lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang

11. Barum Rallye 1981

Alpe Adria Cup #5Czech others
7. 8. – 8. 8. 1981, Gottwaldov • asphalt 422.81 km • Other years

Final results

finished: 47 (47 on list)
1.#6flagflag Zanussi Antonio
- Facchin Stefano
icon
Porsche 911 SC
PN 1475364/1600+4:05:54
103.2
 
2.#2flagflag Blahna Václav
- Schovánek Pavel
icon
Škoda 130 RS
AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav
A 58-112/13004:08:52
+2:58
 +2:58
101.9
 0.42
3.#3flagflag Haugland John
- Bohlin Jan-Olof
icon
Škoda 130 RS
AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav
A 58-322/13004:09:38
+3:44
 +46
101.6
 0.53
4.#7flagflag Pavlík Leo
- Šimek František
icon
Renault 5 Alpine
Agroteam JZD Slušovice
C 34-352/16004:10:40
+4:46
 +1:02
101.2
 0.68
5.#12flagflag Corradin Franco
- Zami Paolo
icon
Fiat 131 Abarth
4 Rombi Corse
MI W248974/1600+4:22:24
+16:30
 +11:44
96.7
 2.34
6.#22flagflag Dippolt Michael
- Kuttnig Gerhard
icon
Opel Kadett GT/E
Bosch Racing Team
W 331.0372/1600+4:28:10
+22:16
 +5:46
94.6
 3.16
7.#109flagflag Roti Roberto
- Sghedoni Massimo
icon
Ford Escort
1/1600+4:29:20
+23:26
 +1:10
94.2
 3.33
8.#5flagflag Pasetti Mario Aldo
- Siega Ranieri
icon
Fiat 131 Abarth
4 Rombi Corse
PD 5143334/1600+4:29:27
+23:33
 +7
94.1
 3.34
9.#29flagflag Sivík Josef
- Novák Radovan
icon
Škoda 130 RS
AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice
GTC 06-162/13004:32:21
+26:27
 +2:54
93.1
 3.75
10.#100flagflag Sellholm Jan
- Carlsson Hans
icon
Toyota Starlet
JHS 8342/13004:35:37
+29:43
 +3:16
92.0
 4.22
11.#36flagflag Edelböck Walter
- Ellerich Herbert
icon
Opel Kadett GT/E
RARA Vienna
W 336.5271/1600+4:36:43
+30:49
 +1:06
91.7
 4.37
12.#45flagflag Šimek Karel
- Klíma Jiří
icon
Škoda 130 RS
MBA 65-972/13004:37:08
+31:14
 +25
91.5
 4.43
13.#13flagflag Lundström Bengt
- Andersson Göran
icon
Opel Ascona i2000
CHP 6532/1600+4:40:44
+34:50
 +3:36
90.4
 4.94
14.#96flagflag Tesař Milan
- Ondroušek Vladimír
icon
Škoda 130 RS
AMK Sepap Štětí
LTB 58-782/13004:41:49
+35:55
 +1:05
90.0
 5.10
15.#68flagflag Malásek Břetislav
- Pražák Jiří
icon
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
TJ RH Třebíč
TRB 39-692/16004:42:16
+36:22
 +27
89.9
 5.16
16.#70flagflag Facek Milan
- Drda Miroslav
icon
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice
GTB 94-072/16004:43:14
+37:20
 +58
89.6
 5.30
17.#60flagflag Herrmann Winfried
- Feltz Matthias
icon
BMW 635 CSI
HU-YT 802/1600+4:43:27
+37:33
 +13
89.5
 5.33
18.#92flagflag Klofáč Miroslav
- Heinz František
icon
Škoda 130 RS
AMK JZD RŘ Gottwaldov-Kudlov
2/13004:43:28
+37:34
 +1
89.5
 5.33
19.#39flagflag Ceccato Piergiorgio
- Pianezzola Franco
icon
Fiat Ritmo 75
4 Rombi Corse
PD 5206912/16004:45:38
+39:44
 +2:10
88.8
 5.64
20.#43flagflag Sixt Claus
- Schmitt Otto
icon
Opel Ascona B
RIOC Regensburg
R-CS 2022/1600+4:46:38
+40:44
 +1:00
88.5
 5.78
21.#146flagflag Baresel Dieter
- Timmer August
icon
Ford Escort RS 2000
OS-LU 5382/13004:46:40
+40:46
 +2
88.5
 5.79
22.#77flagflag Gombert Rainer
- Seitz Hans-Otto
icon
Volkswagen Golf GTi
ADAC Hessen-Thüringen e.V.
