lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang
donate
--> -->
Our website is made possible by displaying online advertisements.
Please consider supporting us by disabling Adblock.

51. Rally de Ourense 2018

7. 6. – 9. 6. 2018 • asphalt 183,75 km • Other years
Spain #5Spain Cup Suzuki Swift #3Spain Dacia Sandero Cup #2Beca Júnior R2 RFEdA #4Spain Cup Suzuki Swift Júnior #4

Final results

finished: 52 (52 on list)
1.#2flagflag Fuster Miguel
- Aviñó Ignacio
icon Ford Fiesta R5 (PX67 CYV)
Fuster Racing
1
2:01:46.3
90.5
 
2.#1flagflag Ares Iván
- Pintor José Antonio
icon Hyundai i20 R5 (6300 KBD)
Hyundai Motor España
1
2:03:28.2
+1:41.9
 +1:41.9
89.3
 0.55
3.#7flagflag Vinyes Joan
- Mercader Jordi
icon Suzuki Swift Sport R+
Suzuki Motor Ibérica
1
2:05:58.0
+4:11.7
 +2:29.8
87.5
 1.37
4.#6flagflag Monarri Alberto
- Sanjuan Rodrigo
icon Abarth 124 Rally RGT (S 3093 BCC)
Abarth España
1
2:10:40.0
+8:53.7
 +4:42.0
84.4
 2.90
5.#8flagflag Cima Artime Fran
- Sanjuan Diego
icon Renault Clio N5 (8271 JCF)
Renault Sport España
1
2:11:11.4
+9:25.1
 +31.4
84.0
 3.08
6.#10flagflag Bouza Díaz Javier
- Bouza Lage Iván
icon Renault Clio RS R3T
Escudería A. Ferrol
2
2:16:07.8
+14:21.5
 +4:56.4
81.0
 4.69
7.#11flagflag Solans Jan
- Barreiro Mauro
icon Peugeot 208 R2 (EB-602-EZ)
Escudería Motor Terrassa
3
2:16:47.1
+15:00.8
 +39.3
80.6
 4.90
8.#49flagflag Vázquez Pereiras Emilio
- Rodríguez Gómez Hector
icon Citroën ZX 16V (M-8479-OJ)
T. Martinez Racing
3
H
2:17:24.0
+15:37.7
 +36.9
80.2
 5.10
9.#20flagflag Félix Diego
- Menor Javier
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X
Escudería Ourense
2
2:18:58.2
+17:11.9
 +1:34.2
79.3
 5.62
10.#22flagflag Tamés Alfredo
- Suárez Ramón
icon Suzuki Swift Sport (1329 HGP)
Escudería Villa de Llanes
4
2:19:24.9
+17:38.6
 +26.7
79.1
 5.76
11.#12flagflag Bassas Mas Josep
- Coronado Jiménez Axel
icon Peugeot 208 R2 (0116 JXK)
RACC Motorsport
3
2:19:56.5
+18:10.2
 +31.6
78.8
 5.93
12.#21flagflag Berdomás Lorenzo Daniel
- González Tomé Mario
icon Suzuki Swift Sport (1379 HGP)
One Seven
4
2:20:06.7
+18:20.4
 +10.2
78.7
 5.99
13.#24flagflag Castro Maroño Juan Carlos
- Vieitez Ferradáns José
icon Suzuki Swift Sport (1318 HGP)
Escudería Villa de Cacabelos
4
2:21:23.2
0:20
+19:36.9
 +1:16.5
78.0
 6.40
14.#23flagflag Rico José Fernando
- Lago Fernandez Patricia
icon Suzuki Swift Sport
Escudería A. Ferrol
4
2:21:40.9
+19:54.6
 +17.7
77.8
 6.50
15.#36flagflag García Paz Santiago
- Casal Vilar Néstor
icon Peugeot 208 R2
Senra Sport
3
2:22:10.3
+20:24.0
 +29.4
77.5
 6.66
16.#35flagflag Prada Javier
- Rodríguez Triñanes Raquel
icon Peugeot 208 R2
Escudería Ourense
3
2:22:51.6
+21:05.3
