lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang
donate

30. Rallye Sierra Morena 2012

27. 10. – 28. 10. 2012, Córdoba • asphalt 201.52 km • Other years
Spain #8Andalucía #7Challenge Twingo R2 (E) #5Mitsubishi Evo Cup Tarmac (E) #8

Final results

finished: 35 (35 on list)
1.#1flagflag Fuster Miguel
- Aviñó Ignacio
icon
Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 [4760 FLV]
IMEX Laca Competicion
1
1:57:42.3
102.7
 
2.#3flagflag Vallejo Sergio
- Vallejo Diego
icon
Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 [8849 HKJ]
Escudería Ourense
1
1:58:02.4
+20.1
 +20.1
102.4
 0.10
3.#4flagflag Pons Xevi
- Amigò Colón Xavier
icon
Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 [S 7290 BBW]
ACSM Rallye Team
1
1:58:46.1
+1:03.8
 +43.7
101.8
 0.32
4.#11flagflag Pérez Sánchez Pedro David
- Ramírez Ortiz José Ignacio
icon
Peugeot 207 S2000 [9563 FTV]
AGR Competición
1
2:00:30.8
+2:48.5
 +1:44.7
100.3
 0.84
5.#10flagflag Pernía Surhayen
- García Juan Luis
icon
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X [8797 HGV]
RMC Motorsport
1
2:01:07.5
+3:25.2
 +36.7
99.8
 1.02
6.#9flagflag Pérez Jonathan
- Velasco Enrique
icon
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X [2749 HJB]
AMP Classic Team
1
2:01:25.9
+3:43.6
 +18.4
99.6
 1.11
7.#5flagflag Lappi Esapekka
- Ferm Janne
icon
Škoda Fabia S2000 [9091 HJW]
1
2:02:04.5
+4:22.2
 +38.6
99.0
 1.30
8.#12flagflag Carchat Joan
- Aragó Adria
icon
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.6 [K6162]
RACC Motorsport
1
2:02:34.4
+4:52.1
 +29.9
98.6
 1.45
9.#14flagflag Martínez Saco Rafael
- Marchena Baena Rafael
icon
Subaru Impreza STi N15 [3151 HGR]
A.C. Córdoba
3
2:03:44.8
+6:02.5
 +1:10.4
97.7
 1.80
10.#6flagflag Marbán Daniel
- Ferrero Víctor M.
icon
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X [1322 GXH]
Escudería 1000 Lagos
1
2:07:49.4
+10:07.1
 +4:04.6
94.6
 3.01
11.#17flagflag Monarri Alberto
- Sanjuan de Eusebio Rodrigo
icon
Renault Twingo RS R2 [1302 GNV]
GPR Sport
3
2:09:07.3
+11:25.0
 +1:17.9
93.6
 3.40
12.#16flagflag Diego Marcos B.
- Diego Vicente
icon
Renault Twingo RS R2 [3708 GPV]
C.D. Peñucas
3
2:10:53.3
+13:11.0
 +1:46.0
92.4
 3.93
13.#23flagflag Paz Francisco Javier
- Seoane José Ramon
icon
Mini Rallye N2 [8107 HLZ]
Escudería Rias Baixas
3
2:12:07.6
+14:25.3
 +1:14.3
91.5
 4.29
14.#25flagflag Pinilla Diego
- Pérez Orellana Antonio
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport Mk5 [1392 HGP]
C.D. Motor Racing Cantabria
4
2:12:54.4
+15:12.1
 +46.8
91.0
 4.53
15.#27flagflag Vázquez Sánchez Francisco Javier
- Ramírez Sánchez David
icon
Citroën C2 GT [2802 CSY]
A.C. Córdoba
2
2:13:09.6
0:10
+15:27.3
 +15.2
90.8
 4.60
16.#201flagflag Cordero Pedro
- González Márquez José A.
icon
Peugeot 206 [9927 BMR]
Escudería Palma del Río
Regional
2:13:17.0
+15:34.7
 +7.4
90.7
 4.64
17.#22flagflag Gil Óscar
