lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang

12. Barum Rallye 1982

Alpe Adria Cup #6Czech others
14. 8. – 15. 8. 1982, Gottwaldov • asphalt 467.00 km - (cancelled 41.00 km) • Other years

Final results

finished: 46 (46 on list)
1.#2flagflag Kalnay Gerhard
- Hinterleitner Ferdinand
icon
Opel Ascona 400
Bosch Racing Team
VB-H 4014>20004:12:54
101.1
 
2.#3flagflag Haugland John
- Bohlin Jan-Olof
icon
Škoda 130 RS
AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav
A 58-322/13004:13:51
+57
 +57
100.7
 0.13
3.#9flagflag Křeček Ladislav
- Motl Bořivoj
icon
Škoda 130 RS
AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav
A 58-262/13004:17:26
+4:32
 +3:35
99.3
 0.64
4.#12flagflag Pech sen. Václav
- Janeček Jiří
icon
Škoda 130 RS
Barum Team
A 58-222/13004:21:44
+8:50
 +4:18
97.7
 1.24
5.#11flagflag Blahna Václav
- Schovánek Pavel
icon
Škoda 130 RS
ASK Stavby Praha
GTC 83-082/13004:24:03
+11:09
 +2:19
96.8
 1.57
6.#35flagflag Sjunning Björn
- Andersson Hans
icon
Opel Kadett GT/E
BZD 8374/20004:27:55
+15:01
 +3:52
95.4
 2.12
7.#19flagflag Küzmič Branislav
- Šali Rudi
icon
Renault 5 Alpine
RP 405 52/20004:32:10
+19:16
 +4:15
93.9
 2.71
8.#36flagflag Sellholm Jan
- Waldemarsson Anders
icon
Toyota Corolla GT
KLK 8712/20004:38:27
+25:33
 +6:17
91.8
 3.60
9.#25flagflag Trajbold st. Jan
- Palivec Jaroslav
icon
Škoda 130 RS
AMK Praha 3 - Žižkov
ACJ 67-612/13004:38:36
+25:42
 +9
91.7
 3.62
10.#89flagflag Arazim Václav
- Šedivý Pavel
icon
Škoda 130 RS
Chemopetrol Litvínov
MOD 30-552/13004:40:12
+27:18
 +1:36
91.2
 3.85
11.#64flagflag Malásek Břetislav
- Malásek Vlastimil
icon
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
Sigma Olomouc
OCD 25-212/20004:42:05
+29:11
 +1:53
90.6
 4.11
12.#93flagflag Schreiner Jozef
- Varga Milan
icon
Škoda 130 RS
AMK Calex Zlaté Moravce
NRB 89-942/13004:42:23
+29:29
 +18
90.5
 4.15
13.#67flagflag Chlustina Václav
- Hrbek Miroslav
icon
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
Sigma Olomouc
2/20004:42:47
+29:53
 +24
90.4
 4.21
14.#70flagflag Facek Milan
- Drda Miroslav
icon
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice
GTD 02-602/20004:43:27
+30:33
 +40
90.2
 4.30
15.#32flagflag Springer Alfred
- Kolář Eduard
icon
Audi 80 GLE
L 29.1002/20004:45:20
+32:26
 +1:53
89.6
 4.57
16.#103flagflag Tesař Milan
- Ondroušek Vladimír
icon
Škoda 130 RS
AMK Sepap Štětí
LTB 58-782/13004:47:15
+34:21
 +1:55
89.0
 4.84
17.#41flagflag Roti Roberto
- Sghedoni Massimo
icon
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII
PI 243736B/20004:49:37
+36:43
 +2:22
88.3
 5.17
18.#44flagflag Kašpárek Karel
- Kounovský Antonín
icon
