lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang

51. Rallye de Ferrol 2020

TER #2TER 2WD #2TER Production #2 (coef 1)TER Junior #2TER Ladies #2Spain #2Spain Superchampionship #2Suzuki Swift Cup (E) #2Suzuki Swift Júnior Cup (E) #2
21. 8. – 22. 8. 2020, Ferrol • Escudería A. Ferrol • asphalt 126.30 km • total distance including road sections - 389.85 km • Other years
Event has been postponed from the original date 16-18/07/2020 due to COVID-19.

Final results

finished: 57 (57 on list)
1.#1flagflag López Pepe
- Rozada Borja
icon
Citroën C3 R5
Citroën Rally Team
EZ-967-FS
tyre
11:17:31.4
97.8
 
2.#4flagflag Suárez José Antonio
- Iglesias Pin Alberto
icon
Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo
Recalvi Team
S 0705 BCF
tyre
11:17:35.8
+4.4
 +4.4
97.7
 0.03
3.#2flagflag Ares Iván
- Vázquez Liste David
icon
Hyundai i20 R5
Hyundai Motor España
3717 LGW
tyre
11:18:20.3
+48.9
 +44.5
96.7
 0.39
4.#10flagflag Senra Carreira Víctor
- López Marín Ramón
icon
Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo
Ya-Car Racing
P 5923 BDB
tyre
11:18:56.5
+1:25.1
 +36.2
96.0
 0.67
5.#3flagflag Monarri Alberto
- Sanjuan de Eusebio Diego
icon
Citroën C3 R5
SMC Júnior Motorsport
EZ-101-FT
tyre
11:19:39.1
+2:07.7
 +42.6
95.1
 1.01
6.#6flagflag Pardo Siota Javier
- Pérez Fernández Adrián
icon
Suzuki Swift R4LLY S
Suzuki Motor Ibérica
1915 KLF11:20:30.4
+2:59.0
 +51.3
94.1
 1.42
7.#8flagflag Vinyes Joan
- Mercader Jordi
icon
Suzuki Swift R4LLY S
Suzuki Motor Ibérica
1706 KLF11:20:52.6
+3:21.2
 +22.2
93.7
 1.59
8.#5flagflag Caamaño Figueira Iago
- Rodríguez González Alberto
icon
Ford Fiesta Rally2
Escudería Lalín-Deza
PX69 EEF
tyre
11:21:51.6
+4:20.2
 +59.0
92.6
 2.06
9.#14flagflag Vilariño García Luis
- Casal Vilar Néstor
icon
Škoda Fabia R5
FMC-UCAV Racing
P 9407 BDB11:22:41.7
+5:10.3
 +50.1
91.6
 2.46
10.#11flagflag Peláez José Luis
- del Barrio Rodolfo
icon
Škoda Fabia R5
Tineo Auto Club
7272 KZT
tyre
11:23:07.9
+5:36.5
 +26.2
91.2
 2.66
11.#9flagflag Pernía Surhayen
- González Delgado Eduardo
icon
Hyundai i20 R5
Hyundai Motor España
1524 LFL
tyre
11:23:34.5
+6:03.1
 +26.6
90.7
 2.87
12.#23flagflag Blach Núñez Roberto
- Varela Villamor Adrián
icon
Peugeot 208 Rally4
Escudería La Coruña
FP-469-LR
tyre
31:25:51.2
+8:19.8
 +2:16.7
88.3
 3.96
13.#22flagflag Pérez Abeijon Álvaro
- Mirón Carnés Brais
icon
Peugeot 208 R2
Perez Miron Rally Team
0967 KCR
tyre
31:27:55.7
+10:24.3
 +2:04.5
86.2
 4.94
14.#79flagflag Mora José Manuel
- Vela Ángel Luis
icon
Peugeot 205 Rallye
Eco-Modular Motorsport
M-2259-NHRegional1:27:57.2
+10:25.8
 +1.5
86.2
 4.95
15.#29flagflag Cagiao Sueiras Jorge
- Blanco Amelia María
icon
Renault Clio RSR Rally5
Recalvi Team
S 4833 BCD41:28:17.3
+10:45.9
 +20.1
85.8
 5.11
16.#25flagflag Gabeiras Fraga Iago
- Jandrín
icon
Peugeot 208 R2
As Pontes Motorsport
