National Capital Rally 2017
APRC #2 • APRC Pacific Cup #2 • APRC2 #2 • Pacific Cup APRC 2 #2 • Australia • ARC2 • Australia 2WD • New South Wales • Australia 2WD Classic Rally Challenge
26. 5. – 28. 5. 2017, Canberra • gravel 232.40 km - (cancelled 19.73 km) • Other years
Final results
finished: 24 (24 on list)
1. | #3 |
Veiby Ole Christian - Skjærmoen Stig Rune |
Škoda Fabia R5 Team MRF Tyres |
1EZ*** | RC2 |
2:15:11.2 |
94.4 |
||||
2. | #1 |
Gill Gaurav - Prévot Stéphane |
Škoda Fabia R5 Team MRF Tyres |
1EZ*** | RC2 |
2:16:00.5 |
+49.3 +49.3 |
93.8 0.23 |
|||
3. | #2 |
Ketomaa Jari - Mannisenmäki Ville |
Mitsubishi Mirage R5 MPart Sport |
MXS*** | RC2 |
2:17:16.8 |
+2:05.6 +1:16.3 |
93.0 0.59 |
|||
4. | #18 |
Bates Harry - McCarthy John |
Toyota Corolla TRD S2000 |
YEW*** | S2000 |
2:21:16.5 |
+6:05.3 +3:59.7 |
90.3 1.72 |
|||
5. | #20 |
Taylor Molly - Hayes William |
Subaru WRX STI |
SI-*** | P5 |
2:22:40.2 |
+7:29.0 +1:23.7 |
89.4 2.11 |
|||
6. | #22 |
Patton Mick - Webb Bernie |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X |
P5P |
2:25:47.5 |
+10:36.3 +3:07.3 |
87.5 2.99 |
||||
7. | #23 |
Sullens Tony - Newell Kaylie |
Subaru Impreza WRX STi |
107*** | P5P |
2:27:43.9 |
+12:32.7 +1:56.4 |
86.4 3.54 |
|||
8. | #4 |
Blomberg Robert - Andersson Lars |
Mitsubishi Mirage R5 MPart Sport |
BTX*** | RC2 |
2:29:30.2 |
+14:19.0 +1:46.3 |
85.4 4.04 |
|||
9. | #25 |
Brooks Craig - Glenney Steve |
Subaru WRX STI |
SI-*** | P5 |
2:30:19.8 0:10 |
+15:08.6 +49.6 |
84.9 4.27 |
|||
10. | #8 |
Markovic Bradley - Feaver Toni |
Subaru Impreza STi |
ASN |
2:30:47.8 |
+15:36.6 +28.0 |
84.6 4.40 |
||||
11. | #26 |
Higgs Chris - Nicoli Daymon |
Subaru Impreza WRX STi |
P6 |
2:32:26.1 |
+17:14.9 +1:38.3 |
83.7 4.87 |
||||
12. | #14 |
Penny Andrew - Penny Kirra |
Subaru Impreza STi N10 |
ASN |
2:32:44.9 |
+17:33.7 +18.8 |
83.5 4.95 |
||||
13. | #6 |
Pallath Ganesh Abhilash - Gowda Srikanth |
Subaru Impreza STi N14 R3A PGA Motorsport |
KL8*** | RC2 |
2:38:59.9 |
+23:48.7 +6:15.0 |
80.3 6.72 |
|||
14. | #15 |
Dunn Peter - Neagle Dennis |
Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C |
100*** | ASN |
2:39:24.9 |
+24:13.7 +25.0 |
80.0 6.84 |
|||
15. | #5 |
Takahashi Fuyuhiko - Ikeda Shigeru |
Subaru Impreza STi N16 Ahresty Rally Team |
TKN*** | RC2 |
2:40:37.2 |
+25:26.0 +1:12.3 |
79.4 7.18 |
|||
16. | #12 |
O'Dowd John - Sheil Kenneth |
Subaru Impreza STi N12 |
ASN |
2:41:08.0 |
+25:56.8 +30.8 |
79.2 7.32 |
||||
17. | #27 |
Stephens Brett - Brandon Tony |
Nissan Bluebird |
C2 |
2:42:47.1 |
+27:35.9 +1:39.1 |
78.4 7.79 |
||||
18. | #30 |
Horobin Fro - Taylor Michael |
Datsun 180B |
104*** | C1 |
2:43:39.2 |
+28:28.0 +52.1 |
78.0 8.03 |
|||
19. | #33 |
Dillon Nathaniel - Maplas Mark |
Suzuki Baleno |
341*** | P3 |
3:08:12.4 0:10 |
+53:01.2 +24:33.2 |
67.8 14.96 |
|||
20. | #31 |
Stilling Trevor - Llewellyn Rhys |
Datsun Stanza |
YFY*** | C2 |
3:13:53.4 3:00 |
+58:42.2 +5:41.0 |
65.8 16.56 |
|||
21. | #16 |
Pinter Rhys - Hall Phil |
Ford Fiesta R2 |
RC4 |