Škoda 110 RC
Agroteam JZD Slušovice
GTB 99-002/13004:49:58
+37:04
 +21
88.1
 5.22
19.#61flagflag Koch Gerhard
- Scherer Robert
icon
Opel Ascona B
GG-CE 2294/20004:53:55
+41:01
 +3:57
87.0
 5.78
20.#84flagflag Pilsl Karl
- Brust Werner
icon
Opel Ascona B
DAH-V 5582/20004:54:37
+41:43
 +42
86.8
 5.88
21.#118flagflag Abicht Peter
- Dartsch Thomas
icon
Audi 4000 Quattro
GO-PE 999B>20004:54:56
+42:02
 +19
86.7
 5.92
22.#149flagflag Rossi
- Sarbioni
icon
Opel Ascona B
PA 5627752/20004:55:15
+42:21
 +19
86.6
 5.96
23.#77flagflag Schulze Klaus-Dieter
- Schmidt Rainer
icon
Lada VAZ 21011
RVA 9-282/20004:55:53
+42:59
 +38
86.4
 6.05
24.#128flagflag Jandík st. Miroslav
- Horák Alois
icon
Lada VAZ 21011
VÚGPT Gottwaldov
A 39-72A/13004:58:24
+45:30
 +2:31
85.7
 6.41
25.#137flagflag Gustafsson Björn
- Hildingsson Bror
icon
Toyota Starlet
A/13005:01:21
+48:27
 +2:57
84.8
 6.82
26.#83flagflag Boon Jos
- Van Bourgonie Eric
icon
Opel Ascona i2000
EJG-4532/20005:03:06
+50:12
 +1:45
84.3
 7.07
27.#126flagflag Babor František
- Hadrávek Václav
icon
Lada VAZ 21011
ASK Stavby Praha
ACI 48-88A/13005:03:39
+50:45
 +33
84.2
 7.15
28.#108flagflag Zonta Drago
- Rupnik Marjan
icon
Zastava 101 S
AMD Slovenija avto
2/13005:04:28
+51:34
 +49
84.0
 7.26
29.#123flagflag Đalinac Dejan
- Kralik Pavle
icon
Volkswagen Golf GTi
A/20005:04:48
+51:54
 +20
83.9
 7.31
30.#59flagflag Blankenburg Hans-Ulrich
- Steputat Günter
icon
BMW 323i
OH-WR 1B>20005:12:59
+1:00:05
 +8:11
81.7
 8.46
31.#114flagflag Nielsen Jan Arild
- Paulsen Kjell
icon
Ford Fiesta
2/13005:14:18
+1:01:24
 +1:19
81.3
 8.65
32.#18flagflag Ravaioli Carlo
- Zoli
icon
Ford Escort XR3i
FO 514164A/20005:16:29
+1:03:35
 +2:11
80.8
 8.96
33.#104flagflag Aulich Tjerk Andreas
- Hartmann Arnold
icon
Honda Civic
HO-AY 6352/13005:17:06
+1:04:12
 +37
80.6
 9.04
34.#134flagflag Abrahám Miroslav
- Vítek František
icon
Škoda 120 LS
A/13005:18:01
+1:05:07
 +55
80.4
 9.17
35.#138flagflag Magyar Miklós sen.
- Schott
icon
Lada VAZ 21011
PT 54-732/13005:19:09
+1:06:15
 +1:08
80.1
 9.33
36.#73flagflag Schmidt Jens
- Schmidt Hilde
icon
BMW 320
2/20005:19:23
+1:06:29
 +14
80.0
 9.36
37.#72flagflag Crothers Derek Andrew
- Messer Pat
icon
Talbot Sunbeam
BPE 871T2/20005:21:37
+1:08:43
 +2:14
79.5
 9.68
38.#105flagflag Grube Wolfgang
- Hagene Wolfgang
icon
Wartburg 353
2/13005:22:27
+1:09:33
 +50
79.3
 9.80
39.#107flagflag Karič Vojko
- Pečar Branko
icon
Zastava 101 S
LJ 162-4472/13005:22:29
+1:09:35
 +2
79.3
 9.80
40.#78flagflag Krüger Rolf
- Julius Hans-Jürgen
icon
Lada VAZ 21011
2/20005:23:12
+1:10:18
 +43
79.1
 9.90
41.#139flagflag Jeremias Harald
- Liebert Johannes
icon
Wartburg 353
