lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang
donate
Our website is made possible by displaying online advertisements.
Please consider supporting us by disabling Adblock.

40. Rallye Wartburg 1999

13. 8. – 14. 8. 1999 • asphalt 101,00 km • Other years
Deutsche Rallye ChallengeADAC-Rallye Junior Cup

Final results

finished: 73 (73 on list)
1.#1flagflag Haaf Sven
- Hawranke Dieter
icon Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VI
Mitsubishi Ralliart Germany
N3
56:41
106.9
 
2.#2flagflag Geipel Uwe
- Hesseler Burkhard
icon Toyota Celica GT-4
A8
57:18
+37
 +37
105.8
 0.37
3.#14flagflag Helmert Robert
- Dorl Matthias
icon Mitsubishi Carisma GT
N3
58:10
+1:29
 +52
104.2
 0.88
4.#7flagflag Hesse Marcus
- Rossmanith Bodo
icon BMW M3
H15
59:00
+2:19
 +50
102.7
 1.38
5.#4flagflag Moufang Markus
- Hähner Rüdiger
icon BMW M3
MSC Horlofftal e.V.
H15
59:16
+2:35
 +16
102.2
 1.53
6.#5flagflag Moufang Norbert
- Pfeifer Michael
icon Opel Kadett C-Coupé
MSC Horlofftal e.V.
H14
1:00:04
+3:23
 +48
100.9
 2.01
7.#21flagflag Dobberkau Olaf
- Weiss Nicole
icon Opel Astra GSi 16V
ADAC Pfalz
N2
1:00:49
+4:08
 +45
99.6
 2.46
8.#12flagflag Höhner Frank
- Schumacher Oliver
icon Opel Kadett C
MSC Altenkirchen
H14
1:01:22
+4:41
 +33
98.8
 2.78
9.#11flagflag Bosse Hilmar
- Bauer Roland
icon Mitsubishi Starion Turbo
H15
1:01:57
+5:16
 +35
97.8
 3.13
10.#19flagflag Scholz Heiko
- Jung Hans-Georg
icon Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V
MC Eisenach
H14
1:01:57
0:10
+5:16
 +0
97.8
 3.13
11.#43flagflag Steinhardt Ingo
- Steinhardt Heiko
icon Renault Clio Williams
N2
1:03:23
+6:42
 +1:26
95.6
 3.98
12.#38flagflag Wiegmann Willi
- Diehm Caroline
icon Renault Clio Williams
N2
1:03:35
+6:54
 +12
95.3
 4.10
13.#36flagflag Bufe Hans-Joachim
- Koslowski Jürgen
icon Ford Escort RS Cosworth
G9
1:03:38
+6:57
 +3
95.2
 4.13
14.#9flagflag Richert Frank
- Plischkaner Doreen
icon Ford Escort RS Cosworth
Rallye Team Guben
N3
1:03:40
0:06
+6:59
 +2
95.2
 4.15
15.#40flagflag Hanika Rico
- Demmler René
icon Renault Clio Williams
N2
1:03:49
+7:08
 +9
95.0
 4.24
16.#24flagflag Roewert Dirk
- Kahl Birgit
icon Audi Coupé S2
A8
1:04:11
+7:30
 +22
94.4
 4.46
17.#16flagflag Wolfrum Alfons
- Mitlmeier Jürgen
icon Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
H15
1:04:12
+7:31
 +1
94.4
 4.47
18.#20flagflag Corazza Peter
- Querengasser Mandy
icon Honda Civic VTi
MC Hartenstein
A6
1:04:19
+7:38
 +7
94.2
 4.53
19.#30flagflag Beyer Günter
- Müller Bernd
icon Subaru Impreza WRX STi
Rallye-Renn & Wassersport-Club Lausitz
N3
1:04:34
0:18
+7:53
 +15
93.9
 4.68
20.#44flagflag Brühl Enrico
- Pöpel Anke
icon Opel Astra GSi 16V
DD-Junior-Cup
N2
1:04:43
+8:02
 +9
93.6
 4.77
21.#41flagflag Weissflog Michael
- Krön Manfred-Reginald
icon Opel Astra GSi 16V
DD-Junior-Cup
N2
1:04:44
+8:03
 +1
93.6
 4.78
22.#15flagflag Möbus Hartmut
- Draheim Christa
