lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang
donate
Our website is made possible by displaying online advertisements.
Please consider supporting us by disabling Adblock.

35. Rallye Sierra Morena 2017

17. 3. – 18. 3. 2017, Córdoba • asphalt 196,88 km • Other years
Iberian Rally Trophy #2Spain #1Andalucía #1Suzuki Swift Cup (E) #1Dacia Sandero Cup (E) #1

Final results

finished: 63 (63 on list)
1.#1flagflag García Martínez Cristian
- Liso Rebeca
icon Ford Fiesta R5 (1236 JNT)
RMC Motorsport
RC2
1
2:00:36.1
97.9
 
2.#6flagflag Pernía Surhayen
- Pérez Rodríguez Víctor
icon Hyundai i20 R5 (S 4692 BBZ)
RMC Motorsport
RC2
1
2:00:44.8
+8.7
 +8.7
97.8
 0.04
3.#7flagflag Ares Iván
- Pintor Bouzas José Antonio
icon Hyundai i20 R5 (P 4131 BCT)
Yacar Racing
RC2
1
2:01:05.1
+29.0
 +20.3
97.6
 0.15
4.#2flagflag Burgo Pedro
- Burgo Marcos
icon Škoda Fabia R5 (S 0304 BCB)
ACSM Rallye Team
RC2
1
2:02:17.7
+1:41.6
 +1:12.6
96.6
 0.52
5.#4flagflag Vallejo Sergio
- Vallejo Diego
icon Citroën DS3 R5 (EE-223-CL)
Escudería Ourense
RC2
1
2:02:45.4
0:10
+2:09.3
 +27.7
96.2
 0.66
6.#9flagflag Vinyes Joan
- Mercader Jordi
icon Suzuki Swift R+ (1300 HGP)
Suzuki Motor Ibérica
1
2:04:14.4
+3:38.3
 +1:29.0
95.1
 1.11
7.#12flagflag Aznar José Antonio
- Galán José Crisanto
icon Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.8
A.C. Almería
1
2:06:57.0
+6:20.9
 +2:42.6
93.1
 1.93
8.#11flagflag García Ramos Cristóbal
- Pérez Orellana Antonio
icon Ford Fiesta R5 (7970 JDP)
RMC Motorsport
RC2
1
2:07:19.0
+6:42.9
 +22.0
92.8
 2.05
9.#5flagflag Díaz Pérez Adrián
- Lamas Barragán Andrea
icon Suzuki Swift S1600 (0905 HGP)
Suzuki Motor Ibérica
2
2:07:56.8
+7:20.7
 +37.8
92.3
 2.24
10.#26flagflag Leal Germán
- Ruiz Juan Carlos
icon Ford Fiesta R2T (7907 JLW)
RMC Motorsport
RC4
3
2:09:54.0
+9:17.9
 +1:57.2
90.9
 2.83
11.#22flagflag Blach Jr. Roberto
- Bonilla Ariday
icon Peugeot 208 R2
Escudería La Coruña
RC4
3
2:10:58.4
+10:22.3
 +1:04.4
90.2
 3.16
12.#23flagflag Pardo Siota Javier
- Pérez Fernández Adrián
icon Peugeot 208 R2 (P 4220 BCT)
Escudería Ourense
RC4
3
2:11:05.8
+10:29.7
 +7.4
90.1
 3.20
13.#48flagflag Toril Coleto José Luis
- Chamorro Gámez Carlos
icon Seat Ibiza Kit Car Evo2 (B-9439-TX)
Baporo Motorsport

