lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang
donate
--> -->
Our website is made possible by displaying online advertisements.
Please consider supporting us by disabling Adblock.

36. ADAC 3-Städte Rallye 1999

22. 10. – 23. 10. 1999, Straubing • gravel 169,68 km • Other years
ERC #49 (coef 5)Germany #7

Final results

1.#4flagflag Kahle Matthias
- Schneppenheim Dieter
icon Toyota Corolla WRC (K-AM 361)
Toyota Castrol Deutschland
A8
1:33:54.4
108.4
 
2.#1flagflag Schwarz Armin
- Hiemer Manfred
icon Škoda Octavia WRC (MBS 97-68)
Škoda Motorsport
A8
1:33:58.0
+3.6
 +3.6
108.3
 0.02
3.#2flagflag Kremer Armin
- Berssen Fred
icon Subaru Impreza S3 WRC '97 (A G 5)
Subaru Rallye Team Deutschland
A8
1:34:23.5
+29.1
 +25.5
107.9
 0.17
4.#3flagflag Jonsson Mats
- Johansson Johnny
icon Ford Escort WRC (MTR 995)
A8
1:35:17.3
+1:22.9
 +53.8
106.8
 0.49
5.#11flagflag Koch Robert
- Kellner Thomas
icon Audi Coupé S2 (BV 17 TOP)
A8
1:37:40.1
+3:45.7
 +2:22.8
104.2
 1.33
6.#15flagflag Gassner sen. Hermann
- Schrankl Siegfried
icon Proton Pert
Proton Kathrein Rallye Team
N4
1:38:31.8
+4:37.4
 +51.7
103.3
 1.63
7.#16flagflag Haaf Sven
- Hawranke Dieter
icon Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VI
Mitsubishi Ralliart Germany
N4
1:38:36.0
+4:41.6
 +4.2
103.3
 1.66
8.#6flagflag Schelle Niki
- Weiss Gerhard
icon Opel Astra Kit Car (GG VK 906)
A7
1:40:21.4
+6:27.0
 +1:45.4
101.4
 2.28
9.#24flagflag Brandner Michael
- Schmidt Volker
icon Mitsubishi Carisma GT
AC Schlitz
N4
1:40:40.5
+6:46.1
 +19.1
101.1
 2.39
10.#18flagflag Becker Jan
- Göbel Peter
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V
N4
1:40:50.6
+6:56.2
 +10.1
101.0
 2.45
11.#12flagflag Geipel Uwe
- Hesseler Burkhard
icon Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) (K-AM 208)
A8
1:41:19.0
+7:24.6
 +28.4
100.5
 2.62
12.#22flagflag Vítek Milan
- Hanzlík Miroslav
icon Nissan Sunny GTI-R (PMR 13-24)
Roto Plzeň
A8
1:41:50.9
+7:56.5
 +31.9
100.0
 2.81
13.#23flagflag Zeltner Ruben
- Zeltner Thomas
icon Proton Wira 4WD
Proton Kathrein Rallye Team
N4
1:42:17.4
+8:23.0
 +26.5
99.5
 2.96
14.#7flagflag Mohe Carsten
- Kölbach Michael
icon Renault Mégane Maxi (ANA CM 290)
A7
1:43:44.2
+9:49.8
 +1:26.8
98.1
 3.48
15.#9flagflag Johansson Per
- Carlsson Tony
icon Saab 9-3 Kit Car (DAE 779)
A7
1:44:37.9
1:10
+10:43.5
 +53.7
97.3
 3.79
16.#8flagflag Stock Thomas
- Ruf Detlef
icon Seat Ibiza Kit Car Evo2 (B-9435-TX)
A7
1:44:42.9
+10:48.5
 +5.0
97.2
 3.82
17.#30flagflag Thyssen Joachim
- Röseler Daniel
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV
N4
1:45:41.7
+11:47.3
 +58.8
96.3
 4.17
18.#32flagflag Dinkel Michael
- Bayer Michael
icon Mitsubishi Carisma GT
N4
1:45:57.3
+12:02.9
 +15.6
96.1
 4.26
19.#38flagflag Sørensen Michael
- Frederiksen Ole R.
icon Peugeot 106 S16
A6
1:47:03.2
+13:08.8
 +1:05.9
95.1
 4.65
20.#29flagflag Pfessdorf Christian
- Gorny Alfred
icon Mitsubishi Carisma GT
DD-Junior-Cup
N4
1:47:06.0
+13:11.6
 +2.8
95.1
 4.67
21.#116flagflag Floch István
- Simon Tamás