S 6161 BCD
tyre
31:28:56.3
+11:24.9
 +39.0
85.2
 5.42
17.#24flagflag Zaldivar Fabrizio
- Mussano Fernando
icon
Ford Fiesta R2T19
K8-419431:28:57.2
+11:25.8
 +0.9
85.2
 5.43
18.#36flagflag Rico José Fernando
- Cancela Boga Sergio
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport Mk6
Escudería A. Ferrol
2712 KVJ41:29:47.6
+12:16.2
 +50.4
84.4
 5.83
19.#27flagflag Vigo López Édgar
- Ameneiro Teijeiro Fátima
icon
Peugeot 208 Rally4
Escudería Scratch Fene
S 3638 BCF31:29:49.5
+12:18.1
 +1.9
84.4
 5.84
20.#31flagflag García Gutiérrez Miguel
- Sánchez Herrero Pablo
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport Mk6
Escudería Milesocasiones.com
2717 KVJ41:30:19.7
+12:48.3
 +30.2
83.9
 6.08
21.#33flagflag Zorrilla Aarón
- Gómez Pardo Jairo
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport Mk6
Rallyon
4531 KVJ41:30:20.1
+12:48.7
 +0.4
83.9
 6.09
22.#48flagflag Otero Montero Antonio
- Vázquez Castro Diego
icon
Peugeot 208 R2
As Pontes Motorsport
0892 KLR31:30:24.0
+12:52.6
 +3.9
83.8
 6.12
23.#39flagflag Fernández Pedrero Juan Carlos
- Arranz Villaverde Óscar
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport Mk6
A.D. Deyscom Sport
2699 KVJ41:30:38.7
+13:07.3
 +14.7
83.6
 6.23
24.#32flagflag Pazó Figueroa Pablo
- Zequinini
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport Mk6
Escudería Surco
2703 KVJ41:31:08.1
+13:36.7
 +29.4
83.2
 6.47
25.#46flagflag Cortés David
- Soto Rubén
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport Mk6
Escudería Ourense
2714 KVJ41:31:16.6
+13:45.2
 +8.5
83.0
 6.53
26.#26flagflag García Paz Santiago
- Murado González José
icon
Peugeot 208 R2
Senra Sport
2165 KHC31:31:19.7
+13:48.3
 +3.1
83.0
 6.56
27.#18flagflag Rey Vázquez Pablo
- Hernández Veiga Luis
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport R+
Escudería A. Ferrol
1161 JXY11:31:26.5
+13:55.1
 +6.8
82.9
 6.61
28.#85flagflag Rodríguez Piñeiro Francisco
- Loureiro Lamas Estefanía
icon
BMW 320i E36
Tineo Auto Club
C-3564-BJRegional1:31:33.0
+14:01.6
 +6.5
82.8
 6.66
29.#30flagflag Félix Diego
- Rodríguez Triñanes Raquel
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport Mk6
Escudería Ourense
2696 KVJ41:31:43.9
+14:12.5
 +10.9
82.6
 6.75
30.#47flagflag Álvarez Rivas Daniel
- Vázquez Búa Adrián
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport Mk6
Leiro Desguaces
2697 KVJ41:31:58.3
+14:26.9
 +14.4
82.4
 6.86
31.#12flagflag Pons Suñe Eduard
- Chamorro Alberto
icon
Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo
Baporo Motorsport
4616 LHZ11:32:14.0
+14:42.6
 +15.7
82.2
 6.99
32.#38flagflag Ortega Castellano Guayasén
- Quintana González Daniel
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport Mk6
Escudería Aterura
2716 KVJ41:32:28.0
+14:56.6
 +14.0
82.0
 7.10
33.#41flagflag Palacio César
- de La Puente David
