Print
  • lang
  • lang
  • lang
  • lang
  • lang
  • lang
  • lang
  • lang
  • lang
  • lang
'

24. Rally Gernika-Lumo 2017

13. 10. – 14. 10. 2017 • asphalt 98,70 km • Other years
País Vasco #3

Final results

finished: 30 (30 on list)
1.#2flagflag Castro Aingeru
- Urkiola Alaitz
icon BMW M3 E36
Euskadi Racing
R
5
1:01:21.4
96.5
 
2.#10flagflag Muñoz Iván
- Madariaga Hodei
icon Citroën C2 R2 Max
Gernika Racing
R2
3
1:01:51.2
+29.8
 +29.8
95.7
 0.30
3.#11flagflag Lasa Joseba
- Martiarena Maitane
icon BMW M3 E36
Escudería Sardara
R
5
1:02:57.2
+1:35.8
 +1:06.0
94.1
 0.97
4.#20flagflag Bilbao Mikel
- Agirregomezkorta Maite
icon Renault Clio Williams
Durangalde Racing
R
3
1:03:14.1
+1:52.7
 +16.9
93.7
 1.14
5.#6flagflag Aiertza Jokin
- Bikendi Joseba
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
Escudería Urraki
N+
6
1:03:26.6
+2:05.2
 +12.5
93.3
 1.27
6.#1flagflag Basaras Ugaitz
- Etxebarría Larraitz
icon Renault Clio Sport
Iparralde Racing
A2
4
1:03:32.7
+2:11.3
 +6.1
93.2
 1.33
7.#40flagflag Zabala Igor
- Fondado Ignacio
icon Renault 11 Turbo
Mendiola Racing
F2
5
1:03:33.8
+2:12.4
 +1.1
93.2
 1.34
8.#21flagflag Erezuma Jon
- Bilbao Julen
icon Renault Clio Sport
Escudería Hamaika
A
4
1:03:50.3
+2:28.9
 +16.5
92.8
 1.51
9.#22flagflag Odiaga Ioritz
- Mintegia Íker
icon Renault Mégane Coupé 16v
Kastinparro Racing
A2
4
1:04:08.4
+2:47.0
 +18.1
92.3
 1.69
10.#31flagflag Badiola Aritz
- Aretxabaleta Basagoiti Rubén
icon Citroën Saxo VTS
Durangalde Racing
A
2
1:04:20.6
+2:59.2
 +12.2
92.0
 1.82
11.#37flagflag García Yoldi Carlos
- García Yoldi Jesús
icon Peugeot 206 XS
Durangalde Racing
A
2
1:04:38.2
+3:16.8
 +17.6
91.6
 1.99
12.#64flagflag Gil Guillermo
- González Sergio,.
icon Peugeot 205 GTI
Kenako Trapaga
FL
10
1:04:43.7
+3:22.3
 +5.5
91.5
 2.05
13.#62flagflag Uribarrena Iker
- Alzueta Imanol
icon BMW 320i
Kenako Trapaga
FL
10
1:04:50.9
+3:29.5
 +7.2
91.3
 2.12
14.#16flagflag Etxebarria Jon
- Saizar Mireia
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
Euskadi Racing
FL
10