L-TL 32/16004:48:13
+42:19
 +1:33
88.0
 6.01
23.#59flagflag Huber Rolf
- Kämpfe Werner
icon
Opel Ascona B
KEH-V 2022/1600+4:50:08
+44:14
 +1:55
87.4
 6.28
24.#72flagflag Jandík st. Miroslav
- Horák Alois
icon
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
VÚGPT Gottwaldov
2/16004:50:29
+44:35
 +21
87.3
 6.33
25.#137flagflag Malý Pavel
- Klimek Martin
icon
Lada VAZ 2106
AMK Vsetín
1/16004:53:13
+47:19
 +2:44
86.5
 6.71
26.#84flagflag Gustavsson Hans
- Rönnlöv Lars
icon
Opel Kadett GT/E
2/1600+4:53:55
+48:01
 +42
86.3
 6.81
27.#80flagflag Simor Gyula
- Pánics Zoltán
icon
Lada VAZ 21011
XX-57-142/16004:56:53
+50:59
 +2:58
85.4
 7.23
28.#87flagflag Schulze Klaus-Dieter
- Schmidt Rainer
icon
Lada VAZ 21011
RVA 9-282/16004:57:34
+51:40
 +41
85.3
 7.33
29.#66flagflag Cipra Ivan
- Štolba Vladimír
icon
Lada VAZ 21011
AMRK Plzeň
PME 33-332/16004:57:51
+51:57
 +17
85.2
 7.37
30.#54flagflag Koch Gerhard
- Schimm Josef
icon
Opel Ascona B
GG-CE 2292/1600+4:58:23
+52:29
 +32
85.0
 7.45
31.#81flagflag Blankenburg Hans-Ulrich
- Steputat Günter
icon
BMW 1602
OH-AV 2042/16005:02:50
+56:56
 +4:27
83.8
 8.08
32.#118flagflag Kašpárek Karel
- Večerka Zdeněk
icon
Škoda 110 R
Agroteam JZD Slušovice
GTC 15-502/11505:04:36
+58:42
 +1:46
83.3
 8.33
33.#122flagflag Klemann Harald
- Klemann Brigit
icon
Audi 50
ADAC Hessen-Thüringen e.V.
KS-CE 6692/11505:05:48
+59:54
 +1:12
83.0
 8.50
34.#130flagflag Plachesi Andrea
- Picchi
icon
Alfa Romeo Alfasud TI
1/16005:08:32
+1:02:38
 +2:44
82.2
 8.89
35.#135flagflag Tomić Borut
- Vukovič Dragan
icon
Zastava 1100
BG 464-5381/16005:08:44
+1:02:50
 +12
82.2
 8.92
36.#49flagflag Trevisan Giorgio
- Ferrari Arrico
icon
Opel Ascona
1/1600+5:10:07
+1:04:13
 +1:23
81.8
 9.11
37.#124flagflag Thomas Ingolf
- Schmidtchen Roland
icon
Wartburg 353
ZJ 97-212/11505:16:28
+1:10:34
 +6:21
80.2
 10.01
38.#57flagflag Schmidt Jens
- Schmidt Hilde
icon
BMW 2002
HEI-JS 32/1600+5:22:18
+1:16:24
 +5:50
78.7
 10.84
39.#138flagflag Hartl Karel
- Hartl Pavel
icon
Zastava 101 S
1/16005:25:29
+1:19:35
 +3:11
77.9
 11.29
40.#140flagflag Jezbera Jiří
- Jezbera Miloš
icon
Škoda 110 LS
AMK Sedlčany
PBB 86-711/16005:26:12
+1:20:18
 +43
77.8
 11.40
41.#147flagflag van de Wauwer Jean-Pierre
- Dumoulin Michel
icon
Škoda 130 RS
2/13005:30:20
+1:24:26
 +4:08
76.8
 11.98
42.#139flagflag Abrahám Miroslav
- Dymák Milan
icon
Škoda 120 LS
AMK ZŤS Bratislava
BAM 05-061/16005:31:43
+1:25:49
 +1:23
76.5
 12.18
43.#144flagflag Březík Lubomír
- Gromus Jan
icon
Škoda 120 LS
AMK Fryšták
GTC 88-991/16005:32:49
+1:26:55
 +1:06
76.2
 12.33
44.#108flagflag Vyskocil Werner
- Rauchenberger Franz
icon
Opel Ascona
1/1600+5:40:42
+1:34:48
 +7:53
74.5
 13.45
45.#123flagflag Chomínová Miloslava
- Slavíková Anna
icon
Škoda 110 RC
AMK Zlatá Přilba Pardubice
CRB 04-742/11505:44:04