- Causse Manuel
icon
Citroën C2 GT [3675 CVR]
A.C. Córdoba
2
2:13:28.8
+15:46.5
 +11.8
90.6
 4.70
18.#31flagflag Roldán Gálvez Juan
- Ruiz Carrión Juan C.
icon
Peugeot 106 Rallye [GI-9760-BC]
A.C. Córdoba
4
2:14:55.1
+17:12.8
 +1:26.3
89.6
 5.13
19.#204flagflag Amores Ternero Álvaro
- Alcántara Pérez Javier
icon
Peugeot 205 Rallye [MA-8753-AP]
Escudería Local Sport
Regional
2:15:38.8
+17:56.5
 +43.7
89.1
 5.34
20.#39flagflag Ortiz Francisco
- Aguilar Carrión José
icon
Seat Ibiza 1.8T [M-8165-ZD]
Automóvil Club El Ejido
2
2:16:24.3
+18:42.0
 +45.5
88.6
 5.57
21.#18flagflag Aragonés Francisco Luis
- Bañobre Cuko
icon
Renault Twingo RS R2 [2164 GVJ]
Escudería Ourense
3
2:17:18.4
+19:36.1
 +54.1
88.1
 5.84
22.#32flagflag Moreno Moreno José Miguel
- Dugo Rodríguez Francisco
icon
Peugeot 206 XS [3228 BRZ]
2
2:18:09.2
+20:26.9
 +50.8
87.5
 6.09
23.#30flagflag Pérez Sánchez Antonio Sebastián
- Ruiz Valiente Álvaro
icon
Citroën Saxo VTS [C-3625-BX]
Escudería Sur
2
2:19:16.1
1:40
+21:33.8
 +1:06.9
86.8
 6.42
24.#42flagflag Sánchez Ángel Gabriel
- Viso Francisco
icon
Peugeot 206 XS [5273 CXK]
Escudería Villacor
2
2:19:57.2
+22:14.9
 +41.1
86.4
 6.62
25.#26flagflag García López José Carlos
- García López Rafael
icon
Renault Clio Sport [4944 DCF]
Escudería Villacor
2
2:20:38.4
+22:56.1
 +41.2
86.0
 6.83
26.#40flagflag Vargas Jiménez David
- Romero Márquez Jaime
icon
Seat Ibiza 1.8T
A.C. Córdoba
2
2:20:46.5
+23:04.2
 +8.1
85.9
 6.87
27.#211flagflag Villena Núñez Francisco R.
- Villena Núñez José A.
icon
Citroën AX Sport
Escudería Local Sport
Regional
2:21:36.2
+23:53.9
 +49.7
85.4
 7.12
28.#210flagflag Jiménez Anastasio
- Rodríguez Salvador José Luis
icon
Peugeot 205 F2000 [GR-3013-V]
Escudería Villacor
Regional
2:21:39.6
+23:57.3
 +3.4
85.4
 7.13
29.#43flagflag Criado Andrés
- Criado Ángel
icon
Peugeot 106 Rallye [V-4109-FN]
A.C. Córdoba
4
2:22:59.4
0:10
+25:17.1
 +1:19.8
84.6
 7.53
30.#41flagflag Coca Juan Jesús
- Benítez Luisa María
icon
Citroën AX GTI [AV-0018-G]
Escudería Sierra Morena
2
2:24:09.1
+26:26.8
 +1:09.7
83.9
 7.87
31.#209flagflag Cuenca Aranda Julián
- Aranda Garrido Gabriel
icon
Opel Vectra
Escudería Villacor
Regional
2:24:25.7
0:10
+26:43.4
 +16.6
83.7
 7.96
32.#207flagflag Díaz Marfil Armando
- Rodríguez Núñez Cayetano
icon
Opel Manta B [MA-2556-AC]
Escudería Local Sport
Regional
2:25:12.4
+27:30.1
 +46.7
83.3
 8.19
33.#36flagflag Rico Miguel Ángel
- Gutiérrez David
icon
Citroën Saxo VTS [B-8668-TX]
Escudería Sierra Morena
4
2:26:51.0
+29:08.7
 +1:38.6
82.3
 8.68
34.#212flagflag Ruiz Rubio Manuel
- Peralbo Rubio Miguel Ángel
icon
Peugeot 205 Rallye
Escudería Sierra Morena
Regional
2:28:45.0
+31:02.7
 +1:54.0
81.3
 9.24
35.#28flagflag López Castrillón Jose Manuel
- Valcárcel Herbella José
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport Mk5 [1452 HGP]
4
2:28:49.6
+31:07.3
 +4.6
81.2
 9.27

