lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang
donate
Our website is made possible by displaying online advertisements.
Please consider supporting us by disabling Adblock.

22. Rajd Krakowski 1997

24. 4. – 26. 4. 1997, Kraków • asphalt 221,76 km • Other years
ERC #11 (coef 2)Slovakia #1Poland #2FIAT CC Abarth Cup #2FIAT CC Sporting Cup #1

Final results

finished: 55 (55 on list)
1.#12flagflag Przybylski Paweł
- Gęborys Krzysztof
icon Ford Escort WRC (P10 RED)
A8
2:03:49
107.5
 
2.#11flagflag Kulig Janusz
- Baran Jarosław
icon Renault Mégane Maxi (HGA-453)
Renault PBI Bank
A7
2:03:52
+3
 +3
107.4
 0.01
3.#1flagflag Gryczyński Robert
- Burkacki Tadeusz
icon Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) (K-AM 6208)
Toyota Castrol Poland
A8
2:04:01
+12
 +9
107.3
 0.05
4.#3flagflag Herba Robert
- Burkat Dariusz
icon Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (WSC 333A)
Tedex
A8
2:05:13
+1:24
 +1:12
106.3
 0.38
5.#7flagflag Świeboda Piotr
- Górski Andrzej
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III (KAH 248C)
Tedex
N4
2:08:27
+4:38
 +3:14
103.6
 1.25
6.#9flagflag Stec Wiesław
- Maciejewski Maciej
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III (LLM 1111)
Mobil Oil
N4
2:10:54
+7:05
 +2:27
101.6
 1.92
7.#14flagflag Pineles Jarosław
- Wodniak Maciej
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III (CRS-017)
N4
2:15:02
+11:13
 +4:08
98.5
 3.03
8.#22flagflag Stec Zbigniew
- Mroczkowski Jakub
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III (KPX 4498)
N4
2:15:49
+12:00
 +47
98.0
 3.25
9.#10flagflag Helle Holger
- Brodersen Per
icon Ford Escort RS Cosworth
A8
2:16:10
+12:21
 +21
97.7
 3.34
10.#2flagflag Habermann Bedřich
- Horniaček Emil
icon Škoda Felicia Kit Car (MBS 01-13)
B.E.I.V. Škoda
A7
2:18:00
+14:11
 +1:50
96.4
 3.84
11.#5flagflag Kuzaj Leszek
- Skorupa Artur
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III (CRS-108)
Exol Motor Oils
N4
2:19:10
+15:21
 +1:10
95.6
 4.15
12.#33flagflag Zaborowski Wojciech
- Szymczak Jan
icon Opel Astra GSi 16V (ONZ 7841)
N3
2:20:21
+16:32
 +1:11
94.8
 4.47
13.#39flagflag Ratajczyk Tomasz
- Sobczak Mariusz
icon Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V (WCH 0009)
N3
2:20:56
+17:07
 +35
94.4
 4.63
14.#20flagflag Baumgartner Ján
- Kutálková Jana
icon Ford Escort RS Cosworth
AMK Transpetrol Senica
N4
2:20:58
+17:09
 +2
94.4
 4.64
15.#19flagflag Mikołajczyk Tomasz
- Leśniak Marek
icon Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 (KVA 1892)
A8
2:21:30
+17:41
 +32
94.0
 4.78
16.#41flagflag Wołkowyski Krzysztof
- Wojdan Michał
icon Renault Clio Williams (WIA 6228)
N3
2:26:09
+22:20
 +4:39
91.0
 6.04
17.#52flagflag Mozner Radovan
- Vejačka Peter
icon Škoda Favorit 136L
A5
2:22:58
+19:09
 +-1:-11
93.1
 5.18
18.#35flagflag Kuchar Tomasz
- Malec Tomasz
icon Opel Astra GSi 16V (WCO 7888)
Tedex
N3
2:24:47
+20:58
 +1:49
91.9
 5.67
19.#37flagflag Malinowski Waldemar
- Trzaskowski Piotr
icon Opel Astra GSi 16V
N3
2:26:02
+22:13
 +1:15
91.1
 6.01
20.#42flagflag Wrocławski Adam
- Grenda Marcjanna
icon Opel Astra GSi 16V
N3
2:26:09
+22:20
 +7
91.0
 6.04
21.#40flagflag Sztuka Łukasz
- Cieślar Zbigniew
icon Nissan Sunny GTi (BLT 6677)
N3
2:26:14
+22:25
 +5
91.0
 6.07
22.#49flagflag Lipčák René
- Šlávka Lubomír
icon Škoda Felicia
QALT Racing Team
A5
2:27:08
+23:19
 +54
90.4
 6.31
23.#36flagflag Glier Marek
- Szczepanek Michał
icon Opel Astra GSi 16V
N3
2:29:47
+25:58
 +2:39
88.8
 7.03
24.#8flagflag Töviš Roman
- Visokai Viliam
icon Škoda Felicia
D.O.T. Rallye Team
A5
2:30:28
+26:39
 +41
88.4
 7.21
25.#43flagflag Czopik Tomasz
- Wroński Łukasz
icon Honda Civic VTi (KWL 6256)
A6
2:31:23
+27:34
 +55
87.9
 7.46
26.#86flagflag Ficoń Mariusz
- Mieszkowski Sławomir
icon Fiat Cinquecento Abarth (BLO 8444)
Polifarb Cieszyn / Motor
A-PCA
2:31:54
+28:05
 +31
87.6
 7.60