icon Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
N3
1:05:03
0:10
+8:22
 +19
93.2
 4.97
23.#56flagflag Gerst Andreas
- Enderle Jan
icon Opel Corsa GSi
MSC Ramberg
N1
1:05:04
0:02
+8:23
 +1
93.1
 4.98
24.#35flagflag Gäde Thomas
- Döhler Mirko
icon Mitsubishi Starion Turbo
Rallye-Renn & Wassersport-Club Lausitz
H15
1:05:10
0:02
+8:29
 +6
93.0
 5.04
25.#51flagflag Liebehenschel Dark
- Busch Daniela
icon Citroën Saxo VTS
DD-Junior-Cup
N1
1:05:16
+8:35
 +6
92.8
 5.10
26.#75flagflag Tröger Jens
- Tröger Sven
icon Honda Civic
H13
1:05:20
+8:39
 +4
92.8
 5.14
27.#18flagflag Kramer Rolf
- Dickes Hermann
icon Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V
A7
1:05:31
0:06
+8:50
 +11
92.5
 5.25
28.#26flagflag Mähler Andreas
- Schnepf Ronald
icon Lancia Delta HF Integrale
A8
1:05:43
+9:02
 +12
92.2
 5.37
29.#54flagflag Heun Sascha
- Kallenbach Mike
icon Opel Corsa GSi
DD-Junior-Cup
N1
1:06:27
+9:46
 +44
91.2
 5.80
30.#79flagflag Henning Matthias
- Schmidt Ekkehard
icon Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.5 16V
G9
1:06:56
+10:15
 +29
90.5
 6.09
31.#69flagflag Helbig Gerald
- Steinmetz Hans-Georg
icon Volkswagen Golf GTi
H14
1:07:17
+10:36
 +21
90.1
 6.30
32.#81flagflag Teichmann Ronny
- Weissflog Simon
icon Nissan Micra 1.3S
Chemnitzer AMC
A5
1:07:28
+10:47
 +11
89.8
 6.41
33.#80flagflag Kluge Uwe
- Krajewski Jens
icon Nissan Micra 1.3S
Chemnitzer AMC
A5
1:07:39
+10:58
 +11
89.6
 6.51
34.#59flagflag Kämpfner Rico
- Kachel André
icon Volkswagen Polo 16V
MC Eisenach
N1
1:08:01
+11:20
 +22
89.1
 6.73
35.#94flagflag Kayser Jürgen
- Roth Jens
icon Škoda 130 LR
MC Eisenach
H12
1:08:33
+11:52
 +32
88.4
 7.05
36.#82flagflag Neubert Uwe
- Illmann Sindy
icon Nissan Micra 1.3S
A5
1:08:43
+12:02
 +10
88.2
 7.15
37.#71flagflag Horn Volker
- Horn Peter
icon Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V
H14
1:08:57
+12:16
 +14
87.9
 7.29
38.#87flagflag Anders Lars
- Bummel Jens
icon Škoda Favorit
A5
1:09:23
+12:42
 +26
87.3
 7.54
39.#28flagflag Monte Stephan
- Dobbermann Thomas
icon Renault Clio Williams
A7
1:09:25
0:16
+12:44
 +2
87.3
 7.56
40.#84flagflag Steudel Daniel
- Breuss Christian
icon Nissan Micra 1.3S
DD-Junior-Cup
A5
1:09:29
+12:48
 +4
87.2
 7.60
41.#57flagflag Zuppa Claudio
- Adelberg Marc
icon Opel Corsa GSi
ADAC Südbayern
N1
1:09:52
+13:11
 +23
86.7
 7.83
42.#76flagflag Schmidt Daniel
- Prager Enrico
icon Volkswagen Golf
MC Hartenstein
H13
1:10:15
+13:34
 +23
86.3
 8.06
43.#78flagflag Menz Detlef
- Israel Lars
icon Audi 200 Quattro
G9
1:10:15
1:20
+13:34
 +0
86.3
 8.06
44.#91flagflag Joachim Uwe
- König Veit
icon Suzuki Swift GTi
MSC Lutherstadt Wittenberg
A5
1:10:17
+13:36
 +2
86.2
 8.08
45.#96flagflag Heinrich Dietmar
- Aust Frank
icon Opel Corsa A
OC Winnenden
H12
1:10:29
+13:48
 +12
86.0
 8.20
46.#68flagflag Burmeister Uwe
- Lange Frank
icon Opel Kadett E
H14
1:11:03
+14:22
 +34
