lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang
donate
Our website is made possible by displaying online advertisements.
Please consider supporting us by disabling Adblock.

23. Rajd Kormoran 1997

18. 7. – 20. 7. 1997, Olsztyn • gravel 171,00 km - (cancelled 21,40 km) • Other years
Poland #5FIAT CC Abarth Cup #4FIAT CC Sporting Cup #4

Final results

finished: 38 (38 on list)
1.#1flagflag Hołowczyc Krzysztof
- Wisławski Maciej
icon Subaru Impreza 555 (P162 EUD)
Stomil Olsztyn Mobil1 Rally Team
A8
1:33:59
95.5
 
2.#4flagflag Gryczyński Robert
- Burkacki Tadeusz
icon Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) (WXG 999X)
Toyota Castrol Poland
A8
1:39:48
+5:49
 +5:49
89.9
 2.33
3.#2flagflag Kulig Janusz
- Baran Jarosław
icon Renault Mégane Maxi (9059 VR 74)
Renault PBI Bank
A7
1:41:20
+7:21
 +1:32
88.6
 2.95
4.#12flagflag Kuzaj Leszek
- Skorupa Artur
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV (JKV-412)
Exol Motor Oils
N4
1:42:01
+8:02
 +41
88.0
 3.22
5.#11flagflag Pineles Jarosław
- Wodniak Maciej
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III (CRS-663)
N4
1:44:07
+10:08
 +2:06
86.2
 4.06
6.#5flagflag Stec Wiesław
- Maciejewski Maciej
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III (LLM 1111)
Mobil Oil
N4
1:44:35
+10:36
 +28
85.8
 4.25
7.#29flagflag Stec Zbigniew
- Bromke Robert
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV (BGL ZA 11)
N4
1:46:38
+12:39
 +2:03
84.2
 5.07
8.#6flagflag Magaczewski Adam
- Białowąs Andrzej
icon Ford Escort RS Cosworth (L187 KPY)
Texaco Polska Promex Motorsport
A8
1:54:58
+20:59
 +8:20
78.1
 8.42
9.#23flagflag Wołkowyski Krzysztof
- Wojdan Michał
icon Renault Clio Williams (WIA 6228)
N3
1:55:35
+21:36
 +37
77.7
 8.66
10.#7flagflag Wierzbołowski Jerzy
- Lepiarz Bogusław
icon Ford Escort RS Cosworth (P964 GHN)
A8
1:56:00
+22:01
 +25
77.4
 8.83
11.#17flagflag Zaborowski Wojciech
- Szymczak Jan
icon Opel Astra GSi 16V (ONZ 7841)
N3
1:57:14
+23:15
 +1:14
76.6
 9.32
12.#21flagflag Ratajczyk Tomasz
- Sobczak Mariusz
icon Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V (WCH 0009)
N3
1:58:07
+24:08
 +53
76.0
 9.68
13.#19flagflag Kuchar Tomasz
- Malec Tomasz
icon Opel Astra GSi 16V (WCO 7888)
Tedex
N3
1:58:55
+24:56
 +48
75.5
 10.00
14.#33flagflag Gielata Damian
- Baran Maciej
icon Škoda Felicia (BLW 1500)
A5
15.#35flagflag Sikora Jacek
- Kaczmarek Marek
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting (WZO 2112)
Autorex
N1
2:04:48
+30:49
 
71.9
 12.36
16.#39flagflag Pawluczuk Włodzimierz
- Bała Marek
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting (WZM 6666)
N1
2:05:41
+31:42
 +53
71.4
 12.71
17.#62flagflag Ficoń Mariusz
- Mieszkowski Sławomir
icon Fiat Cinquecento Abarth (BLO 8444)
Polifarb Cieszyn / Motor
A0
2:06:05
+32:06
 +24
71.2
 12.87
18.#64flagflag Chudzikiewicz Jan
- Meisel Erwin
icon Fiat Cinquecento Abarth (KVA 5222)
A0
2:08:52
+34:53
 +2:47
69.7
 13.99
19.#37flagflag Turski Marcin
- Sciciński Jacek
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting (WXK 500E)
Castrol / Dominet
N1
2:09:24
+35:25
 +32
69.4
 14.20
20.#27flagflag Czopik Tomasz
- Wroński Łukasz
icon Honda Civic VTi (KWL 6256)
A6
2:10:06
+36:07
 +42
69.0
 14.49
21.#50flagflag Paluch Tomasz
- Lechowski Remigiusz
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting (JAA 7001)
N1
2:10:35
+36:36
 +29
68.7
 14.68
22.#10flagflag Nosalik Wojciech
- Bazan Stanisław
icon Volkswagen Golf III GTi 16V (KAL 872K)
Boryszew S.A.
A8
2:11:15
+37:16
 +40
68.4
 14.95
23.#24flagflag Wrocławski Adam
- Sikora Wojciech
icon Opel Astra GSi 16V (KCL 2700)
N3
2:12:42
+38:43
 +1:27
67.6
 15.53
24.#57flagflag Jurczak Damian
- Ruciński Piotr
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting
Castrol / Dominet
N1
2:12:43
+38:44
 +1
67.6
 15.53
25.#68flagflag Mszyca Mariusz
- Koprowski Paweł
icon Opel Astra GSi 16V (WCF 0368)
N3
2:13:21
+39:22
 +38
67.3
 15.79
26.#44flagflag Kwiatkowski Rafał
- Zieliński Jacek
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting
N1
2:13:48
+39:49
 +27
67.1
 15.97
27.#46flagflag Woda Maciej
- Więcek Wojciech
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting
N1
2:14:03
+40:04
 +15
67.0
 16.07
28.#43flagflag Musiał Wojciech
- Gieras Jarosław
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting (KAO 636K)
N1
2:15:50
+41:51
 +1:47
66.1
 16.78
29.#38flagflag Bubel Aleksander
- Osiński Grzegorz
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting (WCS 2666)
N1
2:15:53
+41:54
 +3
66.1
 16.80
30.#36flagflag Grzyb Grzegorz
- Sitek Bartłomiej
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting (RWC 3722)
Auto Res
N1
2:18:29
+44:30
 +2:36
64.8
 17.85
31.#58flagflag Keller Marcin
- Matulka Przemyslaw
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting
N1
2:18:57
+44:58
 +28
64.6
 18.03
32.#59flagflag Opioła Aleksander
- Kolek Paweł
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting
N1
2:19:17
+45:18
 +20
64.4
 18.17
33.#65flagflag Ryndak Marek
- Gierula Ryszard
icon Fiat Cinquecento Abarth (RER 4680)
Auto Res
A0
2:22:30
+48:31
 +3:13
63.0
 19.46
34.#51flagflag Kończyło Tomasz
- Matera Marcin
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting (WCL 0001)
N1
2:24:42
+50:43
 +2:12
62.0
 20.34
35.#56flagflag Kotarba Zbigniew
- Łakoma Waldemar
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting
N1
2:28:37
+54:38
 +3:55
60.4
 21.91
36.#61flagflag Uliarczyk Michał
- Strawa Michał
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting
N1
2:32:03
+58:04
 +3:26
59.0
 23.29
37.#45flagflag Drożdż Mirosław
- Bzowy Mariusz
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting
Auto Res
N1
2:36:09
+1:02:10
 +4:06
57.5
 24.93
38.#52flagflag Borowski Ryszard
- Borowski Robert
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting
N1
2:50:36
+1:16:37
 +14:27
52.6
 30.73

