 |
|||
12. | #33 |
Otero Evangelino - Piñón Giráldez Eduardo |
Opel Corsa SR |
C-1*** | A5 |
5:02:20 |
+45:54 +3:24 |
74.6 7.32 |
|||
13. | #39 |
Collín Camacho Juan - Oller José Ramón |
Opel Corsa SR |
M-8*** | A5 |
5:03:31 |
+47:05 +1:11 |
74.3 7.51 |
|||
14. | #32 |
Lassalle Saint-Jean Jean-François - Peloffi Alain |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
A6 |
5:06:28 |
+50:02 +2:57 |
73.6 7.98 |
||||
15. | #25 |
Sola J. - Cil J. F. |
Ford Fiesta XR2 Mk2 |
A6 |
5:07:44 |
+51:18 +1:16 |
73.3 8.19 |
||||
16. | #24 |
de Miguel José Ramón - Jaquetti Emilio |
Ford Fiesta XR2 Mk2 |
A6 |
5:09:06 |
+52:40 +1:22 |
73.0 8.40 |
||||
17. | #27 |
Puig José María - Puig García Ramón |
Ford Fiesta XR2 Mk2 El Gaitero Competición |
A6 | |||||||
18. | #45 |
Roza Víctor - Varela Francisco Roberto |
Opel Corsa SR |
A5 | |||||||
19. | #54 |
Prats Fede - Mercader Josep |
Talbot Samba Rallye Escudería Baix Empordá |
A5 | |||||||
20. | #21 |
Tavares Carlos - Cebile Bruno |
Renault 5 GT Turbo |
129*** | N3 | ||||||
21. | #49 |
Bancells E. - Soler L. |
Talbot Samba Rallye Escudería Baix Empordá |
A5 | |||||||
22. | #56 |
Piñera José Ángel - Feito José Ramón |
Talbot Samba Rallye El Gaitero Competición |
N1 | |||||||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
#5 |
Cardín Bernardo - Martínez Francisco |
Lancia 037 Rally El Gaitero Competición |
B12 | Driver injury | |||||||
#8 |
Martorell Rafael - Bou Gràcia |
Talbot Samba Rallye Escudería Baix Empordá |
M-1*** | B9 | Engine | ||||||
#14 |
Moratal Borja - Rodríguez Alfredo |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 Peugeot Talbot España |
A6 | Accident | |||||||
#15 |
Pintado Miguel - Álvarez José Alfredo | Opel Ascona B | B-3*** | A6 | Retired | ||||||
#18 |
Fontela Juan Ramón - Matilla Ángel | Renault 5 GT Turbo | N3 | Retired | |||||||
#19 |
Martínez Aladino - Menéndez J. |
Renault 11 Turbo EDA Competición |
N3 | Head gasket | |||||||
#28 | Hevia Bernardo |
Seat Ibiza 1.5 GLX Escudería Peñamayor |
B9 | Retired | |||||||
#29 | "Joscar" |
Fiat Ritmo Abarth 130 TC EDA Competición |
N3 | Retired | |||||||
#30 |
"Monchu" - Álvarez Canal Fernando |
Volkswagen Golf GTi Ordiales Competición |
N3 | Retired | |||||||
#31 | Fernández Celso S. |
Renault 5 Alpine Turbo EDA Competición |
A6 | Retired | |||||||
#35 |
Augustin Eduardo - Cabal María Jesús | Opel Corsa SR | A5 | Retired | |||||||
#36 |
Rubio Somiedo José Luis - Rubio Francisco Javier |
Opel Corsa SR Orbayu Competición |
A5 | Retired | |||||||
#37 |
- Valles J. M. |
Opel Corsa SR Ordiales Competición |
A5 | Retired | |||||||
#38 |
Sáiz Jesús - De la Fuente Luis M. |
Opel Corsa SR C.D. Peñucas |
A5 | Retired | |||||||
#43 | Guardiola Rafael | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 | N2 | Retired | |||||||
#44 |
Mallo Miguel Angel - Bioslada L. A. |
Opel Manta Ordiales Competición |
A6 | Retired | |||||||
#46 |
Meana Sergio - Casal José Luis |
Ford Fiesta XR2 Mk2 Escudería Villa de Llanes |
O-8*** | A6 | Retired | ||||||
#47 | Pozueco José L. | Ford Fiesta XR2 | A6 | Retired | |||||||
#48 | Testa Germán |
Ford Fiesta XR2 El Gaitero Competición |
A6 | Retired | |||||||
#50 |
Bosch Ros Carles - Romaní Albert |
Talbot Samba Rallye Escuderia KMC |
A5 | Accident | |||||||
#51 | Sánchez Andrés | Talbot Samba S | A6 | Retired | |||||||
#52 | Caramés Novo José Miguel |
Talbot Samba Rallye EDA Competición |
A5 | Retired | |||||||
#53 | Alberto Oswaldo |
Alfa Romeo Alfasud 1.5 Ti EDA Competición |
A6 | Retired | |||||||
#55 | Espinosa Félix |
Talbot Samba Rallye El Gaitero Competición |
N1 | Retired | |||||||
#57 |
Martínez Carmen - Vaz Serafin |
Renault 5 GT Turbo El Gaitero Competición |
N3 | Retired | |||||||
#58 | Renault 5 TS | A5 | Retired | ||||||||
#59 | Alvarez J. |
Seat Panda 45 Condal Motor Club |
A5 | Retired | |||||||
#60 |
Álvarez Araujo Daniel - Barrientos Ramón |
Seat Panda 45 El Gaitero Competición |
A5 | Retired |