lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang
donate

11. Rally Vltava 1970

3. 7. – 5. 7. 1970, Klatovy • asphalt 209.70 km • Other years
ERC #11

Final results

finished: 41 (41 on list)
1.#35flagflag Staepelaere Gilbert
- Aerts André
icon
Ford Escort Twin Cam
Ford Chevron RT
2/1600
1:58:03
(7083)
106.6
 
2.#38flagflag Källström Harry
- Häggbom Gunnar
icon
Lancia Fulvia 1.6 Coupé HF
H.F. Squadra Corse Lancia
3/1600
1:58:10
(7090)
+7
 +7
106.5
 0.03
3.#112flagflag Roser Walter
- Loibnegger Roman
icon
Alpine-Renault A110 1600
Bosch Racing Team
4/1600
2:03:02
(7382)
+4:59
 +4:52
102.3
 1.43
4.#95flagflag Hubáček Vladimír
- Rieger Vojtěch
icon
Renault 8 Gordini
ÚAMK Praha
2/1300
2:05:31
(7531)
+7:28
 +2:29
100.2
 2.14
5.#96flagflag Kec Zdeněk
- Steuer Bedřich
icon
Renault 8 Gordini
ÚAMK Praha
2/1300
2:13:40
(8020)
+15:37
 +8:09
94.1
 4.47
6.#57flagflag Brunclík Oldřich
- Kafka Miroslav
icon
Škoda 110 L Rallye
AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav
2/1150
2:13:54
(8034)
+15:51
 +14
94.0
 4.54
7.#44flagflag Gullberg Anders
- Bergman Bo
icon
BMW 2002 Ti
1/2000
2:15:53
(8153)
+17:50
 +1:59
92.6
 5.10
8.#46flagflag Britth Hans
- Jansson Sven-Erik
icon
Opel Kadett Rallye
Team Bilsport
1/2000
2:16:52
(8212)
+18:49
 +59
91.9
 5.38
9.#69flagflag Vitásek Karel
- Roudnický Jan
icon
Škoda 110
AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav
2/1150
2:21:10
(8470)
+23:07
 +4:18
89.1
 6.61
10.#42flagflag Freinstein Werner
- Muhling Peter
icon
BMW 2002
1/2000
2:22:38
(8558)
+24:35
 +1:28
88.2
 7.03
11.#58flagflag Culmbacher Egon
- Ernst Werner
icon
Wartburg 353
2/1150
2:23:48
(8628)
+25:45
 +1:10
87.5
 7.37
12.#108flagflag Johansson Bertil
- Söderberg Lennart
icon
Opel Kadett Rallye [F 41121]
2/2000
2:24:02
(8642)
+25:59
 +14
87.4
 7.43
13.#60flagflag Bold Petr
- Pomezný Miroslav
icon
Škoda 110 L
ASK Stavby Praha
2/1150
2:24:16
(8656)
+26:13
 +14
87.2
 7.50
14.#109flagflag Coburn Christopher
- Spokes Rodney
icon
Vauxhall Viva GT
6
2:24:58
(8698)
+26:55
 +42
86.8
 7.70
15.#67flagflag Jelínek Jaroslav
- Soukup Jan
icon
Škoda 110 L Rallye
AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav
2/1150
2:30:54
(9054)
+32:51
 +5:56
83.4
 9.40
16.#59flagflag Gries Günter
- Würfel Harald
icon
Wartburg 353
2/1150
2:37:52
(9472)
+39:49
 +6:58
79.7
 11.39
17.#105flagflag Krahner Rolf
- Andersson Leif
icon
Saab 96 V4
2/1600
2:37:58
(9478)
+39:55
 +6
79.6
 11.42
18.#49flagflag Ullmann Hans
- Lange Werner
icon
Trabant P601
VEB Sachsenring
2/850
2:37:59
(9479)
+39:56
 +1
79.6
 11.43
19.#62flagflag Mach Jan
- Žižková Milena
icon
Renault 8
ASK Stavby Praha
2/1300
2:38:01
(9481)
+39:58
 +2
79.6
 11.44
20.#61flagflag Dolejš Antonín
- Studnička Jiří
icon
Škoda 1000 MB
ASK Stavby Praha
2/1150
2:39:14
(9554)
+41:11
 +1:13
79.0
 11.78
21.#51flagflag Galle Franz
