lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang
donate
--> -->
Our website is made possible by displaying online advertisements.
Please consider supporting us by disabling Adblock.

10. Rallye Plzeň 1979

26. 5. – 27. 5. 1979, Plzeň • asphalt - gravel 132,82 km - (cancelled 23,41 km) • Other years
Local Czech #2

Final results

finished: 87 (87 on list)
1.#132flagflag Váňa Mojmír
- Mildner Ota
icon Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
Sigma Hranice
A2/1600
1:15:13
(4513)
87.3
 
2.#126flagflag Rothe Ladislav
- Kulíšek Jiří
icon Lada VAZ 21011
AMK Praha 8 - Dolní Chabry
A2/1600
1:15:46
(4546)
+33
 +33
86.6
 0.30
3.#138flagflag Štauder Lubomír
- Bečka Pavel
icon Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
VÚGPT Gottwaldov
A2/1600
1:16:00
(4560)
+47
 +14
86.4
 0.43
4.#135flagflag Břichnáč Jiří
- Šteffek Milan
icon Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
ASK VTŽ Chomutov
A2/1600
1:16:17
(4577)
+1:04
 +17
86.1
 0.58
5.#137flagflag Babor František
- Mlíčko Josef
icon Lada VAZ 21011
AMK Mototechna Praha
A2/1600
1:16:43
(4603)
+1:30
 +26
85.6
 0.82
6.#75flagflag Tábořík Stanislav
- Sirotek Antonín
icon Škoda 110 L
AMK Sedlčany
A2/1150
1:16:47
(4607)
+1:34
 +4
85.5
 0.86
7.#69flagflag Macek Vojtěch
- Sivulka Jaromír
icon Škoda 110 L Rallye
AMK ČSAO Bruntál
A2/1150
1:17:06
(4626)
+1:53
 +19
85.1
 1.03
8.#81flagflag Sýkora Milan
- Sýkora Jiří
icon Škoda 110 R
AMK Sedliště
A2/1150
1:17:15
(4635)
+2:02
 +9
85.0
 1.12
9.#107flagflag Polák Josef
- Rýger Rudolf
icon Škoda 130 RS
AMK Praha 3 - Žižkov
A2/1300
1:17:20
(4640)
+2:07
 +5
84.9
 1.16
10.#49flagflag Malý Pavel
- Klimek Martin
icon Lada 1600
AMK Vsetín
A1/1600
1:17:25
(4645)
+2:12
 +5
84.8
 1.21
11.#140flagflag Červený Jiří
- Pacholík Petr
icon Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
AMRK Plzeň
A2/1600
1:17:42
(4662)
+2:29
 +17
84.5
 1.36
12.#98flagflag Rindt Pavel
- Mudra Petr
icon Škoda 120 S Rallye
ASK Stavby Praha
A2/1300
1:17:45
(4665)
+2:32
 +3
84.4
 1.39
13.#74flagflag Chalupka Miroslav
- Chalupka Josef
icon Škoda 110 L
AMK Mariánské Lázně
A2/1150
1:17:51
(4671)
+2:38
 +6
84.3
 1.44
14.#136flagflag Kadlec Vladislav
- Haluza Petr
icon Lada VAZ 2103
ZVVZ Milevsko
A2/1600
1:17:57
(4677)
+2:44
 +6
84.2
 1.50
15.#121flagflag Šefr Miroslav
- Cvrk Václav
icon Škoda 130 RS
AMK Železný Brod
A2/1300
1:18:09
1:00 (4689)
+2:56
 +12
84.0
 1.61
16.#73flagflag Častoral Jaroslav
- Keliš Jaroslav
icon Škoda 110 L
PAMK Klatovy
A2/1150
1:18:30
(4710)
+3:17
 +21
83.6
 1.80
17.#109flagflag Večerka Zdeněk
- Foltýn Miroslav
icon Škoda 120 S Rallye
AMK Kroměříž
A2/1300
1:18:31
(4711)
+3:18
 +1
83.6
 1.81
18.#80flagflag Slabý Miroslav
- Zhoř Jiří
icon Škoda 110 L
AMK Kancelářské stroje Brno
A2/1150
1:18:48
(4728)
+3:35
 +17
83.3
 1.97
19.#84flagflag Springer Jindřich
- Zajíc Miroslav
icon Škoda 120 L
AMK Králíky
A2/1150
1:18:51