85.3
 8.53
47.#66flagflag Mey Frank
- Linss Thomas
icon Opel Kadett
MC Eisenach
H14
1:11:04
0:02
+14:23
 +1
85.3
 8.54
48.#97flagflag Ebner Klaus
- Zemann Karl-Volker
icon Peugeot 205
Private Renngemeinschaft Spandau
H12
1:11:25
+14:44
 +21
84.9
 8.75
49.#90flagflag Rothe Klaus
- Rothe Steffen
icon Toyota Starlet
A5
1:11:29
+14:48
 +4
84.8
 8.79
50.#70flagflag Pfaff Detlef
- Pfaff Ralph
icon Opel Kadett E
H14
1:11:43
+15:02
 +14
84.5
 8.93
51.#106flagflag Schlutz Dietrich
- Ehrle Michael
icon Volkswagen Golf III
G9
1:11:44
+15:03
 +1
84.5
 8.94
52.#47flagflag Näther Rico
- Baldauf Norbert
icon Lada Samara
A6
1:11:52
+15:11
 +8
84.3
 9.02
53.#99flagflag Kranitz Gerrit
- Büchel Anja
icon Opel Corsa
H12
1:11:54
0:26
+15:13
 +2
84.3
 9.04
54.#67flagflag Galle Danny
- Gehrmann Antje
icon Opel Kadett C
H14
1:12:12
0:12
+15:31
 +18
83.9
 9.22
55.#83flagflag Hellmann Jürgen
- Finger Jens
icon Nissan Micra 1.3S
A5
1:12:16
0:12
+15:35
 +4
83.9
 9.26
56.#63flagflag Jung Ronny
- Jung Peter
icon Volkswagen Golf GTi
DD-Junior-Cup
H14
1:12:31
+15:50
 +15
83.6
 9.41
57.#88flagflag Anders Jürgen
- Thiel Maik
icon Škoda Favorit
A5
1:13:00
+16:19
 +29
83.0
 9.69
58.#103flagflag Hainer Oskar
- Petzold Mike
icon Wartburg 353
H12
1:15:08
+18:27
 +2:08
80.7
 10.96
59.#100flagflag Schrön Steffen
- Hellmund Jens
icon Citroën AX Sport
H12
1:15:22
0:20
+18:41
 +14
80.4
 11.10
60.#89flagflag Pfeifer Jörg-Udo
- Krause Ronny
icon Škoda Favorit
A5
1:15:32
+18:51
 +10
80.2
 11.20
61.#112flagflag Gantikow Jan
- Sebesta René
icon Trabant P601
H10
1:16:47
+20:06
 +1:15
78.9
 11.94
62.#120flagflag Damm Thomas
- Hochmuth Danny
icon Trabant P601
H10
1:17:07
+20:26
 +20
78.6
 12.14
63.#108flagflag Görke Christian
- Seitz Jörg
icon Daewoo Nexia
G9
1:18:23
+21:42
 +1:16
77.3
 12.89
64.#61flagflag Ziegler Eugen
- Knechtskern Karl-Heinz
icon Suzuki Swift GTi
N1
1:18:25
+21:44
 +2
77.3
 12.91
65.#109flagflag Schmidt Michael
- Schmidt Kirstin
icon Fiat Cinquecento
A4
1:18:31
+21:50
 +6
77.2
 12.97
66.#113flagflag Hackenberger Dirk
- Kunz Mandy
icon Trabant P601
H10
1:18:44
0:12
+22:03
 +13
77.0
 13.10
67.#62flagflag Rottenberg Werner
- Schneer Markus
icon Suzuki Swift GTi
VCB Berlin
N1
1:19:39
+22:58
 +55
76.1
 13.64
68.#117flagflag Ruhmnann Sven
- Hartmann Thomas
icon Trabant P601
DD-Junior-Cup
H10
1:19:43
0:14
+23:02
 +4
76.0
 13.68
69.#116flagflag Malsch Marcus
- Müller Steffen
icon Trabant P601
H10
1:19:57
+23:16
 +14
75.8
 13.82
70.#111flagflag Knorn Mike
- Krajewski Tino
icon Trabant P601
H10
1:22:19
+25:38
 +2:22
73.6
 15.23
71.#119flagflag Löbig Peter
- Lorenz Lars
icon Trabant P601
H10
1:24:21
+27:40
 +2:02
71.8
 16.44
72.#102flagflag Böttinger Michael
- Reinbold Marco
icon Citroën AX Sport
H12
1:31:59
0:42
+35:18
 +7:38
65.9
 20.97
73.#101flagflag Gerber Tino
- Heymann Lutz
icon Opel Corsa
DD-Junior-Cup
H12
1:33:00
0:24
+36:19
 +1:01
65.2
 21.57

