lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang

52. Rallye de Ferrol 2021

TER #3 (coef 1,5)TER 2WD #3TER Production #3TER Junior #3TER Ladies #3Spain Superchampionship #6Suzuki Swift Cup (E) #4Suzuki Swift Júnior Cup (E) #4
20. 8. – 21. 8. 2021 • Escudería A. Ferrol • asphalt 128.70 km • total distance including road sections - 397.72 km • Other years

Final results

finished: 51 (51 on list)
1.#2flagflag Ares Iván
- Vázquez Liste David
icon
Hyundai i20 R5
Hyundai Motor España
3717 LGW
tyre
11:18:30.3
98.4
 
2.#4flagflag Llarena Efrén
- Fernández Sara
icon
Škoda Fabia R5
Rally Team Spain
2585 KXS
tyre
11:18:43.4
+13.1
 +13.1
98.1
 0.10
3.#1flagflag Suárez José Antonio
- Iglesias Pin Alberto
icon
Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo
Recalvi Team
9119 LKZ
tyre
11:18:59.5
0:20
+29.2
 +16.1
97.8
 0.23
4.#7flagflag Pardo Siota Javier
- Pérez Fernández Adrián
icon
Suzuki Swift R4LLY S
Suzuki Motor Ibérica
1915 KLF
tyre
11:19:56.1
+1:25.8
 +56.6
96.6
 0.67
5.#8flagflag Vinyes Joan
- Mercader Jordi
icon
Suzuki Swift R4LLY S
Suzuki Motor Ibérica
1833 LMN
tyre
11:21:08.3
0:05
+2:38.0
 +1:12.2
95.2
 1.23
6.#6flagflag Vilariño García Luis
- Martínez Martínez Javier
icon
Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo
Escudería Lalín-Deza
P 5923 BDB
tyre
11:21:22.0
0:15
+2:51.7
 +13.7
94.9
 1.33
7.#3flagflag Solans Jan
- Sanjuan de Eusebio Rodrigo
icon
Citroën C3 Rally2
Citroën Rally Team
FJ-612-CT
tyre
11:22:10.1
1:20
+3:39.8
 +48.1
94.0
 1.71
8.#10flagflag Blach Núñez Roberto
- Campos Nerea
icon
Peugeot 208 Rally4
Escudería La Coruña
P 4581 BDD31:23:25.3
+4:55.0
 +1:15.2
92.6
 2.29
9.#9flagflag Cachón Alejandro
- Jandrín
icon
Peugeot 208 Rally4
Tineo Auto Club
7862 LMX
tyre
31:23:47.7
+5:17.4
 +22.4
92.2
 2.47
10.#38flagflag Muñiz Mora Álvaro
- Pintor Bouzas José Antonio
icon
Peugeot 205 Proto
One Seven
C-9879-AWRegional1:24:14.7
+5:44.4
 +27.0
91.7
 2.68
11.#11flagflag Rey Vázquez Pablo
- Seco Pilar
icon
Peugeot 208 Rally4
Escudería A. Ferrol
2061 LNT31:28:40.5
+10:10.2
 +4:25.8
87.1
 4.74
12.#16flagflag Cortés David
- Soto Rubén
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport Mk6
Escudería Ourense
2714 KVJ41:29:46.4
+11:16.1
 +1:05.9
86.0
 5.25
13.#20flagflag Félix Diego
- Rodríguez Triñanes Raquel
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport Mk6
Escudería Ourense
2696 KVJ41:30:11.0
+11:40.7
 +24.6
85.6
 5.44
14.#15flagflag Ruiloba Diego
- Blanco Andrés
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport Mk6
Pravia Autocompetición
4530 KVJ41:30:25.5
0:05
+11:55.2
 +14.5
85.4
 5.56
15.#21flagflag Canales González Luís
- Serrano Granda Irene
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport Mk6
Ojeda Sport
4531 KVJ41:30:33.2
+12:02.9
 +7.7
85.3
 5.62
16.#17flagflag Mañá Juan Manuel
- Fernández Díaz David
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport Mk6
Escudería Cóbreces
4529 KVJ41:31:23.0
0:05
+12:52.7
 +49.8
84.5
 6.00
17.#41flagflag Lago Criado Miguel Ángel
- Martínez González Paula
icon
Peugeot 106 GTI
Team Repauto
GI-2020-BCRegional1:32:11.9
+13:41.6
 +48.9
83.8
 6.38
18.#23flagflag de La Dehesa Martínez Unai
- Peña Salvador Alain
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport Mk6
Automóvil Club Mirandés
2706 KVJ41:32:22.5
+13:52.2
 +10.6
83.6
 6.47
19.#25flagflag Pérez Abeijon Álvaro
- Mirón Carnés Brais
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport Mk6
PTC Escuela
2697 KVJ41:32:23.0
+13:52.7
 +0.5
83.6
 6.47
20.#51flagflag Calviño Domínguez Darío
- García Caridad Francisco
icon
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKI
Ya-Car Racing
S 6194 BCFRegional1:33:02.1
+14:31.8
 +39.1
83.0
 6.77
21.#22flagflag Castro Aingeru
- Urkiola Alaitz
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport Mk6
Escudería Sardara
2713 KVJ41:33:33.8
+15:03.5
 +31.7
82.5
 7.02
22.#18flagflag Galán de La Fuente Rafael L.
- Espinosa Varon Rocío B.
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport Mk6
Federación Andaluza de Automovilismo
2710 KVJ41:34:32.9
+16:02.6
 +59.1
81.7
 7.48
23.#29flagflag Teijeiro Jose Maria
- Rodríguez Tembrás Aarón
icon
Citroën C2 R2
Escudería Causa
0815 DGL31:38:32.1
+20:01.8
 +3:59.2
78.4
 9.34
24.#39flagflag Rasilla José Joaquín
- Rasilla Corral Borja
icon
Renault Clio Cup
Escudería Miño-Lugo
5604 FDG31:38:49.1
+20:18.8
 +17.0
78.1
 9.47
25.#27flagflag Salguero Roldán Ernesto