A/13005:27:50
+1:14:56
 +4:38
78.0
 10.55
42.#113flagflag Szerla Janusz
- Burzyński Krzysztof
icon
Polski Fiat 126p 650
FSM
BBA 233N2/13005:28:52
+1:15:58
 +1:02
77.7
 10.70
43.#62flagflag Bauer Rolf
- Borowski Hans-Jürgen
icon
Opel Monza
HH-RP 8492>20005:34:07
+1:21:13
 +5:15
76.5
 11.44
44.#147flagflag Martino Flaminio
- Martino Antonio
icon
Volkswagen Golf Diesel
2/20005:36:38
+1:23:44
 +2:31
75.9
 11.79
45.#106flagflag Thomas Ingolf
- Schmidtchen Roland
icon
Wartburg 353
2/13005:39:43
+1:26:49
 +3:05
75.2
 12.23
46.#121flagflag Schneider Walter
- Vielhauer Rudolf
icon
Alfa Romeo Alfasud TI
SE-X 396A/20005:51:15
+1:38:21
 +11:32
72.8
 13.85

Retirements

78 (77 on list)
SS7#6flagflag Pavlík Leo
- Šimek František
icon
Renault 5 Alpine
Agroteam JZD Slušovice
C 49-292/2000Accident on road section
SS10#7flagflag Kvaizar Svatopluk
- Soukup Jan
icon
Škoda 130 RS
AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav
2/1300Propshaft
SS23#8flagflag Valoušek sen. Pavel
- Jirátko Karel
icon
Škoda 130 RS
Agroteam JZD Slušovice
2/1300Engine
SS10#10flagflag Mattig Peter
- Breitenbach Erhard
icon
Opel Ascona 400PA-CE 8034>2000Retired
SS3#13flagflag Wiedner Wilfried
- Zehetner Franz
icon
Audi Coupé
MIG Linz
L 84.510A/2000Mechanical
SS13#15flagflag Konček Ondrej
- Konček Vlado
icon
Škoda 130 RS
Agroteam JZD Slušovice
GTD 00-662/1300Retired
SS6#16flagflag Lank Miroslav
- Teichmann Jan
icon
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
Barum Team
GTC 81-092/2000Suspension
SS4#17flagflag Pieratti Giuliano
- Maltoni
icon
Renault 5 TurboFO 490596B/2000Retired
SS5#20flagflag Urban Jiří
- Böhm Petr
icon
Škoda 130 RS
Barum Team
GTC 85-402/1300Gearbox
SS?#21flagflag Klofáč Miroslav
- Heinz František
icon
Škoda 130 RS
AMK JZD RŘ Gottwaldov-Kudlov
2/1300Retired
SS2#22flagflag Pasutti Paolo
- Bisol Giulio
icon
Porsche 911 SCRE 4007554>2000Retired
SS3#23flagflag Ramilli Mauro
- Vitali
icon
Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTVFO 4056702/2000Retired
SS3#26flagflag Lindström Jan
- Rönnlöv Lars
icon
Toyota Celica RA204/2000Accident
SS3#27flagflag Klausner Heinz
- Zeltner Ruben
icon
Porsche 911 SCN 41.6204>2000Retired
SS5#28flagflag Schmidt Konrad
- Haberstroh Gunnar
icon
Volkswagen Golf GTiA/2000Accident
SS?#29flagflag Alber Georg
- Stadler Hubert
icon
Škoda 130 RS2/1300Retired
SS?#30flagflag Kess Pierre
- Hoss John
icon
Renault 5 TurboDU 941B/2000Retired
SS20#31flagflag Pipota Zdeněk
- Greisiger Josef
icon
Škoda 130 RS
Chemopetrol Litvínov
2/1300Retired
SS2#37flagflag Kirch Paul
- Reiser Marc
icon
Opel Ascona 400A/2000Retired
SS2#38flagflag Sferch Giorgio
- Attanasio W.