(4731)
+3:38
 +3
83.3
 1.99
20.#103flagflag Homr Miloslav
- Kopřiva Bořivoj
icon Škoda 120 S Rallye
AMK Černý Potok
A2/1300
1:19:05
(4745)
+3:52
 +14
83.0
 2.12
21.#77flagflag Eöllös Juraj
- Hodek Jiří
icon Škoda 110 RC (KTB 49-59)
PAMK Klatovy
A2/1150
1:19:06
(4746)
+3:53
 +1
83.0
 2.13
22.#78flagflag Johánek František
- Klička Miloslav
icon Škoda 120 L
ASK Plzeň
A2/1150
1:19:25
(4765)
+4:12
 +19
82.7
 2.30
23.#86flagflag Gill Tomáš
- Nekuda Jaromír
icon Škoda 110 L Rallye
AMK ČST Ostrava
A2/1150
1:20:12
(4812)
+4:59
 +47
81.9
 2.73
24.#53flagflag Šofr Pavel
- Jordán Jiří
icon Škoda 100
ARK Mladá Boleslav
A2/1000
1:20:42
(4842)
+5:29
 +30
81.3
 3.01
25.#139flagflag Hiess Vlastimil
- Drda Miroslav
icon Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice
A2/1600
1:20:46
0:20 (4846)
+5:33
 +4
81.3
 3.04
26.#116flagflag Čech Josef
- Buben Petr
icon Škoda 130 RS
Dům techniky Ústí nad Labem
A2/1300
1:20:55
4:00 (4855)
+5:42
 +9
81.1
 3.13
27.#90flagflag Chomínová Miloslava
- Slavíková Anna
icon Škoda 110 R
AMK Zlatá Přilba Pardubice
A2/1150
1:20:55
(4855)
+5:42
 +0
81.1
 3.13
28.#30flagflag Jícha Hynek
- Kaliba Jiří
icon Škoda 110 LS
ASK Stavby Praha
A1/Škoda
1:20:57
(4857)
+5:44
 +2
81.1
 3.14
29.#111flagflag Tůma Petr
- Tůma Milan
icon Škoda 130 RS
ASK Karlovy Vary
A2/1300
1:21:13
(4873)
+6:00
 +16
80.8
 3.29
30.#42flagflag Hoschna Jindřich
- Müller Karel
icon Lada VAZ 2103
AMK Opava
A1/1600
1:21:14
(4874)
+6:01
 +1
80.8
 3.30
31.#114flagflag Hampl Stanislav
- Mokrý Jaroslav
icon Škoda 120 S
A2/1300
1:21:16
(4876)
+6:03
 +2
80.8
 3.32
32.#99flagflag Kašpárek Karel
- Víta Pavel
icon Škoda 130 RS
Agroteam JZD Slušovice
A2/1300
1:21:18
2:00 (4878)
+6:05
 +2
80.7
 3.34
33.#11flagflag Stránský Petr
- Wild Jan
icon Trabant P601
AMK PAL Tábor
A2/700
1:21:20
(4880)
+6:07
 +2
80.7
 3.35
34.#32flagflag Gerlich Milan
- Mikšan Antonín
icon Renault 12 TL
Důl 1. máje Karviná
A1/1600
1:21:31
(4891)
+6:18
 +11
80.5
 3.45
35.#60flagflag Adámek Boleslav
- Adam Vladislav
icon Škoda 100
AMK Drupol Mladá Boleslav
A2/1000
1:21:32
(4892)
+6:19
 +1
80.5
 3.46
36.#92flagflag Hořejší Jaroslav
- Suda Václav
icon Škoda 110 L Rallye
PAMK Klatovy
A2/1150
1:21:40
(4900)
+6:27
 +8
80.4
 3.54
37.#128flagflag Jandík st. Miroslav
- Horák Alois
icon Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
VÚGPT Gottwaldov
A2/1600
1:21:50
(4910)
+6:37
 +10
80.2
 3.63
38.#70flagflag Strnad Jiří
- Klíma Jiří
icon Škoda 110 L
TJ RH Mladá Boleslav
A2/1150
1:22:01
(4921)
+6:48
 +11
80.0
 3.73
38.#122flagflag Maliňák Josef
- Pála Pavel
icon Škoda 120 S Rallye
AMK Slavičín
A2/1300
1:22:01
(4921)
+6:48
 +0
80.0
 3.73
40.#18flagflag Böhm Petr
- Lonsmín Jiří
icon Škoda 120 LS
AMK Český Krumlov
A1/Škoda
1:22:09
(4929)
+6:56
 +8
79.9
 3.80
41.#88flagflag Uhřík Jiří
- Štancl Jindřich
icon Škoda 120 L
A2/1150
1:22:24
(4944)
+7:11
 +15
79.7
 3.94
42.#125flagflag Omelka Jiří
