lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang

9. Rallye Plzeň 1978

Czechoslovakia #3
7. 5. – 8. 5. 1978, Plzeň • ASK Plzeň • asphalt - gravel 108.80 km - (cancelled 23.40 km) • Other years

Final results

finished: 60 (60 on list)
1.#74flagflag Mahr Jaroslav
- Mahr František
icon
Škoda 130 RS
ARC Brno
BMH 79-39A2/130058:14
(3494)
88.0
 
2.#76flagflag Císař Antonín
- Schovánek Pavel
icon
Škoda 130 RS
AMK Příbram
A2/130058:19
(3499)
+5
 +5
87.9
 0.06
3.#77flagflag Pavlík Leo
- Gottfried Oldřich
icon
Škoda 120 S
AMK JZD Slušovice
PMC 32-45A2/13001:00:28
(3628)
+2:14
 +2:09
84.7
 1.57
4.#80flagflag Trajbold st. Jan
- Trajboldová-Váchová Eva
icon
Škoda 130 RS
AMK Praha 3 - Žižkov
AR 62-04A2/13001:01:21
(3681)
+3:07
 +53
83.5
 2.19
5.#73flagflag Pech sen. Václav
- Hlávka František
icon
Škoda 130 RS
AMK JZD Slušovice
GTC 01-75A2/13001:01:24
2:00 (3684)
+3:10
 +3
83.5
 2.22
6.#98flagflag Srnský Josef
- Týce Miloš
icon
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice
GTB 96-70A2/16001:01:58
(3718)
+3:44
 +34
82.7
 2.62
7.#114flagflag Šnajdr st. Vladimír
- Čečil Petr
icon
Škoda 130 RS
AMK Mariánské Lázně
CHA 79-69A5/20001:02:39
(3759)
+4:25
 +41
81.8
 3.10
8.#63flagflag Boček Jiří
- Dojáček Karel
icon
Škoda 120 S
ASK Stavby Praha
A2/13001:02:52
1:00 (3772)
+4:38
 +13
81.5
 3.26
9.#66flagflag Müller Petr
- Pěknic Jan
icon
Škoda 130 RS
Chemopetrol Litvínov
MOB 28-79A2/13001:02:57
1:00 (3777)
+4:43
 +5
81.4
 3.31
10.#71flagflag Studenič Jozef
- Deák Miroslav
icon
Škoda 130 RS
Slovnaft Bratislava
C 18-33A2/13001:03:04
(3784)
+4:50
 +7
81.2
 3.40
11.#120flagflag Valoušek sen. Pavel
- Jirátko Karel
icon
Škoda 110 RC
AMK JZD Slušovice
GTB 99-00A2/11501:03:31
(3811)
+5:17
 +27
80.7
 3.71
12.#32flagflag Mařík Ladislav
- Tomis Michal
icon
Škoda 110 L
AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice
A2/11501:04:41
2:00 (3881)
+6:27
 +1:10
79.2
 4.53
13.#75flagflag Pipota Zdeněk
- Pospíšil Jan
icon
Škoda 130 RS
Chemopetrol Litvínov
MOB 28-78A2/13001:04:48
2:00 (3888)
+6:34
 +7
79.1
 4.61
14.#107flagflag Pallag Ivan
- Jurkovič Eugen
icon
Škoda 120 S
Stavba Košice
A5/20001:04:57
1:00 (3897)
+6:43
 +9
78.9
 4.72
15.#21flagflag Dítě Zdeněk
- Hendl Josef
icon
Škoda 100 L
AMK Náchod
A2/10001:05:34
(3934)
+7:20
 +37
78.1
 5.15
16.#103flagflag Záboj Martin
- Žamboch Josef
icon
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
CHA 76-07A2/16001:05:46
1:00 (3946)
+7:32
 +12
77.9
 5.29
17.#113flagflag Štěpánek Jiří
- Špatenka Václav
icon
Škoda 130 RS
ČKD Hradec Králové
HKC 20-68A5/20001:05:49
2:00 (3949)
+7:35
 +3
77.9
 5.33
18.#67flagflag Dolejš Antonín
- Hrbek Miroslav
icon
Škoda 120 S
AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice
GTB 18-85A2/13001:06:11
(3971)
+7:57
 +22
77.4
 5.59
19.#105flagflag Hora Miloš
- Polan Petr
icon
Škoda 110 R
AMK Plešnice
PMC 81-86A5/20001:06:35
1:00 (3995)
+8:21
 +24
77.0
 5.87
20.#94flagflag Kloc Josef
- Pont Jiří
icon
Renault 12 Gordini
ASK Stavby Praha
A2/16001:07:03
3:00 (4023)
+8:49
 +28
76.4
 6.19
21.#50flagflag Krejča Stanislav
- Vaňásek František
icon
Škoda 110 L
AMK Nová Včelnice
A2/11501:07:08
(4028)
+8:54
 +5
76.3
 6.25
22.#43flagflag Sedláček Karel
- Řihák Petr
icon
Škoda 110 RC
AMK Geodézie Brno - Město
BMC 78-02A2/11501:07:52
1:00 (4072)
+9:38
 +44
75.5
 6.77
23.#42flagflag Dřevo Josef
- Palivec Jaroslav
icon
Wartburg 353
ASK Stavby Praha
A2/11501:08:05
1:00 (4085)
+9:51
 +13
75.3
 6.92
24.#36flagflag Doležal Petr
- Doležal Pavel
icon
Škoda 110 L Rallye
AMK Jičín
SMA 08-92A2/11501:09:07
3:00 (4147)
+10:53
 +1:02
74.1
 7.65
25.#17flagflag Šolar Václav
- Kroček Václav
icon
Wartburg 353
AMK Praha 3 - Žižkov
AS 80-81A2/10001:09:13
1:00 (4153)
+10:59
 +6
74.0
 7.72
26.#86flagflag Michalík Vladimír
- Machala Rostislav
icon
Lada VAZ 21011
Sklo Valašské Meziříčí
VSA 77-94A2/16001:10:06
3:00 (4206)
+11:52
 +53
73.1
 8.34
27.#31flagflag Husák Miroslav
- Arazim Václav
icon
Škoda 110 L Rallye
Chemopetrol Litvínov
MOA 28-55A2/11501:10:36
3:00 (4236)
+12:22
 +30
72.6
 8.69
28.#85flagflag Vlasák Bořivoj
- Pelech Petr
icon
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
AMK Secheza Lovosice
A2/16001:10:50
2:00 (4250)
+12:36
 +14
72.3
 8.85
29.#68flagflag Pacala Cyril
- Jantošík Daniel
icon
Škoda 130 RS
AMK Tatra Bánovce n. Bebravou
TOA 62-16A2/13001:11:58
4:00 (4318)
+13:44
 +1:08
71.2
 9.65
30.#78flagflag Markvart František
- Kožíšek Zbyněk
icon
Škoda 130 RS
ASK Plzeň
PMC 93-13A2/13001:12:13
4:00 (4333)
+13:59
 +15
71.0
 9.82
31.#28flagflag Hrubý Michal
- Mazurek Ivan
icon
Škoda 100
ARC Brno
A2/10001:12:34
3:00 (4354)
+14:20
 +21
70.6
 10.07
32.#33flagflag Diblík Jan
- Prycl Stanislav
icon
Škoda 110
AMK Slezská Ostrava
A2/11501:12:45
4:00 (4365)
+14:31
 +11
70.4
 10.20
33.#93flagflag Lux Pavel
- Zatloukal Jan
icon
Lada VAZ 2103 MTX
Chemické závody Přerov
A2/16001:13:36
2:00 (4416)
+15:22
 +51
69.6
 10.80
34.#106flagflag Chlustina Václav
- Kordač Martin
icon
Škoda 110 L
A5/20001:15:01
4:00 (4501)
+16:47
 +1:25
68.3
 11.79
35.#5flagflag Hron Ivan
- Prokš Petr
icon
Trabant P601
ASK Stavby Praha
A2/6001:15:04
4:00 (4504)
+16:50
 +3
68.3
 11.83
36.#54flagflag Polívka Václav
- Vodička Pavel
icon
Škoda 110 R
AMK Praha 3 - Žižkov
AT 89-89A2/11501:15:09
5:20 (4509)
+16:55
 +5
68.2
 11.89
37.#84flagflag Gabriel Juraj
- Hric Josef
icon
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
Stavba Košice
A2/16001:19:37
9:00 (4777)