2:12:03.2
+11:27.1
 +57.4
89.5
 3.49
14.#21flagflag Bouza Díaz Javier
- Bouza Lage Iván
icon Renault Clio RS R3T
Escudería A. Ferrol
RC3
2
2:12:08.9
+11:32.8
 +5.7
89.4
 3.52
15.#25flagflag Gil Óscar
- Noriega Alejandro
icon Opel Adam R2 (0597 JSG)
Escudería Local Sport
RC4
3
2:12:16.0
+11:39.9
 +7.1
89.3
 3.55
16.#19flagflag Falcón Emma
- Peñate Rogelio
icon Citroën DS3 R3T Max (3568 JPT)
RMC Motorsport
RC3
2
2:12:19.9
+11:43.8
 +3.9
89.3
 3.57
17.#14flagflag Muñiz Mora Álvaro
- Solórzano Pintado Antonio
icon Abarth 124 Rally RGT
SMC Júnior Motorsport
RGT
1
2:12:35.5
+11:59.4
 +15.6
89.1
 3.65
18.#27flagflag Sandamil Cabana Manuel
- Varela Villamor Adrián
icon Peugeot 208 R2
Escudería A Pontenova
RC4
3
2:17:24.0
+16:47.9
 +4:48.5
86.0
 5.12
19.#36flagflag Vallín Esteban
- Odriozola Borja
icon Suzuki Swift Sport (1520 HGP)
AMP Classic Team
4
2:17:49.0
+17:12.9
 +25.0
85.7
 5.25
20.#39flagflag Tamés Alfredo
- Suárez Ramón
icon Suzuki Swift Sport (1329 HGP)
Escudería GES
4
2:17:58.9
+17:22.8
 +9.9
85.6
 5.30
21.#37flagflag Mañá Juan Manuel
- Rosell Enric
icon Suzuki Swift Sport
Rasante Sport
4
2:18:30.4
+17:54.3
 +31.5
85.3
 5.46
22.#20flagflag Seguí Alberto
- López Fernández Alejandro
icon Citroën DS3 R3T Max
Escudería Mallorca Competició
RC3
2
2:18:40.5
+18:04.4
 +10.1
85.2
 5.51
23.#52flagflag Acitores Arturo
- González Rodríguez Rafael
icon Seat León Cupra R
Escudería Automoto Soria
4
2:18:49.0
0:10
+18:12.9
 +8.5
85.1
 5.55
24.#40flagflag Cortés David
- Soto Rubén
icon Suzuki Swift Sport (1370 HGP)
Escudería Ourense
4
2:19:05.2
+18:29.1
 +16.2
84.9
 5.63
25.#38flagflag Rico José Fernando
- Álvarez Katherine
icon Suzuki Swift Sport (1403 HGP)
Escudería A. Ferrol
4
2:19:14.6
+18:38.5
 +9.4
84.8
 5.68
26.#45flagflag Canedo López Marcos
- Vilas Martínez Miguel Ángel
icon Suzuki Swift Sport
J.Lista Competición
4
2:21:16.0
+20:39.9
 +2:01.4
83.6
 6.30
27.#31flagflag Rodríguez Bugarín Roberto
- Rodríguez Bugarín Alba
icon Škoda Fabia R2 (05R 0050)
ACSM Rallye Team
RC4
3
2:21:25.3
+20:49.2
 +9.3
83.5
 6.34
28.#51flagflag Coca Juan Jesús
- Benítez Luisa María
icon Renault Clio Cup
Escudería Sierra Morena

2:21:35.5
0:10
+20:59.4
 +10.2
83.4
 6.40
29.#53flagflag Vázquez Sánchez Francisco Javier
- García Rodríguez Juan Carlos
icon Citroën C2 GT (2802 CSY)
Escudería Montoro
RC4
2
2:22:35.6
+21:59.5
 +1:00.1
82.8
 6.70
30.#32flagflag Barredo Presa Iñaki
- Sánchez González Alba
icon Ford Fiesta R2T
RMC Motorsport
RC4
3
2:22:52.6
+22:16.5
 +17.0
82.7
 6.79
31.#41flagflag Andrade Salgueiro Javier
- Alonso López Diana
icon Suzuki Swift Sport
Escudería Surco
4
2:24:42.2
+24:06.1
 +1:49.6
81.6
 7.35
32.#42flagflag Carrera Quintanilla José Luis
- Pardo M. Rubén
icon Suzuki Swift Sport
Escudería Turbo Competición
4
2:26:36.3
+26:00.2
 +1:54.1
80.6
 7.92
33.#46flagflag Caracuel Alberto
- García González Pablo
icon Suzuki Swift Sport
Castrillón Motor Club
4
2:27:40.4
0:20
+27:04.3
 +1:04.1
80.0
 8.25
34.#56flagflag Rocha Chica Antonio J.
- Delgado García Antonio
icon Renault Twingo RS R2
CC Racing Alkilame
3
2:27:45.2
+27:09.1
 +4.8
79.9
 8.27
35.#43flagflag Rumbo Martínez Diego E.
- Cuiña Ríos Martín
icon Suzuki Swift Sport
Escudería La Coruña
4
2:28:27.0
+27:50.9
 +41.8
79.6
 8.49
36.#47flagflag Félix Diego
- Fernández Adán Adrián
icon Suzuki Swift Sport (1110 HGP)
Escudería Ourense
4
2:28:52.1
1:50
+28:16.0
 +25.1
79.4
 8.61
37.#72flagflag Bueno Rivas Alberto
- Herráez Sergio
icon Ford Fiesta ST
C.D. Racingcor

2:28:57.8
+28:21.7
 +5.7
79.3
 8.64
38.#74flagflag Causse del Río Manuel
- Granados Montes Judith
icon Citroën C2 Challenge (3675 CVR)
Escudería Local Sport