icon Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo IV
Webasto Rally Team
N4
1:47:30.4
1:30
+13:36.0
 +24.4
94.7
 4.81
22.#39flagflag Köhler Matthias
- Schwalié Bertram
icon Škoda Felicia Kit Car
A6
1:48:51.9
+14:57.5
 +1:21.5
93.5
 5.29
23.#64flagflag Liška sen. Milan
- Kestler st. Pavel
icon Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VI (PMO 96-88)
Klub Fox Racing Team v AČR
N4
1:49:23.8
0:10
+15:29.4
 +31.9
93.1
 5.48
24.#59flagflag Řihák Pavel
- Řihák Petr
icon Proton Wira 4WD
N4
1:49:46.8
+15:52.4
 +23.0
92.7
 5.61
25.#53flagflag Schuhej Jörg
- Nix Cornelia
icon Opel Astra Kit Car
A7
1:50:07.1
+16:12.7
 +20.3
92.5
 5.73
26.#50flagflag Dobberkau Olaf
- Weiss Nicole
icon Opel Astra GSi 16V
N3
1:50:44.2
+16:49.8
 +37.1
91.9
 5.95
27.#55flagflag Röwert Dirk
- Kunze Uwe
icon Audi Coupé S2
RRC Lausitz e.V.
A8
1:50:56.3
0:10
+17:01.9
 +12.1
91.8
 6.02
28.#101flagflag Šín Marian
- Kulštejn Jiří
icon Škoda Felicia Kit Car (PBJ 68-00)
Sunoco Racing Team
A6
1:50:58.0
+17:03.6
 +1.7
91.7
 6.03
29.#36flagflag Schwaiger Sigi
- Edelmann Ralph
icon Ford Escort RS Cosworth
DD-Junior-Cup
N4
1:51:56.9
+18:02.5
 +58.9
90.9
 6.38
30.#67flagflag Scheppach Georg
- Brandl Günter
icon Opel Astra GSi 16V
N3
1:51:59.6
+18:05.2
 +2.7
90.9
 6.40
31.#70flagflag Mansfeld Andreas
- de Jong Marc
icon Honda Integra Type-R
N3
1:52:21.3
+18:26.9
 +21.7
90.6
 6.52
32.#46flagflag Wahl Harald
- Schmid Jochen
icon Seat Ibiza Cupra
N3
1:52:45.0
+18:50.6
 +23.7
90.3
 6.66
33.#40flagflag Stockhammer Martin
- Müller Klaus
icon Seat Ibiza Cupra
N3
1:52:47.1
+18:52.7
 +2.1
90.3
 6.68
34.#52flagflag Teubner Thomas
- Beese Steffen
icon Renault Clio Williams
N3
1:52:48.3
+18:53.9
 +1.2
90.3
 6.68
35.#43flagflag Wallenwein Sandro
- Poschner Marcus
icon Seat Ibiza Cupra
N3
1:53:17.8
+19:23.4
 +29.5
89.9
 6.86
36.#33flagflag Sperling Ulrich
- Damm René
icon Subaru Impreza WRX
N4
1:53:18.0
+19:23.6
 +0.2
89.9
 6.86
37.#74flagflag Schneider Niko
- Geilhausen Tanja
icon Citroën Saxo VTS
N2
1:53:19.1
+19:24.7
 +1.1
89.8
 6.86
38.#42flagflag Dressel Marko
- Höch Mario
icon Seat Ibiza Cupra
N3
1:53:42.7
+19:48.3
 +23.6
89.5
 7.00
39.#77flagflag Gerst Andreas
- Enderle Jan
icon Opel Corsa GSi
N2
1:53:45.8
0:50
+19:51.4
 +3.1
89.5
 7.02
40.#73flagflag Liebehenschel Dark
- Busch Daniela
icon Citroën Saxo VTS
N2
1:54:39.7
+20:45.3
 +53.9
88.8
 7.34
41.#69flagflag Weissflog Michael
- Krön Manfred-Reginald
icon Opel Astra GSi 16V
N3
1:55:03.7
+21:09.3
 +24.0
88.5
 7.48
42.#35flagflag Huyer Rudi
- Lang Nikolaus
icon Audi Coupé S2
N4
1:55:34.7
+21:40.3
 +31.0
88.1
 7.66
43.#115flagflag Linek Jiří
- Kulhan Jiří
icon Volkswagen Polo 16V (AKE 22-22)
N1
1:55:36.1
+21:41.7
 +1.4
88.1
 7.67
44.#48flagflag Schmidt Christian
- Springmann Heimo
icon Seat Ibiza Cupra
Hildesheimer AC
N3
1:55:46.1
+21:51.7
 +10.0
87.9
 7.73
45.#75flagflag Knöbel Holger
- Klemme Manfred
icon Volkswagen Polo 16V
N1
1:55:48.7
+21:54.3
 +2.6
87.9
 7.75
46.#68flagflag Memmel Michael
- Schelzke Jürgen
icon Opel Astra GSi 16V
N3