icon
Fiat 131 AbarthMI 05237A4>2000Off road
SS3#39flagflag Husar Gabriele
- Adamec Elisabeth
icon
Porsche 911 SCW 69.1424>2000Retired
SS3#40flagflag Osterer Walter
- Nicoladoni Kurt
icon
Ford Escort RS 1800 MKIIN 602.1402/2000Retired
SS11#43flagflag Dippolt Michael
- Endres Manfred
icon
Opel Kadett GT/E
Bosch Racing Team
W 331.0372/2000Retired
SS20#46flagflag Breithuber Karl
- Breithuber Peter
icon
Talbot SunbeamK 170.219A/2000Retired
SS3#47flagflag Sivík Josef
- Drda Miroslav
icon
Škoda 120 LS MTX
AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice
GTD 13-74A/1300Retired
SS7#48flagflag Polášek Ivo
- Mrkvan Stanislav
icon
Škoda 120 LS
Barum Team
GTD 18-67A/1300Retired
SS11#49flagflag Hambálek Petr
- Chytil František
icon
Lada VAZ 21011
Sigma Olomouc
A/1300Retired
SS20#50flagflag Vraj sen. Petr
- Hajdíková Eliška
icon
Škoda 120 LS
AMK Zbrojovka Jablůnka
A/1300Retired
SS22#51flagflag Schütze Gerhard
- Schindelegger Helmut
icon
Opel Ascona AW 341.9172/2000Retired
SS7#52flagflag Černohorský sen. Petr
- Hendl Josef
icon
Škoda 130 RS
Barum Team
2/1300Retired
SS4#54flagflag Gräf
- Pointinger Josef
icon
Volkswagen BroukW 403.614A/2000Retired
SS2#55flagflag Giorni
- Pozzoli
icon
Porsche 930 Turbo4>2000Retired
SS9#56flagflag Tosca Alfredo
- Romanelli Roberto
icon
Porsche 930 Turbo
Jolly Club
4>2000Retired
SS9#57flagflag Cavajoni Stefano
- Orlando Tanino
icon
Porsche 911 SCMI 81563F4>2000Retired
SS2#58flagflag Sixt Claus
- Schmitt Otto
icon
Mitsubishi Starion Turbo
RIOC Regensburg
R-CS 305B>2000Retired
SS14#60flagflag Ebegård Thomas
- Andersson Göran
icon
Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII4/2000Retired
SS2#63flagflag Wozowicz Bogdan
- Wozowicz Witold
icon
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII2/2000Retired
SS11#65flagflag Cipra Ivan
- Pelcr Václav
icon
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
AMRK Plzeň
PME 33-332/2000Retired
SS10#66flagflag Žárský Jaroslav
- Novák Radovan
icon
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice
GTC 82-912/2000Accident
SS3#69flagflag Chlad Rudolf
- Kolovrátek Jiří
icon
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
Barum Team
2/2000Retired
SS3#71flagflag Bladlund Lars
- Bladdlung Par
icon
Toyota Corolla GTKZM 9992/2000Accident
SS20#74flagflag Krüger Walter
- Keim Karl-Heinz
icon
Porsche 911 SCMA-UN 1304>2000Retired
SS?#75flagflag Budai Csaba
- Markvarth Tamás
icon
Lada VAZ 210112/2000Retired
SS3#76flagflag Bischoff Hartmut
- Schulze Horst
icon
Fiat Ritmo 752/2000Retired
SS18#81flagflag Joki Harry
- Fallbrink Bo
icon
Opel Kadett GT/E2/2000Engine
SS11#82flagflag Andersson Torsten
- Eklind Anders
icon
Opel Kadett GT/EKBX 0862/2000Retired
SS3#86flagflag Mařík Ladislav
- Kordač Martin
icon
Škoda 130 RS
AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice
GTC 32-212/1300Retired
SS20#88flagflag Raichl Jan
- Raichl Miroslav
icon
Škoda 130 RS
