1. Olympia Rallye 1972
14. 8. – 19. 8. 1972, Kiel - München • asphalt - gravel 637.70 km - (cancelled 26.00 km) • total distance including road sections - 3271.00 km • Other years
Stage lengths were not entirely correct in official documents. Official overall length of actually driven stages was 632 km
SS 2-4, 8-10, 38-40 and 48-57 (gravel stages) were officially declared as regularity stages for permission and insurance reasons, however ideal times were set so low that they were rarely achieved even by top drivers. On those stages, only the difference to the ideal time is counted into overall classification. Stage results however show the actual driven time. Penalties are unknown.
SS 9, 31 and 51 cancelled before the event due to missing permissions, stage lengths unknown
SS 5 and 19 cancelled after recce
SS48 shortened from 48 to 39,8 km after a landslide
SS 2-4, 8-10, 38-40 and 48-57 (gravel stages) were officially declared as regularity stages for permission and insurance reasons, however ideal times were set so low that they were rarely achieved even by top drivers. On those stages, only the difference to the ideal time is counted into overall classification. Stage results however show the actual driven time. Penalties are unknown.
SS 9, 31 and 51 cancelled before the event due to missing permissions, stage lengths unknown
SS 5 and 19 cancelled after recce
SS48 shortened from 48 to 39,8 km after a landslide
Final results
finished: 145 (145 on list)
1. | #5 |
Nicolas Jean-Pierre - Todt Jean |
Alpine-Renault A110 1800 Automobiles Alpine-Renault |
395*** | 4/2 |
4:32:08.6 |
134.9 |
||||
2. | #14 |
Kulläng Anders - Karlsson Donald |
Opel Ascona 1.9 SR GM Dealers Sweden |
AA *** | 2/2 |
4:51:06.5 |
+18:57.9 +18:57.9 |
126.1 1.86 |
|||
3. | #8 |
Ragnotti Jean - Rouget Jean-Pierre |
Opel Ascona 1.9 SR Greder Racing |
280*** | 1/2 |
4:59:34.0 |
+27:25.4 +8:27.5 |
122.5 2.69 |
|||
4. | #22 |
Hainbach Reinhard - Biebinger Wulf |
BMW 2002 Ti Team Matter Überrollbügel |
M-W*** | 1/2 |
5:01:30.5 |
+29:21.9 +1:56.5 |
121.7 2.88 |
|||
5. | #31 |
Behret Gerd - Pitz Willi-Peter |
Porsche 911 S Team Matter Überrollbügel |
S-A*** | 4/1 |
5:04:48.5 |
+32:39.9 +3:18.0 |
120.4 3.20 |
|||
6. | #26 |
Mühleck Detlef - Zepfel Siegfried |
Porsche 911 S Rhein-Main-Rallye-Team |
F-M*** | 3/1 |
5:05:15.3 |
+33:06.7 +26.8 |
120.2 3.25 |
|||
7. | #24 |
Österberg Sylvia - Edenring Inga-Lill |
Opel Ascona 1.9 SR GM Dealers Sweden |
AA *** | 2/2 |
5:09:30.0 |
+37:21.4 +4:14.7 |
118.6 3.66 |
|||
8. | #29 |
Zweibäumer Rainer - Schons Günther |
BMW 1602 BMW-Tuning Auto-Wedel |
BO-*** | 2/3 |
5:10:44.0 |
+38:35.4 +1:14.0 |
118.1 3.79 |
|||
9. | #12 |
Greder Henri - Delferier Christian |
Opel Ascona 1.9 SR Greder Racing |
264*** | 2/2 |
5:11:07.1 |
+38:58.5 +23.1 |
118.0 3.82 |
|||
10. | #250 |
Carlsson Lars - Moreite Egil |
Opel Ascona 1.9 SR |
SA *** | 1/2 |
5:11:26.9 |
+39:18.3 +19.8 |
117.8 3.86 |
|||
11. | #44 |
Brink Peter - Brink Hans-Joachim |
Porsche 911 S |
3/1 |
5:17:20.5 |
+45:11.9 +5:53.6 |
115.7 4.43 |
||||
12. | #46 |
Günther Dieter - Petersen Peter |
Opel Commodore GS/E Irmscher Tuning |
1/1 |
5:17:24.9 |
+45:16.3 +4.4 |
115.6 4.44 |
||||
13. | #65 |
Dehnelt Hubert - Carle Dieter |
Porsche 911 S |
ÖH*** | 4/2 |
5:17:53.1 |
+45:44.5 +28.2 |
115.5 4.49 |
|||
14. | #53 |
Klonz Jürgen - Schuh Werner |
Porsche 911 S |
EU-*** | 4/1 |
5:20:31.1 |
+48:22.5 +2:38.0 |
114.5 4.74 |
|||
15. | #16 |
Raschig Gert - Linzen Peter |
BMW 3.0 CS Team Matter Überrollbügel |
M-A*** | 1/1 |
5:22:38.5 |
+50:29.9 +2:07.4 |
113.8 4.95 |
|||
16. | #15 |
Schüller Hans - Weidmann Hermann |
Alpine-Renault A110 1600 V-10-Kléber-Team |
GP-*** | 3/3 |
5:25:28.8 |
+53:20.2 +2:50.3 |
112.8 5.23 |
|||
17. | #21 |
Close Russell - Scott Howard |
Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI Clarke & Simpson |
CS * | 2/2 |
5:32:20.8 |
+1:00:12.2 +6:52.0 |
110.4 5.91 |
|||
18. | #58 |
Vetter Walter - Henne Jörg |
Porsche 911 S Württembergischer AC |
4/1 |
5:33:23.5 |
+1:01:14.9 +1:02.7 |
110.1 6.01 |
||||
19. | #214 |
Memmel Erhard - Rauch Gerald |
Opel Kadett MSC Marktredwitz |
1/2 |
5:35:19.3 |
+1:03:10.7 +1:55.8 |
109.5 6.20 |
||||
20. | #215 |
Mayr Gerhard - Kurrle Hans-Peter |
BMW 2002 Tii MSC Stuttgart |
1/2 |
5:39:52.1 |
+1:07:43.5 +4:32.8 |
108.0 6.64 |
||||
21. | #256 |
Ellner Günter - Hillebrand Dieter |
Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV |
1/2 |
5:41:00.2 |
+1:08:51.6 +1:08.1 |
107.6 6.75 |
||||
22. | #222 |
Bråthen Kai - Antonsen Arild |
Opel Ascona 1.9 SR |
1/2 |
5:45:08.4 |
+1:12:59.8 +4:08.2 |
106.3 7.16 |
||||
23. | #80 |
Lüdorf Hans - Schmitz Herbert |
Porsche 911 |
OP-*** | 3/1 |
5:45:33.3 |
+1:13:24.7 +24.9 |
106.2 7.20 |
|||
24. | #156 |