- de La Torre Clavijo Esther
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport Mk6
Federación Andaluza de Automovilismo
2717 KVJ41:39:07.8
+20:37.5
 +18.7
77.9
 9.62
26.#40flagflag Pérez Lozano Javier
- Lorenzo Pereira Melisa
icon
Toyota GR Yaris
Jabali Racing Team
6661 LMVRegional1:39:42.4
+21:12.1
 +34.6
77.4
 9.88
27.#33flagflag Amenedo Sanmartin David
- García Fernández Antia
icon
Peugeot 206 XS
Escudería Scratch Fene
0084 CJW31:40:44.1
+22:13.8
 +1:01.7
76.7
 10.36
28.#46flagflag Cotelo José Luis
- Mourente Diego
icon
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9
Escudería A. Ferrol
C-4513-AZRegional1:40:47.4
+22:17.1
 +3.3
76.6
 10.39
29.#42flagflag Franco Casas Richard
- Sabio Díaz Darío
icon
Peugeot 106 XSI
Escudería Siroco Narón
C-2915-BCRegional1:41:37.6
+23:07.3
 +50.2
76.0
 10.78
30.#32flagflag Varela Seco Marcos
- González Sanjuán Héctor
icon
Peugeot 206 XS
Escudería Villa de Cacabelos
9587 CCL31:41:49.7
+23:19.4
 +12.1
75.8
 10.87
31.#54flagflag Rodríguez López Adrián
- López Millor Manuel
icon
BMW 325i E36
Escudería Moeche
PO-0680-BFRegional1:42:43.7
+24:13.4
 +54.0
75.2
 11.29
32.#12flagflag Vigo López Édgar
- Ameneiro Teijeiro Fátima
icon
Peugeot 208 Rally4
S 3896 BCG31:43:31.1
0:05
+25:00.8
 +47.4
74.6
 11.66
33.#30flagflag Aneiros Vivero Diego
- García Díaz Diego
icon
Citroën Saxo VTS
Escudería A. Ferrol
2075 BXX31:45:11.3
+26:41.0
 +1:40.2
73.4
 12.44
34.#5flagflag Pons Suñe Eduard
- Chamorro Alberto
icon
Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo
Baporo Motorsport
4616 LHZ
tyre
11:45:48.8
+27:18.5
 +37.5
73.0
 12.73
35.#55flagflag Novo Fernández Sergio
- Saavedra Rico David
icon
BMW 320i E36
Escudería A. Ferrol
C-0017-BBRegional1:46:38.3
+28:08.0
 +49.5
72.4
 13.12
36.#24flagflag Cabanes Gómez Nicolás
- Moltó Cantó Javi
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport Mk6
A.I.A
2698 KVJ41:46:56.0
+28:25.7
 +17.7
72.2
 13.25
37.#34flagflag Pico Meizoso Rubén
- Pico Meizoso Iván
icon
Peugeot 206 XS
Escudería Scratch Fene
8831 CNF31:49:13.5
+30:43.2
 +2:17.5
70.7
 14.32
38.#61flagflag Blanco Pérez José María
- Ferreiro Porto Roberto Carlos
icon
Seat 1430 / 1800
Escudería A. Ferrol
C-0200-ERegional1:51:15.3
0:50
+32:45.0
 +2:01.8
69.4
 15.27
39.#59flagflag Basagoiti Miranda Javier
- Del Pozo García Rebeca
icon
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
Escudería Madrid Históricos
1754 JFHRegional1:55:48.9
+37:18.6
 +4:33.6
66.7
 17.39
40.#48flagflag Fernández Rejo José Daniel
- Romero Villar Pablo
icon
Citroën C2 GT
Escudería Scratch Fene
3730 DKJRegional1:57:02.1
+38:31.8
 +1:13.2
66.0
 17.96
41.#26flagflag Colorado Víctor
- Lage Groba José
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport Mk6
2700 KVJ41:57:52.0
0:40
+39:21.7
 +49.9
65.5
 18.35
42.#52
[SR]
flagflag Puentes Couto Javier
- Romeu Teijeiro María del Carmen
icon
Seat 1430 / 1800
Escudería Scratch Fene
C-5349-DRegional2:00:33.4
+42:03.1
 +2:41.4
64.1
 19.60
43.#49flagflag Díaz Santalla Roberto
- Chao Sánchez María José
icon
Citroën C2 GT
Escudería Scratch Fene
8272 CTDRegional2:01:01.7
4:50
+42:31.4
 +28.3
63.8
 19.82
44.#50flagflag Rodríguez Gómez Iván
- Rocha Varela Adrián
icon
Renault Clio 16V
Arteixo Motorsport
C-3527-CGRegional2:01:58.5
+43:28.2
 +56.8
63.3
 20.27
45.#66flagflag Mouriz Fernandez Adrián
- Padín Padín Tania
icon
Seat Marbella GL
Escudería Moeche
4494 JCFRegional2:12:11.8
3:20
+53:41.5
 +10:13.3
58.4
 25.03
46.#64
[SR]
flagflag Ponce Aneiros Roberto
- Ponce Pena Marcos
icon
Opel Tigra
Escudería Scratch Fene
9230 BCDRegional2:13:07.0
+54:36.7
 +55.2
58.0
 25.46
47.#35
[SR]
flagflag Méndez Dopico Víctor
- Mouriz Barcia Irene
icon
Citroën Saxo VTS
Escudería Siroco Narón
8408 BFC42:19:46.8
+1:01:16.5
 +6:39.8
55.2
 28.57
48.#31flagflag Fornos Martínez Aitor
- Díaz Prado Adrián
icon
Peugeot 206 XS
As Pontes Motorsport
9072 CGD32:21:03.6
31:00
+1:02:33.3
 +1:16.8
54.7
 29.16
49.#57
[SR]
flagflag García Hermida Pablo
- Bouzas Nuñez Samuel
icon
BMW 316i E46
Escudería Scratch Fene
LE-3376-AJRegional2:29:12.2
+1:10:41.9
 +8:08.6
51.8
 32.96
50.#65
[SR]
flagflag Purriños Fernandez Moisés
- Rodríguez Ares Diego
icon
Seat Marbella GL
Ya-Car Racing
4444 JCDRegional2:35:50.2
0:40
+1:17:19.9
 +6:38.0
49.6
 36.05
51.#53
[SR]
flagflag Díaz Santalla Pedro
- Díaz Santalla Manuel
icon
BMW 320i E36
Escudería Scratch Fene
7765 BJCRegional2:38:43.1
2:00
+1:20:12.8
 +2:52.9
48.7
 37.40