+1:38:10
 +3:22
73.7
 13.93
46.#85flagflag Andersen Thorvald
- Nielsen Per
icon
Saab 96 V4
2/16005:52:25
+1:46:31
 +8:21
72.0
 15.12
47.#149flagflag Vlček Mojmír
- Kavka Vítězslav
icon
Škoda 110 R
2/11505:56:17
+1:50:23
 +3:52
71.2
 15.66

Retirements

80 (80 on list)
SS?#1flagflag Kvaizar Svatopluk
- Soukup Jan
icon
Škoda 130 RS
AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav
A 58-152/1300Retired
SS?#4flagflag Ceccato Franco
- De Antoni Massimo
icon
Fiat 131 Abarth
4 Rombi Corse
PD 5143294/1600+Accident
SS1#8flagflag Křeček Ladislav
- Motl Bořivoj
icon
Škoda 130 RS
ÚAMK Škoda Mladá Boleslav
2/1300Accident
SS?#9flagflag Valoušek sen. Pavel
- Jirátko Karel
icon
Škoda 130 RS
Agroteam JZD Slušovice
J 40-612/1300Gearbox
SS5#10flagflag Lank Miroslav
- Teichmann Jan
icon
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
Barum Team
GTC 81-092/1600Retired
SS7#11flagflag Pech sen. Václav
- Janeček Jiří
icon
Škoda 130 RS
Barum Team
A 58-222/1300Gearbox
SS1#14flagflag Alber Georg
- Charouz Antonín
icon
Škoda 130 RS2/1300Accident
SS?#17flagflag Gustafsson Björn
- Rönnlöv Lars
icon
Opel Kadett GT/EKHO 0251/1600+Retired
SS4#18flagflag Pasutti Paolo
- Danelutti Rinaldo
icon
Porsche 911 SC4/1600+Retired
SS2#20flagflag Michalík Vladimír
- Chytil František
icon
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
Barum Team
GTC 72-622/1600Retired
SS?#21flagflag Göttlicher Kurt
- Dolezal Silvia
icon
Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII
Bosch Racing Team
4/1600+Retired
SS2#23flagflag Pipota Zdeněk
- Pospíšil Jan
icon
Škoda 130 RS
Chemopetrol Litvínov
2/1300Retired
SS3#24flagflag Trajbold st. Jan
- Gottfried Oldřich
icon
Škoda 130 RS
AMK Praha 3 - Žižkov
AZ 81-002/1300Retired
SS3#25flagflag Pacala Cyril
- Šubín Milan
icon
Škoda 130 RS
Rallye Šport Club Levice
LVB 09-002/1300Retired
SS3#26flagflag Kočenda Jaroslav
- Malásek Vlastimil
icon
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice
2/1600Retired
SS10#27flagflag Chlustina Václav
- Hrbek Miroslav
icon
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
Sigma Olomouc
OL 66-662/1600Gearbox
SS?#28flagflag Štauder Lubomír
- Víta Pavel
icon
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
VÚGPT Gottwaldov
2/1600Retired
SS?#30flagflag Černohorský sen. Petr
- Týce Miloš
icon
Škoda 130 RS
Barum Team
GTC 17-362/1300Retired
SS?#31flagflag Gianello Roberto
- Rorato Mirco
icon
Fiat 131 AbarthVI 3648404/1600+Retired
SS2#33flagflag Visentin Angelo
- Gek
icon
Opel Kadett1/1600+Retired
SS?#34flagflag Wallner Eric
- Grösslhuber Peter
icon
BMW 2002 TiS 16.7552/1600+Retired
SS1#35flag Krüger Walter
icon
Porsche 911 SCMA-UN 1304/1600+Accident
SS?#37flagflag Gerzel Francesco
- Gerzel Sergio
icon
Opel Kadett GT/E1/1600+Retired
SS?#38flagflag Zechner Franz