Schnoor Johannes - Drews Jürgen |
BMW 1602 |
2/3 |
5:46:16.5 |
+1:14:07.9 +43.2 |
106.0 7.27 |
||||
25. | #82 |
Thoma Werner - Dumler Hans |
Porsche 911 S MSC Marktredwitz |
MAK*** | 3/1 |
5:46:28.0 |
+1:14:19.4 +11.5 |
105.9 7.29 |
|||
26. | #54 |
Moosmaier Hans Jochen - Wiegand Klaus |
Porsche 911 S MSC Marktredwitz |
BA-*** | 4/1 |
5:46:38.6 |
+1:14:30.0 +10.6 |
105.9 7.31 |
|||
27. | #204 |
Tomczyk Hermann - Thesz Georg |
Ford Capri 2600 RG Rosenheim e.V. |
1/1 |
5:47:14.8 |
+1:15:06.2 +36.2 |
105.7 7.37 |
||||
28. | #40 |
Waldner Kurt - Grimm Ingo |
Opel Ascona 1.6 SR MSC Stuttgart |
HOR*** | 1/3 |
5:49:18.1 |
+1:17:09.5 +2:03.3 |
105.1 7.57 |
|||
29. | #132 |
Dollinger Jürgen - Stegner Karlheinz |
Opel Ascona 1.9 SR |
ER-*** | 2/2 |
5:49:37.2 |
+1:17:28.6 +19.1 |
105.0 7.60 |
|||
30. | #229 |
Bach Finn - Pleiser Klaus-Dieter |
BMW 2002 Ti Swarfega Team Perle |
1/2 |
5:50:02.2 |
+1:17:53.6 +25.0 |
104.9 7.64 |
||||
31. | #206 |
van Langen Alfred - Oldenbürger Hans Martin |
Opel Commodore GS/E |
1/1 |
5:50:11.9 |
+1:18:03.3 +9.7 |
104.8 7.66 |
||||
32. | #87 |
von der Leyen Friedrich - Klingenberger Klaus |
Alpine-Renault A110 1600 |
MO-*** | 3/3 |
5:50:43.7 |
+1:18:35.1 +31.8 |
104.6 7.71 |
|||
33. | #306 |
Selzer Dieter - Bierlich Klaus-Peter |
Ford Escort 1300 GT MKI V-10-Kléber-Team |
1/4 |
5:51:24.2 |
+1:19:15.6 +40.5 |
104.4 7.77 |
||||
34. | #41 |
Sipahi Âli - Sipahi Sevim |
BMW 2002 Tii |
1/2 |
5:52:00.4 |
+1:19:51.8 +36.2 |
104.3 7.83 |
||||
35. | #61 |
Koch-Bodes Franz-Ludwig - Kathmann Hugo |
Datsun 240Z |
4/1 |
5:52:34.7 |
+1:20:26.1 +34.3 |
104.1 7.89 |
||||
36. | #277 |
Schnittcher Siegfried - Prüss Hans-Dieter |
BMW 1600 TI V-10-Kléber-Team |
1/3 |
5:53:39.4 |
+1:21:30.8 +1:04.7 |
103.8 8.00 |
||||
37. | #193 |
Fröhlich Gisbert - Lamers Josef |
Ford Capri 2600 V-10-Kléber-Team |
1/1 |
5:54:50.0 |
+1:22:41.4 +1:10.6 |
103.4 8.11 |
||||
38. | #278 |
Mander Helmut - Norwig Dieter |
Opel Ascona 1.6 SR Opel-Team van Eupen |
1/3 |
5:55:37.5 |
+1:23:28.9 +47.5 |
103.2 8.19 |
||||
39. | #265 |
Oehm Erhard - Hawranke Dieter |
Opel Ascona 1.6 SR |
1/3 |
5:55:40.3 |
+1:23:31.7 +2.8 |
103.2 8.19 |
||||
40. | #242 |
Marschke Manfred - Weinberg Arno |
Opel Kadett H.Hundt GmbH |
1/2 |
6:00:38.8 |
+1:28:30.2 +4:58.5 |
101.8 8.68 |
||||
41. | #32 |
Chubrikov Ilia - Chubrikov Kolu |
Alpine-Renault A110 1600 |
C 0*** | 4/2 |
6:00:51.0 |
+1:28:42.4 +12.2 |
101.7 8.70 |
|||
42. | #296 |
Fricke Rainer - Ernst Peter |
Opel Ascona 1.6 SR Langnese Nogger Team Hamburg |
1/3 |
6:03:46.0 |
+1:31:37.4 +2:55.0 |
100.9 8.99 |
||||
43. | #217 |
Seegerer Horst Udo - Gestrich Helmut |
Opel Ascona 1.9 SR Scuderia München |
1/2 |
6:04:12.3 |
+1:32:03.7 +26.3 |
100.8 9.03 |
||||
44. | #34 |
Mucha Robert - Żyszkowski Ryszard |
Polski Fiat 125p 1500 FSO Polski-Fiat Rallye Team |
WX-*** | 1/3 |
6:08:36.9 |
+1:36:28.3 +4:24.6 |
99.6 9.46 |
|||
45. | #221 |
Junge Dieter - Junge Peter |
Opel Ascona 1.9 SR V-10-Kléber-Team |
1/2 |
6:09:05.1 |
+1:36:56.5 +28.2 |
99.4 9.51 |
||||
46. | #269 |
Lummert Hans-Joachim - Wiemann Roland |
BMW 1602 H.Hundt GmbH |
1/3 |
6:09:35.7 |
+1:37:27.1 +30.6 |
99.3 9.56 |
||||
47. | #192 |
Jahnke Raimar-Lothar - Rydzkowski Karl-Heinz |
Ford Capri 2600 Autoveri Racing Team Berlin |
1/1 |
6:11:20.6 |
+1:39:12.0 +1:44.9 |
98.8 9.73 |
||||
48. | #264 |
Reinauer Helmut - Meditz Karl |
Volkswagen 1300 |
1/3 |
6:12:07.5 |
+1:39:58.9 +46.9 |
98.6 9.81 |
||||
49. | #145 |
Ernst Hubertus - Kachel Klaus |
Volkswagen 1300 |
2/3 |
6:13:55.6 |
+1:41:47.0 +1:48.1 |
98.2 9.98 |
||||
50. | #202 |
Klemme Helmut - Böhm Friedheim |
Mercedes-Benz 250 CE |
HM-*** | 1/1 |
6:15:01.7 |
+1:42:53.1 +1:06.1 |
97.9 10.09 |
|||
51. | #140 |
Freukes Volker - Probsthain Lothar |
BMW 2002 Ti |
2/2 |
6:15:41.8 |
+1:43:33.2 +40.1 |
97.7 10.16 |
||||
52. | #205 |
Michels Josef - Dahmen Hubert |
Ford Capri 2600 Kölner Club für Motorsport |
1/1 |
6:16:23.1 |
+1:44:14.5 +41.3 |
97.5 10.22 |
||||
53. | #174 |
Kromm Eberhard - Terberl Hubert |
Ford Escort 1300 GT MKI AMC Gießen |
2/4 |
6:16:43.0 |
+1:44:34.4 +19.9 |
97.4 10.26 |
||||
54. | #67 |
Franke Karlheinz - Eirich Jürgen |
Porsche 914/6 GT |
BA-*** | 4/2 |
6:17:08.8 |
+1:45:00.2 +25.8 |
97.3 10.30 |
|||
55. | #274 |
Schäfer Hermann - Otto Herbert |
Opel Ascona 1.6 SR MST Lufthansa |
1/3 |
6:18:46.3 |
+1:46:37.7 +1:37.5 |
96.9 10.46 |
||||
56. | #118 |
Buhk Jürgen - Eckel Robert |
BMW 2002 Ti |
2/2 |
6:18:49.0 |
+1:46:40.4 +2.7 |
96.9 10.46 |
||||
57. | #244 |
Voss Klaus-Heinrich - Blöcker Hans-Jürgen |
Opel Ascona 1.9 SR Langnese Nogger Team Hamburg |
1/2 |
6:19:12.0 |
+1:47:03.4 +23.0 |
96.8 10.50 |
||||
58. | #248 |
Grunwald Othar - Singer Helmut-Albert |
BMW 2002 Ti |
1/2 |
6:21:04.6 |
+1:48:56.0 +1:52.6 |
96.3 10.68 |
||||
59. | #102 |