Retirements

13 (13 on list)
SS3#14flagflag Fernández Pedrero Juan Carlos
- Arranz Villaverde Óscar
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport Mk6
Escudería Centro
2699 KVJ4Off road
SS4#19flagflag Pazó Figueiroa Pablo
- Zequinini
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport Mk6
Escudería Surco
2703 KVJ4Off road
SS8#28flagflag Soto Lago Óscar
- Fernández Casabella Samuel
icon
Ford Fiesta R2
Tineo Auto Club
3376 LKD3Retired
SS1#36flagflag Rodríguez Fonticoba Manuel
- Fontao Cendán José Alberto
icon
Seat León Cupra R
Escudería A. Ferrol
V-9710-HB4Retired
SS3#37flagflag Sánchez Calvo Miguel Á.
- Peña Vázquez Miguel
icon
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.6
Ya-Car Racing
3242 HVSRegionalOff road
SS9#43flagflag Gómez Amado Adrián
- Gandoy Piñeiro Daniel
icon
Peugeot 106
Escudería A. Ferrol
3116 BMYRegionalRetired
SS5#44flagflag Seoane Pazos Alvaro
- Vilares Ribadas Juan Manuel
icon
Citroën C2 R2
Escudería Villa de Cacabelos
6217 DXHRegionalRetired
SS8#45flagflag Prieto Vilariño Marcos
- Rañal Méndez Laura
icon
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9
Escudería Scratch Fene
M-2402-JKRegionalRetired
SS9#47flagflag Bouza Fonticoba Íñigo
- Bouza Fonticoba Iván
icon
Opel Corsa A GSi
Escudería Moeche
Z-3802-ANRegionalRetired
SS7#56flagflag Pintor Sánchez Javier
- Garea Iglesias Luis Miguel
icon
BMW 325i E30
Team Repauto
M-2080-KURegionalRetired
SS5#58flagflag Vázquez Castro Elías
- Casas Rodríguez Álvaro
icon
BMW 328i E46
Escudería Scratch Fene
M-8720-WBRegionalRetired
SS2#60flagflag Sabio Rey Alejandro
- Rodríguez Meizoso Catalina
icon
Seat 124 / 1800
Escudería Siroco Narón
B-5169-CLRegionalRetired
SS7#63flagflag Arcos Puentes Nicolas
- Ferreira Vergara Manuel
icon
Ford Fiesta XR2 Mk2
Escudería Siroco Narón
BU-8570-HRegionalRetired
Added by: Airam Guerra Montelongo [21. 8. 2021]
drivers 261 038
codrivers 378 344
events 71 164
entries 2 986 701
video 28 682
photos 586 509
car plates 923 924