lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang
donate
--> -->
Our website is made possible by displaying online advertisements.
Please consider supporting us by disabling Adblock.

36. Rallye Sierra Morena 2018

12. 4. – 14. 4. 2018, Córdoba • asphalt 164,24 km • Other years
Iberian Rally Trophy #2Spain #2Andalucía #2Spain Cup Suzuki Swift #2Spain Dacia Sandero Cup #1European Clio R3T - Iberia #1Spain Cup Suzuki Swift Júnior #2
Andalucia championship only run 9 stages

Final results

finished: 39 (39 on list)
1.#2flagflag Fuster Miguel
- Aviñó Ignacio
icon Ford Fiesta R5 (PX67 CYV)
RC2
1
1:45:36.8
93.3
 
2.#7flagflag Pellier Laurent
- Combe Geoffrey
icon Peugeot 208 T16 (DP-613-CH)
Peugeot Rally Academy
RC2
1:45:59.2
+22.4
 +22.4
93.0
 0.14
3.#6flagflag Pernía Surhayen
- Peñate Rogelio
icon Hyundai i20 R5 (S 3102 BCB)
Hyundai Motor España
RC2
1
1:46:26.9
+50.1
 +27.7
92.6
 0.31
4.#9flagflag Vinyes Joan
- Mercader Jordi
icon Suzuki Swift Sport R+
Suzuki Motor Ibérica
1
1:46:39.7
+1:02.9
 +12.8
92.4
 0.38
5.#1flagflag Ares Iván
- Pintor José Antonio
icon Hyundai i20 R5 (6300 KBD)
Hyundai Motor España
RC2
1
1:46:44.5
+1:07.7
 +4.8
92.3
 0.41
6.#4flagflag Pardo Siota Javier
- Pérez Fernández Adrián
icon Suzuki Swift R+
Suzuki Motor Ibérica
1
1:48:43.8
+3:07.0
 +1:59.3
90.6
 1.14
7.#10flagflag Monarri Alberto
- Sanjuan Rodrigo
icon Abarth 124 Rally RGT
SMC Júnior Motorsport
RGT
1
1:53:04.8
+7:28.0
 +4:21.0
87.1
 2.73
8.#3flagflag Macías Félix
- Álvarez Figueroa Mónica
icon Subaru Impreza STi N15
Team Repauto
1
1:54:15.2
+8:38.4
 +1:10.4
86.3
 3.16
9.#14flagflag Wagner Simon
- Winter Gerald
icon Peugeot 208 R2
Saintéloc Junior Team
RC4
1:54:17.8
+8:41.0
 +2.6
86.2
 3.17
10.#22flagflag López Pacheco Francisco Antonio
- Moiset Gabriel
icon Ford Fiesta R5 (PX66 HVT)
RC2
1
1:57:06.6
1:00
+11:29.8
 +2:48.8
84.1
 4.20
11.#17flagflag Gil Óscar
- Causse Manuel
icon Opel Adam R2
C.D. Plemar Sport
RC4
3
1:57:27.6
+11:50.8
 +21.0
83.9
 4.33
12.#24flagflag Berdomás Lorenzo Daniel
- González Tomé Mario
icon Suzuki Swift Sport
One Seven
4
2:00:48.4
+15:11.6
 +3:20.8
81.6
 5.55
13.#28flagflag Tamés Alfredo
- Suárez Ramón
icon Suzuki Swift Sport
Escudería Villa de Llanes
4
2:01:00.6
+15:23.8
 +12.2
81.4
 5.62
14.#25flagflag Rico José Fernando
- Lago Fernandez Patricia
icon Suzuki Swift Sport
Escudería A. Ferrol
4
2:02:13.7
+16:36.9
 +1:13.1
80.6
 6.07
15.#27flagflag Castro Maroño Juan Carlos
- Vázquez Barrán José Antonio
icon Suzuki Swift Sport
Escudería Villa de Cacabelos
4
2:03:39.0
+18:02.2
 +1:25.3
79.7
 6.59
16.#19flagflag Bouza Díaz Javier
- Bouza Lage Iván
icon Renault Clio RS R3T
Escudería A. Ferrol
RC3
2
2:04:26.7
+18:49.9
 +47.7
79.2
 6.88
17.#39flagflag Cabezas Romero Juan Carlos
- De la Fuente Jurado Adolfo
icon Ford Fiesta R2T
CC Racing Alkilame
RC4
3
2:05:13.7
+19:36.9
 +47.0
78.7
 7.17
18.#30flagflag Quijada David
- Cuni
icon Suzuki Swift Sport
4
2:05:46.2
+20:09.4
 +32.5
78.4
 7.36