+21:23
 +4:28
64.4
 15.02
38.#3flagflag Šabat Ladislav
- Vondrášek Jaroslav
icon
Trabant P601
ASK Stavby Praha
A2/6001:20:47
9:00 (4847)
+22:33
 +1:10
63.4
 15.84
39.#15flagflag Nový Jiří
- Kasal Jaroslav
icon
Trabant P601
ASK Plzeň
PMC 61-50A2/6001:21:22
7:00 (4882)
+23:08
 +35
63.0
 16.25
40.#115flagflag Exner Jindřich
- Švorc Václav
icon
Lada VAZ 2103 MTX
ASK Elton Nové Město nad Metují
NAA 94-47A5/20001:21:56
8:00 (4916)
+23:42
 +34
62.5
 16.65
41.#41flagflag Vlk Vlastimil
- Bárta Petr
icon
Škoda 110 R
AMK Mototechna Ústí n. Labem
ULB 56-06A2/11501:22:53
7:00 (4973)
+24:39
 +57
61.8
 17.32
42.#83flagflag Varmuža Jan
- Vilímová Miroslava
icon
Lada VAZ 2103 MTX
ARC Brno
BMH 33-69A2/16001:22:53
12:00 (4973)
+24:39
 +0
61.8
 17.32
43.#34flagflag Fošum Stanislav
- Kulhánek Vratislav
icon
Škoda 110 L
AMK Český Krumlov
CK 36-04A2/11501:25:07
8:00 (5107)
+26:53
 +2:14
60.2
 18.89
44.#99flagflag Schätzel Mikuláš
- Olach Ján
icon
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
AMK Bratislava
A2/16001:25:46
19:00 (5146)
+27:32
 +39
59.7
 19.34
45.#90flagflag Peřinka Jan
- Peřinka Jaroslav
icon
Volkswagen Golf
AMK Opava
A2/16001:26:48
16:00 (5208)
+28:34
 +1:02
59.0
 20.07
46.#26flagflag Jatel Jiří
- Smílek Jiří
icon
Škoda 100 L
Auto Zbrojovka klub Brno
BMB 34-60A2/10001:28:12
15:00 (5292)
+29:58
 +1:24
58.1
 21.05
47.#7flagflag Brus Vladimír
- Haas Otto
icon
Trabant P601
AMK Praha 3 - Žižkov
A2/6001:28:24
14:20 (5304)
+30:10
 +12
58.0
 21.19
48.#8flagflag Samec Jiří
- Moudrý Jiří
icon
Trabant P601
ASK Stavby Praha
AR 51-62A2/6001:28:29
9:00 (5309)
+30:15
 +5
57.9
 21.25
49.#61flagflag Kmeť František
- Večeřa Stanislav
icon
Škoda 120 S
Slovcepa Banská Bystrica
A2/13001:29:43
16:00 (5383)
+31:29
 +1:14
57.1
 22.12
50.#37flagflag Dlouhý Karel
- Cihelka Jan
icon
Škoda 110 L Rallye
ASK Stavby Praha
A2/11501:31:08
19:00 (5468)
+32:54
 +1:25
56.2
 23.11
51.#64flagflag Gráč Pavol
- Ďurica Štefan
icon
Škoda 120 S
Slovnaft Bratislava
BAE 67-19A2/13001:31:19
27:20 (5479)
+33:05
 +11
56.1
 23.24
52.#117flagflag Veselý Jiří
- Stoklasa Otto
icon
Škoda 120 S Rallye
AMK Mariánské Lázně
A5/20001:31:48
11:00 (5508)
+33:34
 +29
55.8
 23.58
53.#65flagflag Šén Jiří
- Sítník Josef
icon
Škoda 120 S
AK Sklounion Teplice
TPB 49-94A2/13001:33:28
20:00 (5608)
+35:14
 +1:40
54.8
 24.75
54.#19flagflag Raus Josef
- Zink Reinhold
icon
Škoda 100
Sigma Olomouc
A2/10001:34:51
18:00 (5691)
+36:37
 +1:23
54.0
 25.73
55.#53flagflag Schreiner Jozef
- Šorman Ján
icon
Škoda 110 L
AMK Calex Zlaté Moravce
A2/11501:35:52
17:00 (5752)
+37:38
 +1:01
53.4
 26.44
56.#12flagflag Polák Petr
- Poláková-Jiroušková Jana
icon
Trabant P601
ASK Stavby Praha
A2/6001:41:45
20:00 (6105)
+43:31
