Snøfreser'n Rally 1996
27. 1. 1996, Elverum • snow - ice • Other years
Final results
finished: 55 (55 on list)
1. | #2 |
Sveinsvoll Trond - Jensen Bent Helle |
Mazda 323 GT-R KNA Stavanger |
A8 |
1:35:27 |
||||||
2. | #10 |
Engseth Per - Eikåsen Arne |
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD NMK Elverum |
A8 |
1:36:41 |
+1:14 +1:14 |
|||||
3. | #6 |
Menkerud Helge - Menkerud Cato |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth KNA Lillehammer |
A8 |
1:40:54 |
+5:27 +4:13 |
|||||
4. | #43 |
Liengen Odd - Grande Asbjørn |
Mazda 323 4WD NMK Elverum |
A8 |
1:41:02 |
+5:35 +8 |
|||||
5. | #46 |
Solberg Henning - Pedersen Runar |
Toyota Celica GT-4 KNA I. Østfold |
A |
1:42:13 |
+6:46 +1:11 |
|||||
6. | #11 |
Såtvedt Ole Vincent - Seigerud Werner |
Volvo 242 KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS11 |
1:42:34 |
+7:07 +21 |
|||||
7. | #30 |
Østlie Simen - Fløene Ola |
Opel Ascona B NMK Elverum |
NAS11 |
1:42:36 |
+7:09 +2 |
|||||
8. | #39 |
Martinsen Odd - Kristoffersen Tom |
Toyota Celica GT-4 NMK Gjøvik |
A8 |
1:42:37 |
+7:10 +1 |
|||||
9. | #34 |
Myrvang Tom J. - Olsen Lasse |
Volvo 242 NMK Hønefoss |
NAS11 |
1:42:57 |
+7:30 +20 |
|||||
10. | #85 |
Bakken Dag Martin - Dagan Sal |
Mazda RX-7 NAF Flekkefjord |
NAS11 |
1:43:20 |
+7:53 +23 |
|||||
11. | #23 |
Røyneberg Arne - Brænna Lars |
Opel Astra GSi 16V Team Ansvar / Arne Røyneberg |
A7 |
1:43:29 |
+8:02 +9 |
|||||
12. | #27 |
Heller Torfinn - Ruud Jostein |
Volvo KNA I. Østfold |
NAS11 |
1:44:26 |
+8:59 +57 |
|||||
13. | #36 |
Nymoen Geir - Kjernsli Stig Rune |
Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V KNA Kongsvinger |
A7 |
1:44:42 |
+9:15 +16 |
|||||
14. | #29 |
Håkonsen Stian - Pendrup Pål |
Volvo 240 NMK Aurskog-Høland |
NAS11 |
1:46:04 |
+10:37 +1:22 |
|||||
15. | #76 |
Krog Jørn-Ola - Thoreby John |
Opel Manta KNA I. Østfold |
NAS11 |
1:47:04 |
+11:37 +1:00 |
|||||
16. | #84 |
Gundersen Geir Håvard - Storberg Bjørn Inge |
Volvo NAF Motorsport Romerike |
NAS11 |
1:48:31 |
+13:04 +1:27 |
|||||
17. | #12 |
Lauritzen Harald - Kviseth Åsmund |
Ford Escort RS KNA Midt-Norge |
NAS11 |
1:48:31 |
+13:04 +0 |
|||||
18. | #123 |
Furuseth Roy Vidar - Wolden Jo Erik |
Volvo 242 L NAF Motorsport Romerike |
VOC17 |
1:48:39 |
+13:12 +8 |
|||||
19. | #92 |
Sundeng Arild - Bekkebråten Kjell |
Volkswagen Golf KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS10 |
1:49:22 |
+13:55 +43 |
|||||
20. | #60 |
Ingebrigtsen Rune - Ingebrigtsen Kjell |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
A6 |
1:49:49 |
+14:22 +27 |
|||||
21. | #45 |
Gill Nils Petter - Solberg Marianne |
Subaru Legacy RS KNA Oslo |
A8 |
1:50:10 |
+14:43 +21 |
|||||
22. | #83 |
Andersen Jan Tore - Antonsen Camilla |
Volvo KNA I. Østfold |
NAS11 |
1:50:35 |
+15:08 +25 |
|||||
23. | #53 |
Myhre Hansen Thomas - Haarde Knut |
Peugeot 309 GTI NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
A7 |
1:50:51 |
+15:24 +16 |
|||||
24. | #81 |
Lundhaug Anders - Såheim Ole Kristian |
Opel Kadett GT/E KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS11 |
1:51:40 |
+16:13 +49 |
|||||
25. | #51 |
Boberg Knut - Møller John Morten |
Volkswagen Golf III GTi 16V KNA Oslo |
DH *** | A7 |
1:51:44 |
+16:17 +4 |
||||
26. | #96 |
Berget Freddy - Strand Borger |
Ford Escort Club NAF |
NAS13 |
1:53:21 |
+17:54 +1:37 |
|||||
27. | #106 |
Kristoffersen Pål - Andersen Ove Johnny |
Opel Ascona B NMK Modum & Sigdal |
NAS13 |
1:54:26 |
+18:59 +1:05 |
