9. Rallye Plzeň 1978
7. 5. – 8. 5. 1978, Plzeň • ASK Plzeň • asphalt - gravel 108.80 km - (cancelled 23.40 km) • Other years
Final results
finished: 60 (60 on list)
1. | #74 |
Mahr Jaroslav - Mahr František |
Škoda 130 RS ARC Brno |
BMH*** | A2/1300 |
58:14 (3494) |
88.0 |
||||
2. | #76 |
Císař Antonín - Schovánek Pavel |
Škoda 130 RS AMK Příbram |
A2/1300 |
58:19 (3499) |
+5 +5 |
87.9 0.06 |
||||
3. | #77 |
Pavlík Leo - Gottfried Oldřich |
Škoda 120 S AMK JZD Slušovice |
PMC*** | A2/1300 |
1:00:28 (3628) |
+2:14 +2:09 |
84.7 1.57 |
|||
4. | #80 |
Trajbold Jan st. - Trajboldová-Váchová Eva |
Škoda 130 RS AMK Praha 3 - Žižkov |
AR *** | A2/1300 |
1:01:21 (3681) |
+3:07 +53 |
83.5 2.19 |
|||
5. | #73 |
Pech Václav sen. - Hlávka František |
Škoda 130 RS AMK JZD Slušovice |
GTC*** | A2/1300 |
1:01:24 2:00 (3684) |
+3:10 +3 |
83.5 2.22 |
|||
6. | #98 |
Srnský Josef - Týce Miloš |
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice |
GTB*** | A2/1600 |
1:01:58 (3718) |
+3:44 +34 |
82.7 2.62 |
|||
7. | #114 |
Šnajdr Vladimír st. - Čečil Petr |
Škoda 130 RS AMK Mariánské Lázně |
CHA*** | A5/2000 |
1:02:39 (3759) |
+4:25 +41 |
81.8 3.10 |
|||
8. | #63 |
Boček Jiří - Dojáček Karel |
Škoda 120 S ASK Stavby Praha |
A2/1300 |
1:02:52 1:00 (3772) |
+4:38 +13 |
81.5 3.26 |
||||
9. | #66 |
Müller Petr - Pěknic Jan |
Škoda 130 RS Chemopetrol Litvínov |
MOB*** | A2/1300 |
1:02:57 1:00 (3777) |
+4:43 +5 |
81.4 3.31 |
|||
10. | #71 |
Studenič Jozef - Deák Miroslav |
Škoda 130 RS Slovnaft Bratislava |
C 1*** | A2/1300 |
1:03:04 (3784) |
+4:50 +7 |
81.2 3.40 |
|||
11. | #120 |
Valoušek Pavel sen. - Jirátko Karel |
Škoda 110 RC AMK JZD Slušovice |
GTB*** | A2/1150 |
1:03:31 (3811) |
+5:17 +27 |
80.7 3.71 |
|||
12. | #32 |
Mařík Ladislav - Tomis Michal |
Škoda 110 L AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice |
A2/1150 |
1:04:41 2:00 (3881) |
+6:27 +1:10 |
79.2 4.53 |
||||
13. | #75 |
Pipota Zdeněk - Pospíšil Jan |
Škoda 130 RS Chemopetrol Litvínov |
MOB*** | A2/1300 |
1:04:48 2:00 (3888) |
+6:34 +7 |
79.1 4.61 |
|||
14. | #107 |
Pallag Ivan - Jurkovič Eugen |
Škoda 120 S Stavba Košice |
A5/2000 |
1:04:57 1:00 (3897) |
+6:43 +9 |
78.9 4.72 |
||||
15. | #21 |
Dítě Zdeněk - Hendl Josef |
Škoda 100 L AMK Náchod |
A2/1000 |
1:05:34 (3934) |
+7:20 +37 |
78.1 5.15 |
||||
16. | #103 |
Záboj Martin - Žamboch Josef |
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX |
CHA*** | A2/1600 |
1:05:46 1:00 (3946) |
+7:32 +12 |
77.9 5.29 |
|||
17. | #113 |
Štěpánek Jiří - Špatenka Václav |
Škoda 130 RS ČKD Hradec Králové |
HKC*** | A5/2000 |
1:05:49 2:00 (3949) |
+7:35 +3 |
77.9 5.33 |
|||
18. | #67 |
Dolejš Antonín - Hrbek Miroslav |
Škoda 120 S AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice |
GTB*** | A2/1300 |
1:06:11 (3971) |
+7:57 +22 |
77.4 5.59 |
|||
19. | #105 |
Hora Miloš - Polan Petr |