- Omelková-Petrová Jana
icon Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
AMK Praha 3 - Žižkov
A2/1600
1:22:30
0:20 (4950)
+7:17
 +6
79.6
 3.99
43.#123flagflag Heidenreich Václav
- Pertlíček Jiří
icon Škoda 120 S
PAMK Klatovy
A2/1300
1:23:09
2:00 (4989)
+7:56
 +39
78.9
 4.35
44.#31flagflag Ziera Harald
- Procházka Jaroslav
icon BMW 1600
AMK Františkovy Lázně
A1/1600
1:23:27
(5007)
+8:14
 +18
78.7
 4.52
45.#36flagflag Prokipčák Josef
- Prokipčák Konstantin
icon Fiat 128
AMK OPP Žďár nad Sázavou
A1/1600
1:23:29
2:00 (5009)
+8:16
 +2
78.6
 4.53
46.#97flagflag Říha Jan
- Šubrt Antonín
icon Škoda 110 L
A2/1150
1:23:36
1:00 (5016)
+8:23
 +7
78.5
 4.60
47.#96flagflag Honzík Karel
- Eberle Bedřich
icon Škoda 110 R
ASK Stavby Praha
A2/1150
1:23:43
1:00 (5023)
+8:30
 +7
78.4
 4.66
48.#23flagflag Polčák Miloslav
- Polčák Jiří
icon Škoda 110 R
AMK PAL Tábor
A1/Škoda
1:23:49
(5029)
+8:36
 +6
78.3
 4.72
49.#50flagflag Jirovec Jiří
- Štorm Svatopluk
icon Škoda 100
ASK Stavby Praha
A2/1000
1:23:57
(5037)
+8:44
 +8
78.2
 4.79
50.#29flagflag Čížek Stanislav
- Sobotka Miroslav
icon Škoda 110 LS
AMK Heřmanův Městec
A1/Škoda
1:24:03
(5043)
+8:50
 +6
78.1
 4.84
51.#41flagflag Suchopár Václav
- Korelus Jiří
icon Fiat 125
AMK Františkovy Lázně
A1/1600
1:24:05
1:20 (5045)
+8:52
 +2
78.1
 4.86
52.#63flagflag Melcher Petr
- Polách Petr
icon Škoda 100
AMK Zábřeh
A2/1000
1:24:22
(5062)
+9:09
 +17
77.8
 5.02
53.#51flagflag Pleva Leopold
- Kubáček František
icon Škoda 100
AMK Vrbno pod Pradědem
A2/1000
1:25:10
(5110)
+9:57
 +48
77.1
 5.46
54.#33flagflag Klímek Bohuslav
- Klímková Anna
icon Fiat 128
AMK Veselí nad Moravou
A1/1600
1:25:17
(5117)
+10:04
 +7
77.0
 5.52
54.#7flagflag Webinger Jiří
- Civín Václav
icon Trabant P601
AMK Zlonice
A2/700
1:25:17
(5117)
+10:04
 +0
77.0
 5.52
56.#9flagflag Vrabec Martin
- Bureš Jaroslav
icon Trabant P601
AMK Bílá Labuť Praha
A2/700
1:25:19
(5119)
+10:06
 +2
76.9
 5.54
57.#17flagflag Ziegelbauer František
- Blažek Josef
icon Škoda 110 LS
AMK Český Krumlov
A1/Škoda
1:25:43
(5143)
+10:30
 +24
76.6
 5.76
58.#34flagflag Zachar Petr
- Jura Radoslav
icon Fiat 128
AMK Vsetín
A1/1600
1:25:51
2:00 (5151)
+10:38
 +8
76.5
 5.83
59.#108flagflag Havara Ladislav
- Pacák Jiří
icon Škoda 120 S
AMK Velké Hamry
A2/1300
1:26:00
2:00 (5160)
+10:47
 +9
76.3
 5.91
60.#8flagflag Šťastný Miroslav
- Balík Petr
icon Trabant P601
ASK Stavby Praha
A2/700
1:26:05
(5165)
+10:52
 +5
76.3
 5.96
61.#54flagflag Krobot Jan
- Černý Zdeněk
icon Škoda 100
AMK Zábřeh
A2/1000
1:26:07
(5167)
+10:54
 +2
76.2
 5.98
62.#64flagflag Slíva Libor
- Gelnar Pavel
icon Škoda 100
AMK Hlučín
A2/1000
1:26:13
(5173)
+11:00
 +6
76.1
 6.03
63.#15flagflag Mach Jaroslav
- Falta Miroslav
icon Trabant P601
AMK Stěžery
A2/700
1:26:20
(5180)
+11:07
 +7
76.0
 6.10
64.#66flagflag Knápek Zdeněk
- Oršula Ladislav
icon Škoda 100
AMK Rožnov
A2/1000
1:26:24
