lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang
donate

3. Rallysprint de La Gomera 2020

20. 11. – 21. 11. 2020, Chipude • Escudería Gomera Racing • asphalt 46.77 km • total distance including road sections - 114.94 km • Other years
Canary Islands Rallysprint #3

Final results

finished: 20 (20 on list)
1.#1flagflag Mesa Manuel
- Bonilla Ariday
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport R+ [2621 JXY]
Suzuki Motor Ibérica
1
31:03.0
90.4
 
2.#2flagflag Suárez López Francisco
- Gómez Néstor
icon
Ford Fiesta Rally2 [PX69 EKD]
Escudería Zapatera Sport
1
31:46.8
+43.8
 +43.8
88.3
 0.94
3.#7flagflag Jorge Omar
- Santana Lorenzo Jonay
icon
Citroën ZX [TF-4554-BF]
Derecha 3K Motor
2
31:51.6
+48.6
 +4.8
88.1
 1.04
4.#5flagflag Fuentes Matías Sergio
- Peña Salvador Alain
icon
Peugeot 208 Rally4 [FP-542-LR]
C.D. ProGT Arafo
3
31:56.2
+53.2
 +4.6
87.9
 1.14
5.#4flagflag García Baeyens Miguel
- Machín Juan I.
icon
Škoda Fabia R2 [0379 HFR]
C.D. La Escalona
3
32:27.5
+1:24.5
 +31.3
86.5
 1.81
6.#6flagflag Alonso Dorta Félix David
- Felipe Siverio Jonathan
icon
Citroën Saxo VTS [B-8856-TX]
Escudería Daute-Realejos
3
33:08.6
+2:05.6
 +41.1
84.7
 2.69
7.#9flagflag Quintino Miguel Ángel
- García Carlos Javier
icon
BMW M3 E30 [GC-9889-AH]
Escudería Aterura
1
F
33:12.3
+2:09.3
 +3.7
84.5
 2.76
8.#19flagflag Suárez Álvarez Daniel
- Suárez Sánchez Luis F.
icon
Honda Civic Type-R EP3 [1395 BXD]
Escudería Valle Aridane
2
33:49.2
+2:46.2
 +36.9
83.0
 3.55
9.#12flagflag Rodríguez Barrios Jesús Miguel
- Luis Bautista Juan Ricardo
icon
Seat Ibiza 1.8T [TF-8086-CB]
Escudería Gomera Racing
1
33:58.7
+2:55.7
 +9.5
82.6
 3.76
10.#14flagflag Yanes Martín Manasés
- Valiente Zebenzuí
icon
Honda Civic [GC-0172-AK]
Escudería Daute-Realejos
3
34:02.9
+2:59.9
 +4.2
82.4
 3.85
11.#8flagflag Rodríguez Cruz Jonay
- Rodríguez Cruz Kevin
icon
Citroën C2 R2 [3208 DRN]
Escudería Gomera Racing
3
34:10.7
+3:07.7
 +7.8
82.1
 4.01
12.#17flagflag Santos Coello Juan M.
- Rodríguez Verano Beatriz
icon
Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 3 Door AE86 [GC-0690-V]
Escudería Daute-Realejos
3
H5
34:22.6
+3:19.6
 +11.9
81.6
 4.27
13.#26flagflag Hernández Correa Pablo Ángel
- Hernández Correa Yaiza
icon
Toyota Yaris T Sport [0175 BTF]
Escudería Gomera Racing
3
34:57.9
0:20
+3:54.9
 +35.3
80.3
 5.02
14.#27flagflag González Brito Samuel
- León Arteaga José
icon
Renault Mégane Coupé 16v [GC-5248-BM]
Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita
2
35:27.4
0:20
+4:24.4
 +29.5
79.1
 5.65
15.#20flagflag Acevedo Díaz Jonatan
- Pérez Dávila Yeray
icon
Ford Focus 2.0 16V [TF-7480-BU]
Escudería Villa de Adeje
2
36:02.7
+4:59.7
 +35.3
77.9
 6.41
16.#25flagflag Gómez Durán Jesús Jonatan
- Rodríguez Ramos Juan Fco.
icon
Opel Adam S [7880 JXC]
C.D. Sequential Racing Team
4
36:53.1
+5:50.1
 +50.4
76.1
 7.49
17.#33flagflag Rodríguez Hernández Aday
- León Leal Álvaro
icon
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 [TF-0269-AS]
Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita
2
37:29.3
+6:26.3
 +36.2
74.9
 8.26
18.#30flagflag Dorta Díaz Esteban Maciste
- Martín Martín Saray
icon
Opel Corsa B [TF-7795-BK]
Team Sinco Sport
3
37:54.1
+6:51.1
 +24.8
74.0
 8.79
19.#34flagflag Socas García Jorge Isidro
- Santana García Manuel
icon
Kia Picanto [5721 DDY]
Escudería Villa de Adeje
4
F
39:46.3
+8:43.3
 +1:52.2
70.6
 11.19
20.#35flagflag Hernández Expósito Juan José
- Carballo Carballo Ruth María
icon
Kia Picanto [5440 DGR]
Escudería Daute-Realejos
4
F
41:50.5
+10:47.5
 +2:04.2
67.1
 13.84

Retirements

10 (10 on list)
SS3#3flagflag Rodríguez Jorge Javier
- González Fariña José Á.
icon
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX [7786 FSK]
C.D. Sequential Racing Team
1
Accident
SS3#10flagflag Delgado Dorta Walter
- Trujillo Melchor Iván
icon
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth [2896 BVW]
Escudería Villa de Adeje
3
H pre 90
Retired
SS3#11flagflag Galindo García Francisco Iván
- Rosales Jiménez Silvia
icon
Honda Civic Type-R EP3 [0923 CTX]
Escudería Gomera Racing
2
Retired
SS1#15flagflag Gutiérrez Padilla Cristian Yeray
- Rodríguez Castillo Fernando
icon
Honda Civic Type-R EP3 [3397 CMZ]
Retro Cars Club Tenerife
2
Retired
SS6#21flagflag Lorenzo Doniz Christian
- Dóniz Luis Aythami
icon
Seat Ibiza TDI [3479 BXT]
Escudería Daute-Realejos
1
Retired
SS3#22flagflag Chinea Herrera Domingo R.
- Hernández Izquierdo Ayoze
icon
Seat León Cupra R [B-3561-WP]
Escudería Gomera Racing
2
Retired
SS5#23flagflag González León Juan P.
- González Aguiar Francisco A.
icon
Peugeot 206 XS [5323 BXR]
Escudería Daute-Realejos
3
Retired
SS6#28flagflag Herrera Mesa José David
- González González José Manuel
icon
Citroën Saxo VTS [TF-1012-BP]
Escudería Gomera Racing
3
Retired
SS2#29flagflag Díaz Hernández Ricardo
- Hernández Carballo Benahoare
icon
Peugeot 106 S16 [LU-6318-T]
Club ADEA
3
Retired
SS3#31flagflag Abreu Afonso Indalecio
- Gutiérrez García Antonio Gregorio
icon
Peugeot 306 [GC-7340-BZ]
Escudería Daute-Realejos
4
Retired
Added by:Airam Guerra Montelongo [22. 11. 2020]