lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang
donate
Our website is made possible by displaying online advertisements.
Please consider supporting us by disabling Adblock.

11. Barum Rallye 1981

7. 8. – 8. 8. 1981, Gottwaldov • asphalt 422.81 km • Other years
Alpe Adria Rally Cup #5Czech others

Final results

finished: 47 (47 on list)
1.#6flagflag Zanussi Antonio
- Facchin Stefano
icon
Porsche 911 SC [PN 147536]
4/1600+
4:05:54
103.2
 
2.#2flagflag Blahna Václav
- Schovánek Pavel
icon
Škoda 130 RS [A 58-11]
AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav
2/1300
4:08:52
+2:58
 +2:58
101.9
 0.42
3.#3flagflag Haugland John
- Bohlin Jan-Olof
icon
Škoda 130 RS [A 58-32]
AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav
2/1300
4:09:38
+3:44
 +46
101.6
 0.53
4.#7flagflag Pavlík Leo
- Šimek František
icon
Renault 5 Alpine [C 34-35]
Agroteam JZD Slušovice
2/1600
4:10:40
+4:46
 +1:02
101.2
 0.68
5.#12flagflag Corradin Franco
- Zami Paolo
icon
Fiat 131 Abarth [MI W24897]
4 Rombi Corse
4/1600+
4:22:24
+16:30
 +11:44
96.7
 2.34
6.#22flagflag Dippold Michael
- Kuttnig Gerhard
icon
Opel Kadett GT/E [W 331.037]
Bosch Racing Team
2/1600+
4:28:10
+22:16
 +5:46
94.6
 3.16
7.#109flagflag Roti Roberto
- Sghedoni Massimo
icon
Ford Escort
1/1600+
4:29:20
+23:26
 +1:10
94.2
 3.33
8.#5flagflag Pasetti Mario Aldo
- Siega Ranieri
icon
Fiat 131 Abarth [PD 514333]
4 Rombi Corse
4/1600+
4:29:27
+23:33
 +7
94.1
 3.34
9.#29flagflag Sivík Josef
- Novák Radovan
icon
Škoda 130 RS [GTC 06-16]
AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice
2/1300
4:32:21
+26:27
 +2:54
93.1
 3.75
10.#100flagflag Sellholm Jan
- Carlsson Hans
icon
Toyota Starlet
2/1300
4:35:37
+29:43
 +3:16
92.0
 4.22
11.#36flagflag Edelböck Walter
- Ellerich Herbert
icon
Opel Kadett GT/E [W 336.527]
RARA Vienna
1/1600+
4:36:43
+30:49
 +1:06
91.7
 4.37
12.#45flagflag Šimek Karel
- Klíma Jiří
icon
Škoda 130 RS [MBA 65-97]
2/1300
4:37:08
+31:14
 +25
91.5
 4.43
13.#13flagflag Lundström Bengt
- Andersson Göran
icon
Opel Ascona i2000 [CHP 653]
2/1600+
4:40:44
+34:50
 +3:36
90.4
 4.94
14.#96flagflag Tesař Milan
- Ondroušek Vladimír
icon
Škoda 130 RS [LTB 58-78]
AMK Sepap Štětí
2/1300
4:41:49
+35:55
 +1:05
90.0
 5.10
15.#68flagflag Malásek Břetislav
- Pražák Jiří
icon
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
TJ RH Třebíč
2/1600
4:42:16
+36:22
 +27
89.9
 5.16
16.#70flagflag Facek Milan
- Drda Miroslav
icon
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX [GTB 94-07]
AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice
2/1600
4:43:14
+37:20
 +58
89.6
 5.30
17.#60flagflag Herrmann Winfried
- Feltz Matthias
icon
BMW 635 CSI [HU-YT 80]
2/1600+
4:43:27
+37:33
 +13
89.5
 5.33
18.#92flagflag Klofáč Miroslav
- Heinz František
icon
Škoda 130 RS
AMK JZD RŘ Gottwaldov-Kudlov
2/1300
4:43:28
+37:34
 +1
89.5
 5.33
19.#39flagflag Ceccato Piergorgio
- Pianezzola Franco
icon
Fiat Ritmo 75 [PD 520691]
4 Rombi Corse
2/1600
4:45:38
+39:44
 +2:10
88.8
 5.64
20.#43flagflag Sixt Claus
- Schmitt Otto
icon
Opel Ascona B
RIOC Regensburg
2/1600+
4:46:38
+40:44
 +1:00
88.5
 5.78
21.#146flagflag Baresel Dieter
- Timmer August
icon
Ford Escort
2/1300
4:46:40
+40:46
 +2
88.5
 5.79
22.#77flagflag Gombert Rainer
- Seitz Hans-Otto
icon
Volkswagen Golf GTi
ADAC Hessen-Thüringen e.V.
