7. Int. Rallye Sprint Bruckneudorf 1990
11. 8. – 12. 8. 1990, Bruck an der Leitha • gravel 85.00 km • Other years
Final results
1. | #3 |
Harrach Ernst - Pattermann Jörg |
Lancia Delta Integrale 16V Lancia Rally Team Austria |
A8 |
56:19 |
90.6 |
|||||
2. | #1 |
Fischer Georg - Zeltner Thomas |
Audi 200 Quattro MIG Linz |
A8 |
56:22 0:01 |
+3 +3 |
90.5 0.04 |
||||
3. | #2 |
Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Ruben |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V |
A7 |
57:59 |
+1:40 +1:37 |
88.0 1.18 |
||||
4. | #5 |
Sperrer Raphael - Mann Bernhard jun. |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V Mobil Rallye Team |
A7 |
59:21 |
+3:02 +1:22 |
85.9 2.14 |
||||
5. | #8 |
Riegler Friedrich - Zwanzigleitner Othmar |
Lancia Delta Integrale |
A8 |
59:40 |
+3:21 +19 |
85.5 2.36 |
||||
6. | #11 |
Waldherr Fritz - Spiller Leopold |
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 Mobil Rallye Team |
W 7*** | N4 |
1:00:01 |
+3:42 +21 |
85.0 2.61 |
|||
7. | #24 |
Schachinger Johann - Minarik Harald |
Mazda 323 4WD Lietz Sport |
SB *** | N4 |
1:00:29 |
+4:10 +28 |
84.3 2.94 |
|||
8. | #4 |
Ramsauer Jörg - Schwarz Siegfried |
Lancia Delta Integrale 16V MSC Molln |
N4 |
1:00:42 |
+4:23 +13 |
84.0 3.09 |
||||
9. | #47 |
Atzinger Franz - Gastorfer Wolfgang |
Mazda 323 4WD ASC Tiefenbach e.V. |
A8 |
1:00:54 |
+4:35 +12 |
83.7 3.24 |
||||
10. | #23 |
Trondl Paul - Prinz Johann |
Mazda 323 4WD Polizeimotorsport |
W 2*** | N4 |
1:01:27 |
+5:08 +33 |
83.0 3.62 |
|||
11. | #50 |
Rehrl Hans - Kiesselbach Guido |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth MSC Flachgau |
N4 |
1:02:31 |
+6:12 +1:04 |
81.6 4.38 |
||||
12. | #28 |
Dohr Peter - Koinig Hans-Peter |
Mazda 323 4WD |
A8 |
1:02:35 |
+6:16 +4 |
81.5 4.42 |
||||
13. | #54 |
Pichler Karim - Feichtinger Heike |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V MRSI Linz |
L 3*** | N3 |
1:02:42 |
+6:23 +7 |
81.3 4.51 |
|||
14. | #27 |
Krissmer Hans-Peter - Lugsteiner Dieter |
Mazda 323 4WD Blickpunkt LKW + BUS |
N4 |
1:02:51 |
+6:32 +9 |
81.1 4.61 |
||||
15. | #7 |
Stengg Wilhelm sen. - Blieberger Walter |
Opel Kadett GSI 16V RRC Gloggnitz |
N3 |
1:02:55 |
+6:36 +4 |
81.1 4.66 |
||||
16. | #41 |
Geramb Bernhard - Barwisch Sepp |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 |
A7 |
1:02:55 |
+6:36 +0 |
81.1 4.66 |
||||
17. | #10 |
Aaltonen Rauno - Gottlieb Harald |
Seat Ibiza MIG Linz |
A6 |
1:03:14 |
+6:55 +19 |
80.7 4.88 |
||||
18. | #44 |
May Berndt - Wächter Richard |
Opel Kadett GSI GWS ISA Sportmarketing |
N3 |
1:03:20 |
+7:01 +6 |
80.5 4.95 |
||||
19. | #59 |
Strigler Herbert - Fuchs Gabriele |
Opel Kadett GSI 16V |
A7 |
1:03:42 |
+7:23 +22 |
80.1 5.21 |
||||
20. | #12 |
Reininger Stefan - Seisenbacher Peter |
Opel Kadett GSI 16V |
MD *** | N3 |
1:04:30 |
+8:11 +48 |
79.1 5.78 |
|||
21. | #22 |
Seidl Walter - Pfeiffer Anna |
Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V |
A7 |
1:04:42 |
+8:23 +12 |
78.8 5.92 |
||||
22. | #48 |
Doppelmayr Michael - Gasser Ruth-Verena |
Opel Kadett GSI |
N3 |
1:05:53 |
+9:34 +1:11 |
77.4 6.75 |
||||
23. | #45 |
Hoffmann Friedrich jun. - Firtinger Roland |
Renault 5 GT Turbo |
W 6*** | N4 |
1:05:56 |
+9:37 +3 |
77.4 6.79 |
|||
24. | #61 |
Keszler Mátyás - Galgóczi István |
Suzuki Swift Pannon Volán SC |
N1 |
1:05:58 |
+9:39 +2 |
77.3 6.81 |
||||
25. | #55 |
Dörr Josef - Kugler Rudolf |
Daihatsu Charade |
ZT *** | N3 |
1:06:08 |
+9:49 +10 |
77.1 6.93 |
|||
26. | #53 |
Kovar Walter - Payrich Folkrad |
Opel Kadett GSI 16V MSC Gamma Racing |
N3 |
1:06:09 0:02 |
+9:50 +1 |
77.1 6.94 |
||||
27. | #52 |