Škoda 110 R AMK Plešnice |
PMC*** | A5/2000 |
1:06:35 1:00 (3995) |
+8:21 +24 |
77.0 5.87 |
|||
20. | #94 |
Kloc Josef - Pont Jiří |
Renault 12 Gordini ASK Stavby Praha |
A2/1600 |
1:07:03 3:00 (4023) |
+8:49 +28 |
76.4 6.19 |
||||
21. | #50 |
Krejča Stanislav - Vaňásek František |
Škoda 110 L AMK Nová Včelnice |
A2/1150 |
1:07:08 (4028) |
+8:54 +5 |
76.3 6.25 |
||||
22. | #43 |
Sedláček Karel - Řihák Petr |
Škoda 110 RC AMK Geodézie Brno - Město |
BMC*** | A2/1150 |
1:07:52 1:00 (4072) |
+9:38 +44 |
75.5 6.77 |
|||
23. | #42 |
Dřevo Josef - Palivec Jaroslav |
Wartburg 353 ASK Stavby Praha |
A2/1150 |
1:08:05 1:00 (4085) |
+9:51 +13 |
75.3 6.92 |
||||
24. | #36 |
Doležal Petr - Doležal Pavel |
Škoda 110 L Rallye AMK Jičín |
SMA*** | A2/1150 |
1:09:07 3:00 (4147) |
+10:53 +1:02 |
74.1 7.65 |
|||
25. | #17 |
Šolar Václav - Kroček Václav |
Wartburg 353 AMK Praha 3 - Žižkov |
AS *** | A2/1000 |
1:09:13 1:00 (4153) |
+10:59 +6 |
74.0 7.72 |
|||
26. | #86 |
Michalík Vladimír - Machala Rostislav |
Lada VAZ 21011 Sklo Valašské Meziříčí |
VSA*** | A2/1600 |
1:10:06 3:00 (4206) |
+11:52 +53 |
73.1 8.34 |
|||
27. | #31 |
Husák Miroslav - Arazim Václav |
Škoda 110 L Rallye Chemopetrol Litvínov |
MOA*** | A2/1150 |
1:10:36 3:00 (4236) |
+12:22 +30 |
72.6 8.69 |
|||
28. | #85 |
Vlasák Bořivoj - Pelech Petr |
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX AMK Secheza Lovosice |
A2/1600 |
1:10:50 2:00 (4250) |
+12:36 +14 |
72.3 8.85 |
||||
29. | #68 |
Pacala Cyril - Jantošík Daniel |
Škoda 130 RS AMK Tatra Bánovce n. Bebravou |
TOA*** | A2/1300 |
1:11:58 4:00 (4318) |
+13:44 +1:08 |
71.2 9.65 |
|||
30. | #78 |
Markvart František - Kožíšek Zbyněk |
Škoda 130 RS ASK Plzeň |
PMC*** | A2/1300 |
1:12:13 4:00 (4333) |
+13:59 +15 |
71.0 9.82 |
|||
31. | #28 |
Hrubý Michal - Mazurek Ivan |
Škoda 100 ARC Brno |
A2/1000 |
1:12:34 3:00 (4354) |
+14:20 +21 |
70.6 10.07 |
||||
32. | #33 |
Diblík Jan - Prycl Stanislav |
Škoda 110 AMK Slezská Ostrava |
A2/1150 |
1:12:45 4:00 (4365) |
+14:31 +11 |
70.4 10.20 |
||||
33. | #93 |
Lux Pavel - Zatloukal Jan |
Lada VAZ 2103 MTX Chemické závody Přerov |
A2/1600 |
1:13:36 2:00 (4416) |
+15:22 +51 |
69.6 10.80 |
||||
34. | #106 |
Chlustina Václav - Kordač Martin |
Škoda 110 L |
A5/2000 |
1:15:01 4:00 (4501) |
+16:47 +1:25 |
68.3 11.79 |
||||
35. | #5 |
Hron Ivan - Prokš Petr |
Trabant P601 ASK Stavby Praha |
A2/600 |
1:15:04 4:00 (4504) |
+16:50 +3 |
68.3 11.83 |
||||
36. | #54 |
Polívka Václav - Vodička Pavel |
Škoda 110 R AMK Praha 3 - Žižkov |
AT *** | A2/1150 |
1:15:09 5:20 (4509) |
+16:55 +5 |
68.2 11.89 |
|||
37. | #84 |
Gabriel Juraj - Hric Josef |
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX Stavba Košice |
A2/1600 |
1:19:37 9:00 (4777) |
+21:23 +4:28 |
64.4 15.02 |
||||
38. | #3 |
Šabat Ladislav - Vondrášek Jaroslav |
Trabant P601 ASK Stavby Praha |
A2/600 |
1:20:47 9:00 (4847) |
