Red Dragon Historic Stages 2016
20. 8. 2016 • Port Talbot Motor Club • gravel • Other years
Final results
finished: 27 (27 on list)
1. | #5 |
Elliott Nick - Price Dave |
Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
KAS*** |
D5 Category 3 |
48:00 |
|||||
2. | #6 |
Pritchard Jason - Clarke Phil |
Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
WEJ*** |
F2 Category K |
48:03 |
+3 +3 |
||||
3. | #7 |
Bennett Steve - Spooner Paul |
Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
CJL*** |
D5 Category 3 |
48:31 |
+31 +28 |
||||
4. | #11 |
Friend Ben - Simmons Cliff |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
JGU*** |
D3 Category 3 |
49:15 |
+1:15 +44 |
||||
5. | #10 |
Tysoe Simon - Morris Paul |
Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI |
FYN*** |
C5 Category 2 |
49:44 |
+1:44 +29 |
||||
6. | #23 |
Philliskirk Warren - Hutchinson Nigel |
Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI |
CHK*** |
C5 Category 2 |
50:06 |
+2:06 +22 |
||||
7. | #30 |
Tomkinson Mike - Whitehurst Shaun |
Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
FPC*** |
D5 Category 3 |
50:21 |
+2:21 +15 |
||||
8. | #18 |
Freeman Tim - Williams Paul |
Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
XWP*** |
D5 Category 3 |
50:31 |
+2:31 +10 |
||||
9. | #17 |
Brown Terry - Golding Den |
Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
HOD*** |
D5 Category 3 |
50:48 |
+2:48 +17 |
||||
10. | #31 |
Ireland Rex - Scadding Adrian |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
NAU*** |
D3 Category 3 |
51:18 |
+3:18 +30 |
||||
11. | #32 |
Smith Peter - Cook Alun |
Opel Ascona A |
JJF*** |
C3 Category 2 |
51:35 |
+3:35 +17 |
||||
12. | #33 |
Gardner Jason - Cox Graham |
Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
NPV*** |
D5 Category 3 |
52:05 |
+4:05 +30 |
||||
13. | #20 |
Stevenson-Wheeler Barry - Pickavance John |
Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
MBC*** |
D5 Category 3 |
52:28 |
+4:28 +23 |
||||
14. | #52 |
Gunter Paul - Walby Jack |
Ford Escort MK2 |
POG*** |
BD2 Category 3 |
52:39 |
+4:39 +11 |
||||
15. | #21 |
Anderson Guy - Davey Steven |
Talbot Sunbeam Lotus |
LED*** |
D4 Category 3 |
53:08 |
+5:08 +29 |
||||
16. | #34 |
Kynaston David - Russell Andy |
Triumph TR8 |
TVG*** |
D4 Category 3 |
53:28 |
+5:28 +20 |
||||
17. | #37 |
Coughtrie Tom - Edwards Jamie |
Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
COY*** |
F2 Category K |
53:43 |
+5:43 +15 |
||||
18. | #46 |
Pickering Simon - Jenkins Colin |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKI |
AWU*** |
C3 Category 2 |
53:58 |
+5:58 +15 |
||||
19. | #36 |
Gibbons Bob - Gibbons Dale |
Ford Cortina 1600 GT MK2 |
FEJ*** |
B3 Category 1 |
55:23 |
+7:23 +1:25 |
||||
19. | #47 |
Barnes Ian - Gilham Robert |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKI |
PHK*** |
C3 Category 2 |
55:23 |
+7:23 +0 |
||||
21. | #48 |
Cariss Stuart - Cariss Linda |
Ford Escort Sport MKI |
HVY*** |
C2 Category 2 |
56:58 |
+8:58 +1:35 |
||||
22. | #35 |
Holmes Paul - Davies Elgan |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
AVR*** |
D3 Category 3 |
57:45 |
+9:45 +47 |
||||
23. | #49 |
Bayliss Malcolm - Pugh Siobhan |
Ford Escort Twin Cam |
16 *** |
C2 Category 2 |
59:04 |
+11:04 +1:19 |
||||
24. | #51 |
Gibson John - Banks Nigel |
Ford Escort Mexico MKI |
NYV*** |
C2 Category 2 |
59:37 |
+11:37 +33 |
||||
25. | #58 |
Jones Peter - Joseph Graham |
Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
ATH*** |
BF2 Category K |
1:00:11 |
+12:11 +34 |
||||
26. | #60 |
Baldwin Mark - Baldwin Mitchell |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
VEU*** |
BD2 Category 3 |
1:01:55 |
+13:55 +1:44 |
||||
27. | #50 |
Hall Ron - Spilsted Phil |
Ford Escort MK2 |
EJM*** |
D3 Category 3 |
1:02:10 |
+14:10 +15 |
||||
Retirements
5 (5 on list)
|
|||||||||||
SS3 | #8 |
Robinson Matthew - Collis Sam | Fiat 131 Abarth | ONE*** |
D5 Category 3 |
Retired | |||||
SS5 | #9 |
Webster Simon - Rogers Jez | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | DNB*** |
D5 Category 3 |
Retired | |||||
SS3 | #19 |
Lewis Gareth - Crisp Mark | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | TAB*** |
D3 Category 3 |
Retired | |||||
SS5 | #61 |
Robinson Andrew - Wilcox Graham | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | RPU*** |
BD2 Category 3 |
Retired | |||||
SS5 | #77 |
Price Joe - Brooks Chris | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | TJA*** |
D5 Category 3 |
Off road |
Added by: Jon Hawkins [25. 8. 2016]
2016 Mintex British Historic Rally …
Special Stage]
Special Stage]