3:41:49.2 |
+1:26:38.0 +27:55.8 |
57.5 24.44 |
||||
22. | #24 |
Bates Neal - Taylor Coral |
Toyota Celica 2000 GT |
YHV*** | C2 |
4:28:46.5 |
+2:13:35.3 +46:57.3 |
47.5 37.69 |
|||
23. | #17 |
Evans Eli - Weston Glen |
Mini Cooper AP4 |
032*** | AP4 |
5:20:02.6 |
+3:04:51.4 +51:16.1 |
39.9 52.15 |
|||
24. | #11 |
Masumura Atsushi - Nakagawa Akiko |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X Super Alex Troop |
YLK*** | RC2 |
8:29:11.1 |
+6:13:59.9 +3:09:08.5 |
25.1 105.52 |
|||
Retirements
10 (10 on list)
|
|||||||||||
SS12 | #9 |
Ito Satoru - Yoda Osamu |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X Tefu-Tefu World Rally Team |
YGZ*** | RC2 | Retired | |||||
SS10 | #13 |
Clarke Thomas - Preston Ryan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 104*** | ASN | Off road | |||||
SS14 | #19 |
Quinn Nathan - Calder David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 100*** | P5P | Mechanical | |||||
SS2 | #21 |
Harding Mick - Thornburn James | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | P5 | Mechanical | ||||||
SS10 | #28 |
Kaplan Adam - Penney Aleshia | Mazda RX-7 | 107*** | P4 | Off road | |||||
SS10 | #29 |
Bates Lewis - McLoughlin Anthony | Toyota Corolla | 107*** | P3 | Mechanical | |||||
SS9 | #32 |
Mee Stephen - Harriott Matthew | Toyota Corolla | RLY*** | P3 | Mechanical | |||||
SS1 | #39 |
Chung Meng - Ford James | Honda Civic Type-R | P3 | Rolled | ||||||
SS4 | #41 |
Pluck Phillip - Turner Chris | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | P5 | Gearbox | ||||||
SS10 | #44 |
Stevens Blake - Stevens Amy | Honda Civic | P2 | Retired | ||||||
Not in overall results, but not retired | |||||||||||
SS9 | #34 |
Van Eck Bryan - Gleeson Jim | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | P6P | Less stages | ||||||
SS9 | #35 |
Shimmon Richard - van der Wilk Michelle | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | P5P | Less stages | ||||||
SS10 | #36 |
Cullen Bethany - McMinn Mel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | P6P | Less stages | ||||||
SS10 | #37 |
Wright Doug - Hall John | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | P5P | Less stages | ||||||
SS10 | #38 |
Badenoch Clay - Kelly Catriona | Toyota Celica RA40 | C2 | Less stages | ||||||
SS10 | #40 |
Collison Stuart - Burgemeister Jason | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | P5P | Less stages | ||||||
SS10 | #42 |
Mosher Gavin - Baker Ray | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | P5P | Less stages | ||||||
SS10 | #43 |
Stevens Denis - Brookhouse Frank | Honda S2000 | P3 | Less stages | ||||||
SS9 | #45 |
Artamonov Andrei - Bonch-Osmolovsky Gleb | Mitsubishi Mirage | P2 | Less stages | ||||||
SS10 | #46 |
Roediger Neil - Arthur Phil | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | P6P | Less stages | ||||||
SS10 | #47 |
Pierce Andy - Pierce Leigh | Nissan Silvia | P4 | Less stages | ||||||
SS10 | #49 |
Leigh Lynda - Hellwig Peter | Datsun Stanza | C2 | Less stages |