 +41.3
77.2
 6.89
17.#39flagflag Vázquez Fernández Diego
- Grande Varela Diego
icon Citroën Saxo VTS (0015 BKM)
Escudería Ourense
3
2:23:11.2
+21:24.9
 +19.6
77.0
 6.99
18.#25flagflag Gabeiras Fraga Iago
- Cid Alex
icon Suzuki Swift Sport (1294 HGP)
As Pontes Motorsport
4
2:24:00.6
+22:14.3
 +49.4
76.6
 7.26
19.#37flagflag Paz Vilarchao Eduardo
- Pérez Pérez Adrián
icon Renault Twingo RS R2
Escudería Ourense
3
2:25:39.8
+23:53.5
 +1:39.2
75.7
 7.80
20.#67flagflag González Fernández Alberto
- Calvo Bajo Jesús
icon Peugeot 206 RC
T. Martinez Racing
4
2:26:04.4
0:30
+24:18.1
 +24.6
75.5
 7.94
21.#18flagflag Aragonés Luis
- Rodriguez Julio
icon Renault Twingo RS R2 (2164 GVJ)
Escudería Ourense
3
2:26:17.5
+24:31.2
 +13.1
75.4
 8.01
22.#29flagflag Lamela Lojo Jose Manuel
- Pérez Torres Daniel
icon Suzuki Swift Sport (1110 HGP)
Yacar Racing
4
2:26:27.6
+24:41.3
 +10.1
75.3
 8.06
23.#27flagflag Arenas Tamés Luis
- Vela Ángel Luis
icon Suzuki Swift Sport (1168 HGP)
Escudería Villa de Llanes
4
2:28:14.0
+26:27.7
 +1:46.4
74.4
 8.64
24.#28flagflag Cuesta Suárez Sergio
- Álvarez Pérez Alan
icon Suzuki Swift Sport (1520 HGP)
Escudería A. Ferrol
4
2:28:52.3
+27:06.0
 +38.3
74.1
 8.85
25.#70flagflag Caride Edgar
- Souto Sánchez Joel
icon Peugeot 206 XS
Escudería Touro Motor
4
2:30:01.9
+28:15.6
 +1:09.6
73.5
 9.23
26.#33flagflag Badiola Aritz
- Peña Alain
icon Suzuki Swift Sport (1468 HGP)
Durangalde Racing
4
2:30:30.5
+28:44.2
 +28.6
73.3
 9.38
27.#38flagflag Fernandez Fidalgo Oscar
- Taboada Rodriguez Adrian
icon Ford Fiesta R2 (9153 HCL)
Escudería Ourense
3
2:30:43.9
+28:57.6
 +13.4
73.1
 9.46
28.#40flagflag Fraguas Fernández Alejandro
- Vázquez Castro Diego
icon Citroën C2 GT (5456 CSF)
Escudería Barbadás
3
2:30:54.4
+29:08.1
 +10.5
73.1
 9.51
29.#51flagflag García Fortes José Ignacio
- González Gómez Jose Luis
icon Porsche 911 SC
Escudería Ourense
3
H
2:31:20.9
+29:34.6
 +26.5
72.8
 9.66
30.#76flagflag Caeiro Pinto Cristian
- Freire Cid Jose Antonio
icon Citroën AX Sport
Escudería Barbadás
3
H
2:33:06.2
0:10
+31:19.9
 +1:45.3
72.0
 10.23
31.#43flagflag Carcacia "Carqui" Ruben
- Barcia Pino José Luis
icon Peugeot 206 RC
Escudería Barbadás
2
2:33:31.4
+31:45.1
 +25.2
71.8
 10.37
32.#31flagflag de La Dehesa Unai
- Martínez Martínez Javier
icon Suzuki Swift Sport
Escudería La Coruña
4
2:34:12.2
+32:25.9
 +40.8
71.5
 10.59
33.#77flagflag Calvar Gonzalez José
- Costas Rodríguez Eva
icon Seat Marbella GL (5979 JBP)
Escudería Surco
3
H
2:34:25.7
+32:39.4
 +13.5
71.4
 10.66
34.#53flagflag Alves Bello Clemente
- Suarez Garcia Jose Luis
icon Peugeot 206 XS
Escudería Miño-Lugo
3
2:34:43.0
+32:56.7
 +17.3
71.3
 10.76