1:56:58.0
+23:03.6
 +1:09.3
87.0
 8.15
47.#84flagflag Kristek Klaus-Peter
- Klein Franz
icon Seat Ibiza Cupra
AMC Deuerling e.V.
N3
1:57:13.4
+23:19.0
 +15.4
86.8
 8.24
48.#98flagflag Aigner Michael
- Paulik Andrea
icon Fiat Uno Turbo
MSC Straubing
N4
1:57:20.6
0:10
+23:26.2
 +7.2
86.8
 8.29
49.#85flagflag Kübler Ulrich
- Seeger Armin
icon Seat Ibiza Cupra
ADAC Junior Rallye Team Württemberg
N3
1:57:41.7
+23:47.3
 +21.1
86.5
 8.41
50.#49flagflag Birr Niklas
- Schulze Mandy
icon Seat Ibiza Cupra
ADAC Berlin-Brandenburg
N3
1:57:53.2
1:00
+23:58.8
 +11.5
86.4
 8.48
51.#93flagflag Henne Uwe
- Krummacker Frank
icon Seat Ibiza 2.0 GTi
N3
1:59:16.8
+25:22.4
 +1:23.6
85.4
 8.97
52.#72flagflag Osterhaus Klaus
- Mausbeck Uwe Arthur
icon Seat Ibiza TDI
N4
1:59:32.0
0:30
+25:37.6
 +15.2
85.2
 9.06
53.#99flagflag Stiller Lars
- Verlaan Dagmar
icon Peugeot 205 GTI
AMC Deuerling e.V.
A7
1:59:49.7
+25:55.3
 +17.7
85.0
 9.17
54.#105flagflag Šelmát Stanislav
- Švíková Marie
icon Škoda Felicia Kit Car
KBS Motorsport
A5
1:59:50.7
1:00
+25:56.3
 +1.0
84.9
 9.17
55.#102flagflag Müller-Wende Joachim
- Heinzel Sabine
icon Honda Civic
A6
1:59:52.7
0:10
+25:58.3
 +2.0
84.9
 9.18
56.#78flagflag Bangert Christoph
- Fries Karl
icon Volkswagen Polo
ADAC Mittelrhein e.V.
N1
2:00:13.8
+26:19.4
 +21.1
84.7
 9.31
57.#89flagflag Dorfner Christine
- Thannhäuser Karin
icon Seat Ibiza Cupra
Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team
N3
2:00:30.0
+26:35.6
 +16.2
84.5
 9.40
58.#80flagflag Zuppa Claudio
- Adelberg Marc
icon Opel Corsa GSi
ADAC Südbayern
N2
2:00:38.0
0:40
+26:43.6
 +8.0
84.4
 9.45
59.#76flagflag Heun Sascha
- Kallenbach Mike
icon Opel Corsa GSi
N2
2:01:03.7
+27:09.3
 +25.7
84.1
 9.60
60.#90flagflag Voigt Thomas
- Voigt-Neumeyer Andrea
icon Seat Ibiza Cupra
N3
2:01:07.9
+27:13.5
 +4.2
84.0
 9.63
61.#57flagflag Schatz Michael
- Schneer Markus
icon Toyota Celica 4WD
VCB Berlin
N4
2:02:50.5
+28:56.1
 +1:42.6
82.9
 10.23
62.#88flagflag Dahlke Joachim
- Hartmann Thilo
icon Seat Ibiza Cupra
ADAC Nordbaden
N3
2:02:56.9
0:20
+29:02.5
 +6.4
82.8
 10.27
63.#96flagflag Nešpor Radoslav
- Trnka Daniel
icon Renault Clio Williams
A7
2:03:00.1
+29:05.7
 +3.2
82.8
 10.29
64.#114flagflag Pfeiffer Rudolf
- Pfeiffer Anna
icon Volkswagen Polo GTi
MSC Flachgau
N1
2:03:16.3
+29:21.9
 +16.2
82.6
 10.38
65.#82flagflag V-Man
- Merten Ralph
icon Citroën Saxo VTS
N2
2:03:51.1
+29:56.7
 +34.8
82.2
 10.59
66.#111flagflag Weinelt Günther
- Annerl Christoph
icon Suzuki Swift GTi
Caro Motorsport
N1
2:04:06.6
+30:12.2
 +15.5
82.0
 10.68
67.#112flagflag Österreicher Günter
- Stumvoll Johannes
icon Citroën AX GTI
N1
2:05:18.2
+31:23.8
 +1:11.6
81.2
 11.10
68.#87flagflag Klein Andreas
- Scherer Andreas
icon Seat Ibiza Cupra
N3
2:06:49.1
0:40
+32:54.7
 +1:30.9
80.3
 11.64
69.#83flagflag Ziegler Eugen
- Knechtskern Karl-Heinz
icon Suzuki Swift GTi
N1
2:07:26.0
0:10
+33:31.6
 +36.9
79.9
 11.86
70.#113flagflag Rumpler Karl
- Rumpler-Huber Maria
icon Suzuki Swift GTi
N1
2:07:53.8
+33:59.4
 +27.8
79.6
 12.02