2/1600
4:48:13
+42:19
 +1:33
88.0
 6.01
23.#59flagflag Huber Rolf
- Kämpfe Werner
icon
Opel Ascona
2/1600+
4:50:08
+44:14
 +1:55
87.4
 6.28
24.#72flagflag Jandík st. Miroslav
- Horák Alois
icon
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
VÚGPT Gottwaldov
2/1600
4:50:29
+44:35
 +21
87.3
 6.33
25.#137flagflag Malý Pavel
- Klimek Martin
icon
Lada VAZ 2106
AMK Vsetín
1/1600
4:53:13
+47:19
 +2:44
86.5
 6.71
26.#84flagflag Gustavsson Hans
- Rönnlöv Lars
icon
Opel Kadett GT/E
2/1600+
4:53:55
+48:01
 +42
86.3
 6.81
27.#80flagflag Simor Gyula
- Pánics Zoltán
icon
Lada VAZ 21011 [XX 57-14]
2/1600
4:56:53
+50:59
 +2:58
85.4
 7.23
28.#87flagflag Schulze Klaus-Dieter
- Schmidt Rainer
icon
Lada VAZ 21011
2/1600
4:57:34
+51:40
 +41
85.3
 7.33
29.#66flagflag Cipra Ivan
- Štolba Vladimír
icon
Lada VAZ 21011
AMRK Plzeň
2/1600
4:57:51
+51:57
 +17
85.2
 7.37
30.#54flagflag Koch Gerhard
- Schimm Josef
icon
Opel Ascona 2000 [GG-CE 229]
2/1600+
4:58:23
+52:29
 +32
85.0
 7.45
31.#81flagflag Blankenburg Hans-Ulrich
- Steputat Günter
icon
BMW 1602
2/1600
5:02:50
+56:56
 +4:27
83.8
 8.08
32.#118flagflag Kašpárek Karel
- Večerka Zdeněk
icon
Škoda 110 R
Agroteam JZD Slušovice
2/1150
5:04:36
+58:42
 +1:46
83.3
 8.33
33.#122flagflag Klemann Harald
- Klemann Brigit
icon
Audi 50
ADAC Hessen-Thüringen e.V.
2/1150
5:05:48
+59:54
 +1:12
83.0
 8.50
34.#130flagflag Plachesi
- Dicchi
icon
Alfa Romeo Alfasud TI
1/1600
5:08:32
+1:02:38
 +2:44
82.2
 8.89
35.#135flagflag Tomić Borut
- Vukovič Dragan
icon
Zastava 1100 [BG 464-538]
1/1600
5:08:44
+1:02:50
 +12
82.2
 8.92
36.#49flagflag Trevisan Giorgio
- Ferrari Arrico
icon
Opel Ascona
1/1600+
5:10:07
+1:04:13
 +1:23
81.8
 9.11
37.#124flagflag Thomas Ingolf
- Schmidtchen Roland
icon
Wartburg 353
2/1150
5:16:28
+1:10:34
 +6:21
80.2
 10.01
38.#57flagflag Schmidt Jens
- Schmidt Hilde
icon
BMW 2002
2/1600+
5:22:18
+1:16:24
 +5:50
78.7
 10.84
39.#138flagflag Hartl Karel
- Hartl Pavel
icon
Zastava 101 S
1/1600
5:25:29
+1:19:35
 +3:11
77.9
 11.29
40.#140flagflag Jezbera Jiří
- Jezbera Miloš
icon
Škoda 110 LS [PBB 86-71]
AMK Sedlčany
1/1600
5:26:12
+1:20:18
 +43
77.8
 11.40
41.#147flagflag van de Wauwer Jean-Pierre
- Dumoulin Michel
icon
Škoda 130 RS
2/1300
5:30:20
+1:24:26
 +4:08
76.8
 11.98
42.#139flagflag Abrahám Miroslav
- Dymák Milan
icon
Škoda 120 LS [BAM 05-06]
AMK ZŤS Bratislava
1/1600
5:31:43
+1:25:49
 +1:23
76.5
 12.18
43.#144flagflag Březík Lubomír
- Gromus Jan
icon