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport Mk6
Escudería Avilesina
4530 KVJ41:33:39.1
+16:07.7
 +1:11.1
80.9
 7.66
34.#7flagflag Dorado Vizcaino Francisco
- Torrente Pérez Roi
icon
Volkswagen Polo GTI R5
Escudería Miño-Lugo
P 8829 BDB
tyre
11:34:18.7
+16:47.3
 +39.6
80.4
 7.98
35.#45flagflag Colorado Víctor
- Román Ruiz Osel
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport Mk6
Q Racing Extremadura
2700 KVJ41:35:26.9
+17:55.5
 +1:08.2
79.4
 8.52
36.#40flagflag Mañá Juan Manuel
- Cuni
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport Mk6
4529 KVJ41:36:14.3
5:00
+18:42.9
 +47.4
78.7
 8.89
37.#16flagflag Alonso Villarón Daniel
- Carrera Cándido
icon
Citroën C3 N5
Blendio
1235 KMD
tyre
11:36:26.5
+18:55.1
 +12.2
78.6
 8.99
38.#54flagflag Castro González Marcos
- Rico Rodríguez Lorena
icon
Citroën Saxo VTS
Cangas del Narcea Motor
3210 BGP31:37:19.6
+19:48.2
 +53.1
77.9
 9.41
39.#20flagflag Molinos Sobrado Domingo
- Souto Lage Alejo
icon
Škoda Fabia R5
Escudería Berberecho
5268 KSG
tyre
11:37:54.4
+20:23.0
 +34.8
77.4
 9.68
40.#56flagflag Gallego Gómez Óscar
- López Hospido María Teresa
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport Mk4
Sarria Motor
6776 GCY31:38:22.0
+20:50.6
 +27.6
77.0
 9.90
41.#60flagflag Méndez Dopico Víctor
- Mouriz Barcia Irene
icon
Citroën Saxo VTS
Escudería Siroco Narón
8408 BFC31:40:21.1
+22:49.7
 +1:59.1
75.5
 10.84
42.#28flagflag Palomo Ortíz Óscar
- Bonilla Ariday
icon
Peugeot 208 R2
Ya-Car Racing
6027 KRB
tyre
31:40:47.9
+23:16.5
 +26.8
75.2
 11.06
43.#82flagflag Coton Martinez Francisco
- Rodríguez Louzao Diego
icon
Peugeot 106 GTI
Escudería Lalín-Deza
C-0842-BCRegional1:41:09.7
+23:38.3
 +21.8
74.9
 11.23
44.#61flagflag González Castro Diego
- García Díaz Diego
icon
Citroën Saxo VTS
Escudería Moeche
9297 BPS31:41:42.0
0:10
+24:10.6
 +32.3
74.5
 11.49
45.#90flagflag Franco Casas Richard
- Sabio Díaz Darío
icon
Peugeot 106 XSI
Escudería La Fuente
C-2915-BCRegional1:42:01.5
+24:30.1
 +19.5
74.3
 11.64
46.#66flagflag Martínez del Río José Antonio
- González Diz Dani
icon
Fiat Seicento Sporting
Escudería Rias Baixas
M-7971-YD31:43:27.3
+25:55.9
 +1:25.8
73.2
 12.32
47.#49flagflag Teijeiro Jose Maria
- Pérez Carpio Aitor
icon
Citroën C2 R2
Escudería Causa
0815 DGL31:46:04.7
+28:33.3
 +2:37.4
71.4
 13.57
48.#58flagflag Vila Comesaña Jesús
- Abalde González Breogan
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport Mk5
Escudería Rias Baixas
1228 HGP41:46:40.1
+29:08.7
 +35.4
71.0
 13.85
49.#75flagflag Cotelo José Luis
- Mourente Diego
icon
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9
Escudería A. Ferrol
C-4513-AZ3
H
1:48:21.2
5:00
+30:49.8
 +1:41.1
69.9
 14.65
50.#43flagflag Martínez García Tania
- Fidalgo Castro Andrea
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport Mk6