- Müller Jochen
icon
Trabant P601
VEB Sachsenring
2/850
2:43:05
(9785)
+45:02
 +3:51
77.2
 12.89
22.#50flagflag Landgarf Karl
- Sachse Lothar
icon
Trabant P601
VEB Sachsenring
2/850
2:43:21
(9801)
+45:18
 +16
77.0
 12.96
23.#70flagflag Kapras Karel
- Kohout Václav
icon
Škoda 110 L
AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav
2/1150
2:43:26
(9806)
+45:23
 +5
77.0
 12.99
24.#78flagflag Bil Břetislav
- Zubal Josef
icon
Škoda 1100 MB
Dukla Nitra
2/1150
2:44:58
(9898)
+46:55
 +1:32
76.3
 13.42
25.#83flagflag Šimek Karel
- Picek Václav
icon
Škoda 110 L [A 30-47]
AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav
2/1150
2:45:23
(9923)
+47:20
 +25
76.1
 13.54
26.#1flagflag Šůcha Václav
- Hlávka Lubislav
icon
Škoda 1000 MB
PAMK Klatovy
1/1150
2:45:48
(9948)
+47:45
 +25
75.9
 13.66
27.#89flagflag Rosický Jiří
- Cvrkal Petr
icon
Škoda 110 L
ARC Brno
2/1150
2:45:59
(9959)
+47:56
 +11
75.8
 13.71
28.#4flagflag Hommel Peter
- Bork Günter
icon
Wartburg 353
1/1150
2:46:34
(9994)
+48:31
 +35
75.5
 13.88
29.#68flagflag Vodseďálek Miloš
- Kvaizar Svatopluk
icon
Škoda 110 L
AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav
2/1150
2:47:11
(10031)
+49:08
 +37
75.3
 14.06
30.#36flagflag Malat Gerald
- Hausmann Erich
icon
Volkswagen 1500
RRT Krems
1/1600
2:56:05
(10565)
+58:02
 +8:54
71.5
 16.60
31.#80flagflag Šlapáček Václav
- Uhřík Antonín
icon
Škoda 1100 MB
AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav
2/1150
3:02:53
(10973)
+1:04:50
 +6:48
68.8
 18.55
32.#22flagflag Hegr František
- Sameš Jan
icon
Škoda 110 L
ARK Mladá Boleslav
1/1150
3:07:38
(11258)
+1:09:35
 +4:45
67.1
 19.91
33.#63flagflag Jílek Antonín
- Trojan Zdeněk
icon
Škoda 100 L
ASK Stavby Praha
2/1150
3:07:40
(11260)
+1:09:37
 +2
67.0
 19.92
34.#19flagflag Červa Jiří
- Sládek Jiří
icon
Škoda 1100 MB
AMK Doubrava - Žďár
1/1150
3:14:01
(11641)
+1:15:58
 +6:21
64.9
 21.74
35.#15flagflag Kadeřábek Josef
- Kloc Josef
icon
Škoda 100 L
AMK Bílá Labuť Praha
1/1150
3:18:19
(11899)
+1:20:16
 +4:18
63.4
 22.97
36.#23flagflag Černohorský sen. Petr
- Kulda Josef
icon
Škoda 100 L
AMK Terezín
1/1150
3:19:41
(11981)
+1:21:38
 +1:22
63.0
 23.36
37.#72flagflag Válek Zdeněk
- Válková-Chroboková Amálie
icon
Škoda 110 L
ASK Havířov
2/1150
3:22:30
(12150)
+1:24:27
 +2:49
62.1
 24.16
38.#9flagflag Hák Jiří
- Trojan sen. Karel
icon
Saab Monte Carlo 850
ASK Stavby Praha
2/850
3:24:55
(12295)
+1:26:52
 +2:25
61.4
 24.85
39.#12flagflag Kunc Miloslav
- Koubský Stanislav
icon
Škoda 1000 MB
Sigma Olomouc
1/1150
3:34:22
(12862)
+1:36:19
 +9:27
58.7
 27.56
40.#74flagflag Zink Reinhold
- Košťálek Jan
icon
Škoda 1000 MB
AMK Šternberk
2/1150
3:36:33
(12993)
+1:38:30
 +2:11
58.1
 28.18
41.#82flagflag Srnský Josef
- Syrovátko Jiří
icon
Škoda 1000 MB
AZNP Vrchlabí
2/1150
3:37:48
(13068)
+1:39:45
 +1:15
57.8
 28.54

