5. Rallysprint de Munitibar 2008
21. 6. 2008 • Gernika Racing Elkartea • asphalt 38.10 km • total distance including road sections - 143.25 km • Other years
Final results
1. | #1 |
Lujúa Xabier - Burgos José Jacinto 'Txiki' |
Škoda Octavia WRC Munguía Racing Elkartea |
S 1*** |
A 5 |
16:24.5 |
139.3 |
||||
2. | #3 |
Zapirain Joseba - Aguado Borja |
Peugeot 206 WRC Escudería Lagun Artea |
S 3*** |
A 5 |
16:40.6 |
+16.1 +16.1 |
137.1 0.42 |
|||
3. | #6 |
Labaka Joxe Francisco - Otaegi Aitor |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V Escudería Lagun Artea |
R 4 |
17:06.8 |
+42.3 +26.2 |
133.6 1.11 |
||||
4. | #9 |
Tarsicio Iban - Peña Iñigo |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth Escudería Éibar |
R 4 |
17:21.3 |
+56.8 +14.5 |
131.7 1.49 |
||||
5. | #11 |
Uzkudun Txema - Iturrioz Iker |
Renault Clio Williams Escudería Lagun Artea |
R 3 |
17:27.4 |
+1:02.9 +6.1 |
131.0 1.65 |
||||
6. | #21 |
Uranga Arkaitz - Sarasua Ainhoa |
Citroën C2 GT Escudería Éibar |
717*** |
A 2 |
17:33.0 |
+1:08.5 +5.6 |
130.3 1.80 |
|||
7. | #40 |
Izaguirre Jon - Ruiz Martínez Ángel |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth Escudería Lagun Artea |
R 4 |
17:33.7 |
+1:09.2 +0.7 |
130.2 1.82 |
||||
8. | #5 |
Arrabal Luciano - Martinez Txemi |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX Escudería Lagun Artea |
186*** |
N 4 |
17:34.1 |
+1:09.6 +0.4 |
130.1 1.83 |
|||
9. | #17 |
Bandera Daniel - López de Munain Andoni |
Renault Clio Sport Escudería Urraki |
A2 4 |
17:39.0 |
+1:14.5 +4.9 |
129.5 1.96 |
||||
10. | #14 |
Pérez Lorenzo Mario - Ortega Ramos Francisco Javier |
Renault Clio Sport Real Peña Motorista Vizcaya |
N 2 |
17:39.3 |
+1:14.8 +0.3 |
129.5 1.96 |
||||
11. | #19 |
Ardions David - Porcel Sergio |
Renault Clio Sport Escudería Éibar |
N 2 |
17:43.6 |
+1:19.1 +4.3 |
129.0 2.08 |
||||
12. | #15 |
Beristain Urtzi - Olalde Arkaitz |
Renault Clio Sport Escudería Éibar |
N 2 |
17:45.6 |
+1:21.1 +2.0 |
128.7 2.13 |
||||
13. | #10 |
Beloki Xabier - Larrañaga Aitor |
BMW M3 E36 Escudería Urraki |
R 4 |
17:45.6 |
+1:21.1 +0.0 |
128.7 2.13 |
||||
14. | #41 |
Olabe Rafa - Bikandi Ander |
BMW 325i Gernika Racing |
R 3 |
17:49.3 |
+1:24.8 +3.7 |
128.3 2.23 |
||||
15. | #20 |
Zelaia Iban - Saizar Mireia |
Renault Clio Williams Escudería Hamaika |
R 3 |
17:51.1 |
+1:26.6 +1.8 |
128.1 2.27 |
||||
16. | #12 |
Irigoyen Iñaki - Andueza Xabier |
Renault Clio R3 |
A 4 |
17:55.0 |
+1:30.5 +3.9 |
127.6 2.38 |
||||
17. | #26 |
Rioja Antonio - Senovilla Mikel |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Nervión |
A 2 |
17:57.6 |
+1:33.1 +2.6 |
127.3 2.44 |
