lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang
donate
--> -->
Our website is made possible by displaying online advertisements.
Please consider supporting us by disabling Adblock.

40. Rally Islas Canarias - El Corte Inglés 2016

10. 3. – 12. 3. 2016 • asphalt 215,20 km - (cancelled 2,20 km) • Other years
ERC #1ERC 2 #1ERC 3 #1ERC Ladies #1Spain #1 (coef 1.5)Canaria Islands #1European Clio R3T - Iberia #1 (coef 1.5)

Final results

finished: 78 (78 on list)
1.#65flagflag Cruz Enrique
- Bonilla Ariday
icon Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.8 (0617 JDH)
Copi Sport
C1
2:13:27.2
95.8
 
2.#2flagflag Lukyanuk Alexey
- Arnautov Alexey
icon Ford Fiesta R5 (PX13 AUJ)
RC2
2:13:52.4
+25.2
 +25.2
95.5
 0.12
3.#1flagflag Kajetanowicz Kajetan
- Baran Jarosław
icon Ford Fiesta R5 (PX15 HZG)
Lotos Rally Team
RC2
2:14:25.1
+57.9
 +32.7
95.1
 0.27
4.#60flagflag García Martínez Cristian
- González Delgado Eduardo
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X (1816 JCT)
Mitsubishi Repsol
1
2:15:04.6
+1:37.4
 +39.5
94.6
 0.46
5.#67flagflag Viera Alfonso P.
- Pérez Víctor
icon Škoda Fabia WRC (S 3192 BBZ)
Copi Sport
C1
2:15:12.0
+1:44.8
 +7.4
94.5
 0.49
6.#4flagflag Monzón Luis
- Déniz José Carlos
icon Citroën DS3 R5 (DQ-513-GN)
Auto-Laca Competicion
RC2
1
C1
2:15:43.8
+2:16.6
 +31.8
94.2
 0.64
7.#61flagflag Burgo Pedro
- Burgo Marcos
icon Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.8
ACSM Rallye Team
1
2:16:41.7
+3:14.5
 +57.9
93.5
 0.91
8.#33flagflag Pérez Jonathan
- López Fernández Alejandro
icon Ford Fiesta R5 (7970 JDP)
RMC Motorsport
RC2
1
2:16:50.9
+3:23.7
 +9.2
93.4
 0.96
9.#70flagflag Domínguez Jerez Eduardo
- González Dailos
icon Ford Fiesta R5+ (4063 JHG)
RMC Motorsport
C1
T
2:17:52.8
0:10
+4:25.6
 +1:01.9
92.7
 1.25
10.#71flagflag Bolaños Vicente
- Herrera Magnolia
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
Escudería Toyota ENMA
1
C1
2:17:57.6
+4:30.4
 +4.8
92.6
 1.27
11.#69flagflag Avella Benjamin
- Alemán Agustín
icon Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6
Escudería Maspalomas
1
C1
2:19:33.5
+6:06.3
 +1:35.9
91.6
 1.72
12.#68flagflag Ponce José María
- Larrodé Carlos
icon Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.8
C.D. Azuatil
C1
2:19:35.4
+6:08.2
 +1.9
91.6
 1.73
13.#20flagflag Chuchała Wojciech
- Dymurski Daniel
icon Subaru Impreza STi N15 (KR 5F444)
Subaru Poland Rally Team
RC2
2:19:49.7
+6:22.5
 +14.3
91.4
 1.80
14.#12flagflag Kołtun Jarosław
- Pleskot Ireneusz
icon Ford Fiesta R5 (TK 1403L)
C-Rally
RC2
2:20:09.4
+6:42.2
 +19.7
91.2
 1.89
15.#62flagflag Antxustegi Gorka
- Iglesias Alberto
icon Suzuki Swift S1600 (8699 HGN)
Suzuki Motor Ibérica
2
2:20:18.5
+6:51.3
 +9.1
91.1
 1.93
16.#5flagflag Consani Robert
- Vilmot Maxime
icon Peugeot 208 T16 (EZ 913 CN)
RC2
2:21:12.0
3:30
+7:44.8
 +53.5
90.5
 2.18
17.#63flagflag Marbán Daniel
- Ferrero Víctor M.