Hadolt Erwin - Hofer Leopold |
Peugeot 205 GTI |
N2 |
1:06:17 |
+9:58 +8 |
76.9 7.04 |
||||
28. | #18 |
Steiner Stefan - Fuchs Martin |
Volkswagen Golf GTi MSC Molln |
N3 |
1:06:19 0:01 |
+10:00 +2 |
76.9 7.06 |
||||
29. | #20 |
Dietrich Andreas - Strobl Silvia |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
N3 |
1:07:04 |
+10:45 +45 |
76.0 7.59 |
||||
30. | #36 |
Bayer Andreas - Fahnler Vinzenz |
Opel Kadett MSK Mödling |
A5 |
1:07:21 |
+11:02 +17 |
75.7 7.79 |
||||
31. | #51 |
Geringer Wilhelm - Glashüttner Sonja |
Mazda 323 4WD |
N4 |
1:07:21 |
+11:02 +0 |
75.7 7.79 |
||||
32. | #32 |
Bachler Hanno - Killmann Gerald |
Suzuki Swift GTi |
N1 |
1:07:41 |
+11:22 +20 |
75.4 8.02 |
||||
33. | #29 |
Huber Dieter - Kainz Ulli |
Daihatsu Charade GTi |
JO *** | N3 |
1:07:41 |
+11:22 +0 |
75.4 8.02 |
|||
34. | #65 |
"Titi" - Hoffer |
Lada VAZ 2105 ÁFOR SC Budapest |
A5 |
1:08:47 |
+12:28 +1:06 |
74.1 8.80 |
||||
35. | #46 |
Podolak Rudolf - Adamek Peter |
Citroën AX GT |
N2 |
1:09:11 0:06 |
+12:52 +24 |
73.7 9.08 |
||||
36. | #35 |
Strasser Josef - Supper Johann |
Toyota Corolla GT |
N2 |
1:09:27 |
+13:08 +16 |
73.4 9.27 |
||||
37. | #25 |
Koglbauer Heinz - Hulak Andreas |
Suzuki Swift GTi MCL 68 |
N1 |
1:10:02 |
+13:43 +35 |
72.8 9.68 |
||||
38. | #37 |
Ölsinger Peter - Sackel Stefan |
Opel Manta |
A7 |
1:10:42 |
+14:23 +40 |
72.1 10.15 |
||||
39. | #34 |
Jura Radoslav - Kotas Tomáš |
Škoda Favorit 136 L Barum Team |
N1 |
1:10:56 |
+14:37 +14 |
71.9 10.32 |
||||
40. | #57 |
Žárský Jaroslav - Bečka Pavel |
Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V AK Bystřice pod Hostýnem |
A7 |
1:12:44 |
+16:25 +1:48 |
70.1 11.59 |
||||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
#6 |
Dirtl Christoph - Unterauer Peter |
Lancia Delta Integrale 16V Lancia Rally Team Austria |
PA-***
|
N4 | Gearbox | ||||||
#9 |
Göttlicher Kurt - Böhm Christian |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth Mobil Rallye Team |
N4 | Front axle | |||||||
#13 |
Holderied Isolde - Eckardt Monika |
Opel Corsa A GSi Mobil Rallye Team |
A6 | Engine | |||||||
#14 |
Putz Herbert - Zeitlhofer Pauli | Opel Manta 2.0 E | A7 | Engine | |||||||
#15 |
Moser Andreas - Brandtner Helmut | Daihatsu Charade GTi | N3 | Accident | |||||||
#16 |
Loidl Ernest - Gasselich Henry | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 | N3 | Gearbox | |||||||
#17 |
Franz Erwin - Grünstäudl Franz | Volkswagen Golf GTi | N3 | Gearbox | |||||||
#19 |
Winkler Justin - Mitterbauer Hans |
Volkswagen Golf GTi VW Buder Motorsport |
N3 | Gearbox | |||||||
#21 |
Rester Johann - Kemptner Franz | Mazda 323 4WD | N4 | Gearbox | |||||||
#26 |
Klemund Dirk - Höhle Jockel |
Toyota Corolla MSC Horlofftal e.V. |
N2 | Accident | |||||||
#30 |
Koller Karl - Peilnsteiner Günter |
Daihatsu Charade MSK Mödling |
A7 | Turbo | |||||||
#31 |
Köhle Manfred - Köhle Hans-Peter | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | N4 | Retired | |||||||
#33 |
Polášek Ivo - Mrkvan Stanislav |
Škoda Favorit 136 L Barum Team |
A5 | Suspension | |||||||
#38 |
Christof Gerald - Parr Manfred |
Opel Manta 2.0 E MSC Horlofftal e.V. |
A7 | Retired | |||||||
#40 |
Möller Jochem - Heintz Camille | Audi 200 Quattro | A8 | Overheated engine | |||||||
#42 |
Pointinger Josef - Seifried Wolfgang | Ford Escort RS Turbo | A8 | Engine | |||||||
#43 |
Heidemann Gerd - Tumat Jürgen | Citroën AX Sport | N1 | Retired | |||||||
#49 |
Brozek Wolfgang - Lepuschitz Harald | Ford Escort RS | A8 | Engine | |||||||
#60 |
Deinbacher Horst - Freitag Andreas | Lada VAZ 2105 | A5 | Overheated engine |
Added by: Werner Riedl [23. 8. 2020]