Lang jr. Tony - Conrad Reiner |
Opel Commodore GS/E |
2/1 |
6:21:23.3 |
+1:49:14.7 +18.7 |
96.2 10.72 |
||||
60. | #64 |
Graepel Friedrich Carl - Berg Edgar |
Porsche 914/6 GT AC Nürtingen |
CLP*** | 4/2 |
6:22:01.0 |
+1:49:52.4 +37.7 |
96.1 10.78 |
|||
61. | #25 |
Maes Paul - Deffresnes Jean-Claude |
Alpine-Renault A110 1600 Royale Ecurie Azur |
3/3 |
6:22:09.5 |
+1:50:00.9 +8.5 |
96.0 10.79 |
||||
62. | #260 |
Kirchhoff Dieter - Raue Helmut |
BMW 2002 Tii RSC Wolfenbüttel |
HE-*** | 1/2 |
6:23:08.5 |
+1:50:59.9 +59.0 |
95.8 10.89 |
|||
63. | #262 |
Varisella Marek - Jedynak Janina |
Polski Fiat 125p 1300 FSO Polski-Fiat Rallye Team |
1/3 |
6:23:18.9 |
+1:51:10.3 +10.4 |
95.7 10.90 |
||||
64. | #207 |
Stuckert Günter - Wolf Peter |
Opel Commodore GS/E V-10-Kléber-Team |
1/1 |
6:24:43.0 |
+1:52:34.4 +1:24.1 |
95.4 11.04 |
||||
65. | #275 |
Lenz Horst - Heicker Hans-H |
Opel Ascona 1.6 SR Haribo Lakritzen Racing Team |
BN-*** | 1/3 |
6:25:33.6 |
+1:53:25.0 +50.6 |
95.2 11.12 |
|||
66. | #142 |
Stawowiak Maciej - Czekała Bronisław |
Polski Fiat 125p 1500 FSO Polski-Fiat Rallye Team |
2/3 |
6:26:55.6 |
+1:54:47.0 +1:22.0 |
94.9 11.26 |
||||
67. | #59 |
Kellner Bernd - Markovac Uwe |
Porsche 911 S |
M-Y*** | 4/1 |
6:26:58.3 |
+1:54:49.7 +2.7 |
94.8 11.26 |
|||
68. | #200 |
Schulze Peter - Pippmann Peter |
BMW 2800 Reifag-Racing-Team |
1/1 |
6:29:05.4 |
+1:56:56.8 +2:07.1 |
94.3 11.47 |
||||
69. | #144 |
Brust Werner - Fischer Arno |
BMW 1600 TI |
2/3 |
6:29:28.0 |
+1:57:19.4 +22.6 |
94.2 11.51 |
||||
70. | #129 |
Schäfer Peter - Becker Josef |
BMW 2002 Reifen-Fingerhut-Racing-Team |
2/2 |
6:30:29.8 |
+1:58:21.2 +1:01.8 |
94.0 11.61 |
||||
71. | #56 |
Raufer Heinz-Otto - Thuma Horst |
Porsche 911 S Porsche-Club Nürnberg |
4/1 |
6:30:38.7 |
+1:58:30.1 +8.9 |
94.0 11.62 |
||||
72. | #226 |
Kerschbaumer Hans - Lenz Helmut |
Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV V-10-Kléber-Team |
1/2 |
6:30:50.1 |
+1:58:41.5 +11.4 |
93.9 11.64 |
||||
73. | #27 |
Nowicki Ryszard - Schramm Wojciech |
Polski Fiat 125p 1500 FSO Polski-Fiat Rallye Team |
2/3 |
6:31:16.0 |
+1:59:07.4 +25.9 |
93.8 11.68 |
||||
74. | #223 |
Klein Kurt - Hirt Barbara |
Opel Ascona 1.9 SR Hetzer+Gräf Opel-Tuning |
1/2 |
6:32:15.1 |
+2:00:06.5 +59.1 |
93.6 11.78 |
||||
75. | #268 |
Lyding Wilhelm - Edelmann Max |
Opel Ascona 1.6 SR AC Bavaria München |
1/3 |
6:32:54.6 |
+2:00:46.0 +39.5 |
93.4 11.85 |
||||
76. | #239 |
Kunze Volker - van Doornick Peter |
BMW 2002 Ti |
1/2 |
6:34:07.1 |
+2:01:58.5 +1:12.5 |
93.1 11.96 |
||||
77. | #185 |
Weißbrodt Helmut - Hambürger Reinhold |
Opel Kadett B 1100 V-10-Kléber-Team |
2/5 |
6:35:10.3 |
+2:03:01.7 +1:03.2 |
92.9 12.07 |
||||
78. | #186 |
Orbach Rainer - Ahlf Günter |
Fiat 128 |
2/5 |
6:35:12.8 |
+2:03:04.2 +2.5 |
92.9 12.07 |
||||
79. | #287 |
Becker Werner - Bökmann Ferdi |
BMW 1600 TI V-10-Kléber-Team |
1/3 |
6:38:13.0 |
+2:06:04.4 +3:00.2 |
92.2 12.37 |
||||
80. | #147 |
Fröhlich Hans - Fröhlich Karlheinz |
Opel Ascona 1.6 SR |
2/3 |
6:38:27.3 |
+2:06:18.7 +14.3 |
92.1 12.39 |
||||
81. | #19 |
Dahlgren Bo - Olsson Lars Erik |
Datsun 1600 SSS Bilhörnan Karlstad |
SA *** | 1/3 |
6:39:36.7 |
+2:07:28.1 +1:09.4 |
91.8 12.50 |
|||
82. | #183 |
Pilz Helmut - Schafhausen Ulrich |
Opel Kadett Mittelrheinischer AC Köln |
2/5 |
6:39:53.4 |
+2:07:44.8 +16.7 |
91.8 12.53 |
||||
83. | #233 |
Bohlmann Günter - Zitzen Dieter |
BMW 2002 Ti |
SY-*** | 1/2 |
6:40:11.0 |
+2:08:02.4 +17.6 |
91.7 12.56 |
|||
84. | #257 |
Rader Franz M. - Rauh Klaus |
Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV |
1/2 |
6:40:41.0 |
+2:08:32.4 +30.0 |
91.6 12.61 |
||||
85. | #259 |
Eger Jürgen - von Basse Jürgen |
Opel Ascona 1.9 SR |
1/2 |
6:42:43.6 |
+2:10:35.0 +2:02.6 |
91.1 12.81 |
||||
86. | #91 |
Gilcher Udo - Kalähne Jürgen |
Opel Commodore GS/E V-10-Kléber-Team |
2/1 |
6:44:42.1 |
+2:12:33.5 +1:58.5 |
90.7 13.00 |
||||
87. | #286 |
Girndt Reinhold - Walterscheidt Dieter |
Volkswagen Käfer 1302 S RG Sieglar |
1/3 |
6:46:56.6 |
+2:14:48.0 +2:14.5 |
90.2 13.22 |
||||
88. | #284 |
Breuer Johannes - Barchfeld Jochen |
Opel Ascona 1.6 SR Opel-Team van Eupen |
1/3 |
6:47:02.3 |
+2:14:53.7 +5.7 |
90.2 13.23 |
||||
89. | #320 |
Welslau Siegfried - Hübner Eckhard |
Simca 1100 |
LE-*** | 1/4 |
6:48:06.2 |
+2:15:57.6 +1:03.9 |
89.9 13.34 |
|||
90. | #104 |
Müller Siegfried - Happe Bernd |
Ford Capri 2600 |
EN-*** | 2/1 |
6:48:09.2 |
+2:16:00.6 +3.0 |
89.9 13.34 |
|||
91. | #237 |
Hentschel Hans - Schuldt Manfred |
Opel Ascona 1.9 SR |
1/2 |
6:48:46.5 |
+2:16:37.9 +37.3 |
89.8 13.40 |
||||
92. | #345 |
Peters Ingo - Hahn Gerold |
Opel Kadett B 1100 RG MSC Langenfeld |
1/5 |
6:49:28.1 |
+2:17:19.5 +41.6 |
89.6 13.47 |
||||
93. | #326 |
Burkholder Sepp - Müller Gerhard |