||||
18. | #34 |
Olabegogeaskoetxea Íñigo - Narbaiza Iñaki |
BMW 325i Durangalde Racing |
R 3 |
17:59.0 |
+1:34.5 +1.4 |
127.1 2.48 |
||||
19. | #61 |
Peláez David - Peláez Pablo |
Citroën AX Sport Durangalde Racing |
R 1 |
17:59.2 |
+1:34.7 +0.2 |
127.1 2.49 |
||||
20. | #32 |
Hoyos Patxi - Hoyos Inhar |
BMW M3 E30 Escudería Lagun Artea |
R 3 |
18:00.7 |
+1:36.2 +1.5 |
126.9 2.52 |
||||
21. | #22 |
Muñoz Ion - Amiama Jon |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Sardara |
A 2 |
18:00.9 |
+1:36.4 +0.2 |
126.9 2.53 |
||||
22. | #31 |
Castro Aingeru - Castro Ángel |
BMW M3 E30 Leioa Racing Taldea |
R 3 |
18:02.0 |
+1:37.5 +1.1 |
126.8 2.56 |
||||
23. | #56 |
García de Galdiano José Manuel - Sainz Rubén |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Escudería Urbasa |
R 3 |
18:07.1 |
+1:42.6 +5.1 |
126.2 2.69 |
||||
24. | #59 |
Gayoso Íker - Fernández Diego |
Citroën AX GTI Escudería Nervión |
R 1 |
18:12.9 |
+1:48.4 +5.8 |
125.5 2.85 |
||||
25. | #35 |
Prieto José Manuel - Urkizu Joseba |
BMW 325i |
R 3 |
18:20.1 |
+1:55.6 +7.2 |
124.7 3.03 |
||||
26. | #52 |
Gurrutxaga Xabier - Zubiaurre Aitor |
Peugeot 205 GTI Escudería Urraki |
R 3 |
18:20.3 |
+1:55.8 +0.2 |
124.7 3.04 |
||||
27. | #27 |
Rebolé Julen - Comontes Alain |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Urraki |
A 2 |
18:20.6 |
+1:56.1 +0.3 |
124.6 3.05 |
||||
28. | #55 |
Unzueta Alfredo - Goikoetxea Javier |
Renault 11 Turbo Escudería Jaizkibel |
R 3 |
18:24.2 |
+1:59.7 +3.6 |
124.2 3.14 |
||||
29. | #48 |
Villelga Eduardo - Balerdi Íker |
Peugeot 106 Escudería Nervión |
R 2 |
18:33.7 |
+2:09.2 +9.5 |
123.2 3.39 |
||||
30. | #60 |
Olabarria Haritz - Santa Coloma Aketza |
Citroën AX Sport Durangalde Racing |
R 1 |
18:37.6 |
+2:13.1 +3.9 |
122.7 3.49 |
||||
31. | #49 |
Antón Fernando - Urien Andoni |
Renault Clio Williams Durangalde Racing |
R 3 |
18:39.9 |
+2:15.4 +2.3 |
122.5 3.55 |
||||
32. | #54 |
Múgika Endika - Jauregui Íker |
Opel Kadett GSI 16V Escudería Sardara |
R 3 |
18:45.4 |
+2:20.9 +5.5 |
121.9 3.70 |
||||
33. | #53 |
Iturriaga Eñaut - Gerekiz Josu |
Peugeot 205 GTI Gernika Racing |
R 3 |
18:45.5 |
+2:21.0 +0.1 |
121.9 3.70 |
||||
34. | #47 |
Landa Markos - Iraola Eneko |
Seat Ibiza GTi Escudería Urraki |
R 3 |
18:46.5 |
+2:22.0 +1.0 |
121.8 3.73 |
||||
35. | #51 |
Lucas Juan Antonio - Zatika Igor |
Peugeot 309 GTI 16 Gernika Racing |
R 3 |
18:53.0 |
+2:28.5 +6.5 |
121.1 3.90 |
||||
36. | #39 |
Orbegozo Iraitz - Iriarte Aritz |
BMW 325i Escudería Urraki |
R 3 |
18:57.1 |
+2:32.6 +4.1 |
120.6 4.01 |
||||
37. | #64 |
Juez Íker - Rubentxin |
Citroën AX GTI Escudería Urraki |
