9. Rothmans BAC Rally 1983
4. 3. – 6. 3. 1983, Breda • asphalt - gravel • Other years
Final results
finished: 24 (24 on list)
1. | #7 |
Guliker Renger - van den Brink Abe |
Porsche 911 SC |
B |
2:16:00 |
||||||
2. | #14 |
Bergsteyn Man - Buwalda Dirk |
Opel Ascona i2000 |
2 |
2:16:48 |
+48 +48 |
|||||
3. | #12 |
Morris Peter - Grubb Chris |
Talbot Sunbeam Lotus |
B |
2:18:56 |
+2:56 +2:08 |
|||||
4. | #6 |
Melin Kjell - Eriksson Bertil |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
A |
2:19:17 |
+3:17 +21 |
|||||
5. | #49 |
Doosje Harry - Poel Jan |
Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo |
4 |
2:25:40 |
+9:40 +6:23 |
|||||
6. | #26 |
Biesheuvel Nico - Biesheuvel Henk |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
2 |
2:26:08 |
+10:08 +28 |
|||||
7. | #44 |
van den Berg Ben - Bols Bert |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
A |
2:29:06 |
+13:06 +2:58 |
|||||
8. | #25 |
Stebani Klaus - Bierhoff Klaus |
Opel Kadett SR |
2 |
2:31:18 |
+15:18 +2:12 |
|||||
9. | #43 |
Van Oenen Jaap - Garssen Henk |
Opel Ascona i2000 |
A |
2:33:49 |
+17:49 +2:31 |
|||||
10. | #51 |
van Doorn Jan - Wils Hans |
Opel Ascona i2000 |
GG-*** | A |
2:34:22 |
+18:22 +33 |
||||
11. | #53 |
Loonhuis René - Heuten D. |
Opel Ascona i2000 |
A |
2:35:32 |
+19:32 +1:10 |
|||||
12. | #42 |
Dirks Roland - van Zutphen Flip |
Talbot Sunbeam Lotus |
B |
2:36:40 |
+20:40 +1:08 |
|||||
13. | #11 |
Grothuesmann Wolfgang - Bunte Claus |
Porsche 911 SC |
4 |
2:39:05 |
+23:05 +2:25 |
|||||
14. | #48 |
Schoenmakers Alfred - Drop Hans |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
B |
2:39:09 |
+23:09 +4 |
|||||
15. | #55 |
Postuma Wim - de Pater John |
Opel Ascona i2000 |
A |
2:39:49 |
+23:49 +40 |
|||||
16. | #21 |
Klodzinsky Peter - Schwinem Klaus |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
N | |||||||
17. | #52 |
van der Ven Fred - Van Ravestein Sander |
Opel Ascona i2000 |
A | |||||||
18. | #28 |
Brugmans Adri - Strous Wil |
Fiat 131 Racing |
A | |||||||
19. | ? |
Abendroth Helge - Kleinwachter Richard |
Opel Kadett Coupé |
A | |||||||
20. | #16 |
Faas Ko - Heldoorn Rob |
BMW 323i E21 |
2 | |||||||
21. | #47 |
de Jong Rob - Erlings Jan |
Opel Kadett SR |
A | |||||||
22. | #22 |
Lackas Carlo - Nisbach Friedel |
Toyota Celica 2000 GT |
A | |||||||
23. | #15 |
Svendsen Hans Peter - Brandtberg Steen |
Mini 1275 GT |
A | |||||||
24. | #24 |
Kindt Bernd - Bennewitz Wolfgang |
Opel Kadett SR |
A | |||||||
Retirements
19 (19 on list)
|
|||||||||||
#1 |
Colsoul Guy - Schoonenwolf André | Opel Ascona 400 | CCJ*** | 4 | Rear axle | ||||||
#2 |
Vossen Henk - Theunissen Pie | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 4 | Off road | |||||||
#3 | Lord Chris | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | B | Retired | |||||||
#4 |
Luijbregts Wim - Molkenboer Ab | Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo | A | Retired | |||||||
#5 |
Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | OOJ*** | B | Rear axle | ||||||
#8 |
Hoes Johnny jnr. - Badenberg Theo | Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo | 4 | Retired | |||||||
#9 |
Maaskant Paul - Oosterbaan Ruud | Citroën Visa Trophée | B | Retired | |||||||
#10 |
van der Lee Henk - Lieuwma Anja | Opel Manta | A | Retired | |||||||
#17 |
De Boeck Geert - Van Borm Marcel | Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo | 4 | Retired | |||||||
#18 |
Vermeeren John - Boesten Paul | Opel Kadett GT/E | 2 | Retired | |||||||
#19 |
Kryszak Werner - Roeder Torsten | Opel Ascona i2000 | 2 | Retired | |||||||
#20 |
van Schaik Egbert - Bullens Hans | Opel Ascona i2000 | 2 | Retired | |||||||
#23 |
Reiter Thomas - Birk Erwin | Toyota Corolla 1600 GT | A | Retired | |||||||
#27 |
Gobrecht Karl-Heinz - Kempmann Birgit | Volkswagen Golf GTi | N | Retired | |||||||
#41 |
Waalen Jack - Smeets Michel | Opel Ascona i2000 | 2 | Retired | |||||||
#45 |
Marsé Frans - van Bruggen Théo | Volkswagen Golf GTi | A | Retired | |||||||
#46 |
Fikse Jaap - Eikema Nico | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 2 | Retired | |||||||
#50 |
Besselink Fred - den Exter Walther | Fiat 131 Racing | 2 | Retired | |||||||
? |
Sintenie Willem - Sintenie-Snoek Els | Opel Kadett GT/E | 90-*** | 2 | Retired |