Retirements

26 (26 on list)
#?flagflag Bełtowski Wojciech
- Gluszynski Krzysztof
icon Škoda Felicia
A6
Retired
#3flagflag Świeboda Piotr
- Górski Andrzej
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III (KAH 248C)
Tedex
N4
Lost wheel
#8flagflag Tercjak Krzysztof
- Wolarz Krzysztof
icon Ford Escort RS Cosworth
A8
Retired
#9flagflag Ludwiczak Bohdan
- Cichocki Tomasz
icon Ford Escort RS Cosworth
A8
Retired
#14flagflag Poletyło Dariusz
- Atłowski Zbigniew
icon Subaru Impreza WRX (WXX 155K)
N4
Electronics
#16flagflag Kościuszko Jan
- Bronikowski Janusz
icon Renault Clio Maxi (KVF 6256)
Chłopskie Jadło Rally Team
A7
Retired
#18flagflag Baniowski Bartłomiej
- Mroczkowski Jakub
icon Subaru Impreza WRX (WZA 3307)
Aquila / Fox Rally Team
N4
Suspension
#20flagflag Sztuka Łukasz
- Sztuka Przemysław
icon Nissan Sunny GTi (BLT 6677)
N3
Retired
#22flagflag Malinowski Waldemar
- Trzaskowski Piotr
icon Opel Astra GSi 16V (WZH 4000)
N3
Retired
#25flagflag Skrodzki Włodzimierz
- Rathe Jacek
icon Renault Clio Williams (KUG 4400)
N3
Retired
#26flagflag Czajka Mirosław
- Matuszyk Michał
icon Opel Astra GSi 16V
N3
Retired
#28flagflag Chróścik Jan
- Woźnica Aleksander
icon Opel Corsa B GSi (LBE 3792)
A6
Retired
#30flagflag Jerschina Jacek
- Orlikowski Artur
icon Peugeot 106 XSI (WGA 2086)
Peugeot Polska Rally Team
A6
Suspension
#32flagflag Ławiński Maciej
- Skowroński Adam
icon Lada VAZ 2105 (WCL 9988)
A6
Retired
#34flagflag Zaleski Cezary
- Rzucidło Krzysztof
icon Škoda Favorit 136L (CKC 88-41)
A5
Retired
#40flagflag Dunat Krzysztof
- Ochman Tomasz
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting (BLU 1666)
N1
Retired
#41flagflag Jankowski Bogdan
- Rochna Grzegorz
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting (WGW 454B)
Activa Multisystem Plus
N1
Retired
#42flagflag Wołowiec Waldemar
- Bosek Przemysław
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting
N1
Retired
#47flagflag Wal Jarosław
- Bernadzik Stanislaw
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting
N1
Retired
#48flagflag Płaczek Tomasz
- Krząpa Magdalena
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting
PPH Kaczmarek / Grisbi Tre
N1
Retired
#49flagflag Kamiński Grzegorz
- Zych Paweł
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting
N1
Retired
#53flagflag Wojtyna Janusz
- Wojtyna Andrzej
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting
N1
Fuel system
#54flagflag Grabek Piotr
- Dobosz Grzegorz
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting
N1
Retired
#60flagflag Boryczka Marek
- Tomasiak Igor
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting (KAM 451V)
N1
Retired
#63flagflag Skrzypkowski Marek
- Balawejder Adam
icon Fiat Cinquecento Abarth (WBE 9961)
A0
Steering
#67flagflag Grygiel Grzegorz
- Brodnicki Dariusz
icon Fiat Cinquecento (PZA 999G)
A0
Retired
Added by:Tomáš `Shacki` Wanka [3. 9. 2010]
Updated by:André Oliveira [27. 12. 2012]
thumb
Rally Kormoran 1997 [Rallyefans03]
-->