- Maier Dagmar
icon
Volkswagen Golf GTiK 30.0351/1600Retired
SS?#40flagflag Urban Jiří
- Böhm Petr
icon
Škoda 130 RS
Barum Team
GTC 80-952/1300Retired
SS?#42flagflag Breithuber Karl
- Breithuber Peter
icon
Talbot SunbeamK 170.2191/1600Retired
SS?#46flagflag Ravaioli Carlo
- Zoli
icon
Alfa Romeo Alfasud TIFD 4883312/1600Retired
SS?#47flagflag Scherer Rainer
- Geier Hannes
icon
BMW 2002 TiM-UU 25982/1600+Retired
SS?#50flag Passoni Renato
icon
Opel AsconaPD 4138412/1600+Retired
SS?#51flagflag Marschke Manfred
- Breitenbach Erhard
icon
Opel Ascona 2000B-E 7584/1600+Retired
SS?#52flagflag Schieritz Karl
- Schindler Rainer
icon
Opel AsconaM-XR 194/1600+Retired
SS?#53flagflag Pilsl Karl
- Brust Werner
icon
Opel Ascona BDAH-V 5582/1600+Retired
SS?#55flagflag Pušnik Aleš
- Šali Rudi
icon
Renault 5 AlpineRP 526 52/1600Retired
SS?#56flagflag Crothers Derek Andrew
- Wells Ian
icon
Talbot SunbeamBPE 871T2/1600+Retired
SS?#58flagflag Obermann Klaus
- Tessmann Wilfried
icon
Opel Kadett2/1600+Retired
SS?#61flagflag Brede Helmut
- Holzapfel Theo
icon
Talbot Sunbeam TIKS-M 31222/1600Retired
SS?#62flagflag Ambrositsch Bernd
- Ceplak Erich
icon
Talbot Sunbeam LotusK 36.0752/1600+Retired
SS?#64flagflag Sontheimer Manfred
- Sontheimer Verena
icon
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKIILL-WW 202/1600+Retired
SS?#65flagflag Rinder Heinz
- Blieberger Walter
icon
Saab 99
MCL 68
W 639.3552/1600+Retired
SS?#69flagflag Rothe Ladislav
- Kulíšek Jiří
icon
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
ASK Stavby Praha
AZ 18-602/1600Retired
SS?#73flagflag Polášek Ivo
- Mrkvan Stanislav
icon
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
Barum Team
KMB 03-372/1600Retired
SS?#74flagflag Bischoff Hartmut
- Schulze Horst
icon
Fiat Ritmo 75
ADAC Hessen-Thüringen e.V.
2/1600Retired
SS?#75flagflag Wieger Hans-Peter
- Wöber Hans-Peter
icon
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKIIW 483.0922/1600Retired
SS?#78flagflag Bernáth László
- Lempek László
icon
Lada VAZ 21011AY-96-512/1600Retired
SS?#79flagflag Szuhanyik László
- Homan Tibor
icon
Lada VAZ 21011
VOLÁN SC Pécs
AY-96-522/1600Accident
SS?#83flagflag Kákonyi Attila
- Gál István
icon
Lada VAZ 21011XX-57-132/1600Retired
SS?#86flagflag Spörk Karl
- Kernbauer Bernd
icon
Talbot Sunbeam TI2/1600Retired
SS?#89flagflag Theuretsbacher Leo
- Niebisch Günter
icon
Škoda 130 RS
Agroteam JZD Slušovice
GTC 01-752/1300Retired
SS?#90flagflag Mařík Ladislav
- Kordač Martin
icon
Škoda 130 RS
AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice
GTC 32-212/1300Retired
SS?#91flagflag Bystrianský Július
- Šťourač Ivan
icon
Škoda 130 RSVK 66-072/1300Retired
SS3#93flagflag Konček Ondrej
- Konček Vlado
icon
Škoda 130 RS
Agroteam JZD Slušovice
2/1300Accident
SS?#95flagflag Arazim Václav
