16. Barum Tríbeč Rallye 1986

ERC #26 [coef 2]Mitropa #4
27. 6. – 29. 6. 1986, Gottwaldov • asphalt 307.20 km • Other years
All
ERC
Mitropa
All
A/1300
A/2000
A>2000
B/>2000
B/1300
B/2000
N/1600
N/2000

Final results

finished: 34 (34 on list)
1. #6 flag flag Pavlík Leo
- Jirátko Karel
icon Audi Quattro A2
AMK JZD Slušovice
B 10-55 B/>2000 3:15:01
94.5
 
2. #15 flag flag Sedlář Jiří
- Častulík Josef
icon Škoda 130 LR
JZD Podhoran Lukov
GTD 87-87 B/1300 3:21:57
+6:56
 +6:56
91.3
 1.35
3. #41 flag flag Schwarz Armin
- Hösch Hans-Joachim
icon Audi 80 Quattro
N-SM 104 A>2000 3:27:42
+12:41
 +5:45
88.7
 2.48
4. #11 flag flag Moosleitner Matthias
- Schelske Klaus
icon Opel Manta 400
Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team
BGL-M 380 B/>2000 3:27:55
2:00
+12:54
 +13
88.7
 2.52
5. #18 flag flag Blahna Václav
- Schovánek Pavel
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
AMK JZD Slušovice
GTE 01-67 B/2000 3:29:33
+14:32
 +1:38
88.0
 2.84
6. #92 flag flag Sellholm Jan
- Andersson Kent
icon Toyota Starlet
DSU 984 A/1300 3:30:30
+15:29
 +57
87.6
 3.02
7. #22 flag flag Boon Jos
- Bogemans Frans
icon Opel Manta 200
URRT
EXH-578 B/2000 3:33:10
+18:09
 +2:40
86.5
 3.54
8. #27 flag flag Malý Pavel
- Bečka Pavel
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
AMK JZD Slušovice
GTD 82-31 B/2000 3:34:51
+19:50
 +1:41
85.8
 3.87
9. #61 flag flag Maňas Pavel
- Šiška Radomír
icon Škoda 130 LR
AMK JZD RŘ Gottwaldov-Kudlov
GTD 90-00 B/1300 3:34:55
+19:54
 +4
85.8
 3.89
10. #28 flag flag Polášek Ivo
- Mrkvan Stanislav
icon Škoda 130 LR
Barum Team
GTD 88-20 B/1300 3:36:01
+21:00
 +1:06
85.3
 4.10
11. #50 flag flag Cipra Ivan
- Sova Miroslav
icon Lada VFTS
AMRK Plzeň
PMH 33-33 B/2000 3:41:14
+26:13
 +5:13
83.3
 5.12
12. #26 flag flag Shkolnyy Viktor
- Perevertov Sergey
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
Avtoexport
06-97 OOT B/2000 3:44:45
4:00
+29:44
 +3:31
82.0
 5.81
13. #91 flag flag Hahnel Milan
- Šedivý Pavel
icon Škoda 130 L
Chemopetrol Litvínov
MOD 11-61 A/1300 3:45:02
+30:01
 +17
81.9
 5.86
14. #44 flag flag Tauber Günther
- Tauber Elfriede
icon BMW 323i
Sachs Sporting
FÜ-T 100 A>2000 3:46:01
+31:00
 +59
81.6
 6.05
15. #12 flag flag Artemenko Aleksandr
- Denisov Anatoliy
icon Lada VFTS
Avtoexport
06-93 OOT B/2000 3:46:20
4:00
+31:19
 +19
81.4
 6.12
16. #70 flag flag Huber Rolf
- Kreutzer Horst
icon Opel Ascona B
MSC Bodenmais
KEH-V 202 A/2000 3:47:08
+32:07
 +48