35.#52flagflag Alvarez Gonzalez Miguel
- González Costas Juan
icon Peugeot 206 XS
T. Martinez Racing
3
2:35:06.6
+33:20.3
 +23.6
71.1
 10.89
36.#48flagflag Fernández Marco Antonio
- Hermida Dominguez Ana
icon BMW 323i E30
Escudería Barbadás
3
H
2:35:34.5
+33:48.2
 +27.9
70.9
 11.04
37.#44flagflag Huete José Antonio
- Espino Alberto
icon Fiat Abarth Punto Evo
SMC Júnior Motorsport
4
2:36:16.3
+34:30.0
 +41.8
70.6
 11.27
38.#45flagflag Rodríguez González José Manuel
- López Cid Iago
icon Fiat Abarth Punto Evo
Escudería Barbadás
4
2:37:20.0
+35:33.7
 +1:03.7
70.1
 11.61
39.#32flagflag Espadas Guerra Carolina
- Dimas Bermejo Cristina
icon Suzuki Swift Sport (1228 HGP)
4
2:40:33.4
+38:47.1
 +3:13.4
68.7
 12.66
40.#55flagflag Álvarez Celis José
- García García Desiré
icon Dacia Sandero (9463 JFG)
AMP Classic Team
4
2:41:59.0
+40:12.7
 +1:25.6
68.1
 13.13
41.#57flagflag Frade José
- Fierro Cristian
icon Dacia Sandero (8568 HSR)
Escudería Ourense
4
2:42:01.9
0:10
+40:15.6
 +2.9
68.0
 13.15
42.#34flagflag Pazos Méndez Sergio
- Martínez Pérez Marcos
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X
Escudería Lalín-Deza
2
2:42:06.5
+40:20.2
 +4.6
68.0
 13.17
43.#75flagflag Martínez García Tania
- Alen Rodríguez Alba
icon Ford Fiesta R2T (7906 JLW)
Escudería Villa de Cacabelos
3
2:42:29.4
+40:43.1
 +22.9
67.9
 13.30
44.#54flagflag Cid Brais Adao
- Busto Gonzalez Maria del Mar
icon Peugeot 206 XS
Galicia Motorsport
3
2:42:54.3
+41:08.0
 +24.9
67.7
 13.43
45.#47flagflag Pérez Lloves Francisco
- González Rodríguez Rubén
icon BMW 323i E21
O Convento Motorsport
3
H
2:43:20.8
+41:34.5
 +26.5
67.5
 13.58
46.#65flagflag Carballo Enríquez Daniel
- Rodríguez Fernández Juan Francisco
icon Dacia Sandero (9454 JFG)
Escudería Luintra
4
2:44:19.6
+42:33.3
 +58.8
67.1
 13.90
47.#58flagflag Barredo Presa Iñaki
- Domínguez Albarrán Andrés
icon Dacia Sandero (9465 JFG)
RMC Motorsport
4
2:46:17.9
+44:31.6
 +1:58.3
66.3
 14.54
48.#60flagflag Barrio Pintor Adrián
- Fente Gómez José Ángel
icon Dacia Sandero
Team Repauto
4
2:46:39.2
+44:52.9
 +21.3
66.2
 14.66
49.#59flagflag Llinares Llorens Francisco
- Molto Javi
icon Dacia Sandero
Club Automovilismo Santa Marta
4
2:46:55.8
+45:09.5
 +16.6
66.0
 14.75
50.#56flagflag Sánchez Plaza José
- Sánchez Plaza José
icon Dacia Sandero
Automóvil Club Madrid Sport
4
2:47:30.5
+45:44.2
 +34.7
65.8
 14.93
51.#73flagflag Carballo Fernandez Juan Manuel
- Iglesias Seara Ismael
icon Seat 124D Especial 1800
Escudería Luintra
3
H
2:51:09.0
1:00
+49:22.7
 +3:38.5
64.4
 16.12
52.#63flagflag Ortega Macías Ruth
- Fidalgo Castro Andrea
icon Dacia Sandero (9530 HRR)
Escudería A. Ferrol
4
3:00:14.2
2:00
+58:27.9
 +9:05.2
61.2
 19.09