Fiat 128 |
1/4 |
6:50:03.8 |
+2:17:55.2 +35.7 |
89.5 13.53 |
||||
94. | #339 |
Hölzlhammer Klaus - Eickhorn Friedrich |
Opel Kadett B 1100 |
1/5 |
6:50:19.5 |
+2:18:10.9 +15.7 |
89.4 13.55 |
||||
95. | #101 |
Lingen Jochen Dieter - Schulz Günter |
Opel Commodore GS/E V-10-Kléber-Team |
2/1 |
6:50:35.5 |
+2:18:26.9 +16.0 |
89.4 13.58 |
||||
96. | #313 |
Rosenhammer Artur - Sämann Oswald |
Alfa Romeo 1300 J |
LAU*** | 1/4 |
6:52:52.0 |
+2:20:43.4 +2:16.5 |
88.9 13.80 |
|||
97. | #356 |
Heuser Herbert - Brandenberger Jochen |
Autobianchi A112 Abarth Rhein-Main-Rallye-Team |
1/6 |
6:53:51.7 |
+2:21:43.1 +59.7 |
88.7 13.90 |
||||
98. | #176 |
Raven Manfred - Müller Helmut |
Ford Escort 1300 GT |
2/4 |
6:53:52.5 |
+2:21:43.9 +0.8 |
88.7 13.90 |
||||
99. | #184 |
Sendlinger Josef - Klaus Christa |
Fiat 128 |
2/5 |
6:54:03.0 |
+2:21:54.4 +10.5 |
88.6 13.92 |
||||
100. | #279 |
Köser Gerhard - Reinhardt Rudolf |
Opel Ascona 1.6 SR |
1/3 |
6:58:02.9 |
+2:25:54.3 +3:59.9 |
87.8 14.31 |
||||
101. | #234 |
Endriß Wolfrüdiger - Posselt Rainer |
BMW 2002 Ti Team Matter Überrollbügel |
1/2 |
6:58:21.3 |
+2:26:12.7 +18.4 |
87.7 14.34 |
||||
102. | #94 |
Burchardi Hans-Peter - Mager Klaus |
Ford Capri 2600 Rallye-Team Travering |
2/1 |
6:59:02.9 |
+2:26:54.3 +41.6 |
87.6 14.41 |
||||
103. | #169 |
Borowik Elmar - Erhardt Helmut |
Volkswagen Käfer 1302 |
2/4 |
6:59:09.9 |
+2:27:01.3 +7.0 |
87.6 14.42 |
||||
104. | #281 |
Hessel Bertram - Schmitt Karlheinz |
Opel Ascona 1.6 SR MSC Nürnberg |
1/3 |
6:59:55.1 |
+2:27:46.5 +45.2 |
87.4 14.49 |
||||
105. | #128 |
Ullemeyer Norbert - Mazor Rivka |
BMW 2002 Ti |
2/2 |
7:00:32.1 |
+2:28:23.5 +37.0 |
87.3 14.56 |
||||
106. | #52 |
Jensen Hans - Wirths Erhard |
Porsche 911 S RG MSC Langenfeld |
4/1 |
7:06:34.0 |
+2:34:25.4 +6:01.9 |
86.0 15.15 |
||||
107. | #349 |
Scheffel Jürgen - Sobkowski Wolfgang |
Opel Kadett B 1100 H.Hundt GmbH |
1/5 |
7:06:48.5 |
+2:34:39.9 +14.5 |
86.0 15.17 |
||||
108. | #273 |
Schenk Friedrich - Heublein Lothar |
BMW 1600 TI |
1/3 |
7:07:21.0 |
+2:35:12.4 +32.5 |
85.9 15.22 |
||||
109. | #240 |
Lier Erik-Arne - Brustad Jan Eyolf |
BMW 2002 Ti |
1/2 |
7:09:33.1 |
+2:37:24.5 +2:12.1 |
85.4 15.44 |
||||
110. | #360 |
Wünsch Tilo - Wünsch Henning |
Fiat 127 Sportfahrer-Team Hunsrück |
BIR*** | 1/6 |
7:10:49.3 |
+2:38:40.7 +1:16.2 |
85.2 15.56 |
|||
111. | #288 |
Krüger Rolf - Oving Andreas |
Opel Ascona 1.6 SR Langnese Nogger Team Hamburg |
HH-*** | 1/3 |
7:10:58.9 |
+2:38:50.3 +9.6 |
85.2 15.58 |
|||
112. | #337 |
Günther Willi - Gerdes Walter |
Fiat 128 |
DA-*** | 1/5 |
7:13:22.2 |
+2:41:13.6 +2:23.3 |
84.7 15.81 |
|||
113. | #187 |
Sodupe Miguel - Arostegui Gerardo |
Simca 1000 |
2/5 |
7:13:25.2 |
+2:41:16.6 +3.0 |
84.7 15.82 |
||||
114. | #328 |
Krech Gerhard - Essig Gunder |
NSU 1200 TT |
1/4 |
7:13:46.0 |
+2:41:37.4 +20.8 |
84.6 15.85 |
||||
115. | #117 |
Schulz-Menningmann Hans-Jürgen - Abendroth Dieter |
BMW 2002 Ti V-10-Kléber-Team |
2/2 |
7:13:57.3 |
+2:41:48.7 +11.3 |
84.6 15.87 |
||||
116. | #236 |
Frensdorff Heinz - Haftstein Walter |
Alfa Romeo 2000 Berlina |
1/2 |
7:14:23.6 |
+2:42:15.0 +26.3 |
84.5 15.91 |
||||
117. | #297 |
Erbach Eckhard - Freitag Udo |
Alfa Romeo Giulia Super |
1/3 |
7:16:02.5 |
+2:43:53.9 +1:38.9 |
84.2 16.08 |
||||
118. | #96 |
Faber Christoph - von Barby Klaus |
Mercedes-Benz 250 CE Team Matter Überrollbügel |
2/1 |
7:16:04.3 |
+2:43:55.7 +1.8 |
84.2 16.08 |
||||
119. | #343 |
Knop Günter - Helmke Theo |
Ford Escort |
1/5 |
7:16:58.4 |
+2:44:49.8 +54.1 |
84.0 16.17 |
||||
120. | #178 |
Tuchel Hartmut - Tuchel Alfred |
NSU 1200 TT |
2/4 |
7:17:53.6 |
+2:45:45.0 +55.2 |
83.8 16.26 |
||||
121. | #171 |
Holder Harry - Zapf Dieter |
NSU 1200 TT |
2/4 |
7:19:09.0 |
+2:47:00.4 +1:15.4 |
83.6 16.38 |
||||
122. | #335 |
Fricke Erwin - Grimkowski Dieter |
Opel Kadett |
1/5 |
7:20:21.9 |
+2:48:13.3 +1:12.9 |
83.3 16.50 |
||||
123. | #173 |
Kornwinkel Klaus - Goetzke Hermann |
Alfa Romeo 1300 J |
2/4 |
7:23:05.4 |
+2:50:56.8 +2:43.5 |
82.8 16.77 |
||||
124. | #245 |
Waßmann Günter - Brost Gerhard |
Opel Manta |
1/2 |
7:23:07.9 |
+2:50:59.3 +2.5 |
82.8 16.77 |
||||
125. | #292 |
Ambrosius Kurt - Fahrig Klaus-Peter |
Opel Ascona 1.6 SR |
1/3 |
7:23:16.4 |
+2:51:07.8 +8.5 |
82.8 16.79 |
||||
126. | #254 |
Piwko Hans-Peter - Schilling Wilhelm |
Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV Eichberg Racing |
1/2 |
7:28:04.5 |
+2:55:55.9 +4:48.1 |
81.9 17.26 |
||||
127. | #315 |
Eichner Bodo - Reinboth Hans-J. |
NSU 1200 TT Haribo Lakritzen Racing Team |
BN-*** | 1/4 |
7:32:09.2 |
+3:00:00.6 +4:04.7 |
81.2 17.66 |
|||
128. | #97 |
Heick Heinz-Dieter - Volberg Helmut |
Ford Taunus 20M RS |
2/1 |
7:32:09.2 |
+3:00:00.6 +0.0 |
81.2 17.66 |
||||
129. | #166 |