Škoda 120 LS [GTC 88-99]
AMK Fryšták
1/1600
5:32:49
+1:26:55
 +1:06
76.2
 12.33
44.#108flagflag Vyskocil Werner
- Rauchenberger Franz
icon
Opel Ascona
1/1600+
5:40:42
+1:34:48
 +7:53
74.5
 13.45
45.#123flagflag Chomínová Miloslava
- Slavíková Anna
icon
Škoda 110 RC [CRB 04-74]
AMK Zlatá Přilba Pardubice
2/1150
5:44:04
+1:38:10
 +3:22
73.7
 13.93
46.#85flagflag Andersen Thorvald
- Nielsen Per
icon
Saab 96 V4
2/1600
5:52:25
+1:46:31
 +8:21
72.0
 15.12
47.#149flagflag Vlček Mojmír
- Kavka Vítězslav
icon
Škoda 110 R
2/1150
5:56:17
+1:50:23
 +3:52
71.2
 15.66

Retirements

80 (80 on list)
SS?#1flagflag Kvaizar Svatopluk
- Soukup Jan
icon
Škoda 130 RS [A 58-15]
AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav
2/1300
Retired
SS?#4flagflag Ceccato Franco
- De Antoni Massimo
icon
Fiat 131 Abarth [PD 514329]
4 Rombi Corse
4/1600+
Accident
SS1#8flagflag Křeček Ladislav
- Motl Bořivoj
icon
Škoda 130 RS
ÚAMK Škoda Mladá Boleslav
2/1300
Accident
SS?#9flagflag Valoušek sen. Pavel
- Jirátko Karel
icon
Škoda 130 RS [J 40-61]
Agroteam JZD Slušovice
2/1300
Gearbox
SS5#10flagflag Lank Miroslav
- Teichmann Jan
icon
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX [GTC 81-09]
Barum Team
2/1600
Retired
SS7#11flagflag Pech sen. Václav
- Janeček Jiří
icon
Škoda 130 RS
Barum Team
2/1300
Gearbox
SS1#14flagflag Alber Georg
- Charouz Antonín
icon
Škoda 130 RS
2/1300
Accident
SS?#17flagflag Gustafsson Björn
- Rönnlöv Lars
icon
Opel Kadett GT/E [KHO 025]
1/1600+
Retired
SS4#18flagflag Pasutti Paolo
- Danelutti Rinaldo
icon
Porsche 911 SC
4/1600+
Retired
SS2#20flagflag Michalík Vladimír
- Chytil František
icon
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
Barum Team
2/1600
Retired
SS?#21flagflag Göttlicher Kurt
- Dolezal Silvia
icon
Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII
Bosch Racing Team
4/1600+
Retired
SS2#23flagflag Pipota Zdeněk
- Pospíšil Jan
icon
Škoda 130 RS
Chemopetrol Litvínov
2/1300
Retired
SS3#24flagflag Trajbold st. Jan
- Gottfried Oldřich
icon
Škoda 130 RS [AZ 81-00]
AMK Praha 3 - Žižkov
2/1300
Retired
SS3#25flagflag Pacala Cyril
- Šubín Milan
icon
Škoda 130 RS [LVB 09-00]
Rallye Šport Club Levice
2/1300
Retired
SS3#26flagflag Kočenda Jaroslav
- Malásek Vlastimil
icon
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice
2/1600
Retired
SS10#27flagflag Chlustina Václav
- Hrbek Miroslav
icon
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX [OL 66-66]
Sigma Olomouc