Escudería Villa de Cacabelos
2707 KVJ41:49:04.1
0:10
+31:32.7
 +42.9
69.5
 14.99
51.#65flagflag Calviño Domínguez Darío
- Lago Fernández Marta
icon
Peugeot 206 XS
Ya-Car Racing
4590 CCG31:50:20.1
1:20
+32:48.7
 +1:16.0
68.7
 15.59
52.#91flagflag Rivas Arias Maykel
- Maceda Loureiro Juan
icon
Peugeot 106
Sarria Motor
C-9135-BHRegional1:50:44.1
+33:12.7
 +24.0
68.4
 15.78
53.#70flagflag Calvar Gonzalez José
- Costas Rodríguez Eva
icon
Seat Marbella GL
Escudería Surco
5979 JBP3
H
1:50:47.5
+33:16.1
 +3.4
68.4
 15.80
54.#57flagflag Castro Espiñeira Daniel
- Casal Castro Adrián
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport Mk5
Escudería A. Ferrol
1520 HGP41:50:49.0
1:00
+33:17.6
 +1.5
68.4
 15.82
55.#78flagflag Blanco Pérez José María
- Ferreiro Porto Roberto Carlos
icon
Seat 1430 / 1800
Escudería A. Ferrol
C-0200-E3
H
2:03:08.0
0:10
+45:36.6
 +12:19.0
61.5
 21.67
56.#92flagflag Fernández Arias Alejandro
- Fernández Sánchez Alfonso
icon
Seat Marbella GL
Escudería Scratch Fene
5181 JCKRegional2:15:29.6
5:40
+57:58.2
 +12:21.6
55.9
 27.54
57.#67flagflag Carrasco Solera Miguel
- Noya Testa Marco Antonio
icon
Peugeot 206 XS
Escudería Siroco Narón
1180 BRJ32:33:48.9
5:30
+1:16:17.5
 +18:19.3
49.3
 36.24

Retirements

33 (33 on list)
SS6#15flagflag Gandelli David
- Belhacene Matthieu
icon
Audi A1 Rally2-KitBC-678-GW1Accident
SS2#17flagflag Vidal Amador
- Lema Vidal Francisco
icon
Renault Clio N5
PTC Escuela
1404 JRP1Alternator
SS3#19flagflag Fernández Sevilla Félix
- Pintor Bouzas José Antonio
icon
Ford Fiesta R5
Escudería Villa de Llanes
P 9360 BDB
tyre
1Mechanical
SS7#21flagflag Sánchez Calvo Miguel Á.
- Ferreiro Sesar Ivan
icon
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.6
Ya-Car Racing
3242 HVS
tyre
1Radiator
SS6#34flagflag Canales González Luís
- de Diego Gómez Yadira
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport Mk6
Ojeda Sport
2715 KVJ4Accident
SS5#35flagflag Cabanes Gómez Nicolás
- Moltó Cantó Javi
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport Mk6
A.I.A
2708 KVJ4Suspension
SS4#37flagflag Castro Aingeru
- Urkiola Alaitz
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport Mk6
Escudería Sardara
2713 KVJ4Accident damage
SS3#42flagflag Pérez Briones José Javier
- Espino Alberto
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport Mk6
C. A. Canelobre Busot
2698 KVJ4Mechanical
SS4#44flagflag Castro Maroño Juan Carlos
- Vázquez Barrán José Antonio
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport Mk6
Escudería Villa de Cacabelos
2695 KVJ4Mechanical
SS7#50flagflag Frade José
- Salvo El Hage Laura
icon
Renault Twingo RS R2
Escudería Ourense
1302 GNV3Retired
SS1#51flagflag Gandoy Piñeiro Rubén
- Vidal Salgado Miguel Ángel
icon
Peugeot 206 XS
Escudería A. Ferrol
5818 BTC3Axle
SS2#52flagflag Vila Gradaille Borja