|||||
28. | #54 |
Skar John - Andersen Steinar |
Opel Kadett GSI NMK Hamar |
A7 |
1:54:36 |
+19:09 +10 |
|||||
29. | #202 |
Gustavsson Jan - Brustad Lars Børe |
Volvo 142 KNA Oslo og Omegn |
VET16 |
1:54:53 |
+19:26 +17 |
|||||
30. | #79 |
Hakkim Terje - Hakkim Anders |
Ford Escort NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
NAS11 |
1:55:02 |
+19:35 +9 |
|||||
31. | #80 |
Villanger Terje - Tofting Sveinung |
Opel Kadett GT/E NAF Nordhordaland |
NAS11 |
1:55:17 |
+19:50 +15 |
|||||
32. | #206 |
Bråthen Arild M. - Finnbråten Geir |
Datsun KNA Oslo og Omegn |
VET16 |
1:55:50 |
+20:23 +33 |
|||||
33. | #63 |
Nerigård Anne Elisabeth - Levorsen Sonja |
Ford Fiesta XR2 NMK Nore og Uvdal |
A6 |
1:57:48 |
+22:21 +1:58 |
|||||
34. | #109 |
Lie-Nilsen Anders - Eriksen Ulf Thomas |
Volkswagen Golf KNA Eiker |
NAS13 |
1:58:26 |
+22:59 +38 |
|||||
35. | #15 |
Kollevold Bernt - Paulsrud Morten |
Peugeot 309 GTI 16 NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
N3 |
1:58:27 |
+23:00 +1 |
|||||
36. | #126 |
Kristoffersen Knut Georg - Berthelsen John |
Volvo 240 NAF Motorsport Romerike |
VOC17 |
1:59:02 |
+23:35 +35 |
|||||
37. | #72 |
Kjemhus Helge W. - Karlsen Roar |
Toyota NMK Nore og Uvdal |
N2 |
2:00:17 |
+24:50 +1:15 |
|||||
38. | #20 |
Fosseidengen Per Werner - Brenna Tor Eyvind |
Volkswagen Golf GTi KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS10 |
2:00:36 |
+25:09 +19 |
|||||
39. | #103 |
Grimsrud Frank - Venner Ragnar |
Opel Ascona NMK Hamar |
NAS13 |
2:00:54 |
+25:27 +18 |
|||||
40. | #120 |
Ruud Arild - Ulleberg Hans Jørgen |
Volkswagen Golf GTi KNA Eiker |
NAS12 |
2:01:16 |
+25:49 +22 |
|||||
41. | #42 |
Farnes Terje - Halvorsen Dag |
Toyota Corolla GTI NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
N2 |
2:01:29 |
+26:02 +13 |
|||||
42. | #208 |
Engan Ingar - Engan Kjetil |
Opel Ascona A NMK Drammen |
VET14 |
2:01:31 |
+26:04 +2 |
|||||
43. | #204 |
Mathisen Johan M. - Enger Jan Arild |
Volvo NMK Hadeland |
VET16 |
2:01:50 |
+26:23 +19 |
|||||
44. | #116 |
Mehren Jens Kristian - Iversen Reidar |
Ford Escort NMK Drammen |
NAS13 |
2:02:18 |
+26:51 +28 |
|||||
45. | #203 |
Sveen Magne - Tandseter Helge Arnulf |
Volvo 142 NMK Gjøvik |
VET16 |
2:02:43 |
+27:16 +25 |
|||||
46. | #131 |
Faraas Hans-Martin - Næss Ronny S. |
Volvo KNA |
VOC17 |
2:02:56 |
+27:29 +13 |
|||||
47. | #130 |
Winquist Jo - Rønningen Olav Edvin |
Volvo 240 KNA |
VOC17 |
2:05:57 1:00 |
+30:30 +3:01 |
|||||
48. | #115 |
Moen Jørn - Aasen Erik |
Opel Ascona B Team Modum og Sigdal |
NAS13 |
2:08:43 |
+33:16 +2:46 |
|||||
49. | #104 |
Hansen Roger - Håre Stian |
Opel Ascona NMK Modum & Sigdal |
NAS13 |
2:09:37 |
+34:10 +54 |
|||||
50. | #122 |
Grøttumsbraaten Runar - Rønningen Vidar |
Saab V4 NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
NAS12 |
2:14:05 |
+38:38 +4:28 |
|||||
51. | #112 |
Fladmo Rune - Fladmo Werner |
Ford Escort RS 2000 KNA Oslo |
NAS13 |
2:14:09 1:00 |
+38:42 +4 |
|||||
52. | #213 |
Hellum Harald Erik - Haustreis Hilding |
Porsche 911 NMK Drammen |
VET15 |
2:16:01 |
+40:34 +1:52 |
|||||
53. | #207 |
Helgesen Per Erik - Helgesen Jan Erik |
Volvo 122 S KNA Oslo |
VET16 |
2:16:22 |
+40:55 +21 |
|||||
54. | #119 |
Bøe Tom Jørgen - Thire Truls |
Opel Ascona NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
NAS12 |
2:28:29 |
+53:02 +12:07 |
|||||
55. | #95 |
Ellefsæter Odd - Olaussen Sven Erik |
Volvo NMK Hamar |
NAS13 |
2:28:56 2:00 |
+53:29 +27 |
|||||
Retirements