 +5:53
50.4
 30.57
57.#55flagflag Chytil František
- Neradil Petr
icon
Škoda 110
AMK Liaz Přerov
A2/11501:42:24
18:00 (6144)
+44:10
 +39
50.0
 31.03
58.#20flagflag Határ Marián
- Kollár Ján
icon
Škoda 100
AMK DPMB Bratislava
A2/10001:47:14
25:20 (6434)
+49:00
 +4:50
47.8
 34.43
59.#47flagflag Fuchs Tomáš
- Hlavatý František
icon
Škoda 110
AMK Praha 3 - Žižkov
A2/11502:02:59
31:00 (7379)
+1:04:45
 +15:45
41.7
 45.49
60.#91flagflag Ouředník Ivan
- Pokorný Jarmil
icon
Fiat 124
ARC Brno
A2/16002:10:22
43:00 (7822)
+1:12:08
 +7:23
39.3
 50.68

Retirements

44 (44 on list)
SS5#4flagflag Steller Vladimír
- Zvolenec Pavel
icon
Trabant P601
AMK Rimavská Sobota
A2/600Retired
SS12#6flagflag Chlad Rudolf
- Chladová Dagmar
icon
Trabant P601
ASK Karlovy Vary
KVB 04-10A2/600Drowned car in water ford
SS11#9flagflag Malina Jan
- Schestauberová Květa
icon
Trabant P601
AMK Bílá Labuť Praha
ABM 04-95A2/600Accident
SS7#11flagflag Kročil Milan
- Mašata Hynek
icon
Trabant P601
AMK Mototechna Praha
A2/600Retired
SS3#13flagflag Rejmon Jan
- Rejmon Pavel
icon
Trabant P601
AMK Bílá Labuť Praha
A2/600Retired
SS5#14flagflag Dvořák Petr
- Koudelka Václav
icon
Trabant P601
AMK Bílá Labuť Praha
A2/600Accident
SS3#16flagflag Straka Jan
- Vít Josef
icon
Škoda 100
ČKD Hradec Králové
A2/1000Retired
SS1#18flagflag Malásek Břetislav
- Tuč Jan
icon
Fiat 127
TJ RH Třebíč
A2/1000Accident
SS11#22flagflag Krumpholc Karel
- Šolar st. Milan
icon
Wartburg 353
ASK Stavby Praha
ABK 10-90A2/1000Retired
SS5#23flagflag Trojan sen. Karel
- Šlemín Pavel
icon
Wartburg 353
ASK Stavby Praha
ABC 35-76A2/1000Accident
SS11#24flagflag Jarolímek Eduard
- Polák Jiří
icon
Wartburg 353
AMK Bílá Labuť Praha
KOA 43-84A2/1000Retired
SS3#25flagflag Přikryl Lubomír
- Šťourač Ivan
icon
Škoda 100
ARC Brno
BME 98-14A2/1000Electrical
SS1#27flagflag Zeman Jaromír
- Bartoň Jaromír
icon
Škoda 100 L
ASS Olomouc
A2/1000Retired
SS11#35flagflag Martinů sen. Lubomír
- Šmahel Zdeněk
icon
Škoda 110
AMK Zlatá Přilba Pardubice
A2/1150Retired
SS5#39flagflag Brotánek Pavel
- Brotánková Míla
icon
Škoda 110 L Rallye
Dům techniky Ústí nad Labem
A2/1150Accident
SS3#44flagflag Zelený Ladislav
- Kopečný Miloslav
icon
Škoda 110 L
Škoda Klub Rychnov n. Kněžnou
A2/1150Retired
SS1#49flagflag Myslík Vladimír
- Myslík Jaroslav
icon
Škoda 110 L Rallye
ČSAD Plzeň
KTA 33-33A2/1150Retired
SS8#51flagflag Poduška Michal
- Knězů Vlastimil
icon
Zastava 1100
AMK Mototechna Praha
A2/1150Retired
SS2#52flagflag Racek Milan
- Heidenreich Václav
icon
Škoda 110 L
AMK Pňovany
A2/1150Retired
SS11#56flagflag Lžičař Miroslav
- Sirotek Václav
icon
Škoda 130 RS
AMK Praha 3 - Žižkov
A5/2000Retired
SS2#57flagflag Hank Tomáš
- Jandura Jiří
icon
Škoda 130 RS