+22:33 +1:10 |
63.4 15.84 |
||||
39. | #15 |
Nový Jiří - Kasal Jaroslav |
Trabant P601 ASK Plzeň |
PMC*** | A2/600 |
1:21:22 7:00 (4882) |
+23:08 +35 |
63.0 16.25 |
|||
40. | #115 |
Exner Jindřich - Švorc Václav |
Lada VAZ 2103 MTX ASK Elton Nové Město nad Metují |
NAA*** | A5/2000 |
1:21:56 8:00 (4916) |
+23:42 +34 |
62.5 16.65 |
|||
41. | #41 |
Vlk Vlastimil - Bárta Petr |
Škoda 110 R AMK Mototechna Ústí n. Labem |
ULB*** | A2/1150 |
1:22:53 7:00 (4973) |
+24:39 +57 |
61.8 17.32 |
|||
42. | #83 |
Varmuža Jan - Vilímová Miroslava |
Lada VAZ 2103 MTX ARC Brno |
BMH*** | A2/1600 |
1:22:53 12:00 (4973) |
+24:39 +0 |
61.8 17.32 |
|||
43. | #34 |
Fošum Stanislav - Kulhánek Vratislav |
Škoda 110 L AMK Český Krumlov |
CK *** | A2/1150 |
1:25:07 8:00 (5107) |
+26:53 +2:14 |
60.2 18.89 |
|||
44. | #99 |
Schätzel Mikuláš - Olach Ján |
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX AMK Bratislava |
A2/1600 |
1:25:46 19:00 (5146) |
+27:32 +39 |
59.7 19.34 |
||||
45. | #90 |
Peřinka Jan - Peřinka Jaroslav |
Volkswagen Golf I AMK Opava |
A2/1600 |
1:26:48 16:00 (5208) |
+28:34 +1:02 |
59.0 20.07 |
||||
46. | #26 |
Jatel Jiří sen. - Smílek Jiří |
Škoda 100 L Zbrojovka Brno |
BMB*** | A2/1000 |
1:28:12 15:00 (5292) |
+29:58 +1:24 |
58.1 21.05 |
|||
47. | #7 |
Brus Vladimír - Haas Otto |
Trabant P601 AMK Praha 3 - Žižkov |
A2/600 |
1:28:24 14:20 (5304) |
+30:10 +12 |
58.0 21.19 |
||||
48. | #8 |
Samec Jiří - Moudrý Jiří |
Trabant P601 ASK Stavby Praha |
AR *** | A2/600 |
1:28:29 9:00 (5309) |
+30:15 +5 |
57.9 21.25 |
|||
49. | #61 |
Kmeť František - Večeřa Stanislav |
Škoda 120 S Slovcepa Banská Bystrica |
A2/1300 |
1:29:43 16:00 (5383) |
+31:29 +1:14 |
57.1 22.12 |
||||
50. | #37 |
Dlouhý Karel - Cihelka Jan |
Škoda 110 L Rallye ASK Stavby Praha |
A2/1150 |
1:31:08 19:00 (5468) |
+32:54 +1:25 |
56.2 23.11 |
||||
51. | #64 |
Gráč Pavol - Ďurica Štefan |
Škoda 120 S Slovnaft Bratislava |
BAE*** | A2/1300 |
1:31:19 27:20 (5479) |
+33:05 +11 |
56.1 23.24 |
|||
52. | #117 |
Veselý Jiří - Stoklasa Otto |
Škoda 120 S Rallye AMK Mariánské Lázně |
A5/2000 |
1:31:48 11:00 (5508) |
+33:34 +29 |
55.8 23.58 |
||||
53. | #65 |
Šén Jiří - Sítník Josef |
Škoda 120 S AK Sklounion Teplice |
TPB*** | A2/1300 |
1:33:28 20:00 (5608) |
+35:14 +1:40 |
54.8 24.75 |
|||
54. | #19 |
Raus Josef - Zink Reinhold |
Škoda 100 Sigma Olomouc |
A2/1000 |
1:34:51 18:00 (5691) |
+36:37 +1:23 |
54.0 25.73 |
||||
55. | #53 |
Schreiner Jozef - Šorman Ján |
Škoda 110 L AMK Calex Zlaté Moravce |
A2/1150 |
1:35:52 17:00 (5752) |
+37:38 +1:01 |
53.4 26.44 |
||||
56. | #12 |
Polák Petr - Poláková Jana |
Trabant P601 ASK Stavby Praha |
A2/600 |
1:41:45 20:00 (6105) |
+43:31 +5:53 |
50.4 30.57 |
||||
57. | #55 |
Chytil František - Neradil Petr |
Škoda 110 AMK Liaz Přerov |
A2/1150 |
1:42:24 18:00 (6144) |
+44:10 +39 |
50.0 31.03 |
||||