Retirements

31 (31 on list)
#3flagflag Wiegand Carsten
- Lehmann Uwe
icon Ford Escort RS Cosworth
Rallye-Renn & Wassersport-Club Lausitz
A8
Retired
#6flagflag Meierholz Wolfgang
- Sorgenfrei Rainer
icon Ford Escort RS Cosworth
Rallye Team Guben
N3
Retired
#8flagflag Raupach Andre
- Bleske Martina
icon Toyota Celica GT-4
Rallye-Renn & Wassersport-Club Lausitz
N3
Retired
#17flagflag Teichmann Klaus
- Güttler Claudia
icon Nissan Sunny GTi
Chemnitzer AMC
A7
Retired
#22flagflag Pfessdorf Christian
- Müller Marco
icon Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo IV
MC Eisenach
N3
Retired
#25flagflag Jäpel Lutz
- Esche Elias
icon Subaru Impreza
A8
Retired
#29flagflag Ehrlich Eberhard
- Kannwischer Uwe
icon Citroën ZX 16V
MSC Lutherstadt Wittenberg
A7
Retired
#32flagflag Lein Karsten
- Wagner Thomas
icon Opel Calibra
N3
Retired
#39flagflag Förster Maik
- Bräuer Lars
icon Seat Ibiza Cupra
Windisch Racing Sachsen
N2
Retired
#42flagflag Amm Ronny
- Schmidt Christian
icon Renault Clio 16V
ADAC Hessen-Thüringen e.V.
N2
Retired
#48flagflag Lämmerhirt Lars
- Tonn Rene
icon Škoda Felicia
MC Eisenach
A6
Retired
#50flagflag Schneider Niko
- Wenzel Michael
icon Citroën Saxo VTS
MSC Ramberg
N1
Retired
#52flagflag Knöbel Holger
- Klemme Manfred
icon Volkswagen Polo 16V
ADAC Ostwestfalen Lippe e.V.
N1
Retired
#53flagflag Bangert Christoph
- Fries Karl
icon Volkswagen Polo 16V
ADAC Mittelrhein e.V.
N1
Retired
#55flagflag Grewe Tina
- Enste Birgit
icon Opel Corsa GSi
N1
Retired
#58flagflag Sagerer Bernhard
- Schwalié Andreas
icon Opel Corsa GSi
ADAC Südbayern
N1
Retired
#60flagflag V-Man
- Merten Ralph
icon Citroën Saxo VTS
N1
Retired
#64flagflag Rübsam Thomas
- Jäkel Michael
icon Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V
MC Eisenach
H14
Retired
#65flagflag Eichenauer Nico
- Schüssler Denis
icon Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V
MC Eisenach
H14
Retired
#73flagflag Gebhardt Jürgen
- Gorlt Thomas
icon Volkswagen Golf
H13
Retired
#74flagflag Loock Michael
- Ganzelewski Michael
icon Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes
Deutscher Sport Fahrerkreis DSK e.V.
H13
Retired
#77flagflag Smeja Tino
- Vey Enrico
icon Lada VAZ 2106
H13
Retired
#85flagflag Leistner Manuela
- Merker Sandra
icon Nissan Micra 1.3S
A5
Retired
#95flagflag Henke Stefan
- Bosse Stefanie
icon Opel Corsa A
DD-Junior-Cup
H12
Retired
#104flagflag Reich Thomas
- Günther Rene
icon Wartburg 353 W
H11
Retired
#107flagflag Erbe Mike
- Bader Alexander
icon Renault 5 GTE
DD-Junior-Cup
G9
Retired
#115flagflag Bien Sven-Jarno
- Bien Lars
icon Trabant P601
H10
Retired
#118flagflag Fulczyk Marco
- Fulczyk-Martin Simone
icon Trabant P601
H10
Retired
#121flagflag Hämisch Christian
- Brenn Thomas
icon Trabant P601
H10
Retired
#122flagflag Grimm Alexander
- Münster Peter
icon Trabant P601
H10
Retired
#123flagflag Gewalt Eric
- Baumbach Ronny
icon Trabant P601
MC Eisenach
H10
Retired
Added by:Marc Stoll [9. 7. 2017]
thumb
WARTBURG RALLYE 1999 [TMRALLYEVIDEOArchiv]
-->