52 (52 on list)
|
|||||||||||
SS3 | #1 |
Gundersen Birger - Vegel Petter |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth KNA Oslo |
A8 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #3 |
Arntsen Bruno - Kirkhorn Geir |
Opel Calibra Turbo 4x4 NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
A8 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #4 |
Østberg Morten - Persson Per-Ove |
Subaru Impreza 555 KNA Moss |
L40*** | A8 | Retired | |||||
SS1 | #5 |
Jensen Valter Christian - Pedersen Erik |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth KNA Oslo |
A8 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #7 |
Vannebo Roar - Ellingsen Edgar Andre |
Toyota Corolla KNA Eiker |
NAS10 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #8 |
Kaasa Kjell - Slette Knut |
Mazda 323 4WD NMK Drammen |
A8 | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #9 |
Høistad Knut - Iversen Pål Christian |
Ford Escort Team Modum og Sigdal |
NAS11 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #13 |
Ellingsen Morten - Johnsen Rune |
Volkswagen Golf III Kit Car KNA Moss |
PN *** | A7 | Retired | |||||
SS4 | #14 |
Larsen Trond - Utengen Helge Martin |
Volkswagen Golf GTi NMK Drammen |
A7 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #16 |
Larsen Tor - Brurberg Terje |
Opel Ascona NMK Nore og Uvdal |
NAS11 | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #21 |
Bøe Terje Vegard - Wangensteen Arve |
Ford Fiesta XR2i NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
N2 | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #22 |
Kolberg Kristian - Eikåsen Per Inge |
Mazda 323 GT-R NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
DH *** | A8 | Retired | |||||
SS1 | #28 |
Lyseng Trond - Halden Thorleif |
Opel Ascona NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
NAS11 | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #35 |
Boberg Lasse - Pettersen Kjell |
Opel Corsa GSi KNA Oslo og Omegn |
A6 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #40 |
Berntsen Lars Morten - Neset Leif-Arne |
Opel Kadett GSI 16V NMK Hadeland |
A7 | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #41 |
Øyhus Frode - Øyhus Trond |
Citroën AX Sport NMK Fluberg |
A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #44 |
Torp Johnny - Dahl Tina Janette |
Mazda 323 4WD KNA Oslo |
A8 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #47 |
Kolberg Thomas - Jacobsen Gisle |
Mazda 323 4WD NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
A8 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #48 |
Johansen Kjell Arne - Johansen Stein Jarle |
Lancia Delta HF 4WD NMK Larvik |
A8 | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #52 |
Johansen Vidar Slatlem - Johansen Bente |
Opel Kadett GSI NMK Tønsberg |
A7 | Retired | ||||||
SS5 | #55 |
Thornstrøm Rune - Bodilsen Olav |
Peugeot 309 GTI NMK Follo |
A7 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #57 |
Helstrup Ingar - Påverud Rune |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
A7 | Retired | ||||||
SS8 | #58 |
Wheatley Andrew - Vegel Nils |
Peugeot 306 S16 KNA |
A7 | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #61 |
Staff Atle - Kvisgaard Jon |
Peugeot KNA |
A6 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #62 |
Rismyhr Tor Erik - Sande Håvard |
Peugeot NMK Larvik |
A6 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #66 |
Bråten Rune - Svensrud Trond |
Lada Samara KNA Kongsvinger |