icon Lotus Exige Cup 260 (8451 HTL)
Escudería 1000 Lagos
1
2:21:25.1
+7:57.9
 +13.1
90.4
 2.24
18.#11flagflag Puskádi János
- Gódor Barnabás
icon Škoda Fabia R5 (SL2 76E)
Eurosol Racing Team Hungary
RC2
2:21:52.4
+8:25.2
 +27.3
90.1
 2.37
19.#64flagflag Díaz Pérez Adrián
- Lamas Andrea
icon Suzuki Swift S1600 (0905 HGP)
Suzuki Motor Ibérica
2
2:22:17.1
+8:49.9
 +24.7
89.8
 2.49
20.#38flagflag Pernía Surhayen
- García Juan Luis
icon Renault Clio RS R3T
Escudería Cóbreces
RC3
2
2:22:18.6
0:10
+8:51.4
 +1.5
89.8
 2.49
21.#15flagflag Kasperczyk Tomasz
- Syty Damian
icon Ford Fiesta R5 (TK 0048M)
Tiger Energy Drink Rally Team
RC2
2:22:29.4
+9:02.2
 +10.8
89.7
 2.55
22.#37flagflag Cima Artime Fran
- Sosa Daniel
icon Renault Clio RS R3T
RC3
2
2:22:30.1
+9:02.9
 +0.7
89.7
 2.55
23.#19flagflag Ranga Péter
- Bán Viktor
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX (MWH-949)
Topp-Cars Rally Team
RC2
2:23:27.5
+10:00.3
 +57.4
89.1
 2.82
24.#17flagflag Scattolon Giacomo
- Zanini Paolo
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X
RC2
2:23:32.2
+10:05.0
 +4.7
89.0
 2.84
25.#39flagflag Marrero Ángel L.
- Marrero Víctor J.
icon Honda Civic Type-R R3 (0365 HBJ)
Escudería Aterura
RC3
2
C2
2:23:32.6
+10:05.4
 +0.4
89.0
 2.84
26.#26flagflag Habaj Łukasz
- Woś Piotr
icon Peugeot 208 R2 (SR 9049G)
Rallytechnology
RC4
2:23:36.3
+10:09.1
 +3.7
89.0
 2.86
27.#40flagflag Falcón Julián Jesús
- Pereira Israel
icon Honda Civic Type-R R3 (9925 HMG)
RC3
2
C2
2:24:14.2
+10:47.0
 +37.9
88.6
 3.04
28.#49flagflag Mora José Manuel
- Pérez Fernández Adrián
icon Ford Fiesta R2T (8959 JKT)
RMC Motorsport
RC4
3
2:24:47.2
+11:20.0
 +33.0
88.3
 3.19
29.#18flagflag Alonso Juan Carlos
- Monasterolo Juan Pablo
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X (1567 JLS)
RC2
2:24:55.3
+11:28.1
 +8.1
88.2
 3.23
30.#46flagflag Delgado Víctor J.