Retirements

#14flagflag Werner Anton
- Kroll Peter
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV
A8
Retired
#19flagflag Soppa Ezio
- Grassi Mauro
icon Lancia Delta HF Integrale (TO 67986S)
A8
Retired
#20flagflag Depping Janina
- Bosse Stefanie
icon Mitsubishi Carisma GT
N4
Accident
#21flagflag Stölzel Maik
- Windisch Thomas
icon Ford Escort RS Cosworth
A8
Retired
#25flagflag Polack Rano
- Königs Christian
icon Lancia Delta Integrale
A8
Retired
#26flagflag Heineck Lutz
- Fischer Dagmar
icon Ford Escort RS Cosworth
A8
Retired
#27flagflag Raupach Andre
- Bleske Martina
icon Toyota Celica 4WD
RRC Lausitz e.V.
N4
Retired
#31flagflag Forkert Uwe
- Winklhofer Fred
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV
N4
Retired
#34flagflag Böhmer Manfred
- Becker Peter
icon Ford Escort RS Cosworth
A8
Retired
#37flagflag Hübl Helmut
- Zettelmeier Olaf
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V
AC Deggendorf
N4
Retired
#41flagflag Möckl Martin
- Hager Jürgen
icon Seat Ibiza Cupra
ADAC Südbayern
N3
Retired
#45flagflag Post Frank
- Grimberg Hans-Joachim
icon Seat Ibiza Cupra
MSC Ramberg
N3
Retired
#47flagflag Förster Maik
- Fröhlich Simon-Peter
icon Seat Ibiza Cupra
N3
Retired
#51flagflag Fleck Achim
- Stönner Michaela
icon Renault Clio Williams
Arkenau Motorsport
A7
Retired
#54flagflag Stapel Michael
- Haase Ute
icon Opel Astra GSi 16V
N3
Retired
#56flagflag Reimann Ralf
- Vogt Ronald
icon Ford Escort RS Cosworth
N4
Retired
#58flagflag Widmann Hans-Georg
- Widmann Monika
icon Mazda 323 GT-R
N4
Retired
#60flagflag Tuček Marcel
- Pritzl Václav
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V (DOD 99-99)
N4
Suspension
#62flagflag Förster Bernd
- Ottenburger Gerd
icon Saab 900 Turbo
A8
Retired
#63flagflag Herczig Norbert
- Répa Katalin
icon Škoda Felicia Kit Car
Herczig ASE
A6
Retired
#65flagflag Seidl Bernd
- Weigl Martina
icon Peugeot 306 S16
AMC Deuerling e.V.
A7
Retired
#66flagflag Radbruch Knuth
- Schüssler Jürgen
icon Nissan Sunny GTi
MC Lauf
A7
Retired
#79flagflag Grewe Tina
- Enste Birgit
icon Opel Corsa GSi
MSF Warstein
N2
Retired
#81flagflag Sagerer Bernhard
- Schwalié Andreas
icon Opel Corsa GSi
ADAC Südbayern
N2
Retired
#86flag Kordus Hartmuticon Seat Ibiza Cupra
N3
Retired
#91flagflag Beer Gunnar
- Stier Markus
icon Seat Ibiza Cupra
N3
Retired
#92flagflag Joachim Uwe
- Müller Marco
icon Seat Ibiza Cupra
MSC Wittenberg
N3
Retired
#95flagflag Braukmüller Thomas
- Hager Günther
icon Peugeot 205 GTI
A7
Retired
#100flagflag Pritzl Robert
- Ostermayer Arnold
icon Opel Corsa GSi
A6
Retired
#103flagflag Bergometti Pierluigi
- Sangalli Laura
icon Daewoo Lanos
N2
Retired
#107flagflag Erdödy Alex
- Neumüller Christian
icon Škoda Favorit
MC Neuhausen-München
A5
Retired
#109flagflag Johánek Kamil
- Liška jun. Milan
icon Škoda Felicia
PAMK Klatovy
A5
Retired
#110flagflag Bartášek Josef
- Jílek Petr
icon Nissan Micra GTI
Czech National Roto Team
A5
Retired
Added by:Tomáš `Shacki` Wanka [11. 4. 2012]
Updated by:André Oliveira [26. 1. 2013]