58. | #20 |
Határ Marián - Kollár Ján |
Škoda 100 AMK DPMB Bratislava |
A2/1000 |
1:47:14 25:20 (6434) |
+49:00 +4:50 |
47.8 34.43 |
||||
59. | #47 |
Fuchs Tomáš - Hlavatý František |
Škoda 110 AMK Praha 3 - Žižkov |
A2/1150 |
2:02:59 31:00 (7379) |
+1:04:45 +15:45 |
41.7 45.49 |
||||
60. | #91 |
Ouředník Ivan - Pokorný Jarmil |
Fiat 124 ARC Brno |
A2/1600 |
2:10:22 43:00 (7822) |
+1:12:08 +7:23 |
39.3 50.68 |
||||
Retirements
44 (44 on list)
|
|||||||||||
SS5 | #4 |
Steller Vladimír - Zvolenec Pavel |
Trabant P601 AMK Rimavská Sobota |
A2/600 | Retired | ||||||
SS12 | #6 |
Chlad Rudolf - Chladová Dagmar |
Trabant P601 ASK Karlovy Vary |
KVB*** | A2/600 | Drowned car in water ford | |||||
SS11 | #9 |
Malina Jan - Schestauberová Květa |
Trabant P601 AMK Bílá Labuť Praha |
ABM*** | A2/600 | Accident | |||||
SS7 | #11 |
Kročil Milan - Mašata Hynek |
Trabant P601 AMK Mototechna Praha |
A2/600 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #13 |
Rejmon Jan - Rejmon Pavel |
Trabant P601 AMK Bílá Labuť Praha |
A2/600 | Retired | ||||||
SS5 | #14 |
Dvořák Petr - Koudelka Václav |
Trabant P601 AMK Bílá Labuť Praha |
A2/600 | Accident | ||||||
SS3 | #16 |
Straka Jan - Vít Josef |
Škoda 100 ČKD Hradec Králové |
A2/1000 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #18 |
Malásek Břetislav - Tuč Jan |
Fiat 127 TJ RH Třebíč |
A2/1000 | Accident | ||||||
SS11 | #22 |
Krumpholc Karel - Šolar Milan st. |
Wartburg 353 ASK Stavby Praha |
ABK*** | A2/1000 | Retired | |||||
SS5 | #23 |
Trojan Karel sen. - Šlemín Pavel |
Wartburg 353 ASK Stavby Praha |
ABC*** | A2/1000 | Accident | |||||
SS11 | #24 |
Jarolímek Eduard - Polák Jiří |
Wartburg 353 AMK Bílá Labuť Praha |
KOA*** | A2/1000 | Retired | |||||
SS3 | #25 |
Přikryl Lubomír - Šťourač Ivan |
Škoda 100 ARC Brno |
BME*** | A2/1000 | Electrical | |||||
SS1 | #27 |
Zeman Jaromír - Bartoň Jaromír |
Škoda 100 L ASS Olomouc |
A2/1000 | Retired | ||||||
SS11 | #35 |
Martinů Lubomír sen. - Šmahel Zdeněk |
Škoda 110 AMK Zlatá Přilba Pardubice |
A2/1150 | Retired | ||||||
SS5 | #39 |
Brotánek Pavel - Brotánková Míla |
Škoda 110 L Rallye Dům techniky Ústí nad Labem |
A2/1150 | Accident | ||||||
SS3 | #44 |
Zelený Ladislav - Kopečný Miloslav |
Škoda 110 L Škoda Klub Rychnov n. Kněžnou |
A2/1150 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #49 |
Myslík Vladimír - Myslík Jaroslav |
Škoda 110 L Rallye ČSAD Plzeň |
KTA*** | A2/1150 | Retired | |||||
SS8 | #51 |
Poduška Michal - Knězů Vlastimil |
Zastava 1100 AMK Mototechna Praha |
A2/1150 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #52 |
Racek Milan - Heidenreich Václav |
Škoda 110 L AMK Pňovany |
A2/1150 | Retired | ||||||
SS11 | #56 |
Lžičař Miroslav - Sirotek Václav |
Škoda 130 RS AMK Praha 3 - Žižkov |
A5/2000 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #57 |
Hank Tomáš - Jandura Jiří |