2:31:14.6
0:10
+30:38.5
 +2:16.8
78.1
 9.34
39.#63flagflag Reyes González José Maria
- Sanjuan De Eusebio Diego
icon Dacia Sandero (4292 HRC)
Driveland Motorsport
4
2:32:16.8
+31:40.7
 +1:02.2
77.6
 9.65
40.#57flagflag Sánchez Ángel Gabriel
- Viso Francisco
icon Peugeot 206 XS
Escudería Villaviciosa Motorsport
2
2:32:34.3
1:10
+31:58.2
 +17.5
77.4
 9.74
41.#55flagflag Calero Morales Cristina
- Calero Morales Elena
icon Ford Fiesta R2T
CC Racing Alkilame
RC4
3
2:33:01.0
+32:24.9
 +26.7
77.2
 9.88
42.#58flagflag Custodio Nieto Dimas
- García Herráez José Antonio
icon Peugeot 206 XS
Escudería Villaviciosa Motorsport

2:33:03.4
3:10
+32:27.3
 +2.4
77.2
 9.89
43.#76flagflag Rico Miguel Ángel
- Rico Francisco Javier
icon Renault Clio Sport
Escudería Sierra Morena

2:33:20.4
1:30
+32:44.3
 +17.0
77.0
 9.98
44.#34flagflag Raña Fuentes Iván
- Carrera Estévez Cándido
icon Ford Fiesta R2T
RMC Motorsport
RC4
3
2:35:50.3
+35:14.2
 +2:29.9
75.8
 10.74
45.#64flagflag Paniceres Fuentes Ángel
- Álvarez Francisco Javier
icon Dacia Sandero (9942 HSL)
AMP Classic Team
4
2:36:30.6
0:20
+35:54.5
 +40.3
75.5
 10.94
46.#18flagflag Martínez Cazorla Julio
- Larrodé Carlos
icon Porsche 996 GT3 (6371 JNX)
1
2:37:27.6
+36:51.5
 +57.0
75.0
 11.23
47.#82flagflag Rodríguez Cejudo Antonio M.
- Jiménez Rodríguez Antonio D.
icon Fiat Punto HGT
C.D. Racingcor

2:40:22.2
3:10
+39:46.1
 +2:54.6
73.7
 12.12
48.#65flagflag Pérez Fojón Antón
- Cuni
icon Dacia Sandero (8565 HNG)
PTC Escuela
4
2:40:35.9
0:30
+39:59.8
 +13.7
73.6
 12.19
49.#90flagflag Beltrán Albiach Joaquin
- Beltrán Lorca Daniel
icon Lancia Beta Coupé (H 7415 BBC)
Escudería Local Sport

2:41:04.7
+40:28.6
 +28.8
73.3
 12.34
50.#77flagflag Orejuela Martin Fernando
- Ortiz Medina Francisco
icon Peugeot 206 XS
Escudería Local Sport

2:41:34.2
0:10
+40:58.1
 +29.5
73.1
 12.49
51.#78flagflag del Rey Madueño Darío
- Calero Torronteras Antonio J.
icon Citroën Saxo VTS
Escudería Villaviciosa Motorsport

2:43:13.4
+42:37.3
 +1:39.2
72.4
 12.99
52.#67flagflag Castro Maroño Juan Carlos
- Vázquez Barrán José Antonio
icon Dacia Sandero (4202 HPB)
Escudería A. Ferrol
4
2:43:32.3
+42:56.2
 +18.9
72.2
 13.09
53.#69flagflag Santoveña Jorge
- Vela Ángel Luis
icon Dacia Sandero
Escudería Villa de Llanes
4
2:43:56.7
+43:20.6
 +24.4
72.1
 13.21
54.#61flagflag Huete José Antonio
- Mendaza Ormaza Xabier
icon Dacia Sandero
4
2:44:44.0
+44:07.9
 +47.3
71.7
 13.45
55.#62flagflag Reyes Hernández Manuel
- Espinar María del Mar
icon Dacia Sandero
Motor Club Almendralejo
4
2:44:54.9
+44:18.8
 +10.9
71.6
 13.50
56.#86flagflag Jiménez Anastasio
- Ruiz López Francisco Javier
icon Peugeot 205 Rallye
Escudería Villaviciosa Motorsport

2:45:52.3
1:00
+45:16.2
 +57.4
71.2
 13.80
57.#85flagflag Arribas Antonio
- Gallardo Francisco Javier
icon Peugeot 205 Rallye (IB-1054-BB)
Escudería Villaviciosa Motorsport