2:00 (5184)
+11:11
 +4
76.0
 6.13
65.#100flagflag Csányi Antonín
- Studnička Jiří
icon Škoda 120 S
AMK Sedlčany
A2/1300
1:26:35
(5195)
+11:22
 +11
75.8
 6.23
66.#89flagflag Tomeš Miloš
- Jeřábek Josef
icon Škoda 110 L
JZD Pokrok Zlatá Olešnice
A2/1150
1:27:00
7:00 (5220)
+11:47
 +25
75.5
 6.46
67.#22flagflag Šimek František
- Vodrážka Lumír
icon Škoda 110 LS
AMK Sušice
A1/Škoda
1:27:26
(5246)
+12:13
 +26
75.1
 6.70
68.#105flagflag Žákovský Josef
- Žákovská Alena
icon Škoda 120 S
A2/1300
1:27:45
(5265)
+12:32
 +19
74.8
 6.87
69.#56flagflag Jun Miroslav
- Velička Oldřich
icon Wartburg 353
AMK Zlonice
A2/1000
1:27:53
2:00 (5273)
+12:40
 +8
74.7
 6.95
70.#1flagflag Jehlička Vladimír
- Schwangmeier Petr
icon Trabant P601
AMK Příbram
A2/700
1:28:33
(5313)
+13:20
 +40
74.1
 7.31
71.#25flagflag Kubešová Jiřina
- Hudská Marie
icon Škoda 110 LS
AMK Železný Brod
A1/Škoda
1:29:18
1:00 (5358)
+14:05
 +45
73.5
 7.72
72.#38flagflag Sněgoň Jaroslav
- Chmiel Bronislav
icon Fiat 128
Důl 1. máje Karviná
A1/1600
1:29:46
4:00 (5386)
+14:33
 +28
73.1
 7.98
73.#61flagflag Švábenský Jiří
- Adam Vlastimil
icon Škoda 100
AMK Geodézie Brno - Město
A2/1000
1:30:19
2:00 (5419)
+15:06
 +33
72.7
 8.28
74.#130flagflag Kábrt Jaroslav
- Řezníček Josef
icon Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
AMK Dvůr Králové
A2/1600
1:30:58
2:00 (5458)
+15:45
 +39
72.2
 8.64
75.#62flagflag Vít Josef
- Vít Jan
icon Škoda 100
AMK Škoda klub Hradec Králové
A2/1000
1:32:37
(5557)
+17:24
 +1:39
70.9
 9.54
76.#6flagflag Vitáček Vladimír
- Píša Jan
icon Trabant P601
AMK Mototechna Praha
A2/700
1:35:16
9:00 (5716)
+20:03
 +2:39
68.9
 11.00
77.#5flagflag Vurm Václav
- Khol Miroslav
icon Trabant P601
AMK Pňovany
A2/700
1:35:40
4:00 (5740)
+20:27
 +24
68.6
 11.21
78.#35flagflag Špacír Zdeněk
- Špacírová Věra
icon Lada VAZ 2103
AMK Praha 3 - Žižkov
A1/1600
1:35:55
3:00 (5755)
+20:42
 +15
68.4
 11.35
79.#133flagflag Plesník Tomáš
- Plesník Karel
icon Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
Sigma Hranice
A2/1600
1:36:56
9:20 (5816)
+21:43
 +1:01
67.7
 11.91
80.#24flagflag Gruň Milan
- Košec Josef
icon Škoda 110 LS
AMK Hlučín
A1/Škoda
1:40:36
9:00 (6036)
+25:23
 +3:40
65.3
 13.92
81.#4flagflag Kyncl Bohumil
- Kynclová Marie
icon Trabant P601
AMK Příchovice
A2/700
1:43:44
4:00 (6224)
+28:31
 +3:08
63.3
 15.64
82.#79flagflag Malina Stanislav
- Doležal Jiří
icon Škoda 110 L
Škoda Klub Rychnov n. Kněžnou
A2/1150
1:46:21
13:00 (6381)
+31:08
 +2:37
61.7
 17.07
83.#68flagflag Dalajka Miroslav
- Pluháček Miroslav
icon Škoda 110 L Rallye
JZD Gottwaldov
A2/1150
1:47:22
18:00 (6442)
+32:09
 +1:01
61.1
 17.63
84.#43flagflag Zádrapa Jiří
- Kabíček Jan
icon Lada VAZ 2103
Elitex Jindřichův Hradec
A1/1600
1:51:06
11:00 (6666)
+35:53
 +3:44
59.1
 19.68
85.#3flagflag Němeček Jiří
- Cekota Antonín
icon Škoda 110 LS
ASK Stavby Praha
A1/Škoda
1:54:03
16:00 (6843)
+38:50
 +2:57