ÚAMK Škoda Mladá Boleslav
A 58-112/1300Retired
SS18#90flagflag Gegenfurtner Udo
- Wilms Helmut
icon
Opel Ascona B2/2000Retired
SS19#91flagflag Bystrianský Július
- Šťourač Ivan
icon
Škoda 130 RS
AMK ČSAO Potor
VK 66-072/1300Retired
SS6#94flagflag Suchopár Václav
- Layer Josef
icon
Škoda 130 RS
AMK Františkovy Lázně
2/1300Retired
SS6#95flagflag Határ Marián
- Matlovič Celestín
icon
Škoda 110 RC
AMK ZŤS Bratislava
2/1150Retired
SS8#96flagflag Zelený Ladislav
- Martinů Lubomír
icon
Škoda 110 RC
JZD Dobré
2/1300Retired
SS4#98flagflag Myslík Vladimír
- Myslík Jaroslav
icon
Škoda 110 R
ČSAD Plzeň
2/1300Retired
SS4#99flagflag Krumpholc Karel
- Gaťák Zdeněk
icon
Wartburg 353
AMK AMU Praha
2/1300Retired
SS5#100flagflag Krejča Stanislav
- Vaňásek František
icon
Škoda 110 L
AMK Nová Včelnice
2/1300Retired
SS20#101flagflag Macek Vojtěch
- Očadlík Vladimír
icon
Škoda 110 L
AMK ČSAO Bruntál
2/1300Retired
SS6#102flagflag Omelka Petr
- Dopita Josef
icon
Škoda 130 RS
AMK Mototechna Uh. Hradiště
2/1300Retired
SS2#109flagflag Bernardini Giuliano
- Rossi
icon
Opel AsconaA/2000Retired
SS?#112flagflag Dobrev Iliev Iliya
- Anbonov Vjenuislav
icon
Škoda 130 RS2/1300Retired
SS4#115flagflag Ryndak Marek
- Ner Janusz
icon
Polski Fiat 126p 650RZE 95372/1300Engine
SS6#116flagflag Baumeister Karl
- Gohlke Kurt
icon
Volkswagen GolfA>2000Retired
SS13#120flagflag Huber Rolf
- Kämpfe Werner
icon
Opel Ascona B
RIOC Regensburg
KEH-V 202A/2000Retired
SS3#122flagflag Liedtke Bodo
- Herring Wolfgang
icon
Ford Escort RS 2000A/2000Retired
SS16#125flagflag Malý Pavel
- Klimek Martin
icon
Lada VAZ 2106
AMK Vsetín
A/2000Retired
SS6#129flagflag Seidler Roman
- Šrámek Ivan
icon
Škoda 120 LS
AMK ČST Ostrava
A/1300Retired
SS16#131flagflag Telíšek Karel
- Nerušil Jaroslav
icon
Zastava 1100
ASS Olomouc
OCC 99-44A/1300Retired
SS7#132flagflag Březík Lubomír
- Gromus Jan
icon
Škoda 120 LS
AMK Fryšták
GTC 88-99A/1300Retired
SS14#135flagflag Novotný Miroslav
- Kňazský Vladimír
icon
Škoda 120 LS
AMK BAZ Bratislava
A/1300Retired
SS24#140flagflag Morev Jiří
- Morev Václav
icon
Škoda 120 LS
Řempo Kroměříž
KMB 04-85A/1300Retired
SS24#141flagflag Vjačka Rudolf
- Vjačka Jan
icon
Škoda 120 LS
JZD Podřevnicko
A/1300Retired
SS4#142flagflag Šimek Karel
- Falta Jaroslav
icon
Škoda 130 RS
ARK Mladá Boleslav
2/1300Retired
SS2#144flagflag Passoni Renato
- Macorig Alcide
icon
Simca Rallye 2Retired
SS6#145flagflag Trentin Angelo
- Barel Ido
icon
Fiat 131TI 4149942/2000Retired
SS25#146flagflag Bellina Giuseppe
- Lolli Luca
icon
Volkswagen Golf DieselA/2000Retired
SS7#148flagflag Visentin Angelo
- Travan Mauro
icon
Opel Kadett2/2000Retired
SS4#150flagflag Hunziker Jean-Claude
- Zoz Maurizio
icon
Peugeot 104 ZSA/1300Retired
Added by: Tomáš `Shacki` Wanka [11. 12. 2012]
Updated by: Jiří Hejčl [23. 8. 2017]
drivers 275 751
codrivers 400 405
events 75 234
entries 3 181 306
video 31 963
photos 624 958
car plates 1 059 809