AMK Jičín
TUB 55-99A2/1300Retired
SS3#58flagflag Urban Jiří
- Mareček Jaroslav
icon
Škoda 120 S
AMK Český Krumlov
A2/1300Accident
SS3#59flagflag Raichl Jan
- Raichl Miroslav
icon
Škoda 120 S
AMK Škoda AZNP
A2/1300Retired
SS5#60flagflag Pešek Vladimír
- Štolba Vladimír
icon
Škoda 120 S
AMRK Plzeň
PMC 02-06A2/1300Retired
SS3#69flagflag Křeček Ladislav
- Ginsl Jaroslav
icon
Škoda 130 RS
ČSAD Mladá Boleslav - Kosmonosy
MBB 97-97A2/1300Retired
SS3#70flagflag Bystrianský Július
- Licher Jan
icon
Škoda 130 RS
Slovnaft Bratislava
VK 66-07A5/2000Mechanical
SS2#72flagflag Žahour Karel
- Bujárek Jiří
icon
Škoda 130 RS
Chodos Team
SOA 84-44A2/1300Electrical
SS7#79flagflag Piovarči Ján
- Horňák Ladislav
icon
Škoda 130 RS
AMK VSŽ Košice
A2/1300Retired
SS1#81flagflag Schovánek Václav
- Schovánková Alena
icon
Škoda 110 L
ASK Stavby Praha
A2/1150Retired
SS5#82flagflag Kunc Miloslav
- Pavlík Jaroslav
icon
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
Sigma Olomouc
A2/1600Retired
SS12#87flagflag Riegl Herbert
- Riegl Alex
icon
Lada VAZ 21011
AMK Praha 1
AP 39-95A2/1600Retired
SS12#89flagflag Krejbich Miloš
- Hadrávek Václav
icon
Fiat 124
ASK Stavby Praha
AT 35-10A2/1600Excluded
SS7#92flagflag Bičiště Karel
- Karban Miroslav
icon
Ford Escort
AMK Nové Město nad Metují
TUB 05-63A2/1600Retired
SS7#97flagflag Lank Miroslav
- Teichmann Jan
icon
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
AMK Teplice
TPB 59-00A2/1600Lost wheel
SS7#100flagflag Černohorský sen. Petr
- Kolář Pavel
icon
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice
GTB 71-27A2/1600Retired
SS12#101flagflag Kapa Jan
- Bojas Karel
icon
Renault 12 Gordini
ASK VTŽ Chomutov
CVB 15-71A2/1600Accident
SS7#102flagflag Cipra Ivan
- Pelcr Václav
icon
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
AMRK Plzeň
PMC 90-95A2/1600Retired
SS5#104flagflag Motyčka Josef
- Vašíček Ivan
icon
Škoda 120 L
AMK Škoda AZNP
A5/2000Retired
SS5#108flagflag Muzikant Antonín
- Lávička Miloslav
icon
Škoda 120 S
AMK Praha 3 - Žižkov
A5/2000Retired
SS12#109flagflag Březina Petr
- Procházka Josef
icon
Fiat 128
AMK Mariánské Lázně
CHA 21-00A5/2000Retired
SS7#112flagflag Sivík Josef
- Čermák Miloslav
icon
Renault 17 Gordini
AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice
GTB 95-20A5/2000Accident
SS1#118flagflag Ferus František
- Murárik Vladimír
icon
Škoda 120 S
PAMK Klatovy
A5/2000Retired
SS1#122flagflag Krobot Jan
- Černý Zdeněk
icon
Škoda 100
ARC Brno
A2/1000Retired
SS1#123flagflag Hájek Milan
- Facek Milan
icon
Fiat 127A2/1000Retired
Added by: Tomáš `Shacki` Wanka [19. 8. 2013]
drivers 264 806
codrivers 384 174
events 72 083
entries 3 030 151
video 29 391
photos 595 371
car plates 953 324