R 1 |
18:57.9 |
+2:33.4 +0.8 |
120.5 4.03 |
||||
38. | #44 |
Aginaga Ansola José Jabier - Gómez Tova Rafael |
BMW 323 Alpina Durangalde Racing |
R 3 |
19:02.4 |
+2:37.9 +4.5 |
120.1 4.14 |
||||
39. | #42 |
Artaloitia Elorza Omer - Liébana Cristina |
BMW 325i Escudería Éibar |
R 3 |
19:02.8 |
+2:38.3 +0.4 |
120.0 4.15 |
||||
40. | #33 |
Zalloechaverría Jon - Etxeberria Unai |
BMW 325i Escudería Éibar |
R 3 |
19:08.3 |
+2:43.8 +5.5 |
119.4 4.30 |
||||
41. | #43 |
Larrañaga Asier - Sarasua Ibon |
BMW 320i Durangalde Racing |
R 3 |
19:10.6 |
+2:46.1 +2.3 |
119.2 4.36 |
||||
42. | #45 |
Mugartegi Aitor - Erezuma Jon |
BMW 325i Gernika Racing |
R 3 |
19:12.8 |
+2:48.3 +2.2 |
119.0 4.42 |
||||
43. | #37 |
Muguerza Egoi - Elósegui Félix |
Opel Manta 2.0 E Escudería Urraki |
R 3 |
19:16.0 |
+2:51.5 +3.2 |
118.7 4.50 |
||||
44. | #46 |
Uzkudun Xuban - Gurmendi José María |
Opel Astra GSi 16V Escudería Lagun Artea |
R 3 |
19:21.8 |
+2:57.3 +5.8 |
118.1 4.65 |
||||
45. | #63 |
Elgarresta Beñat - Elgarresta Aritz |
Citroën AX Sport Escudería Lagun Artea |
R 1 |
19:41.1 |
+3:16.6 +19.3 |
116.1 5.16 |
||||
46. | #62 |
Rodríguez Unai - Cabeza Alexander |
Citroën AX Sport |
R 1 |
20:14.7 |
+3:50.2 +33.6 |
112.9 6.04 |
||||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
#2 |
Apalantza Gorka - Apalantza Aitzol |
Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 Vilariño Motorsport |
S50*** |
A 5 |
Retired | ||||||
#7 |
Alberdi Iñaki - Orbegozo Xabier |
Ford Escort MK2 Escudería Lagun Artea |
R 3 |
Retired | |||||||
#8 |
"Lebeiti" - Ircio Argoitz |
Renault 5 Turbo 2 Durangalde Racing |
R 5 |
Retired | |||||||
#16 |
Garai Ibon - Bergara Aitor |
Renault Clio Sport Zamudio Racing Elkartea |
A2 4 |
Retired | |||||||
#18 |
Gómez Enrique - Ituarte Oihane |
Renault Clio Sport Gernika Racing |
N 2 |
Retired | |||||||
#23 |
Alonso Anartz - Alonso Itziar |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Lagun Artea |
A 2 |
Retired | |||||||
#24 |
Pérez Jesús 'Txutxi' - Pérez Alejandro |
Citroën Saxo VTS Munguía Racing Elkartea |
A 2 |
Retired | |||||||
#25 |
Txakartegi Ander - Urresti Xabat |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Hamaika |
A 2 |
Retired | |||||||
#29 |
Castro Íker - Ayala Jon Andoni |
Citroën Saxo VTS Leioa Racing Taldea |
N 1 |
Retired | |||||||
#50 |
Urkidi Peru - Barainka Ander |
Peugeot 205 GTI Gernika Racing |
R 3 |
Retired | |||||||
#57 |
Cuesta Íñigo - Santos Fernando |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Escudería Jaizkibel |
R 3 |
Retired | |||||||
#58 |
Ordorika Íker - Uriarte Koldo |
Citroën AX GTI Gernika Racing |
R 1 |
Retired |