- Greisiger Josef
icon
Škoda 130 RS
Chemopetrol Litvínov
MOB 55-802/1300Retired
SS?#98flagflag Landt František
- Častulík Josef
icon
Škoda 130 RS
JZD Ploština Loučka
GTC 69-852/1300Retired
SS?#99flagflag Zonta Drago
- Rupnik Marjan
icon
Zastava 101 S2/1300Retired
SS?#102flag Vyskocil Peter Christian
icon
Toyota Starlet2/1300Retired
SS?#103flagflag Unterbuchberger Fritz
- Tweraser Richard
icon
Opel AsconaAO-U 2951/1600+Retired
SS?#104flagflag Schmidt Hubert Theodor
- Mičánek Jiří
icon
Mercedes-Benz 450 SLCCW-AZ 6001/1600+Retired
SS?#105flagflag Rittenau Karl-Heinz
- Liendl Heinz
icon
Mazda RX-7
Bosch Racing Team
K 2.7211/1600+Retired
SS?#106flagflag Maier Helmut
- Meditz Karl
icon
Ford Capri1/1600+Retired
SS?#110flagflag Britth Hans
- Andersson Willy
icon
Saab 99 TurboANW 6971/1600+Retired
SS?#111flagflag Hrubý Michal
- Mazurek Ivan
icon
Škoda 110 L
ARC Brno
BMB 21-262/1150Retired
SS?#112flagflag Smrčka Zdeněk
- Wolny Přemysl
icon
Škoda 110 R
TJ RH Šumperk
SUB 41-492/1150Retired
SS?#113flagflag Krejča Stanislav
- Vaňásek František
icon
Škoda 110 L
AMK Nová Včelnice
JHA 21-272/1150Retired
SS?#114flagflag Határ Marián
- Petráš Robert
icon
Škoda 100 L
AMK ZŤS Bratislava
BAI 79-242/1150Accident
SS?#115flagflag Macek Vojtěch
- Očadlík Vladimír
icon
Škoda 110 L
AMK ČSAO Bruntál
2/1150Retired
SS?#116flagflag Jón Jiří
- Jón Vladimír
icon
Škoda 110 L
AMK JZD Přepeře
2/1150Retired
SS?#117flagflag Tábořík Stanislav
- Balík Zdeněk
icon
Škoda 100
AMK Sedlčany
2/1150Retired
SS?#119flagflag Zeman Jaromír
- Plášil Otakar
icon
Škoda 110 RC
ASS Olomouc
NJB 98-992/1150Retired
SS?#120flag Marco Giorgio
icon
Fiat 1272/1150Retired
SS?#121flagflag Tosca Alfredo
- Cavajoni Stefano
icon
Fiat 127TO S701672/1150Retired
SS?#125flagflag Bastar Sonja
- Lenko Mira
icon
Zastava 101 S2/1150Retired
SS?#126flagflag Satler Zoran
- Marošek Igor
icon
Zastava 101 S2/1150Retired
SS?#127flagflag Zorc Marjan
- Bastar Jaki
icon
Zastava 101 S2/1150Retired
SS?#128flagflag Figura Gerd
- Fister Franz
icon
Toyota CorollaK 71.2481/1600Retired
SS?#129flagflag Di Leonardo Franco
- Vitrotti
icon
Opel Ascona1/1600Retired
SS?#136flagflag Küzmič Branislav
- Bastar Dušan
icon
Renault 5 AlpineLJ 311-0731/1600Retired
SS?#141flagflag Rottenberg Werner
- Klein Angela
icon
Toyota StarletB-RW 7832/1300Retired
SS?#143flagflag Vraj sen. Petr
- Hajdíková Eliška
icon
Škoda 120 LS
AMK Zbrojovka Jablůnka
VSB 03-981/1600Retired
SS?#145flagflag Muzikant Antonín
- Dudek Lubomír
icon
Škoda 130 RS
AMK Praha 3 - Žižkov
JHB 47-072/1300Retired
SS?#148flagflag Endrych Jaroslav
- Šedivý Pavel
icon
Škoda 130 RS
Chemopetrol Litvínov
2/1300Retired
Added by: Tomáš `Shacki` Wanka [14. 12. 2012]
drivers 275 777
codrivers 400 451
events 75 247
entries 3 182 166
video 31 971
photos 625 168
car plates 1 060 408