2/1600
Gearbox
SS?#28flagflag Štauder Lubomír
- Víta Pavel
icon
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
VÚGPT Gottwaldov
2/1600
Retired
SS?#30flagflag Černohorský sen. Petr
- Týce Miloš
icon
Škoda 130 RS
Barum Team
2/1300
Retired
SS?#31flagflag Gianello Roberto
- Rorato Mirco
icon
Fiat 131 Abarth [VI 364840]
4/1600+
Retired
SS2#33flagflag Visentin Angelo
- Gek
icon
Opel Kadett
1/1600+
Retired
SS?#34flagflag Wallner Eric
- Grösslhuber Peter
icon
BMW 2002 Ti
2/1600+
Retired
SS1#35flag Krüger Walter
icon
Porsche 911 SC [MA-UN 130]
4/1600+
Accident
SS?#37flagflag Gerzel Francesco
- Gerzel Sergio
icon
Opel Kadett GT/E
1/1600+
Retired
SS?#38flagflag Zechner Franz
- Maier Dagmar
icon
Volkswagen Golf GTi
1/1600
Retired
SS?#40flagflag Urban Jiří
- Böhm Petr
icon
Škoda 130 RS [GTC 80-95]
Barum Team
2/1300
Retired
SS?#42flagflag Breithuber Karl
- Breithuber Peter
icon
Talbot Sunbeam
1/1600
Retired
SS?#46flagflag Ravaioli Carlo
- Zoli
icon
Alfa Romeo Alfasud TI [FD 488331]
2/1600
Retired
SS?#47flagflag Scherer Rainer
- Geier Hannes
icon
BMW 2002
2/1600+
Retired
SS?#50flag Passoni Renato
icon
Opel Ascona [PD 413841]
2/1600+
Retired
SS?#51flagflag Marschke Manfred
- Breitenbach Erhard
icon
Opel Ascona 2000
4/1600+
Retired
SS?#52flagflag Schieritz Karl
- Schindler Rainer
icon
Opel Ascona [M-XR 19]
4/1600+
Retired
SS?#53flagflag Pilsl Karl
- Brust Werner
icon
Opel Ascona B
2/1600+
Retired
SS?#55flagflag Pušnik Aleš
- Šali Rudi
icon
Renault 5 Alpine [RP 526 5]
2/1600
Retired
SS?#56flagflag Crothers Derek Andrew
- Wells Ian
icon
Talbot Sunbeam [BPE 871T]
2/1600+
Retired
SS?#58flagflag Obermann Klaus
- Tessmann Wilfried
icon
Opel Kadett
2/1600+
Retired
SS?#61flagflag Brede Helmut
- Holzapfel Theo
icon
Talbot Sunbeam TI
2/1600
Retired
SS?#62flagflag Ambrositsch Bernd
- Ceplak Erich
icon
Talbot Sunbeam Lotus [K 36.075]
2/1600+
Retired
SS?#64flagflag Sontheimer Manfred
- Sontheimer Verena
icon
Ford Escort RS 2000 [LL-WW 20]
2/1600+
Retired
SS?#65flagflag Rinder Heinz
- Blieberger Walter
icon
Saab 99 [W 639.355]
MCL 68
2/1600+
Retired
SS?#69flagflag Rothe Ladislav
- Kulíšek Jiří
icon
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
ASK Stavby Praha
2/1600
Retired
SS?#73flagflag Polášek Ivo
- Mrkvan Stanislav
icon
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX [KMB 03-37]
Barum Team
2/1600
Retired
SS?#74flagflag Bischoff Hartmut
- Schulze Horst
icon
Fiat Ritmo 75
ADAC Hessen-Thüringen e.V.