Retirements

36 (36 on list)
SS8#2flagflag Kačer Jan
- Volf Václav
icon
Wartburg 353
PAMK Klatovy
1/1150
Retired
SS4#3flagflag Strehlow Wolfgang
- Malsch Bernhard
icon
Wartburg 353
1/1150
Retired
SS0#5flagflag Schovánek Václav
- Schovánek Pavel
icon
Škoda 1000 MB
ASK Stavby Praha
2/1150
Retired
SS3#11flagflag Korcina František
- Korcina Rudolf
icon
Škoda 100 L
Sigma Olomouc
2/1150
Retired
SS10#16flagflag Paulík Pavel
- Jakubec Karel
icon
Škoda 1000 MB
AMK Bílá Labuť Praha
1/1150
Retired
SS10#20flagflag Janeček Josef
- Lebeda Rudolf
icon
Škoda 1000 MB
AMK Doubrava - Žďár
1/1150
Retired
SS13#21flagflag Veselý Ladislav
- Beneš Pavel
icon
Škoda 1000 MB
ARK Mladá Boleslav
1/1150
Retired
SS8#24flagflag Pavlík Leo
- Pech sen. Václav
icon
Škoda 1000 MB
ASK Plzeň
1/1150
Retired
SS2#25flagflag Rais Miloslav
- Markvart František
icon
Škoda 100 L
ASK Plzeň
1/1150
Retired
SS8#26flagflag Diblík Jan
- Roubič Karel
icon
Škoda 1000 MB
ASK Havířov
2/1150
Retired
SS8#37flagflag Brotánek Miroslav
- Andrejsek Jiří
icon
Renault 8 Gordini
AMK Bílá Labuť Praha
2/1300
Retired
SS20#39flagflag Holzer Hanuš
- Mičan Václav
icon
Saab 96 V4
ASK Stavby Praha
1/1600
Retired
SS8#40flagflag Warmbold Achim
- Strunz Rainer
icon
Opel Kadett Rallye
ADAC Rüsselheim
2/2000
Retired
SS5#43flagflag Wellmann Karl-Heinz
- Aulbert Udo
icon
Audi 100
1/2000
Retired
SS8#45flagflag Syrén Olle
- Larsson Sven Olov
icon
BMW 2002
1/2000
Retired
SS8#47flagflag Kolář Pavel
- Chlup Zdeněk
icon
Porsche 911
AMK Most
1/2000
Retired
SS5#48flagflag Smorawiński Adam
- Mystkowski Piotr
icon
BMW 2002 Ti
1/2000
Accident
SS11#52flagflag Asmus Eberhard
- Piehler Helmut
icon
Trabant P601
VEB Sachsenring
2/850
Retired
SS8#54flagflag Krýsl Jaroslav
- Millerová Anna
icon
Trabant P601
ASK Stavby Praha
2/850
Retired
SS8#55flagflag Žid Milan
- Vylít Jaroslav
icon
Škoda 110 L
AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav
2/1150
Retired
SS8#56flagflag Horsák Oldřich
- Motal Jiří
icon
Škoda 110 L
AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav
2/1150
Retired
SS13#64flagflag Jílková Alena
- Schovánková Alena
icon
Škoda 1000 MB
ASK Stavby Praha
2/1150
Retired
SS8#65flagflag Šlégl Bedřich
- Kraus Stanislav
icon
Škoda 100 L
ASK Stavby Praha
2/1150
Retired
SS8#75flagflag Šafránek Zdeněk
- Filip Václav
icon
Škoda 1000 MB
AMK Šternberk
2/1150
Retired
SS15#77flagflag Tvrdoň Milan
- Martiš Milan
icon
Škoda 1100 MB
Dukla Nitra
2/1150
Retired
SS15#81flagflag Šrámek Miloš
- Gernat Jan
icon
Škoda 110 L
AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav
2/1150
Accident
SS8#87flagflag Chlustina Václav
- Nejtek Jiří
icon
Škoda 100 L
ÚVMV Praha
2/1150
Retired
SS4#88flagflag Voltr Petr
- Andrýsek Václav
icon
Škoda 1100 MB
AMK Třinec
2/1150
Retired
SS6#100flagflag Sandager-Holm Per
- Kristensen Otto
icon
Ford Escort Twin Cam
2/1600
Retired
SS8#101flagflag Paliković Jovica
- Somr Jiří
icon
Alpine-Renault A110 1600
2/1600
Retired
SS7#103flagflag Åhlin Rune
- Lundblad Lars
icon
Ford Escort Twin Cam
2/1600
Retired
SS7#110flagflag Göthlund Peter
- Uddgren Claes
icon
Opel Kadett Rallye
Team Bilsport
2/2000
Retired
SS0#111flagflag van Berkel Joost
- Sklenář Karel
icon
BMW 2002
1/2000
Retired
SS8#116flagflag Nowicki Ryszard
- Komorowski Andrzej
icon
Renault 8 Gordini
2/1300
Electronics
SS7#120flagflag Lešinský Julius
- Válek Jiří

ASK Havířov
2/2000+
Retired
SS2#122flagflag Andruet Jean-Claude
- Callewaert Marcel
icon
Alpine-Renault A110 1600
4/1600
Retired
Added by:André Oliveira [27. 12. 2013]
Updated by:Jiří Hejčl [14. 1. 2015]
Updated by:Jiří Hejčl [30. 5. 2016]