- Doce Lourido Yago
icon
Citroën Saxo VTS
Desguaces Tino Racing
OU-3150-V3Axle
SS7#53flagflag Lamela Lojo Jose Manuel
- Pérez Torres Daniel
icon
Citroën Saxo VTS
Ya-Car Racing
PO-2442-BN3Retired
SS3#55flagflag Martínez Bacelo Alejandro
- Meizoso Naveiras Nicolás
icon
Renault Clio Sport
Escudería A. Ferrol
4188 CCT2Retired
SS1#59flagflag Saavedra Rico David
- Rodríguez Tembrás Aarón
icon
Peugeot 206 RC
Escudería A. Ferrol
C-9145-CJ2Electrical
SS5#62flagflag Anido Anido Daniel
- Núñez Núñez Adrián
icon
Citroën Saxo VTS
PTC Escuela
7421 BJN3Retired
SS3#63flagflag Domínguez Cortizas Diego
- Domínguez Cortizas Borja
icon
Citroën Saxo VTS
As Pontes Motorsport
C-1022-CK3Retired
SS5#64flagflag Pazos García Francisco
- Álvarez Gómez Adriana
icon
Citroën Saxo VTS
Leiro Desguaces
C-3070-CB3Mechanical
SS3#68flagflag Rodríguez Fonticoba Manuel
- Fontao Cendán José Alberto
icon
Seat León Cupra R
Escudería A. Ferrol
V-9710-HB4Retired
SS8#69flagflag Pena Arnoso Alejandro
- Gutiérrez Porras Esther
icon
Toyota Aygo
Clásicos Alcala
2304 JLR4Accident
SS5#71flagflag Vilela Fernandes Fernando
- Bouza Sedes Roberto Carlos
icon
Opel Corsa A GSi
Escudería A. Ferrol
Z-3802-AN3
H
Retired
SS5#72flagflag Prieto Vilariño Marcos
- Rañal Méndez Laura
icon
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9
Escudería A. Ferrol
M-2402-JK3
H
Mechanical
SS9#73flagflag Pintor Sánchez Javier
- Rodríguez Bujan Ana
icon
BMW 325i E30
Team Repauto
M-2080-KU3
H
Mechanical
SS7#74flagflag Vázquez Vázquez Marcos
- López Martínez David
icon
Peugeot 309 GTI 16
Ares Racing
PO-0152-AS3
H
Retired
SS3#76flagflag López Muñoz Mario
- Yáñez Quiroga Sergio
icon
Citroën AX GT
Jose Manuel Racing
PO-2178-BC3
H
Mechanical
SS7#77flagflag Tembras Freire Rubén
- Tembrás Freire Santiago
icon
Opel Corsa A GSi
Escudería A. Ferrol
GC-3191-AS3
H
Retired
SS5#80flagflag Muñiz Mora Álvaro
- Martínez Martínez Javier
icon
Peugeot 205 Proto
One Seven
C-9879-AWRegionalRetired
SS9#81flagflag Gandoy Piñeiro Daniel
- Sueiras Picos María
icon
Peugeot 106 GTI
Escudería Siroco Narón
0549 DGBRegionalRetired
SS3#84flagflag Reija Díaz Pedro
- Freire López Uxía
icon
Peugeot 306 GTI
Escudería Meira
5900 BCWRegionalRetired
SS2#86flagflag López Rey Rubén
- Trevin Manuel
icon
BMW 320i E36
Escudería A. Ferrol
M-1466-OYRegionalMechanical
SS3#87flagflag Permuy Rodriguez Santiago
- Quiza Pazo Begoña
icon
BMW 325i E36
Escudería A. Ferrol
M-8911-NGRegionalRetired
SS5#88flagflag Rodríguez López Adrián
- Rodríguez López Roberto
icon
BMW 325i E36
Escudería Moeche
PO-0680-BFRegionalRetired
SS1#89flagflag Pico Lagoa Aitor
- Peña Vázquez Miguel
icon
Peugeot 106 S16
Escudería Scratch Fene
B-7040-XFRegionalRetired
Added by: Miguel Valle [22. 8. 2020]
drivers 264 533
codrivers 383 773
events 72 039
entries 3 027 980
video 29 371
photos 594 840
car plates 952 084