Rally of the Bay 2023
New South Wales #2 • East Coast Classic #4 • NSW Clubman Rally Series #3 • NSW Hyundai Rally Series #3 • ACT Regional Rally Series #4
29. 7. 2023, Batemans Bay • North Shore Sporting Car Club • gravel 177.80 km • total distance including road sections - 420.48 km • Other years
Final results
finished: 24 (24 on list)
1. | #1 |
Dalton Richie - Hudson Jared |
Toyota Yaris AP4 |
103***
|
4WD |
1:45:08.8 |
101.5 |
||||
2. | #2 |
Gonzalez Daniel - Nicoli Daymon |
Škoda Fabia R5 |
1HO***
|
4WD |
1:46:04.0 |
+55.2 +55.2 |
100.6 0.31 |
|||
3. | #4 |
Wilkins Timothy - Giddins Katie |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX |
|
4WD |
1:48:31.8 |
+3:23.0 +2:27.8 |
98.3 1.14 |
|||
4. | #18 |
Opie David - Baker Kam |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV |
4WD |
1:51:39.2 |
+6:30.4 +3:07.4 |
95.5 2.20 |
||||
5. | #14 |
Sweeney Darren - Sexton Paul |
Subaru Impreza WRX |
4WD |
1:51:58.1 |
+6:49.3 +18.9 |
95.3 2.30 |
||||
6. | #9 |
Giddins Chris - McIlroy Tara |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX |
4WD |
1:53:08.7 |
+7:59.9 +1:10.6 |
94.3 2.70 |
||||
7. | #8 |
Dimmock Peter - Hannah Russell |
Toyota Yaris AP4 |
4WD |
1:53:25.8 |
+8:17.0 +17.1 |
94.0 2.80 |
||||
8. | #22 |
Clarke Thomas - Preston Ryan |
Datsun Stanza |
110***
|
2WD C3 |
1:55:36.7 |
+10:27.9 +2:10.9 |
92.3 3.53 |
|||
9. | #19 |
Caine Michael - Vadoklis Tomas |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII |
4WD |
1:55:59.1 |
+10:50.3 +22.4 |
92.0 3.66 |
||||
10. | #21 |
Traverso Danny - Glenney Steve |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX |
4WD |
1:56:08.0 |
+10:59.2 +8.9 |
91.9 3.71 |
||||
11. | #20 |
Cullen Bethany - McMinn Mel |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6.5 |
4WD |
1:58:46.5 |
+13:37.7 +2:38.5 |
89.8 4.60 |
||||
12. | #16 |
Moore Ron - Bennett Paul |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI |
4WD |
1:59:42.3 |
+14:33.5 +55.8 |
89.1 4.91 |
||||
13. | #23 |
Wright David - Ford James |
Subaru Impreza WRX STi |
4WD |
1:59:47.1 |
+14:38.3 +4.8 |
89.1 4.94 |
||||
14. | #28 |
Newton Brian - Price Ryan |
Honda Civic Type-R |
2WD |
2:00:01.7 |
+14:52.9 +14.6 |
88.9 5.02 |
||||
15. | #15 |
Sandy Miles - Bessell Kim |
Subaru Impreza WRX |
4WD |
2:00:11.8 |
+15:03.0 +10.1 |
88.8 5.08 |
||||
16. | #26 |
Neill Alexander - McKinnon Ryan |
Subaru Impreza WRX |
4WD |
2:03:17.0 |
+18:08.2 +3:05.2 |
86.5 6.12 |
||||
17. | #32 |
Waterhouse Jon - Wilson Carolyn |
Subaru Impreza WRX |
4WD |
2:04:04.1 |
+18:55.3 +47.1 |
86.0 6.39 |
||||
18. | #38 |
O'Keeffe Patrick - O'Sullivan Patrick |
Ford Escort MK2 |
2WD C3 |
2:05:41.8 |
+20:33.0 +1:37.7 |
84.9 6.93 |
||||
19. | #40 |
Jamieson Luke - Jamieson Will |
Hyundai i10 |
2WD C1 |
2:05:56.7 |
+20:47.9 +14.9 |
84.7 7.02 |
||||
20. | #29 |
Chung Meng - Vardos Nick |
Honda Integra Type-R DC5 |
2WD C2 |
2:06:26.6 |
+21:17.8 +29.9 |
84.4 7.19 |
||||
21. | #36 |
Neill Doug - Neill Cath |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI |
4WD |
2:06:32.8 |
+21:24.0 +6.2 |
84.3 7.22 |
||||
22. | #27 |
Stewart Michael - Williamson Jeff |
Subaru Impreza WRX STi |
4WD |
2:08:30.1 |
+23:21.3 +1:57.3 |
83.0 7.88 |
||||
23. | #42 |
Moore Lachlan - Bailey Paul |
Hyundai Excel |
2WD C1 |
2:12:05.9 |
+26:57.1 +3:35.8 |
80.8 9.10 |
||||
24. | #44 |
Stewart Gary - Stewart Stephanie |
Datsun Stanza |
2WD C2 |
2:17:55.7 |
+32:46.9 +5:49.8 |
77.3 11.06 |
||||
Retirements
19 (19 on list)
|
|||||||||||
SS3 | #3 |
Walters Riley - Crowley Andrew | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 4WD | Mechanical | ||||||
SS6 | #5 |
Sullens Tony - Newell Kaylie | Peugeot 208 AP4 | 4WD | Mechanical | ||||||
SS3 | #6 |
Harding Mick - Thornburn James | Subaru Impreza WRX | 4WD | Mechanical | ||||||
SS3 | #7 |
Redhead Josh - Winwood-Smith Ray | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 103*** | 4WD | Mechanical | |||||
SS1 | #10 |
McAloon Sean - Hayes Muireann | Ford Escort MK2 |
2WD C3 |
Off road | ||||||
SS3 | #11 |
Stilling Chris - Biggar Larisa | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 4WD | Mechanical | ||||||
SS2 | #12 |
Ferguson Conor - McCarthy Domnhall | Subaru Impreza WRX | 4WD | Off road | ||||||
SS10 | #13 |
Bishop Robert - Hughes Jaclyn | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 4WD | Gearbox | ||||||
SS1 | #17 |
Crozier Darren - Crozier Michelle | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 4WD | Mechanical | ||||||
SS7 | #24 |
Hills David - Richards Ben | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
2WD C2 |
Mechanical | ||||||
SS4 | #25 |
Cronin Brian - Naughton Michael | Ford Escort MK2 |
2WD C2 |
Mechanical | ||||||
SS3 | #30 |
Foley Declan - Murphy Ken | Subaru Impreza WRX | 4WD | Mechanical | ||||||
SS2 | #31 |
Vlandis Peter - Satchell Todd | Volvo 242 GT |
2WD C3 |
Mechanical | ||||||
SS5 | #33 |
Stanford Dennis - Stanford Luke | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 4WD | Mechanical | ||||||
SS4 | #34 |
Bollard Evan - Bonser Phil | Mazda RX-2 |
2WD C3 |
Mechanical | ||||||
SS6 | #39 |
McAloon Daniel - Finn David | Ford Escort MK2 |
2WD C3 |
Mechanical | ||||||
SS2 | #47 |
Murphy Martin - Quinn Joseph | Ford Escort MK2 |
2WD C2 |
Mechanical | ||||||
SS2 | #48 |
Reynolds Tim - Reynolds Lachlan | Datsun 180B |
2WD C2 |
Mechanical | ||||||
SS1 | #49 |
Gibson Joseph - Buenen Tyson | Daihatsu Charade | 2WD | Mechanical | ||||||
Not in overall results, but not retired | |||||||||||
SS9 | #41 |
Roediger Neil - Lawarik Alison | Holden Commodore | 2WD | Clubman Series only | ||||||
SS9 | #43 |
Brophy Johnny - Lambert Tiernan | Hyundai Excel | 2WD | Clubman Series only | ||||||
SS9 | #45 |
Gunter Terry - Newell Stephen | Ford Escort MK2 | 2WD | Clubman Series only | ||||||
SS9 | #46 |
Thompson Peter A. - Hind Ken | Toyota Celica RA23 | 2WD | Clubman Series only | ||||||
SS9 | #51 |
Gawen Sarah - Gawen Robert | Ford Fiesta XR4 | 2WD | Clubman Series only |
Added by: Anthony Delahayes [2. 8. 2023]