81.2
 6.27
17. #17 flag flag Alyasov Sergey
- Kolchugin Valeriy
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
Avtoexport
06-90 OOT B/2000 3:48:55
2:00
+33:54
 +1:47
80.5
 6.62
18. #47 flag flag Pointinger Josef
- Seifried Wolfgang
icon Ford Escort XR3i
Ford Motor Co. Ltd.
A/2000 3:50:07
+35:06
 +1:12
80.1
 6.86
19. #77 flag flag Bladlund Lars
- Jansson Göran
icon Volkswagen Golf GTi
HGO 622 A/2000 3:50:31
15:00
+35:30
 +24
80.0
 6.93
20. #76 flag flag Bernreuther Georg
- Hartl Pavel
icon Opel Ascona B
Sachs Sporting
RH-JV 24 A/2000 3:51:11
+36:10
 +40
79.7
 7.06
21. #98 flag flag Trojan Karel sen.
- Šlemín Pavel
icon Škoda 130 L
ARK Mladá Boleslav
MBD 59-99 A/1300 3:51:19
+36:18
 +8
79.7
 7.09
22. #107 flag flag Smrčka Zdeněk
- Blažek František
icon Škoda 130 L
JZD Mohelnice
SUC 78-41 A/1300 3:53:08
+38:07
 +1:49
79.1
 7.44
23. #103 flag flag Březík Lubomír
- Novák Jaroslav
icon Škoda 120 LS
JZD Podhoran Lukov
GTD 55-45 A/1300 3:56:52
+41:51
 +3:44
77.8
 8.17
24. #111 flag flag Očadlík Vladimír
- Kouřil Rudolf
icon Škoda 130 L
JZD Pustiměř
BRB 55-77 A/1300 3:58:31
+43:30
 +1:39
77.3
 8.50
25. #102 flag flag Gantner Adolf
- Blömer Rainer
icon Talbot Samba
MSC Winnenden e.V.
WN-LD 842 A/1300 3:59:58
1:00
+44:57
 +1:27
76.8
 8.78
26. #53 flag flag Mette Friedrich
- Klemenz Otto Karl
icon Subaru XT Coupé Turbo
AC Bavaria München
M-C 5371 B/>2000 4:01:48
1:00
+46:47
 +1:50
76.2
 9.14
27. #104 flag flag Abrahám Miroslav
- Kaša Jozef
icon Škoda 130 L
AMK ZŤS Bratislava
BAO 03-07 A/1300 4:01:53
+46:52
 +5
76.2
 9.15
28. #117 flag flag Císař Antonín
- Dawson Karel
icon Škoda 130 L
ASK Stavby Praha
A/1300 4:03:08
+48:07
 +1:15
75.8
 9.40
29. #112 flag flag Henke Alfred
- König Peter
icon Talbot Samba Rallye
B/1300 4:05:34
3:00
+50:33
 +2:26
75.1
 9.87
30. #121 flag flag Kreutz Kurt
- Kirberg Günter
icon Toyota Corolla GT
A/2000 4:06:48
2:00
+51:47
 +1:14
74.7
 10.11
31. #99 flag flag Brobach Lothar
- Pilárik Marián
icon Škoda 120 LS
Valvoline Racing Team
A/1300 4:08:10
+53:09
 +1:22
74.3
 10.38
32. #116 flag flag Stránský Petr
- Jakubec Otto
icon Škoda 130 L
JZD Ratibořické Hory
TAD 01-77 A/1300 4:09:37
+54:36
 +1:27
73.8
 10.66
33. #106 flag flag Hejtmánek Pavel
- Čablík Josef
icon Škoda 130 L
JZD Podhájí Jasenná
A/1300 4:21:37
11:00
+1:06:36
 +12:00
70.5
 13.01
34. #45 flag flag Wadman Basil
- Thatcher Paul
icon Peugeot 505 GTI
Devizes & District
A>2000 4:26:13
12:00
+1:11:12
 +4:36
69.2
 13.91