1:05:08.0
+3:46.6
 +17.1
90.9
 2.30
15.#35flagflag Arizti Iker
- Astondoa Joseba
icon Citroën Saxo VTS
Udana Racing
A
2
1:05:46.2
+4:24.8
 +38.2
90.0
 2.68
16.#14flagflag Agreda German
- Silva Gorka
icon BMW M3 E36
Escudería Éibar
A
5
1:05:58.1
+4:36.7
 +11.9
89.8
 2.80
17.#60flagflag Zalloechaverría Jon
- Barroeta Javier
icon BMW 325i
Mendiola Racing
FL
10
1:06:20.8
+4:59.4
 +22.7
89.3
 3.03
18.#29flagflag Zuloaga Natxo
- Ugaldebere Ion
icon Fiat Abarth Punto Evo
Kenako Trapaga
N
3
1:06:34.3
+5:12.9
 +13.5
89.0
 3.17
19.#34flagflag Bilbao Unai
- Carrilero Itziar
icon Citroën Saxo VTS
Durangalde Racing
A
2
1:06:58.4
+5:37.0
 +24.1
88.4
 3.41
20.#45flagflag Unzetabarrenetxea Asier
- Unzetabarrenetxea Ibón
icon BMW 325i
Gorla Racing
R
4
1:07:23.3
+6:01.9
 +24.9
87.9
 3.67
21.#44flagflag Arrieta Anartz
- Zarragoikoetxea Mikel
icon BMW 325i
Gernika Racing
R
4
1:07:33.9
+6:12.5
 +10.6
87.6
 3.77
22.#63flagflag Usobiaga Unai
- Vadillo Fabián Mikel
icon Citroën AX GT
A+ Gas
FL
10
1:08:03.2
+6:41.8
 +29.3
87.0
 4.07
23.#55flagflag González Rubén
- Martínez Jagoba
icon Peugeot 205 Rallye
A+ Gas
R
1
1:10:08.0
+8:46.6
 +2:04.8
84.4
 5.34
24.#52flagflag Mella Lander
- Atxega Nerea
icon Citroën Saxo VTS
Durangalde Racing
N
1
1:10:09.2
+8:47.8
 +1.2
84.4
 5.35
25.#41flagflag Zambrano David
- Lasa Arkaitz
icon Renault 5 GT Turbo
Escudería Agurain
F2
5
1:10:44.2
+9:22.8
 +35.0
83.7
 5.70
26.#53flagflag Marticorena Félix
- Casado Igor
icon Citroën Saxo VTS
Munguía Racing Elkartea
N
1
1:10:57.7
+9:36.3
 +13.5
83.5
 5.84
27.#66flagflag Romo Endika
- Rojas Itxaso
icon BMW E30
Munguía Racing Elkartea
FL
10
1:11:03.0
+9:41.6
 +5.3
83.3
 5.89
28.#42flagflag Rendo Eloy
- Montilla Lidia
icon Citroën ZX
Escudería Agurain
F2
5
1:11:28.7
+10:07.3
 +25.7
82.9
 6.15
29.#12flagflag Murillo Íker
- Aldanondo Unai
icon BMW M3 E36
Gorla Racing
R
5
1:15:19.8
+13:58.4
 +3:51.1
78.6
 8.49
30.#39flagflag Mujika Xabier
- Mujika Errasti Egoitz
icon Opel Corsa GSi
Euskadi Racing
A
2
1:21:50.3
0:20
+20:28.9
 +6:30.5
72.4
 12.45