Retirements

24 (24 on list)
SS8#3flagflag Pardo Siota Javier
- Pérez Fernández Adrián
icon Suzuki Swift Sport R+
Suzuki Motor Ibérica
1
Accident
SS6#4flagflag Pernía Surhayen
- Peñate Rogelio
icon Hyundai i20 R5 (S 0909 BCC)
Hyundai Motor España
1
Accident
SS1#5flagflag Suárez José Antonio
- Carrera Cándido
icon Hyundai i20 R5 (ALZ R 548)
Hyundai Motor España
1
Accident
SS6#9flagflag Aguado Juan Carlos
- Sánchez González Alba
icon Ford Fiesta R5 (2090 JST)
RMC Motorsport
1
Retired
SS2#14flagflag Blach Jr. Roberto
- Murado José
icon Peugeot 208 R2 (9611 KKH)
Escudería La Coruña
3
Retired
SS3#15flagflag Reyes González José Maria
- Vázquez Barrán José Antonio
icon Peugeot 208 R2
Escudería A. Ferrol
3
Accident
SS6#16flagflag Dorado Vizcaino Francisco
- Torrente Pérez Roi
icon Peugeot 208 R2
PTC Escuela
3
Retired
SS5#17flagflag Nimo Alberto
- Vázquez Liste David
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X (7551 GLW)
Escudería Lalín-Deza
2
Retired
SS7#19flagflag Gómez José Antonio
- Álvarez Gª. Rubén
icon Citroën DS3 N5
Escudería Ourense
1
Electrical
SS6#26flagflag Quijada David
- Cuni
icon Suzuki Swift Sport (1267 HGP)
4
Accident
SS9#30flagflag Cabanes Gómez Nicolás
- García González Pablo
icon Suzuki Swift Sport
A.I.A
4
Accident
SS6#41flagflag Cid Prado Yon
- Iglesias Reboredo Sergio
icon Peugeot 206 XS
Buxa Motor Poio
3
Retired
SS4#42flagflag Victorino Cid Juan Manuel
- Lovelle Soto Francisco José
icon Citroën C2 GT
Escudería Ourense
3
Retired
SS8#46flagflag Marabú
- Costoya Gómez Juan Ricardo
icon Ford Sierra RS Cosworth (GI-1708-Y)
Escudería Barbadás
3
H
Retired
SS8#50flagflag Nogueira Fernández Gonzalo
- González Gallego Martín
icon Ford Escort RS 2000 MKI
Escudería Ourense
3
H
Retired
SS1#61flagflag Tallada Bayot Anna
- Camps Trabal Laura
icon Dacia Sandero
Motor Club Sabadell
4
Retired
SS2#62flagflag Gómez Galán Eugenio
- López Docurro Rebeca
icon Dacia Sandero
Escudería A. Ferrol
4
Accident
SS6#64flagflag Bueno Rivas Alberto
- Herráez Sergio
icon Dacia Sandero
4
Retired
SS7#66flagflag Freire Guede Luis
- Rodriguez Glez. Rosendo
icon Seat León Cupra R
Escudería Barbadás
4
Accident
SS3#68flagflag Martinez Casas Pablo
- Blanco Basalo Diego
icon Peugeot 106 XSI
Escudería Ourense
3
H
Retired
SS2#69flagflag Rasilla José Joaquín
- Rasilla Corral Borja
icon Peugeot 206 XS
Escudería Miño-Lugo
3
Retired
SS5#72flagflag López Rey Daniel
- Antas Sanchez Ariadna
icon Renault 5 GT Turbo (LU-5222-I)
Integral Motorsport
3
H
Mechanical
SS5#74flagflag Fernández Sanmamed José Antonio
- Forneiro Blanco Yoel
icon Peugeot 205 GTI
Turón Arrass
3
H
Mechanical
SS4#78flagflag Pérez Domínguez José Mariano
- Quintana Fernández Ian B.
icon Fiat Abarth Punto Evo
Escudería Ourense
4
Accident
Added by:Airam Guerra Montelongo [9. 6. 2018]