A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS8 | #68 |
Kressner Johan - Karlsson Urban |
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 KNA Oslo |
N4 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #69 |
Lukashaugen Bjørn - Røkland Jan T. |
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 KNA Kongsvinger |
N4 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #77 |
Hansen Sigbjørn - Hansen Heidi |
Opel Ascona KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS11 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #86 |
Aaserud Tom - Stulen Arne-Ingar |
Ford Escort NMK Hadeland |
NAS11 | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #87 |
Hjalmarsen Peter - Hjalmarsen Arne E. |
Volvo KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS11 | Retired | ||||||
SS8 | #88 |
Kongsrud Bernhard - Heyerdahl Paul |
Volvo 240 NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
NAS11 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #93 |
Bakken Knut - Nygård Steinar |
Toyota Starlet NMK Moss |
NAS10 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #94 |
Sømoen Roar - Olsen Geir Arild |
Volvo NMK Åsnes |
NAS13 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #97 |
Hvattum Egil - Engen Ragnar |
Ford Escort KNA Hadeland |
NAS13 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #98 |
Jahrmann Jan-Widar - Sundt Tor Harald |
Volvo NMK Hadeland |
NAS13 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #99 |
Smerud Kjell Arne - Smerud Ole Johan |
Opel Ascona NMK Hadeland |
NAS13 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #100 |
Kalleberg-Eide Ove-Michal - Nilsen Gjermund |
Ford Escort NMK Larvik |
NAS13 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #101 |
Braaten Ingvar - Løe Petter |
Opel Ascona SR NMK Nore og Uvdal |
NAS13 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #105 |
Bagsjøberget Kai-Frank - Hivand Knut Erik |
Datsun NMK Elverum |
NAS13 | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #110 |
Heen Egon - Kopland Svein |
Opel NMK Drammen |
NAS13 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #111 |
Johansen Pål Werner Hoff - Norum Arild |
Saab NMK Trøgstad |
NAS13 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #113 |
Torper Sven Olav - Barkerud Jan |
Opel Ascona B KNA I. Østfold |
NAS13 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #121 |
Andersen Lasse - Martinsen Inge |
Volkswagen Golf NMK Larvik |
NAS12 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #124 |
Nielsen Nils Peter - Aske Arild |
Volvo 240 NMK Larvik |
VOC17 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #125 |
Moen Bård - Asak Oddbjørn |
Volvo NAF Motorsport Romerike |
VOC17 | Retired | ||||||
SS5 | #127 |
Larsen Stig - Engebretsen Morten |
Volvo KNA Ringerike |
VOC17 | Retired | ||||||
SS5 | #129 |
Skotvoll Odd - Hugdahl Helge |
Volvo KNA |
VOC17 | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #132 |
Grefsrud Knut Aril - Hagbartsen Morten |
Volvo 240 NAF Motorsport Romerike |
VOC17 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #201 |
Ingier Arne - Kaspersen Rolf |
Saab 96 V4 KNA Oslo |
VET16 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #205 |
Kolgrov Arvid - Christensen Pål |
Volvo 122 S NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
VET16 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #216 |
Gislerud Steffen - Paulsen Richard |
Volvo 122 S NMK Drammen |
VET14 | Retired |