19.#26flagflag Gabeiras Fraga Iago
- Cid Alex
icon Suzuki Swift Sport
As Pontes Motorsport
4
2:06:09.8
+20:33.0
 +23.6
78.1
 7.51
20.#41flagflag Coca Juan Jesús
- Benítez Luisa María
icon Renault Clio Cup
Escudería Sierra Morena
Regional
2:06:36.9
+21:00.1
 +27.1
77.8
 7.67
21.#35flagflag Lamela Lojo Jose Manuel
- Pérez Torres Daniel
icon Suzuki Swift Sport
Yacar Racing
4
2:06:49.2
+21:12.4
 +12.3
77.7
 7.75
22.#23flagflag Gracia Ignacio José
- Ramírez David
icon Peugeot 208 N5
Escudería Villaviciosa Motorsport
1
2:08:00.8
+22:24.0
 +1:11.6
77.0
 8.18
23.#34flagflag Cabanes Gómez Nicolás
- García González Pablo
icon Suzuki Swift Sport
A.I.A
4
2:09:32.8
+23:56.0
 +1:32.0
76.1
 8.74
24.#29flagflag Arenas Tamés Luis
- Vela Ángel Luis
icon Suzuki Swift Sport
Escudería Villa de Llanes
4
2:11:35.3
+25:58.5
 +2:02.5
74.9
 9.49
25.#45flagflag Huete José Antonio
- Rivas Cerecedo Pedro
icon Fiat Abarth Punto Evo
SMC Júnior Motorsport
4
2:12:29.0
+26:52.2
 +53.7
74.4
 9.82
26.#32flagflag de La Dehesa Unai
- Longoria Antonio
icon Suzuki Swift Sport
Escudería La Coruña
4
2:13:40.1
0:10
+28:03.3
 +1:11.1
73.7
 10.25
27.#16flagflag Pérez David
- Arrebola Miguel
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X
C.D. Plemar Sport
Regional
2:14:25.0
+28:48.2
 +44.9
73.3
 10.52
28.#48flagflag Martínez García Tania
- Sánchez González Alba
icon Ford Fiesta R2T
Escudería Villa de Cacabelos
RC4
3
2:14:38.6
+29:01.8
 +13.6
73.2
 10.61
29.#20flagflag Durán Tundidor José
- García López Rafael
icon Renault Clio RS R3T
C.D. Racingcor
RC3
2
2:16:39.2
+31:02.4
 +2:00.6
72.1
 11.34
30.#53flagflag Álvarez Celis José
- García García Desiré
icon Dacia Sandero
AMP Classic Team
4
2:22:40.9
+37:04.1
 +6:01.7
69.1
 13.54
31.#63flagflag Sánchez Plaza José
- Capece Ghiorzo Sebastián
icon Dacia Sandero
Automóvil Club Madrid Sport
4
2:23:52.0
0:10
+38:15.2
 +1:11.1
68.5
 13.97
32.#57flagflag Frade José
- Fierro Cristian
icon Dacia Sandero
Escudería Ourense
4
2:24:18.2
+38:41.4
 +26.2
68.3
 14.13
33.#60flagflag Llinares Llorens Francisco
- Lloret José
icon Dacia Sandero
4
2:25:26.6
+39:49.8
 +1:08.4
67.8
 14.55
34.#54flagflag Barredo Presa Iñaki
- Domínguez Albarrán Andrés
icon Dacia Sandero
RMC Motorsport
4
2:26:22.0
0:10
+40:45.2
 +55.4
67.3
 14.89
35.#36flagflag Espadas Guerra Carolina
- Guisande Vanessa
icon Suzuki Swift Sport
4
2:30:54.8
+45:18.0
 +4:32.8
65.3
 16.55
36.#47flagflag Cordoba Bernardo
- Manzano de Los Santos Ángel
icon Peugeot 207 RC R3T
Escudería Sierra Morena
Regional
2:31:49.1
1:00
+46:12.3
 +54.3
64.9
 16.88
37.#55flagflag Barrio Pintor Adrián
- Fente Gómez José Ángel
icon Dacia Sandero
Team Repauto
4
2:32:02.9
+46:26.1
 +13.8
64.8
 16.96
38.#59flagflag Gómez Galán Eugenio
- López Docurro Rebeca
icon Dacia Sandero
Escudería A. Ferrol
4
2:37:12.6
+51:35.8
 +5:09.7
62.7
 18.85
39.#62flagflag Ortega Macías Ruth
- Fidalgo Castro Andrea
icon Dacia Sandero
4
2:45:17.2
4:50
+59:40.4
 +8:04.6
59.6
 21.80