57.6
 21.30
86.#58flagflag Bouda Bedřich
- Zíka Milan
icon Škoda 100
ASK Plzeň
A2/1000
1:58:30
13:00 (7110)
+43:17
 +4:27
55.4
 23.74
87.#65flagflag Horák Jan
- Horáková Jana
icon Škoda 100
AMK Kroměříž
A2/1000
1:58:42
30:00 (7122)
+43:29
 +12
55.3
 23.85

Retirements

25 (25 on list)
SS9#2flagflag Chalupník Václav
- Paska Jan
icon Trabant P601
AMK Zlonice
A2/700
Retired
SS10#12flagflag Hartl Karel
- Krotký Vilém
icon Trabant P601
AMK Plzeň - střed
A2/700
Retired
SS2#14flagflag Kotyza Zdeněk
- Suchomel Jaroslav
icon Trabant P601
ŽAZ Vamberk
A2/700
Retired
SS2#16flagflag Szöcs Vili
- Smíšek Zdeněk
icon Škoda 110 R
ASK Stavby Praha
A1/Škoda
Retired
SS9#20flagflag Tesař Milan
- Ondroušek Vladimír
icon Škoda 110 LS
AMK Sepap Štětí
A1/Škoda
Excluded
SS5#48flagflag Hájek Milan
- Knap Stanislav
icon Renault 5 Alpine
AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice
A1/1600
Retired
SS4#52flagflag Smrčina Miroslav
- Pěnčík Oldřich
icon Škoda 100
AMK Plumlov
A2/1000
Retired
SS3#55flagflag Křižan Josef
- Švec Jiří
icon Škoda 100
PAMK Klatovy
A2/1000
Retired
SS6#57flagflag Šedivec Petr
- Bělek Miroslav
icon Škoda 100 L
AMK Plzeň - střed
A2/1000
Retired
SS6#59flagflag Bistiak st. Jiří
- Krečman Jan
icon Škoda 100
AMK Hrádek nad Nisou
A2/1000
Retired
SS10#71flagflag Braný Pavel
- Poucha František
icon Škoda 110 L
AMK Praha 3 - Žižkov
A2/1150
Retired
SS2#85flagflag Ekl Václav
- Skalický Jiří
icon Škoda 110 R
A2/1150
Retired
SS2#87flagflag Dlouhý Karel
- Csiviš Gustav
icon Škoda 110 L Rallye
PZO Motokov
A2/1150
Retired
SS9#91flagflag David Libor
- Kaňok Stanislav
icon Škoda 110 R
Sport RD Rýmařov
A2/1150
Retired
SS2#95flagflag Lachout Václav
- Moravec Luděk
icon Škoda 110 L
Garáže Praha 10
A2/1150
Retired
SS9#101flagflag Pernica Jiří
- Holeček Alois
icon Škoda 130 RS
AMK Bažantnice Hodonín
A2/1300
Retired
SS2#110flagflag Brdička Miroslav
- Fiala Jiří
icon Škoda 120 S Rallye
A2/1300
Retired
SS2#117flagflag Kukelka Josef
- Šolar st. Milan
icon Škoda 120 S Rallye
AMK Praha 3 - Žižkov
A2/1300
Retired
SS2#118flagflag Mocek Václav
- Linhart Vojtěch
icon Škoda 120 S
AMK Zlatá Přilba Pardubice
A2/1300
Retired
SS2#119flagflag Bisaha Miloš
- Bisaha Vladimír
icon Škoda 120 S Rallye
AMK Zdounky
A2/1300
Retired
SS6#120flagflag Valenta Jan
- Hejč Jiří
icon Škoda 120 S
AMK Senice na Hané
A2/1300
Retired
SS7#127flagflag Facek Milan
- Heinz František
icon Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice
A2/1600
Retired
SS3#131flagflag Žamboch Josef
- Slavík Václav
icon Lada VAZ 21011
AMK Mototechna Ústí n. Labem
A2/1600
Retired
SS10#134flagflag Hambálek Petr
- Mikšík Čestmír
icon Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
Sigma Olomouc
A2/1600
Retired
SS6#141flagflag Tolar Jan
- Vituško Michal
icon Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
ASK Plzeň
A2/1600
Retired
Added by:Tomáš `Shacki` Wanka [14. 7. 2013]