von Bergmann Bernd - Ahrens Klaus |
Simca 1100 |
2/4 |
7:32:36.8 |
+3:00:28.2 +27.6 |
81.1 17.70 |
||||
130. | #251 |
Christ Franz - Simon Jürgen |
BMW 2002 Ti |
1/2 |
7:34:01.8 |
+3:01:53.2 +1:25.0 |
80.8 17.84 |
||||
131. | #92 |
David Hermann - Runge Heino |
Opel Commodore GS/E |
2/1 |
7:34:09.7 |
+3:02:01.1 +7.9 |
80.8 17.85 |
||||
132. | #295 |
Giese Wolf-Dieter - Heinig Ulf |
Opel Ascona 1.6 SR NSU-Fahrergemeinschaft Berlin |
1/3 |
7:36:27.6 |
+3:04:19.0 +2:17.9 |
80.4 18.08 |
||||
133. | #309 |
Schmauder Jörg - Frank Rolf |
NSU 1200 TT |
1/4 |
7:36:55.6 |
+3:04:47.0 +28.0 |
80.3 18.12 |
||||
134. | #340 |
Höppner Kai - Schuldt Gerd |
Fiat 128 |
1/5 |
7:38:45.4 |
+3:06:36.8 +1:49.8 |
80.0 18.30 |
||||
135. | #350 |
Thalmair Raimund - Naumann Axel |
Opel Kadett B Scuderia München |
M-W*** | 1/5 |
7:39:44.1 |
+3:07:35.5 +58.7 |
79.8 18.40 |
|||
136. | #208 |
Tannier Robert L. - Ditton Werner |
Ford Capri 2600 |
BR-*** | 1/1 |
7:42:32.4 |
+3:10:23.8 +2:48.3 |
79.3 18.68 |
|||
137. | #57 |
Rothfischer Herbert - Laub Winfried |
Porsche 911 S |
SNH*** | 4/1 |
7:47:09.1 |
+3:15:00.5 +4:36.7 |
78.6 19.13 |
|||
138. | #177 |
Schliwinski Dietmar - Deitenbach Walter |
Fiat 128 Coupé V-10-Kléber-Team |
2/4 |
7:54:55.3 |
+3:22:46.7 +7:46.2 |
77.3 19.89 |
||||
139. | #79 |
Bub Hans - Dahmen Rolf |
Porsche 911 |
DN-*** | 3/1 |
7:59:43.3 |
+3:27:34.7 +4:48.0 |
76.5 20.36 |
|||
140. | #324 |
Schulze Siegfried - Esser Heinz |
Simca 1100 |
1/4 |
7:59:54.3 |
+3:27:45.7 +11.0 |
76.5 20.38 |
||||
141. | #300 |
Eilert Bernhard - Scholz Michael |
Opel Ascona 1.6 SR |
FFB*** | 1/3 |
8:03:24.1 |
+3:31:15.5 +3:29.8 |
75.9 20.72 |
|||
142. | #249 |
Wind Hermann - Möller Fritz |
BMW 2002 |
1/2 |
8:12:03.7 |
+3:39:55.1 +8:39.6 |
74.6 21.57 |
||||
143. | #321 |
Wagner Wolfgang - Jargosch Wilhelm |
Renault 8 Gordini UMC Ulm |
1/4 |
8:32:30.1 |
+4:00:21.5 +20:26.4 |
71.6 23.58 |
||||
144. | #353 |
Tangeland Randi - Nyborg Per Odvar |
Fiat 127 |
DA *** | 1/6 |
8:35:09.8 |
+4:03:01.2 +2:39.7 |
71.2 23.84 |
|||
145. | #294 |
Dörfler Alfred Max - Ahlgrimm Max |
Volkswagen Käfer 1302 S |
SE-*** | 1/3 |
8:53:19.1 |
+4:21:10.5 +18:09.3 |
68.8 25.62 |
|||
Retirements
162 (162 on list)
|
|||||||||||
SS40 | #1 |
Darniche Bernard - Mahé Alain |
Alpine-Renault A110 1800 Automobiles Alpine-Renault |
395*** | 4/2 | Rolled | |||||
SS4 | #2 |
Mikkola Hannu - Porter Jim |
Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI Ford Motor Co. Ltd. |
RWC*** | 2/2 | Accident damage | |||||
SS25 | #3 |
Warmbold Achim - Dörfler Hans-Joachim |
BMW 2002 Ti BMW Alpina |
M-W*** | 2/2 | Radiator | |||||
SS40 | #4 |
Eriksson Ove - Cederberg Björn |
Opel Ascona 1.9 SR GM Dealers Sweden |
AB *** | 2/2 | Jump damage | |||||
SS32 | #6 |
Aaltonen Rauno - Davenport John |
BMW 3.0 CS BMW AG |
M-A*** | 2/1 | Head gasket | |||||
SS54 | #10 |
Fall Tony - Wood Mike |
BMW 2002 Ti BMW AG |
M-W*** | 2/2 | Halfshaft | |||||
SS3 | #11 |
Glemser Dieter - Kaiser Klaus |
Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI Ford Motor Co. Ltd. |
PVX*** | 2/2 | Accident | |||||
SS67 | #17 |
Kleint Jochi - Berger Jochen |
Ford Capri 2600 Ford-Timm-Racing Hamburg |
HH-*** | 1/1 | Excluded - engine | |||||
SS2 | #18 |
Miersch Klaus - Wisniewski Gerd | Opel Ascona 1.9 SR | 2/2 | Gearbox | ||||||
SS53 | #20 |
"Marie-Claude Beaumont" - Giganot Christine |
Opel Ascona SR Greder Racing |
192*** | 2/2 | Rolled | |||||
SS62 | #23 |
Röhrl Walter - Rothfuß Hannes | Ford Capri 2600 RS | HH-*** | 2/1 | Engine | |||||
SS48 | #28 |
Pizzinato Dino - Weis Camille | Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV | 1/2 | Retired | ||||||
SS55 | #35 |
Oxhøj Esben - Oxhøj Inge |
BMW 2002 Tii Swarfega Team Perle |
1/2 | Retired | ||||||
SS52 | #36 |
Dolk Bert - Jetten André | Opel Ascona 1.9 SR | 12-*** | 2/2 | Accident | |||||
SS14 | #38 |
Tangeland Birger - Huseby Jr. Gustav Fredrik |
BMW 1600 TI BMW Norge A/S |
1/3 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #39 |
Thompson Peter - Henderson David |
Vauxhall Firenza H.Thompson & Sons Ltd |
2/2 | Technical | ||||||
SS45 | #42 |
Ottensmann Peter - Peter Alfred | Porsche 911 S | HA-*** | 4/1 | Accident | |||||
SS10 | #45 |
Gottlieb Gerhard - Riemer Klaus-Werner |
Opel Commodore GS/E V-10-Kléber-Team |
2/1 | Accident | ||||||
SS14 | #51 |
Forkel Willi - Vomstein Jochen | Porsche 911 S | 4/1 | Retired | ||||||
SS17 | #55 |
Müllers Siegfried - Komusin Joachim |
Porsche 911 S Hannen Alt Racing Team |
4/1 | Retired | ||||||
SS48 | #60 |
Knorr Wolfgang - Schweizer Helmut | Porsche 911 S | 4/1 | Retired | ||||||
SS35 | #66 |
Döring Werner - Döring Horst |
Porsche 914/6 GT Team Tobien Günzburg |
4/2 | Retired | ||||||
SS43 | #69 |
Heinrich Hans-Peter - Friedel Harry | Alpine-Renault A110 1600S | 4/2 | Retired | ||||||