Retirements

40 (25 on list)
SS1#5flagflag Suárez José Antonio
- Carrera Cándido
icon Hyundai i20 R5 (ALZ R 548)
Hyundai Motor España
RC2
1
Engine
SS10#15flagflag Aznar José Antonio
- Galán José Crisanto
icon Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.8
A.C. Almería
1
Retired
SS5#18flagflag Martínez Saco Rafael
- Calderón López Manuel A.
icon Subaru Impreza STi N16
C.D. Racingcor
Regional
Mechanical
SS11#21flagflag García-Ibarrola Daniel
- Ibarrola Escobar Diego
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4
Escudería Rallyeros Forever
1
Mechanical
SS8#31flagflag Cuesta Suárez Sergio
- Arias Roberto
icon Suzuki Swift Sport
Escudería A. Ferrol
4
Mechanical
SS8#33flagflag Badiola Aritz
- Peña Alain
icon Suzuki Swift Sport
Durangalde Racing
4
Accident
SS5#37flagflag Toril José Luis
- Chamorro Carlos
icon Seat Ibiza Kit Car (B-9439-TX)
Baporo Motorsport
Regional
Mechanical
SS11#38flagflag Olivares Joaquín
- Bello Cristina
icon Renault Twingo RS R2
Escudería Montoro
RC4
3
Retired
SS7#40flagflag Rodríguez Jurado Daniel
- Ortega Díaz David
icon Ford Fiesta R2T
Escudería Sierra Morena
RC4
3
Retired
SS1#43flagflag Galán de La Fuente Rafael L.
- Espinosa Varon Rocío B.
icon Peugeot 206 XS
Escudería Sierra Morena
Regional
Mechanical
SS5#44flagflag Robledano Javier
- Román Ruiz Osel
icon Opel Adam S
Orvecame Competición
4
Mechanical
SS12#49flagflag Calero Morales Cristina
- Calero Morales Elena
icon Ford Fiesta R2
CC Racing Alkilame
Regional
Excluded - not in parc fermé
SS11#50flagflag Rico Miguel Ángel
- Rico Francisco Javier
icon Renault Clio Sport
Escudería Sierra Morena
Regional
Mechanical
SS5#51flagflag Rocha Chica Antonio J.
- Ramírez Sillero Ricardo
icon Suzuki Swift Sport
C.D. Racingcor
Regional
Mechanical
SS8#52flagflag Reyes Manuel
- Espinar María del Mar
icon Renault Twingo RS R1
Motor Club Almendralejo
Regional
Retired
SS2#56flagflag Bueno Rivas Alberto
- Herráez Sergio
icon Dacia Sandero
4
Accident
SS7#58flagflag González Sanz Daniel
- González Sanz Jorge
icon Dacia Sandero
Escudería Villa de Cacabelos
4
Retired
SS5#64flagflag Tallada Bayot Anna
- Camps Trabal Laura
icon Dacia Sandero
Motor Club Sabadell
4
Retired
SS7#65flagflag Vega Pérez Alberto
- González Arias Laura
icon Dacia Sandero
C.D. Racingcor
4
Mechanical
SS10#66flagflag Pineda Torres Francisco Javier
- González de la Rosa Eduardo
icon Peugeot 107
C.D. Racingcor
Regional
Mechanical
SS12#70flagflag Galan Javier
- Rodríguez Benítez Alicia
icon Citroën Saxo Kit Car
A.C. Jerez
Regional
Excluded - not in parc fermé
SS2#72flagflag Molino Aporta Francisco M.
- Urea Galán Iván
icon Peugeot 206 XS
Automóvil Club Granada 2001
Regional
Retired
SS1#74flagflag Troncoso Antonio
- Fernández García Vanessa
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII
Regional
Retired
SS1#80flagflag Fernández Siles Antonio
- Mata Palenzuela Francisco
icon Citroën Saxo VTS
Escudería Rallyeros Forever
Regional
Retired
SS5#87flagflag Beltrán Albiach Joaquin
- Beltrán Lorca Daniel
icon Lancia Beta Coupé
Escudería Local Sport
Regional
Retired
Added by: Miguel Valle [15. 4. 2018]