- Correa Luis Laura
icon Peugeot 208 R2 (1969 JJP)
Escudería Teide Ract
RC4
3
C3
2:25:22.7
+11:55.5
 +27.4
87.9
 3.36
31.#80flagflag Martínez Cazorla Julio
- Vega Agustín
icon Porsche 996 GT3 (6371 JNX)
1
C1
2:25:32.3
+12:05.1
 +9.6
87.8
 3.40
32.#41flagflag Vallín Esteban
- Odriozola Borja
icon Opel Adam R2
Red Opel España
RC4
3
2:25:33.3
+12:06.1
 +1.0
87.8
 3.41
33.#16flagflag Ares Iván
- González Tomé Mario
icon Ford Fiesta R5 (8058 JDP)
Peña Autocross Arteixo
RC2
1
2:25:41.0
1:30
+12:13.8
 +7.7
87.7
 3.45
34.#21flagflag Érdi jun. Tibor
- Patkó Gergely
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X
RC2
2:25:54.3
+12:27.1
 +13.3
87.6
 3.51
35.#35flagflag Padilla Carlos
- Blondeel Frank
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX (1553 FXY)
Escudería Maspalomas
RC2
2
C2
2:26:11.4
+12:44.2
 +17.1
87.4
 3.59
36.#22flagflag Bessenyey Zoltán
- Berendi (Bakos) Dávid
icon Renault Clio RS R3T (SBI 5EM4)
Eurosol Racing Team Hungary
RC3
2:26:13.1
+12:45.9
 +1.7
87.4
 3.60
37.#42flagflag Paniceres Fuentes Ángel
- Álvarez Francisco Javier
icon Opel Adam R2
Red Opel España
RC4
3
2:26:33.8
+13:06.6
 +20.7
87.2
 3.69
38.#25flagflag Gryc Tomasz
- Kuśnierz Michał
icon Peugeot 208 R2 (WW 0098J)
Rallytechnology
RC4
2:26:40.9
+13:13.7
 +7.1
87.1
 3.73
39.#45flagflag Climent Nelson
- Climent Ayoze
icon Peugeot 208 R2
C.D. Azuatil
RC4
3
C3
2:26:45.2
+13:18.0
 +4.3
87.1
 3.75
40.#54flagflag Santana Sánchez Néstor
- Rivero David
icon Peugeot 208 R2
Escudería Aterura
RC4
3
C3
2:26:52.4
+13:25.2
 +7.2
87.0
 3.78
41.#29flagflag Humar Aleks
- Rus Florjan
icon Peugeot 208 R2
RC4
2:27:09.2
+13:42.0
 +16.8
86.8
 3.86
42.#36flagflag Parés Carrió Mariano "Marià"
- Rosell Enric
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X
PCR Sport
RC2
2
C2
2:27:28.1
+14:00.9
 +18.9
86.7
 3.95
43.#43flagflag Blach Jr. Roberto
- Murado José
icon Peugeot 208 R2 (DP-753-CH)
Escudería Ourense
RC4
3
2:28:04.0
+14:36.8
 +35.9
86.3
 4.12
44.#10flagflag Tlusťák Antonín
- Kučera Ladislav
icon Škoda Fabia R5 (14R 0304)
Tlusťák Racing
RC2
2:28:28.9
+15:01.7
 +24.9
86.1
 4.23
45.#50flagflag Falcón Emma
- Peñate Rogelio
icon Citroën DS3 R3T Max
Copi Sport
RC3
2
C2
2:28:47.3
+15:20.1
 +18.4
85.9
 4.32
46.#76flagflag López Martel Juan A.
- Santana Santana Jonathan
icon Volkswagen Polo N1
1
C1
2:29:06.8
+15:39.6
 +19.5
85.7
 4.41
47.#23flagflag Antunes Gil
- Correia Diogo
icon Renault Clio RS R3T
RC3
2:29:43.0
+16:15.8
 +36.2
85.4
 4.58
48.#47flagflag Méndez Iván
- García Mahy
icon Citroën C2 R2 Max
Escudería Villa de Adeje
RC4
3
C3
2:30:28.9
1:00
+17:01.7
 +45.9
84.9
 4.80
49.#30flagflag Bostanci Murat
- Vatansever Onur
icon Ford Fiesta R2T (0989 JLW)
Castrol Ford Team Türkiye
RC4
2:31:17.4
5:00
+17:50.2
 +48.5
84.5
 5.02
50.#75flagflag Nolito García
- Valido S. Jesus Santiago
icon Honda Civic EK4
Escudería Maxo Sport
C3
2:32:33.3
+19:06.1
 +1:15.9
83.8
 5.38
51.#31flagflag Várkonyi Szabolcs
- Csányi Botond
icon Peugeot 208 R2 (SP 02-86)
Ritmus ASE
RC4
2:32:34.1
+19:06.9
 +0.8
83.8
 5.38
52.#72flagflag Ramos Domingo Joel
- Guerra Marcos A.