Retirements

41 (41 on list)
SS6 #1 flag flag Kvaizar Svatopluk
- Janeček Jiří
icon Škoda 130 LR
AMK Škoda AZNP
F 03-22 B/1300 Accident
SS1 #7 flag flag Schmidtke Oliver
- Dartsch Thomas
icon Audi Quattro A2
ADAC Niedersachsen/Sachsen-Anhalt e.V.
EI-ZS 99 B/>2000 Accident in test
SS13 #14 flag flag Urban Jiří
- Klíma Jiří
icon Škoda 130 LR
AMK Škoda AZNP
F 03-11 B/1300 Accident
SS15 #16 flag flag Price John
- Davies Derrick
icon Renault 5 Turbo HCJ 280X B/2000 Mechanical
SS8 #19 flag flag Chartier José
- Moutschen Robert
icon Citroën Visa B/2000 Retired
SS14 #20 flag flag Richter Ralf
- Wendel Burkhard
icon Opel Ascona 400
ADAC Südbayern
WI-WA 169 B/>2000 Retired
SS3 #25 flag flag Vasilyev Stepan
- Doronin Yevgeniy
icon Lada VFTS
Avtoexport
06-94 OOT B/2000 Retired
SS3 #29 flag flag Lank Miroslav
- Týce Miloš
icon Škoda 130 LR
Barum Team
GTD 88-19 B/1300 Engine
SS5 #30 flag flag Sivík Josef
- Víta Pavel
icon Škoda 130 LR
AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice
B/1300 Engine
SS2 #31 flag flag Kašpárek Karel
- Kounovský Antonín
icon Lada VFTS
AMK JZD Slušovice
B/2000 Accident
SS4 #32 flag flag Potche Helmuth
- Birkmann Peter
icon Audi Quattro A2 IN-LJ 24 B/>2000 Retired
SS4 #40 flag flag Axelsson Bengt
- Andersson Göran
icon Subaru Leone RX Turbo MHS 361 A>2000 Retired
SS16 #46 flag flag Koch Klaus
- Schmitt Theo
icon Ford Escort RS Turbo A>2000 Retired
SS4 #48 flag flag Facek Milan
- Drda Miroslav
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice
B/2000 Retired
SS14 #58 flag flag Arazim Václav
- Gál Julius
icon Škoda 130 LR
Chemopetrol Litvínov
MOD 49-99 B/1300 Retired
SS5 #62 flag flag Tesař Milan
- Ondroušek Vladimír
icon Škoda 130 LR
AMK Sepap Štětí
LTC 95-89 B/1300 Retired
SS1 #64 flag flag Koleno Miloš
- Koleno Pavol
icon Škoda 130 LR
AMK Tatra Bánovce n. Bebravou
TOB 82-70 B/1300 Retired
SS5 #65 flag flag Schreiner Jozef
- Varga Milan
icon Škoda 130 LR
AMK Calex Zlaté Moravce
NRD 32-28 B/1300 Retired
SS14 #66 flag flag Gaßner Hermann sen.
- Gaßner Sebastian sen.
icon Opel Manta GT/E
ADAC Südbayern
BGL-LA 31 A/2000 Retired
SS17 #67 flag flag Baumschlager Raimund
- Mitterhuber Norbert
icon Toyota Corolla GT Coupé
Vredestein Rally Team
O-745.722
tyre
A/2000 Retired
SS1 #74 flag flag Brambilla Vittorio
- Cantoni Enrico
icon Fiat Ritmo Abarth 130 TC
Jolly Club
TO 18310A A/2000 Retired
SS12 #75 flag flag Edelmann Heinz
- Heger Gerhard
icon BMW 320i E30 MU-CD 96 A/2000 Retired
SS13 #78 flag flag Bischoff Hartmut
- Schulze Horst
icon Volkswagen Golf GTi A/2000 Retired
SS4 #79 flag flag Lechner Georg
- Matschi Hans
icon Volkswagen Golf GTi A/2000 Retired
SS4 #80 flag flag Martinásek Pavel
- Šándor Antonín
icon Renault 5 Alpine
JZD Družba V. Týnec
OCE 00-30 A/2000 Retired
SS8 #81 flag flag Ziera Harald
- Častoral Jaroslav
icon Volkswagen Golf GTi
AMK Františkovy Lázně
A/2000 Retired
SS3 #82 flag flag Dlesk Petr
- Wenzlová Zuzana
icon Škoda 120 L
AMK Františkovy Lázně
A/1300 Retired
SS7 #86 flag flag Johnsson Sven-Göran
- Hjelmberg J. E.
icon Saab 99 Turbo HCN 750 A>2000 Retired
SS5 #90 flag flag Tuček Marcel
- Hodek Jiří
icon Škoda 120 LS
Státní statek Domažlice
A/1300 Retired
SS17 #94 flag flag Vraj Petr sen.
- Nerušil Jaroslav
icon Škoda 130 L
AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice
GTD 67-97 A/1300 Retired
SS10 #95 flag flag Rajchman Jaroslav
- Kolomy Otta
icon Wartburg 353
ASK Stavby Praha
X 06-68 A/1300 Retired
SS4 #96 flag flag Zeman Jaromír
- Plášil Otakar
icon Škoda 130 L
JZD Starojicko
NJC 96-06 A/1300 Retired
SS9 #97 flag flag Župka Jaromír
- Neřád František
icon Škoda 130 L
VÚGPT Gottwaldov
GTE 13-29 A/1300 Retired
SS8 #100 flag flag Koch Gerhard
- Barthel Karl-Peter
icon Talbot Samba A/1300 Retired
SS13 #101 flag flag McCullagh John
- Corner Mike
icon Vauxhall Nova A299 NYG A/1300 Retired
SS9 #108 flag flag Matovič Miroslav
- Fejzulovič Bari
icon Škoda 130 L
TST Piesok
BBB 77-72 A/1300 Retired
SS4 #110 flag flag Drga Vlastislav
- Hamrlík Radek
icon Škoda 120 LS
JZD Ploština Loučka
GTD 54-00 A/1300 Retired
SS1 #113 flag flag Lako Daniel
- Vojtáš Miroslav
icon Škoda 130 L
Gumárne 1. mája Púchov
A/1300 Retired
SS1 #115 flag flag Chovanec Stanislav
- Táborský Miroslav
icon Škoda 120 LS
AMK Vsetín
VSC 19-97 A/1300 Retired
SS3 #119 flag flag Duranti Raul
- Germando Berti
icon Fiat Ritmo Abarth
Scuderia Motorgest
N/2000 Retired
SS2 #122 flag flag Degan Alessandro
- Mariutti Pietro
icon Volkswagen Golf GTi N/1600 Retired
Added by: Tomáš `Shacki` Wanka [19. 12. 2010]
DirtFish
image

I remember I wrote a column in November last year examining the choice Vincent Landais had just made. After joining Sébastien Ogier for the season-closing...

image

M-Sport Ford managing director Malcolm Wilson is still speaking to Sébastien Loeb about possible World Rally Championship outings this season, but Ott Tänak is his main priority. Tänak...

image

Neither Esapekka Lappi nor Takamoto Katsuta managed to win the Kuopio Rally, their warm-up event for next weekend’s World Rally Championship-counting Rally Sweden, as both...

image

World Rally Championship legend François Delecour is targeting a “five or six” round WRC2 program this year after making his category debut on the Monte Carlo...


Page is not visible with AdBlock enabled.
Please consider supporting us by disabling AdBlock.
drivers294 309
codrivers425 863
events80 000
entries3 366 392
video34 651
photos680 297
car plates1 182 069