Retirements

18 (18 on list)
#2flagflag Hevia Alberto
- Álvarez Francisco Javier
icon
Škoda Fabia S2000 [S 5144 BBW]
AMP Classic Team
1
Accident
#7flagflag Pais Alejandro
- Pais Santiago
icon
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X [6032 HBX]
ACSM Rallye Team
1
Mechanical
#8flagflag Mantecón Eugenio
- Noriega Alejandro
icon
Volkswagen Polo N1 [8420 HJR]
Escudería Villa de Llanes
1
Retired
#15flagflag Caballero Muñoz José Antonio
- Barba Victor
icon
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X [3629 GXF]
A.C. Córdoba
1
Accident
#19flagflag Ramos Domingo Joel
- Sosa Ojeda Daniel
icon
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX [5368 HHV]
Escudería Toyota ENMA
1
Retired
#20flagflag Lorenzo Marco
- del Barrio Rodolfo
icon
Ford Fiesta R2 [0845 GTS]
Escudería Zapatera Sport
3
Mechanical
#21flagflag Aguado Juan Carlos
- del Rincón Daniel
icon
Ford Fiesta R2 [9783 GYK]
RMC Motorsport
3
Retired
#29flagflag Leal Germán
- Ortega Díaz David
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport Mk4 [3454 GCS]
A.C. Córdoba
4
Accident
#33flagflag Zurera Rafael
- Valverde Rafael
icon
Fiat Punto HGT [8837 BFN]
A.C. Córdoba
2
Excluded
#34flagflag Rodríguez Jurado Daniel
- Velasco Cabello Carlos
icon
Peugeot 206 XS [5150 CGC]
2
Mechanical
#35flagflag Cabello Angel Gabriel
- Pérez Gómez Ángel Mariano
icon
Citroën Saxo VTS [T-5453-AW]
Escudería Villacor
4
Retired
#37flagflag Bueno Rivas Alberto
- Montes Francisco Javier
icon
Suzuki Swift Sport Mk4
GPR Sport
4
Retired
#38flagflag Botella Díaz Manuel
- Torres Herráiz Gonzalo
icon
Peugeot 206 XS
A.C. Córdoba
2
Retired
#202flagflag Mata Palenzuela Francisco
- Sanchez Rivas Antonio
icon
Renault Clio F2000 [6205 GTF]
A.C. Córdoba
Regional
Retired
#203flagflag García-Ibarrola Díaz Daniel
- Clavero Rafael
icon
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
Regional
Accident
#205flagflag González Elosua Alfonso R.
- Jiménez Jiménez José Antonio
icon
Renault Mégane Coupé 16v
Escudería Sur
Regional
Retired
#206flagflag Palacios Cristóbal
- De la Fuente Jurado Adolfo
icon
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4
Escudería Villacor
Regional
Retired
#208flagflag Espinosa de Los Monteros Juan de León
- Bejarano Posadas Rafael
icon
Renault 5 GT Turbo
A.C. Córdoba
Regional
Retired
Added by:Tomáš `Shacki` Wanka [30. 10. 2012]