SS49 | #70 |
Dörr Siegfried - Stück Hans | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 | 4/2 | Retired | ||||||
SS10 | #71 |
Fischer Karl Arno - Bernhardt Rainer | Lancia Fulvia HF | 4/2 | Retired | ||||||
SS36 | #72 |
Takov Yantcho - Takov Vasil | Alpine-Renault A110 1300 | 4/2 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #81 |
Rommerskirchen Paul - Seiler Josef |
Porsche 911 S SFG Köln |
3/1 | Retired | ||||||
SS10 | #83 |
Burgdorf Bernd - Mehr Willi | Porsche 911 S | 3/1 | Retired | ||||||
SS16 | #84 |
Köpcke Siegfried - Hänsch Andreas | Porsche 914/6 GT | 3/1 | Retired | ||||||
SS64 | #88 |
Saur Otto - Freudenberger Horst | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 | 3/3 | Retired | ||||||
SS21 | #89 |
Schmitt Theo - Schwarz Peter | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 | 3/3 | Retired | ||||||
SS27 | #90 |
Bessem Eric - van Beusekom Toon | Lancia Fulvia HF | 3/3 | Excluded - missed one lap | ||||||
SS25 | #93 |
Babendererde Eckehard - Altmann Florian | BMW 2800 | 2/1 | Retired | ||||||
SS41 | #95 |
Lamers Stefan - Gronau Manfred |
Ford Capri 2600 V-10-Kléber-Team |
2/1 | Retired | ||||||
SS11 | #98 |
Helfers Herbert - Kramp Detlef | BMW 2800 | 2/1 | Retired | ||||||
SS28 | #99 |
Helfrich Manfred - Dieterich Jürgen |
BMW 2800 Team Rennstall Fulda |
2/1 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #103 |
Kling Alfred - Pfuhl Albert |
Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W198 I MSC Stuttgart |
2/1 | Retired | ||||||
SS27 | #105 |
Neubauer Peter - Neubauer Michael |
Ford Capri 2600 MSC Marktredwitz |
2/1 | Excluded - missed one lap | ||||||
SS38 | #106 |
Becker Walter - Petan Edmund | Opel Commodore GS/E | 2/1 | Retired | ||||||
SS67 | #109 |
Richter Karl W. - Schwethelm Willi | BMW 2002 | 2/2 | Engine | ||||||
SS30 | #113 |
Warmbold Waldemar - Möller Karl-Heinz | BMW 2002 Ti | 2/2 | Retired | ||||||
SS16 | #114 |
Pauli Ewald - Ruciński Henryk |
BMW 2002 Ti Reifag-Racing-Team |
2/2 | Engine | ||||||
SS48 | #115 |
Hack Dieter - Hack Jürgen | BMW 2002 Ti | 2/2 | Retired | ||||||
SS48 | #116 |
Stiller Wolfgang - Wagener Axel |
BMW 2002 RSC Wolfenbüttel |
BS-*** | 2/2 | Retired | |||||
SS1 | #119 |
Hinrichs Carl - Jarecki Günter | BMW 2002 | 2/2 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #120 |
Stratz Friedrich - Michaelis Michael | BMW 2002 | 2/2 | Retired | ||||||
SS11 | #121 |
Hilger Willy - Herget Wilfried |
BMW 2002 Ti MSC Stuttgart |
2/2 | Retired | ||||||
SS20 | #122 |
Hetz Hans-Otto - Weißmann Erwin |
Alfa Romeo 1750 GTA Alfa Romeo Isert |
LIF*** | 2/2 | Retired | |||||
SS2 | #123 |
Herrmann Winfried - Herrmann Christa |
Opel Ascona 1.9 SR Scuderia München |
2/2 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #124 |
Weißgerber Hans - Spiegelhauer Manfred | BMW 2002 Ti | 2/2 | Retired | ||||||
SS24 | #125 |
Maier Norbert - Hechenberger Dieter |
BMW 2002 Reifag-Racing-Team |
2/2 | Over time limit | ||||||
SS58 | #126 |
Meyendorf Heinz - Flieger Klaus A. | BMW 2002 Ti | 2/2 | Retired | ||||||
SS61 | #127 |
Weber Heinz - Reu Manfred |
BMW 2002 Ti RTG Eßlingen |
2/2 | Retired | ||||||
SS16 | #130 |
Rosenberger Friedrich - Kröniger Manfred | Volvo 122 | 2/2 | Retired | ||||||
SS10 | #131 |
Teves Thomas - Haase Klaus |
Opel Ascona 1.9 SR Steinmetz Automobiltechnik |
2/2 | Retired | ||||||
SS28 | #133 |
Hoffmann Fred - Meyer Dieter | Opel Kadett | 2/2 | Retired | ||||||
SS11 | #134 |
Braack Hans-Peter - Dörsam Werner | BMW 2002 Ti | 2/2 | Retired | ||||||
SS45 | #136 |
Eberhardt Rudi - Luther Wulf |
BMW 2002 Autohaus Steinmüller Melsungen |
2/2 | Accident | ||||||
SS2 | #137 |
Wagner Harald Otto - Rauch Werner | BMW 2002 | 2/2 | Retired | ||||||
SS24 | #138 |
Walker Horst - Schnitzer Ulrich | BMW 2002 Ti | 2/2 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #141 |
Sorg Otto - Petri Georg | BMW 2002 | 2/2 | Retired | ||||||
SS30 | #143 |
Bins Horst - Mohrs Günther | BMW 1602 | 2/3 | Retired | ||||||
SS12 | #148 |
Krisp Werner - Weiss Klaus | BMW 1602 | 2/3 | Retired | ||||||
SS54 | #149 |
Hetzer Heidi - Heuser Charlotte |
Opel Ascona 1.6 SR Hetzer+Gräf Opel-Tuning |
2/3 | Retired | ||||||
SS11 | #150 |
Hamann Karl-Heinz - Wolff Udo |
BMW 1602 Haribo Lakritzen Racing Team |
2/3 | Retired | ||||||
SS64 | #151 |
Rechter Hans - Frank Franz | Volkswagen Käfer 1302 S | LAU*** | 2/3 | Retired | |||||
SS27 | #152 |
Rieger Georg - Mitterer Christian | BMW 1600 TI | 2/3 | Retired | ||||||
SS18 | #153 |
Slopianka Gert - Menne Hanno |
BMW 1602 AMOCO Deutschland |
2/3 | Retired | ||||||
SS11 | #154 |
Scheffel Günter - von Ramin Dankward |
BMW 1602 Scuderia Avus Berlin |
2/3 | Retired | ||||||
SS27 | #155 |
Schmieder Harald - Jansen Falko | Alfa Romeo Giulia Super | N-H*** | 2/3 | Retired | |||||