Retirements

34 (34 on list)
#3flagflag López Garikoitz
- Pagoaga Urko
icon Citroën Saxo VTS
Kastinparro Racing
A
2
Mechanical
#4flagflag Jaio Txus
- Urkidi Jesus
icon BMW M3 E36
Euskadi Racing
R
5
Mechanical
#5flagflag Learreta Ander
- Guridi Maialen
icon Lotus Exige GT
Gernika Racing
GT
6
Mechanical
#7flagflag Perez Mario
- Cano Mikel
icon Renault Clio F2000
Munguía Racing Elkartea
F2
5
Mechanical
#8flagflag Saizar Aitor
- Peña Alain
icon Renault Clio F2000
Escudería Hamaika
F2
5
Retired
#9flagflag Casais Jon
- Altube Xabier
icon Renault Mégane
Escudería Lagun Artea
F2
5
Didn´t start
#15flagflag González Salinas Jorge
- Arrien Inhar
icon BMW M3 E36
Usansolo Racing
R
5
Excluded
#17flagflag Vázquez Juan Carlos
- Esteban Enrique
icon Seat León Cupra R
Durangalde Racing
FL
10
Mechanical
#18flagflag Irazabal Aitor
- Bikandi Ander
icon BMW 325iR
4
Accident
#19flagflag Echave Víctor
- Arza Mikel
icon Ford Fiesta R2
Zamudio Racing Elkartea
R2
3
Retired
#23flagflag Abaroa Ioritz
- Kobeaga Iskander
icon Citroën Saxo VTS
Escudería Hamaika
F1
4
Mechanical
#24flagflag Berasategi Mikel
- Berasategi Joseba
icon Renault Clio Sport
Errebueltie M.K.K.
N
2
Retired
#25flagflag Abarrategui Sedano Igor
- Beitia Josu
icon Renault Clio Sport
Durangalde Racing
N
2
Retired
#26flagflag Bordonaba Xabier
- Álvarez Unai
icon Renault Clio Sport
Escudería Lagun Artea
N
2
Retired
#27flagflag Puga Diego
- Expósito Alfonso
icon Renault Clio Sport
Zamudio Racing Elkartea
A
3
Mechanical
#28flagflag Barrena Gaizka
- Astarloa Zarraga Jokin
icon Fiat Abarth Punto Evo
Kenako Trapaga
N
3
Mechanical
#30flagflag Erkiaga Oihan
- Iraolagoitia Bernat
icon Citroën Xsara VTS
Escudería Hamaika
F2
5
Mechanical
#32flagflag Murguialday Jon
- Barandika Mikel
icon Citroën Saxo VTS
Gernika Racing
A
2
Mechanical
#33flagflag Madina Jokin
- Galparsoro Jon
icon Citroën Saxo VTS
Errebueltie M.K.K.
A
2
Retired
#36flagflag Bilbao Iker
- Peralta Iñaki
icon Citroën Saxo VTS
Durangalde Racing
A
2
Mechanical
#43flagflag Belategi Raúl
- Belategi Yon
icon Peugeot 106 Rallye
Escudería Agurain
R
5
Mechanical
#46flagflag Beretxinaga Mikel
- García Omer
icon BMW E36
Gorla Racing
R
4
Accident
#48flagflag Zorroza Eguía Aitor
- Zorroza Eguía Xabier
icon Peugeot 205 Rallye
RAC Vasco Navarro
F1
4
Mechanical
#49flagflag Coterón Martxel
- Coterón Jon Ander
icon BMW M5
Zamudio Racing Elkartea
R
5
Retired
#50flagflag Aginaga José Jabier
- Arantzeta Julen
icon Ford Escort MK1
Kastinparro Racing
H
9
Mechanical
#51flagflag Zurbano Isaak
- Zozaya Jon
icon Opel Kadett GSI
Petilla Motorsport
R
3
Mechanical
#54flagflag Martínez Jon Ander
- Elorza Iñaki
icon Citroën Saxo VTS
A+ Gas
N
1
Mechanical
#57flagflag Hoyos Inhar
- García Ander
icon BMW 325i
Escudería Sardara
FL
10
Accident
#58flagflag Aguirre Markaida Xabier
- Basterra Mikel
icon BMW E30
Munguía Racing Elkartea
FL
10
Mechanical
#59flagflag Carrocera Aitor
- Díaz Arkaitz
icon BMW 335i E30
Escudería B. C. R.
FL
10
Mechanical
#61flagflag Agirre Ibai
- Flores Unai
icon Peugeot 205FL
10
Mechanical
#65flagflag Pina Redondo Ismael
- Sanz José Angel
icon Opel Manta GT/E
Osca Motor Club
FL
10
Mechanical
#67flagflag Otadui Argoitz
- Llona Irati
icon BMW 320i
Munguía Racing Elkartea
FL
10
Mechanical
#68flagflag Esteban Zihara
- Sánchez González Alba
icon Peugeot 208 R2
GC Motorsport
R2
3
Mechanical
Added by: Airam Guerra Montelongo [14. 10. 2017]
Our website is made possible by displaying online advertisements to our visitors.
Please consider supporting us by disabling your ad blocker.