lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang
donate
--> -->
Our website is made possible by displaying online advertisements.
Please consider supporting us by disabling Adblock.

4. Rallye Rías Altas Histórico 2018

5. 10. – 6. 10. 2018, A Coruña • asphalt 104,80 km • Other years
Spain Historic #5

Final results

finished: 29 (29 on list)
1.#4flagflag Ferreiro Jesús Manuel
- Anido Vázquez Javier
icon Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII
Melide Motor Sport
PRE 81
1:12:35.6
86.6
 
2.#3flagflag Sainz Antonio
- Martínez Cattaneo Javier
icon Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo
Escudería Madrid Históricos
PRE 90
1:13:01.8
+26.2
 +26.2
86.1
 0.25
3.#1flagflag López Rivas Francisco
- Peña Vázquez Miguel
icon Ford Escort RS 2000 MKI
Escudería Terra Chá Sport
PRE 81
1:14:53.6
+2:18.0
 +1:51.8
84.0
 1.32
4.#5flagflag López Ruiz-Ruano Javier
- Gómez González Adriana
icon Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII
Past Racing
5
1:15:05.2
+2:29.6
 +11.6
83.7
 1.43
5.#16flagflag Costoya Juan Ricardo
- Soto Antonio
icon Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4
Escudería Siroco Narón
PRE 90
1:17:32.8
+4:57.2
 +2:27.6
81.1
 2.84
6.#6flagflag Otegui Miguel
- Breda Giovanni
icon BMW 325i E30
RAC Vasco Navarro
PRE 90
1:17:52.8
+5:17.2
 +20.0
80.7
 3.03
7.#22flagflag Sánchez Calvo Miguel Á.
- Ferreiro Sesar Ivan
icon BMW M3 E30
One Seven
PRE 90
1:19:17.1
+6:41.5
 +1:24.3
79.3
 3.83
8.#7flagflag Martínez Sieso Ignacio
- Fernandez Irusta José Miguel
icon Ford Escort RS 2000 MKI
Rallye Legend Cantabria
PRE 81
1:20:01.8
1:00
+7:26.2
 +44.7
78.6
 4.26
9.#18flagflag López Castrillón Jose Manuel
- Valcárcel Herbella José
icon Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
PRE 90
1:20:10.9
+7:35.3
 +9.1
78.4
 4.34
10.#21flagflag Gandoy Piñeiro Daniel
- Sueiras Picos María
icon Peugeot 106 S16
Escudería Siroco Narón
Young Timer
1:20:41.4
+8:05.8
 +30.5
77.9
 4.64
11.#27flagflag Vázquez Magariños Enrique
- Muñiz Rey Agustín
icon Opel Kadett GT/E
Integral Motorsport
5
1:20:54.0
+8:18.4
 +12.6
77.7
 4.76
12.#33flagflag Sesar Miguelez Javier
- Sesar Miguelez Lucía
icon Opel Corsa A GSi
Melide Motor Sport
PRE 90
1:20:56.3
+8:20.7
 +2.3
77.7
 4.78
13.#52flagflag Anido Anido Daniel
- Nuñez Nuñez Adrián
icon Citroën Saxo VTS
PTC Escuela
Young Timer
1:21:29.4
+8:53.8
 +33.1
77.2
 5.09
14.#23flagflag Rey Pablo
- Hernández Veiga Luis
icon Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII
Escudería A. Ferrol
PRE 81
1:21:49.0
+9:13.4
 +19.6
76.9
 5.28
15.#44flagflag López Riveira Marco
- Pumares Morado Rubén
icon BMW 325i E30
As Pontes Motorsport
5
1:22:28.3
+9:52.7
 +39.3
76.2
 5.66
16.#36flagflag Rios Mario
- Carballo Moran Ruben
icon Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V
Galicia Motorsport
5
1:24:27.4
+11:51.8
 +1:59.1
74.5
 6.79
17.#49flagflag Lamas Seijo Daniel
- Otero Fidalgo Maiquel
icon Citroën Saxo VTS
Escudería Scratch Fene
Young Timer
1:24:49.9
0:30
+12:14.3
 +22.5
74.1
 7.01
18.#29flagflag Cotelo José Luis
- Mourente Diego
icon Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9
Escudería A. Ferrol
5
1:24:59.7
+12:24.1
 +9.8
74.0
 7.10
19.#54flagflag Paz Vilarchao Eduardo
- Grande Varela Diego
icon Citroën AX Sport
Escudería Ourense
5
1:25:18.9
0:20
+12:43.3
 +19.2
73.7
 7.28
20.#37flagflag García Miguel Ángel
- López Monica
icon Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.8
Tineo Auto Club
PRE 90
1:25:20.9
+12:45.3
 +2.0
73.7
 7.30
21.#31flagflag Calviño Perfecto
- Mosquera Eduardo
icon Peugeot 205 Proto
Yacar Racing
5
1:25:24.7
+12:49.1
 +3.8
73.6
 7.34
22.#41flagflag González Prego Juan Simón
- Fariña Palleiro Martín
icon Peugeot 206 GT
Troncomovil Sport
Young Timer
1:26:08.3
+13:32.7
 +43.6
73.0
 7.75
23.#45flagflag García Caridad Francisco
- Souto Gómez Óscar
icon BMW 325i E36
Yacar Racing
Young Timer
1:26:30.4
0:10
+13:54.8
 +22.1
72.7
 7.97
24.#28flagflag García Naveira Victor
- Lesta Javier
icon Peugeot 309 GTI 16
Escudería Siroco Narón
PRE 90
1:26:38.2
0:10
+14:02.6
 +7.8
72.6
 8.04
25.#50flagflag Botana López José R.
- Antón Sánchez Sindo
icon Citroën Saxo VTS
Autofull Automotive
Young Timer
1:26:42.7
+14:07.1
 +4.5
72.5
 8.08
26.#51flagflag Tembras Freire Rubén
- Tembrás Freire Santiago
icon Opel Corsa A GSi
Escudería A. Ferrol
PRE 90
1:30:32.5
+17:56.9
 +3:49.8
69.4
 10.28
27.#59flagflag de La Riva Francisco
- Martínez Piñeiro Jesús
icon Seat Marbella GL
Escudería La Coruña
PRE 90
1:31:34.0
+18:58.4
 +1:01.5
68.7
 10.86
28.#55flagflag Rey Pallas Francisco
- Rey Pallas Vanessa
icon Mercedes-Benz W124 300 CE
Escudería La Coruña
Young Timer
1:33:11.6
1:00
+20:36.0
 +1:37.6
67.5
 11.79
29.#43flagflag Pintor Sánchez Javier
- Rodríguez Bujan Ana
icon BMW 325i E30
Escudería La Coruña
5
1:51:53.3
2:10
+39:17.7
 +18:41.7
56.2
 22.50