2:46:09.8
0:20
+45:33.7
 +17.5
71.1
 13.89
58.#71flagflag Vargas Jiménez David
- Romero Márquez Jaime
icon Toyota Aygo (4364 JDB)
Escudería Local Sport
4
2:46:21.1
+45:45.0
 +11.3
71.0
 13.94
59.#68flagflag García Ramos José
- García Ramos Adrián
icon Dacia Sandero
Escudería Milesocasiones.com
4
2:46:34.8
+45:58.7
 +13.7
70.9
 14.01
60.#54flagflag Cordoba Bernardo
- Torres Jorge
icon Peugeot 207 RC R3T
Escudería Montoro
2
2:48:09.5
1:10
+47:33.4
 +1:34.7
70.2
 14.49
61.#81flagflag Jurado Marcos
- Molina Vera Álvaro
icon Fiat Punto HGT
C.D. Racingcor

2:57:10.5
1:30
+56:34.4
 +9:01.0
66.7
 17.24
62.#88flagflag Portero Martínez Francisca
- Fuentes Mtnez. José Luis
icon Peugeot 205 GTI
Escudería Valle del Andarax

3:08:53.2
+1:08:17.1
 +11:42.7
62.5
 20.81
63.#79flagflag Moreno Andrés
- Partal Rojas Rubén
icon Seat Ibiza GTI
Escudería Sur

3:08:56.9
1:00
+1:08:20.8
 +3.7
62.5
 20.83

Retirements

20 (20 on list)
SS6#3flagflag Marbán Daniel
- Ferrero Víctor M.
icon Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.8
Escudería 1000 Lagos
1
Accident
SS8#8flagflag Antxustegi Gorka
- Iglesias Pin Alberto
icon Suzuki Swift R+
Suzuki Motor Ibérica
1
Mechanical
SS1#10flagflag Carnicer Santiago
- del Barrio Rodolfo
icon Ford Fiesta R5 (PY63 LYW)
Automóvil Club Castellón
RC2
1
Retired
SS5#16flagflag Martínez Saco Rafael
- Calderón López Manuel A.
icon Subaru Impreza WRX STi
C.D. Racingcor
1
Mechanical
SS10#17flagflag San Segundo Alberto
- Carrasco Helena
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X
FMC-UCAV Racing
1
Mechanical
SS2#24flagflag Alonso Liste José
- Prieto Javier
icon Mini Rallye N2
Escudería A Pontenova
3
Mechanical
SS5#28flagflag Noriego Eduardo
- Canelo Daniel
icon Peugeot 208 R2
Motor Club Almendralejo
RC4
3
Mechanical
SS7#29flagflag García-Ibarrola Daniel
- Barba Victor
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X
CC Racing Alkilame
1
Retired
SS2#30flagflag Gracia Ignacio José
- Ramírez David
icon Peugeot 208 N5 (9938 HZF)
Escudería Villaviciosa Motorsport
1
Mechanical
SS9#33flagflag Tineo Arroyo Salvador
- Arroyo Ana María
icon Ford Fiesta R2 (9788 GYK)
CC Racing Alkilame
RC4
3
Mechanical
SS9#35flagflag Monarri Alberto
- Sanjuan De Eusebio Rodrigo
icon Suzuki Swift Sport (1168 HGP)
Tineo Auto Club
4
Retired
SS7#49flagflag Mata Palenzuela Francisco
- Sanchez Rivas Antonio
icon Renault Clio Sport (6205 GTF)
Escudería Rallyeros Forever

Retired
SS6#59flagflag García Gutiérrez Miguel
- Salvo El Hage María
icon Dacia Sandero
Escudería Milesocasiones.com
4
Accident
SS4#60flagflag Forcada Iván
- Tizón Almanza Ana
icon Dacia Sandero
Automóvil Club Castellón
4
Accident
SS9#66flagflag Navarrete Fernando
- Cancela Boga Sergio
icon Dacia Sandero
Rasante Sport
4
Retired
SS1#70flagflag Pérez Vega Alberto
- Verodas González Raquel
icon Dacia Sandero
Escudería Cóbreces
4
Retired
SS8#83flagflag Zurera Rafael
- Serván Ramírez David
icon Peugeot 106
Escudería Rallyeros Forever

Retired
SS6#87flagflag Segura Gª. Rubén
- Martínez Lozano Alejandro
icon Peugeot 205 Rallye
Escudería Valle del Andarax

Retired
SS4#89flagflag Burillo Téllez Javier
- Velázquez Canela Concha
icon Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.8
Escudería Local Sport

Retired
SS6#91flagflag Sanchez Ojeda Javier
- Rubio Sánchez Blas
icon Seat 131
Escudería Sierra Morena

Retired
Added by:Airam Guerra Montelongo [19. 3. 2017]
-->