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII (9724 FVM)
Escudería Toyota ENMA
C1
2:33:16.4
+19:49.2
 +42.3
83.4
 5.58
53.#24flagflag Correia João
- Barreto Ricardo
icon Renault Clio RS R3T (44-PP-49)
RC3
2:33:44.2
0:10
+20:17.0
 +27.8
83.1
 5.71
54.#79flagflag Sánchez Garrido David
- Batista José Ángel
icon Kia pro_cee'd GT
Escudería Maspalomas
4
C4
2:34:01.6
+20:34.4
 +17.4
83.0
 5.80
55.#91flagflag Nieves Óliver
- Alonso Perera Francisco Javier
icon Opel Adam Cup
C3
2:34:25.6
+20:58.4
 +24.0
82.8
 5.91
56.#74flagflag Medina Herrera Iván
- Díaz Jordi
icon Fiat Abarth Punto Evo (8657 HSS)
Escudería Aterura
4
C4
2:34:47.7
+21:20.5
 +22.1
82.6
 6.01
57.#83flagflag Guerra Reyes Erik
- Arbelo Lorenzo Francisco
icon Toyota Yaris T Sport
Escudería Toyota ENMA
C3
2:35:46.5
+22:19.3
 +58.8
82.0
 6.29
58.#82flagflag Castelló Déniz Fernando
- Marrero Morales Himar
icon Toyota Yaris T Sport
Escudería Toyota ENMA
C3
2:38:09.7
+24:42.5
 +2:23.2
80.8
 6.96
59.#88flagflag López Herrera Miguel A.
- Acosta Naveda Sara
icon Toyota Yaris T Sport (9800 BJW)
Escudería Toyota ENMA
C3
2:39:13.2
+25:46.0
 +1:03.5
80.3
 7.26
60.#96flagflag Álvarez Delgado Eduardo
- Barreto José Alberto
icon Opel Corsa GSi
Barlia Motorsport
C3
2:39:17.3
+25:50.1
 +4.1
80.2
 7.28
61.#92flagflag Estalella Antonio
- Peña Quintana Antonio
icon Nissan Micra 1.6 SR
Escudería Drago Rallye
C3
2:39:24.6
+25:57.4
 +7.3
80.2
 7.31
62.#8flagflag Della Casa Federico
- Pozzi Domenico
icon Citroën DS3 R5 (TI 201907)
RC2
2:39:40.0
2:00
+26:12.8
 +15.4
80.0
 7.38
63.#77flagflag Acosta Acosta Antonio
- Mújica Yeray
icon Volkswagen Polo GTi (6899 HHX)
Copi Sport
4
C4
2:41:01.7
+27:34.5
 +1:21.7
79.4
 7.77
64.#86flagflag Verona Octavio
- Suárez Donovan
icon Toyota Yaris T Sport
Escudería Toyota ENMA
C3
2:41:54.5
+28:27.3
 +52.8
78.9
 8.02
65.#52flagflag Gil Óscar
- Chamorro Carlos
icon Citroën C2 R2
Escudería Gibralfaro
RC4
3
2:41:57.3
2:20
+28:30.1
 +2.8
78.9
 8.03
66.#6flagflag Botka Dávid
- Szeles Péter
icon Citroën DS3 R5 (SP 03-30)
Botka Rallye Team
RC2
2:43:11.1
2:30
+29:43.9
 +1:13.8
78.3
 8.38
67.#56flagflag Méndez Castro Juan Orlando
- de la Torre José Agustín
icon Suzuki Swift Sport
Escudería Villa de Adeje
RC5
4
C5
2:43:51.8
+30:24.6
 +40.7
78.0
 8.57
68.#53flagflag Suárez Ramos Pablo
- Brito Beatriz
icon Peugeot 208 R2
Escudería Aterura
RC4
3
C3
2:44:16.7
0:10
+30:49.5
 +24.9
77.8
 8.68
69.#84flagflag Robledano Javier
- Díaz Montes Ittai
icon Toyota Yaris T Sport
Escudería Toyota ENMA
C3
2:44:51.3
+31:24.1
 +34.6
77.5
 8.85
70.#27flagflag Pieniążek Łukasz
- Mazur Przemysław
icon Opel Adam R2 (SC 4999P)
RC4
2:46:05.2
+32:38.0
 +1:13.9
76.9
 9.19
71.#90flagflag Naranjo Manuel A.