SS48 | #157 |
Starck Udo - Prüser Walter |
BMW 1600 TI Rheydter Club für Motorsport |
2/3 | Retired | ||||||
SS24 | #158 |
Weißkopf Werner - Kehrer Otto | BMW 1600 TI | 2/3 | Retired | ||||||
SS24 | #160 |
Greis Uli - Zapf Gernot | BMW 1602 | 2/3 | Retired | ||||||
SS10 | #163 |
Broschek Albert - Huhn Winfried | Ford Escort 1300 GT | 2/4 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #164 |
Rosenfeldt Dieter - Herff Hans | Fiat 128 | 2/4 | Retired | ||||||
SS16 | #165 |
Arnold Karl-Heinz - Arnold Volker | Fiat 128 | 2/4 | Retired | ||||||
SS24 | #167 |
Bink Max - Koch Richard | Alfa Romeo Giulia 1300 TI | 2/4 | Retired | ||||||
SS53 | #168 |
Boltze J. Michael - Druba Wolfgang | Ford Escort 1300 GT | 2/4 | Retired | ||||||
SS49 | #170 |
Kohn Hans - Gottschick Günter |
NSU 1200 TT MSC Bad Cannstadt |
2/4 | Retired | ||||||
SS10 | #172 |
Jansen Erwin - Deranco Andreas |
Alfa Romeo 1300 J Motorsport Team Göttingen |
2/4 | Retired | ||||||
SS42 | #175 |
Moch Peter-Ulrich - Bockelmann André | Ford Escort 1300 GT | 2/4 | Retired | ||||||
SS16 | #179 |
Schultz Dieter - Hoffmann Alfred |
Fiat 128 MSC Stuttgart |
2/5 | Retired | ||||||
SS13 | #180 |
Lill Rainer - Rusch Dieter |
Opel Kadett B 1100 V-10-Kléber-Team |
2/5 | Retired | ||||||
SS10 | #181 |
Liehr Horst - Waldau Eberhard | Opel Kadett | 2/5 | Retired | ||||||
SS32 | #182 |
Linn Horst - Schmitt Otto | Škoda 110 L | HEB*** | 2/5 | Head gasket | |||||
SS14 | #188 |
Hauck Wolfgang - Disson Helmut | NSU TTS | 2/5 | Retired | ||||||
SS62 | #189 |
"Jens Jensen" - "Ellen Jensen" |
Autobianchi A112 Abarth ASC Hamburg |
2/5 | Retired | ||||||
SS50 | #190 |
Kessler Paul-Theo - Flentrup Erich | Austin Mini Cooper | 2/5 | Technical | ||||||
SS11 | #191 |
Blankenhagen Gerd - Gosch Werner | BMW 2800 | 1/1 | Retired | ||||||
SS59 | #194 |
Jordan Lothar - Zink Wolf-Rüdiger |
BMW 2800 MSC Stuttgart |
1/1 | Retired | ||||||
SS43 | #196 |
Rüther Johannes - Sprenger Ernst-August | Opel Commodore GS/E | 1/1 | Retired | ||||||
SS52 | #197 |
Riegel Peter - Villwock Jürgen | BMW 2500 | 1/1 | Retired | ||||||
SS52 | #198 |
Klemenz Otto Karl - Lode Dieter |
BMW 2500 AC Bavaria München |
M-Z*** | 1/1 | Retired | |||||
SS11 | #201 |
Teichmann Eghard - Murru Mauro |
Opel Commodore GS/E Haribo Lakritzen Racing Team |
1/1 | Retired | ||||||
SS41 | #203 |
Scherer Rainer - Gerber Karl-Heinz |
BMW 2800 Scuderia München |
DAH*** | 1/1 | Retired | |||||
SS61 | #210 |
Weigl Hans - Marcol Alfons | BMW 2800 | 1/1 | Retired | ||||||
SS58 | #211 |
Wolff Horst - Renken Hans-Joachim | Opel Commodore GS/E | 1/1 | Retired | ||||||
SS10 | #216 |
Gnuva Manfred - Zeh Karl-Heinz |
Opel Kadett 1900 SR V-10-Kléber-Team |
1/2 | Retired | ||||||
SS62 | #218 |
Klaenhardt Jürgen - Hartisch Manfred | BMW 2002 Tii | OD-*** | 1/2 | Retired | |||||
SS4 | #219 |
Demuth Harald - Rössler August |
BMW 2002 Tii MSC Marktredwitz |
1/2 | Accident | ||||||
SS11 | #224 |
Bähring Jörg - Küspert Horst |
Opel Ascona 1.9 SR MSC Marktredwitz |
1/2 | Retired | ||||||
SS53 | #225 |
Duge Hermann-Peter - Brucklacher Dieter |
BMW 2002 Tii MSC Stuttgart |
1/2 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #227 |
Freisler Jürgen - Nagel Monika |
Peugeot 504 Scuderia München |
1/2 | Accident | ||||||
SS4 | #228 |
ter Wint Willi - Gransow Hans-Joachim |
Opel Ascona 1.9 SR Opel-Team van Eupen |
1/2 | Retired | ||||||
SS11 | #230 |
Eisenhofer Karl - Huber Siegfried |
Opel Manta 1900 SR RG Rosenheim e.V. |
1/2 | Retired | ||||||
SS56 | #231 |
Rausch Horst - Fischer Thomas |
BMW 2002 Tii Reifag-Racing-Team |
1/2 | Retired | ||||||
SS16 | #232 |
Meyer Hartmut - Streger Hasso |
Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV Scuderia Teutonia e.V. |
1/2 | Retired | ||||||
SS53 | #235 |
Feldmann Heinz-Dieter - Schötzau Bernd | Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV | 1/2 | Retired | ||||||
SS54 | #238 |
Kreer Josef - Wilbert Franz Rudolf | Opel Manta A | KH-*** | 1/2 | Retired | |||||
SS27 | #241 |
Tiemann Manfred - "Willi Wacker" | BMW 2002 Ti | 1/2 | Excluded - missed one lap | ||||||
SS4 | #243 |
Volpert Richard - Luppa Peter | BMW 2002 Tii | 1/2 | Retired | ||||||
SS11 | #246 |
Möhring Friedrich - Frühwald Friedel | BMW 2002 Tii | 1/2 | Retired | ||||||
SS62 | #247 |
Regelmann Friedrich - Binder Ulrich | Opel Ascona 1.6 SR | 1/2 | Retired | ||||||
SS56 | #255 |
Reinking Wolfram - Knöbel Klaus | BMW 2002 Ti | 1/2 | Retired | ||||||
SS55 | #258 |
Dörries Otto - Rohloff Ernst August | BMW 2002 Ti | 1/2 | Retired | ||||||
SS11 | #261 |
Wessels Heinz-Bernd - Menge Bernhard | Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV | 1/2 | Retired | ||||||
SS20 | #263 |
Witte Peter - Kunath Peter |