2/1600
Retired
SS?#75flagflag Wieger Hans-Peter
- Wöber Hans-Peter
icon
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII [W 483.092]
2/1600
Retired
SS?#78flagflag Bernáth László
- Lempek László
icon
Lada VAZ 21011
2/1600
Retired
SS?#79flagflag Szuhanyik László
- Homan Tibor
icon
Lada VAZ 21011 [AY 96-52]
2/1600
Retired
SS?#83flagflag Kákonyi Attila
- Gál István
icon
Lada VAZ 21011
2/1600
Retired
SS?#86flagflag Spörk Karl
- Kernbauer Bernd
icon
Talbot Sunbeam TI
2/1600
Retired
SS?#89flagflag Theuretsbacher Leo
- Niebisch Günter
icon
Škoda 130 RS
Agroteam JZD Slušovice
2/1300
Retired
SS?#90flagflag Mařík Ladislav
- Kordač Martin
icon
Škoda 130 RS [GTC 32-21]
AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice
2/1300
Retired
SS?#91flagflag Bystrianský Július
- Šťourač Ivan
icon
Škoda 130 RS [VK 66-07]
2/1300
Retired
SS3#93flagflag Konček Ondrej
- Konček Vlado
icon
Škoda 130 RS
Agroteam JZD Slušovice
2/1300
Accident
SS?#95flagflag Arazim Václav
- Greisiger Josef
icon
Škoda 130 RS
Chemopetrol Litvínov
2/1300
Retired
SS?#98flagflag Landt František
- Častulík Josef
icon
Škoda 130 RS
JZD Ploština Loučka
2/1300
Retired
SS?#99flagflag Zonta Drago
- Rupnik Marjan
icon
Zastava 101 S
2/1300
Retired
SS?#102flag Vyskocil Peter Christiann
icon
Toyota Starlet
2/1300
Retired
SS?#103flagflag Unterbuchberger Fritz
- Tweraser Richard
icon
Opel Ascona
1/1600+
Retired
SS?#104flagflag Schmidt Hubert Theodor
- Mičánek Jiří
icon
Mercedes-Benz 450 SLC
1/1600+
Retired
SS?#105flagflag Rittenau Heinz
- Liendl Heinz
icon
Mazda RX-7 [K2.721]
Bosch Racing Team
1/1600+
Retired
SS?#106flagflag Maier Helmut
- Meditz Karl
icon
Ford Capri
1/1600+
Retired
SS?#110flagflag Britth Hans
- Andersson Willy
icon
Saab 99 Turbo
1/1600+
Retired
SS?#111flagflag Hrubý Michal
- Mazurek Ivan
icon
Škoda 110 L [BMB 21-26]
ARC Brno
2/1150
Retired
SS?#112flagflag Smrčka Zdeněk
- Wolny Přemysl
icon
Škoda 110 R
TJ RH Šumperk
2/1150
Retired
SS?#113flagflag Krejča Stanislav
- Vaňásek František
icon
Škoda 110 L [JHA 21-27]
AMK Nová Včelnice
2/1150
Retired
SS?#114flagflag Határ Marián
- Petráš Robert
icon
Škoda 100 L
AMK ZŤS Bratislava
2/1150
Retired
SS?#115flagflag Macek Vojtěch
- Očadlík Vladimír
icon
Škoda 110 L
AMK ČSAO Bruntál
2/1150
Retired
SS?#116flagflag Jón Jiří
- Jón Vladimír
icon
Škoda 110 L
AMK JZD Přepeře
2/1150
Retired
SS?#117flagflag Tábořík Stanislav
- Balík Zdeněk
icon
Škoda 100
AMK Sedlčany
2/1150
Retired
SS?#119flagflag Zeman Jaromír
- Plášil Otakar
icon
Škoda 110 RC [NJB 98-99]
ASS Olomouc
2/1150
Retired
SS?#120flag Marco Giorgio
icon
Fiat 127
2/1150
Retired
SS?#121flagflag Tosca Alfredo
- Cavajoni Stefano
icon
Fiat 127
2/1150
Retired
SS?#125flagflag Bastar Sonja
- Lenko Mira
icon
Zastava 101 S
2/1150
Retired
SS?#126flagflag Satler Zoran
- Marošek Igor
icon
Zastava 101 S
2/1150
Retired
SS?#127flagflag Zorc Marjan
- Bastar Jaki
icon
Zastava 101 S
2/1150
Retired
SS?#128flagflag Figura Gerd
- Fister Franz
icon
Toyota Corolla
1/1600
Retired
SS?#129flagflag Di Leonardo Franco
- Vitrotti
icon
Opel Ascona
1/1600
Retired
SS?#136flagflag Küzmič Branislav
- Bastar Dušan
icon
Renault 5 Alpine [LJ 311-073]
1/1600
Retired
SS?#141flagflag Rottenberg Werner
- Klein Angela
icon
Toyota Starlet
2/1300
Retired
SS?#143flagflag Vraj sen. Petr
- Hajdíková Eliška
icon
Škoda 120 LS [VSB 03-98]
AMK Zbrojovka Jablůnka
1/1600
Retired
SS?#145flagflag Muzikant Antonín
- Dudek Lubomír
icon
Škoda 130 RS [JHB 47-07]
AMK Praha 3 - Žižkov
2/1300
Retired
SS?#148flagflag Endrych Jaroslav
- Šedivý Pavel
icon
Škoda 130 RS
Chemopetrol Litvínov
2/1300
Retired
Added by:Tomáš `Shacki` Wanka [14. 12. 2012]