- Guerra Bernardino
icon Nissan Micra 1.6 SR
Canarias Sport Club
C3
2:48:37.6
+35:10.4
 +2:32.4
75.8
 9.91
72.#78flagflag Ányelo Padrón
- Perez Narciso
icon BMW 325i E30 (GC 6717 T)
C1
T
2:53:54.5
1:10
+40:27.3
 +5:16.9
73.5
 11.40
73.#89flagflag Ortega Castellano Guayasén
- Quintana González Daniel
icon Toyota Yaris T Sport
Escudería Toyota ENMA
C3
2:54:17.4
+40:50.2
 +22.9
73.3
 11.50
74.#93flagflag Padrón Rodríguez Adelaido
- Morales Maestro Alejandro
icon BMW 2002
C.D. Azuatil
C2
2:57:12.8
+43:45.6
 +2:55.4
72.1
 12.33
75.#44flagflag Santiago Germán
- del Buono Paola
icon Citroën Saxo VTS
RC4
2
C3
2:58:54.7
3:10
+45:27.5
 +1:41.9
71.4
 12.81
76.#97flagflag González López Jonathan
- Hernández Mendoza Nelson
icon Citroën AX GTI
C3
T
3:04:07.9
+50:40.7
 +5:13.2
69.4
 14.28
77.#32flagflag Zawada Aleksander
- Dachowski Grzegorz
icon Opel Adam R2 (WF 0535M)
Red Opel España
RC4
3:05:39.2
+52:12.0
 +1:31.3
68.8
 14.70
78.#98flagflag Pulido Guerra Domingo D.
- Miranda Miranda Carlos
icon Škoda Fabia RS
C3
T
3:10:25.2
+56:58.0
 +4:46.0
67.1
 16.05

Retirements

15 (15 on list)
SS7#3flagflag Østberg Mads
- Fløene Ola
icon Ford Fiesta R5 (PX15 HVU)
RMC Motorsport
RC2
Accident
SS9#7flagflag Costenaro Giacomo
- Bardini Justin
icon Peugeot 208 T16 (DK-478-VS)
RC2
Power steering
SS5#9flagflag Bannout Gilbert
- Jamoul Renaud
icon Citroën DS3 R5 (01R 0313)
RC2
Mechanical
SS9#14flagflag Kobus Hermen
- de Wild Erik
icon Škoda Fabia R5 (SP1 38E)
RC2
Accident
SS8#28flagflag Cid Marco
- Rodrigues da Silva Nuno
icon Peugeot 208 R2 (CN-392-PV)
RC4
Accident
SS9#34flagflag Aguado Juan Carlos
- Valle Núñez Vanessa
icon Ford Fiesta R5 (5377 HVX)
RMC Motorsport
RC2
1
Mechanical
SS8#48flagflag Armas Noé
- González Efrain
icon Citroën Saxo VTS (9097 BBT)
Escudería Maspalomas
RC4
2
Mechanical
SS8#51flagflag Chávez Adrián
- Gómez Néstor
icon Citroën C2 R2 Max (9412 FZD)
Escudería Daute-Realejos
RC4
3
Mechanical
SS10#55flagflag Delgado Pérez Pedro
- Ascanio Sánchez José Domingo
icon Citroën Saxo VTS (TF-9933-BH)
C.D. Azuatil
RC4
2
Accident
SS12#66flagflag Martín Armide
- Domínguez Pedro J.
icon Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 (4760 FLV)
Auto-Laca Competicion
C1
Engine
SS12#73flagflag Rodríguez Roque José Javier
- Viera Rey Pedro José
icon Opel Corsa OPC
4
C4
Mechanical
SS11#81flagflag Navarro Cordero Acorán
- Godinho Omar
icon Toyota Yaris T Sport
Escudería Toyota ENMA
C3
Mechanical
SS10#87flagflag Castellano del Rosario Samuel
- Pérez Suárez Rayco
icon Toyota Yaris T Sport
Escudería Toyota ENMA
C3
Mechanical
SS4#94flagflag Martín Marrero Alejandro
- Medina Figueroa Pablo
icon Volkswagen Lupo GTi (GC 7194 CK)
C3
Medical reasons
SS10#95flagflag Lang-Lenton Jaime
- Vega Socorro Elsa
icon Seat Ibiza 1.8T
Escudería Aterura
C1
Mechanical
Added by:Airam Guerra Montelongo [15. 3. 2016]