Retirements

27 (27 on list)
SS8#2flagflag Martínez Bardera Ramón
- Cumbrero Daniel
icon Peugeot 309 GTI 16
FMC-UCAV Racing
PRE 90
Retired
SS5#8flagflag Muniente Manuel
- Rozada Borja
icon Peugeot 309 GTI 16
FMC-UCAV Racing
PRE 90
Gearbox
SS1#9flagflag Senra Manuel
- Suárez Faustino
icon Peugeot 306 Maxi (C 8861 BM)
Senra Sport
Young Timer
Mechanical
SS3#10flagflag Villar Toño
- Boto Antonio
icon Ford Escort WRC (R9 FMC)
Senra Sport
Young Timer
Retired
SS4#11flagflag Campolongo
- Varela Regueiro Emilio J.
icon Peugeot 106 S16
As Pontes Motorsport
Young Timer
Mechanical
SS3#12flagflag Díaz Pérez César
- Del Árbol Miguel
icon Peugeot 309 GTI 16
FMC-UCAV Racing
PRE 90
Electrical
SS2#14flagflag Pérez Santos Ángel M.
- Santas López Rubén
icon Peugeot 309 GTI 16
Peña Autocross Arteixo
PRE 90
Rolled
SS5#15flagflag Garcia Jacobo
- Fluxà Bartomeu
icon Škoda Octavia WRC (5700 HTZ)
Escudería Lagun Artea
Young Timer
Retired
SS2#19flagflag Fernández Bernardez Andrés
- Andrade Botana Francisco
icon Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4
PRE 90
Accident
SS3#20flagflag Fraga Andrés
- Lopez Sandra
icon Suzuki Swift GTI Mk2
Escudería A. Ferrol
PRE 90
Retired
SS2#25flagflag López Gómez Juan
- Pedreira Moreira Albano
icon Ford Escort RS 2000 MKI
Peña Autocross Arteixo
5
Accident
SS3#26flagflag Rodríguez Freire Juan José
- Creo Rosende Diego
icon Peugeot 205 Rallye
Galicia Motorsport
5
Mechanical
SS6#30flagflag López Vidal Juan José
- Abad Sánchez José Manuel
icon Renault 5 Proto
Yacar Racing
5
Radiator
SS7#32flagflag Vila Gradaille Borja
- Barros Freire José Manuel
icon Citroën Visa GTi
Desguaces Tino Racing
PRE 90
Mechanical
SS8#34flagflag Vilela Fernandes Fernando
- Bouza Sedes Roberto Carlos
icon Opel Corsa A GSi
Escudería Moeche
5
Retired
SS3#35flagflag López Román José
- Mariño Calvo Daniel
icon Peugeot 205 Rallye
Extremadura Rally Team
PRE 90
Accident
SS6#38flagflag García Cela Miguel Ángel
- Rodríguez Freire Emilio M.
icon Opel Kadett GSI 16V
Escudería A. Ferrol
PRE 90
Mechanical
SS2#39flagflag Carrero Sanchez Miguel
- Miranda Boo Álvaro
icon Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9
PTC Escuela
PRE 90
Mechanical
SS5#40flagflag Prieto Vilariño Marcos
- Méndez Dopico Victor
icon Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9
Escudería Moeche
5
Mechanical
SS1#42flagflag Gómez Gómez Pablo
- Barreiro Carou Manuel
icon BMW 318i E30
Escudería Berberecho
5
Mechanical
SS2#47flagflag Alvarez Viña Ruben
- González Abeleira Iván
icon Peugeot 106 S16
J.Lista Competición
Young Timer
Mechanical
SS6#48flagflag Pena Infante Santiago
- Varela Salido Benito
icon Peugeot 106 Rallye
Peña Autocross Arteixo
Young Timer
Mechanical
SS5#53flagflag López Freire Constantino
- López Gómez Santiago
icon Citroën AX GTI
Peña Autocross Arteixo
Young Timer
Retired
SS1#56flagflag Barca Varela Jorge
- Viña Fraga Fátima
icon Renault 5 LS
Senra Sport
5
Didn´t start
SS5#57flagflag Esquer de Oñate Francisco Javier
- Fernández José Antonio
icon Seat Panda 45
Escudería Madrid Históricos
PRE 81
Retired
SS5#58flagflag Solórzano Pintado António
- Muñiz Mora Álvaro
icon Seat Marbella GL
PTC Escuela
PRE 90
Mechanical
SS2#60flagflag Pérez González Roman
- Tuset Labrador Alberto
icon Seat Marbella GL
AMP Classic Team
PRE 90
Mechanical
Added by:Miguel Valle [8. 10. 2018]