Opel Ascona 1.6 SR Mittelrheinischer AC Köln |
1/3 | Retired | ||||||
SS61 | #266 |
Müller Ernst - Werner Hans-Joachim | Volkswagen Käfer 1302 S | 1/3 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #267 |
Meyer Georg - Kuntermann Paul | Opel Ascona 1.6 SR | 1/3 | Technical | ||||||
SS54 | #270 |
Wendel Hans - Wendel Willy |
BMW 1600 TI Haribo Lakritzen Racing Team |
SU-*** | 1/3 | Retired | |||||
SS25 | #271 |
Lang Hans Werner - Heilmann Helmut | Opel Ascona 1.6 SR | 1/3 | Retired | ||||||
SS52 | #272 |
Wattenbach Jochen - Glozbach Reinhold |
Opel Ascona 1.6 SR Team Rennstall Fulda |
1/3 | Retired | ||||||
SS55 | #276 |
Sixt Claus - Krieglsteiner Peter | Opel Ascona 1.6 SR | 1/3 | Retired | ||||||
SS27 | #280 |
Knudtzen Wenche - Knudtzen Berit |
Moskvich 412 Konela Norge Bil A/S |
1/3 | Excluded - missed one lap | ||||||
SS34 | #282 |
Löw Folker - Illig Jürgen |
Opel Ascona 1.6 SR V-10-Kléber-Team |
FÜ*** | 1/3 | Accident | |||||
SS52 | #283 |
Kubon Christian - Meier Helmut |
Opel Ascona 1.6 SR Irmscher Tuning |
1/3 | Accident | ||||||
SS14 | #285 |
Glasbrenner Walter - Urban Eugen | Opel Ascona 1.6 SR | 1/3 | Accident | ||||||
SS61 | #289 |
Jurichs Claus - Klein Edgar |
Opel Ascona 1.6 SR VCB Berlin |
1/3 | Retired | ||||||
SS34 | #293 |
Ditzinger Jürgen - Kaiser Eberhard |
Opel Ascona 1.6 SR MSC Stuttgart |
1/3 | Accident | ||||||
SS25 | #298 |
Ehrke Gerhard - Maier Horst | BMW 1600 TI | 1/3 | Retired | ||||||
SS18 | #299 |
Eichberg Manfred - Prucha Herbert | Volkswagen Käfer 1302 S | 1/3 | Retired | ||||||
SS10 | #301 |
Ermisch Wolfgang - Maier Helmut | Alfa Romeo Giulia Super | 1/3 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #302 |
Engelhardt Werner - Stinshoff Kurt-J. | Opel Manta | 1/3 | Retired | ||||||
SS10 | #303 |
Groth Jürgen - Koch Herbert |
Opel Ascona 1.6 SR Team Werner Permanent |
1/3 | Retired | ||||||
SS42 | #307 |
Jäger Heinz Hermann - Heinrich Heinz-J. |
Renault 8 Gordini Rhein-Main-Rallye-Team |
1/4 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #308 |
Knoblauch Holger - Laimer Horst | Simca 1100 | 1/4 | Retired | ||||||
SS27 | #310 |
Sonnenberg Erich - Müller Dieter |
NSU 1200 TT RSC Wolfenbüttel |
1/4 | Excluded - missed one lap | ||||||
SS52 | #311 |
Siekmann Rolf - Schumann Lothar |
Simca 1100 V-10-Kléber-Team |
1/4 | Retired | ||||||
SS40 | #312 |
Riedrich Bernd - von Randow Manfred | Simca 1100 | 1/4 | Retired | ||||||
SS62 | #314 |
von Hatten Axel - Kern Eberhard |
Ford Escort 1300 GT MKI Württembergischer AC |
1/4 | Retired | ||||||
SS48 | #316 |
Kindler Werner - Helms Günther |
Simca 1100 V-10-Kléber-Team |
1/4 | Retired | ||||||
SS18 | #317 |
Winter Kurt - Grünwald Dietger | Ford Escort 1300 GT | 1/4 | Retired | ||||||
SS62 | #318 |
Mortler Norbert - Urbat Siegfried | Alfa Romeo 1300 J | 1/4 | Retired | ||||||
SS48 | #322 |
Stroppe Gerhard W. - Schenk Wolfgang |
Fiat 128 Scuderia München |
M-P*** | 1/4 | Retired | |||||
SS62 | #323 |
Schmitt Erich - Häfele Willi | Simca Rallye | LU-*** | 1/4 | Retired | |||||
SS57 | #325 |
Lohfink Volker - Rieg Hans |
Fiat 128 Rally MSC Bad Cannstadt |
1/4 | Retired | ||||||
SS48 | #330 |
Wulff Dieter - Haase Manfred | Opel Kadett B | 1/5 | Retired | ||||||
SS55 | #331 |
Böse Jürgen - Iden Burkhard | Opel Kadett | 1/5 | Retired | ||||||
SS52 | #333 |
Bergmann Hans - Hagemeier Bruno |
Fiat 128 Team Auto-Lienkämper Altena |
1/5 | Retired | ||||||
SS10 | #336 |
Graf Adolf - Ecker Emil |
Peugeot 204 AC 1927 Mayen e.V. |
1/5 | Retired | ||||||
SS10 | #338 |
Hesse Eugen - Höfner Hans |
Opel Kadett B Scuderia München |
1/5 | Retired | ||||||
SS10 | #341 |
Kleinz Karl - Appel Franz | Opel Kadett | 1/5 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #342 |
Knittel Werner - Ehrle Walter |
Opel Kadett B 1100 MSC Stuttgart |
1/5 | Retired | ||||||
SS24 | #344 |
Nielsen Kai Holger - Rasmussen Niels Bo | Citroën GS | 1/5 | Retired | ||||||
SS48 | #346 |
Heithaus Herms - Oldenburg Christof | Simca 1000 | 1/5 | Retired | ||||||
SS8 | #347 |
Rosbach Hans - Schnitzer Willy | Opel Kadett | 1/5 | Retired | ||||||
SS11 | #348 |
Rothemel Egon - Pauly Günter | Fiat 128 | 1/5 | Retired | ||||||
SS40 | #354 |
Epstein Ernst-W. - Albrecht Hans-Jürgen | Autobianchi A112 Abarth | 1/6 | Retired | ||||||
SS56 | #355 |
Neutze Wilhelm - Gorny Alfred | Fiat 127 | HOG*** | 1/6 | Distributor | |||||
SS24 | #357 |
Kühlewein Günter - Usenbenz Manfred |
Autobianchi A112 Abarth V-10-Kléber-Team |
1/6 | Retired | ||||||
SS52 | #358 |
Mahler Reinhard - Altfeld Klaus | Fiat 850 | 1/6 | Technical | ||||||
SS11 | #359 |
Tuschy Friedrich Karl - Dederichs Günther |
Autobianchi A112 Abarth RG MSC Langenfeld |
1/6 | Retired |
Results from Alfred Gorny
OLYMPIA RALLYE 1972 mp4
Jobst von der Wense]
Jobst von der Wense]