Škoda 130 RS AMK Jičín |
TUB*** | A2/1300 | Retired | |||||
SS3 | #58 |
Urban Jiří - Mareček Jaroslav |
Škoda 120 S AMK Český Krumlov |
A2/1300 | Accident | ||||||
SS3 | #59 |
Raichl Jan - Raichl Miroslav |
Škoda 120 S AMK Škoda AZNP |
A2/1300 | Retired | ||||||
SS5 | #60 |
Pešek Vladimír - Štolba Vladimír |
Škoda 120 S AMRK Plzeň |
PMC*** | A2/1300 | Retired | |||||
SS3 | #69 |
Křeček Ladislav - Ginsl Jaroslav |
Škoda 130 RS ČSAD Mladá Boleslav - Kosmonosy |
MBB*** | A2/1300 | Retired | |||||
SS3 | #70 |
Bystrianský Július - Licher Jan |
Škoda 130 RS Slovnaft Bratislava |
VK *** | A5/2000 | Mechanical | |||||
SS2 | #72 |
Žahour Karel - Bujárek Jiří |
Škoda 130 RS Chodos Team |
SOA*** | A2/1300 | Electrical | |||||
SS7 | #79 |
Piovarči Ján - Horňák Ladislav |
Škoda 130 RS AMK VSŽ Košice |
A2/1300 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #81 |
Schovánek Václav - Schovánková Alena |
Škoda 110 L ASK Stavby Praha |
A2/1150 | Retired | ||||||
SS5 | #82 |
Kunc Miloslav - Pavlík Jaroslav |
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX Sigma Olomouc |
A2/1600 | Retired | ||||||
SS12 | #87 |
Riegl Herbert - Riegl Alex |
Lada VAZ 21011 AMK Praha 1 |
AP *** | A2/1600 | Retired | |||||
SS12 | #89 |
Krejbich Miloš - Hadrávek Václav |
Fiat 124 ASK Stavby Praha |
AT *** | A2/1600 | Excluded | |||||
SS7 | #92 |
Bičiště Karel - Karban Miroslav |
Ford Escort 1600 MKI AMK Nové Město nad Metují |
TUB*** | A2/1600 | Retired | |||||
SS7 | #97 |
Lank Miroslav - Teichmann Jan |
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX AMK Teplice |
TPB*** | A2/1600 | Lost wheel | |||||
SS7 | #100 |
Černohorský Petr sen. - Kolář Pavel |
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice |
GTB*** | A2/1600 | Retired | |||||
SS12 | #101 |
Kapa Jan - Bojas Karel |
Renault 12 Gordini ASK VTŽ Chomutov |
CVB*** | A2/1600 | Accident | |||||
SS7 | #102 |
Cipra Ivan - Pelcr Václav |
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX AMRK Plzeň |
PMC*** | A2/1600 | Retired | |||||
SS5 | #104 |
Motyčka Josef - Vašíček Ivan |
Škoda 120 L AMK Škoda AZNP |
A5/2000 | Retired | ||||||
SS5 | #108 |
Muzikant Antonín - Lávička Miloslav |
Škoda 120 S AMK Praha 3 - Žižkov |
A5/2000 | Retired | ||||||
SS12 | #109 |
Březina Petr - Procházka Josef |
Fiat 128 AMK Mariánské Lázně |
CHA*** | A5/2000 | Retired | |||||
SS7 | #112 |
Sivík Josef - Čermák Miloslav |
Renault 17 Gordini AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice |
GTB*** | A5/2000 | Accident | |||||
SS1 | #118 |
Ferus František - Murárik Vladimír |
Škoda 120 S PAMK Klatovy |
A5/2000 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #122 |
Krobot Jan - Černý Zdeněk |
Škoda 100 ARC Brno |
A2/1000 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #123 |
Hájek Milan - Facek Milan | Fiat 127 | A2/1000 | Retired |
Added by: Tomáš `Shacki` Wanka [19. 8. 2013]