27.#47flagflag Szczepaniak Maciej
- Nowosiad Robert
icon Peugeot 205 Rallye
A6
2:31:54
+28:05
 +0
87.6
 7.60
28.#24flagflag Dudzik Mirosław
- Gieras Jarosław
icon Ford Escort RS Cosworth
N4
2:33:02
+29:13
 +1:08
86.9
 7.90
29.#60flagflag Sikora Jacek
- Kaczmarek Marek
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting (WZO 2112)
Autorex
N-PCS
2:33:39
+29:50
 +37
86.6
 8.07
30.#46flagflag Bełtowski Wojciech
- Gluszynski Krzysztof
icon Škoda Felicia
A6
2:33:45
+29:56
 +6
86.5
 8.10
31.#62flagflag Turski Marcin
- Sciciński Jacek
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting (WXK 500E)
Castrol / Dominet
N-PCS
2:35:47
+31:58
 +2:02
85.4
 8.65
32.#54flagflag Gielata Damian
- Baran Maciej
icon Škoda Felicia
A6
2:36:25
+32:36
 +38
85.1
 8.82
33.#88flagflag Skrzypkowski Marek
- Balawejder Adam
icon Fiat Cinquecento Abarth (WBE 9961)
A-PCA
2:37:36
+33:47
 +1:11
84.4
 9.14
34.#89flagflag Chudzikiewicz Jan
- Meisel Erwin
icon Fiat Cinquecento Abarth (KVA 5222)
A-PCA
2:38:09
+34:20
 +33
84.1
 9.29
35.#66flagflag Bubel Aleksander
- Osiński Grzegorz
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting (WCS 2666)
N-PCS
2:38:15
+34:26
 +6
84.1
 9.32
36.#78flagflag Musiał Wojciech
- Tomasiak Igor
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting (KAN 212K)
N-PCS
2:38:57
+35:08
 +42
83.7
 9.51
37.#67flagflag Kwiatkowski Rafał
- Zieliński Jacek
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting (KVG 5455)
N-PCS
2:39:34
+35:45
 +37
83.4
 9.67
38.#72flagflag Grzyb Grzegorz
- Chrobak Maciej
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting (RWC 3722)
N-PCS
2:40:00
+36:11
 +26
83.2
 9.79
39.#70flagflag Dunat Krzysztof
- Ochman Tomasz
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting
N-PCS
2:41:13
+37:24
 +1:13
82.5
 10.12
40.#83flagflag Woda Maciej
- Więcek Wojciech
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting
N-PCS
2:41:14
+37:25
 +1
82.5
 10.12
41.#87flagflag Ryndak Marek
- Sitek Bartłomiej
icon Fiat Cinquecento Abarth (RER 4680)
Auto Res
A-PCA
2:41:15
+37:26
 +1
82.5
 10.13
42.#85flagflag Wal Jarosław
- Bernadzik Stanislaw
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting
N-PCS
2:42:00
+38:11
 +45
82.1
 10.33
43.#81flagflag Płaczek Tomasz
- Zakrzewski Mikolaj
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting (PZA 842E)
PPH Kaczmarek / Grisbi Tre
N-PCS
2:42:25
+38:36
 +25
81.9
 10.44
44.#75flagflag Kamiński Grzegorz
- Noga Wojciech
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting (KVF 2000)
N-PCS
2:43:16
+39:27
 +51
81.5
 10.67
45.#73flagflag Jankowski Bogdan
- Rochna Grzegorz
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting (WGW 454B)
Activa Multisystem Plus
N-PCS
2:44:27
+40:38
 +1:11
80.9
 10.99
46.#80flagflag Smoliński Dariusz
- Porębski Romuald
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting
Promex Motorsport
N-PCS
2:44:36
+40:47
 +9
80.8
 11.03
47.#79flagflag Paluch Tomasz
- Parys Marcin
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting (JAA 7001)
N-PCS
2:45:01
+41:12
 +25
80.6
 11.15
48.#59flagflag Buchlák Ján
- Stropkovič Anton
icon Škoda Favorit 136L
Veneti Autosport
N1
2:45:43
+41:54
 +42
80.3
 11.34
49.#57flagflag Kavarnik Karol
- Šramatý Peter
icon Škoda Favorit 136L
Veneti Autosport
N1
2:46:34
+42:45
 +51
79.9
 11.57
50.#28flagflag Holbus Milan
- Pastrnák Pavel
icon Mazda 323 4WD
A8
2:47:34
+43:45
 +1:00
79.4
 11.84
51.#63flagflag Wołowiec Waldemar
- Bosek Przemysław
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting (KVG 6566)
N-PCS
2:50:00
+46:11
 +2:26
78.3
 12.50
52.#76flagflag Kończyło Tomasz
- Wyrzykowski Jacek
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting (WCL 0001)
N-PCS
2:53:09
+49:20
 +3:09
76.8
 13.35
53.#58flagflag Lukáč Ivan
- Sarnovský Luboš
icon Škoda Favorit 136L
N1
2:53:35
+49:46
 +26
76.7
 13.47
54.#65flagflag Wojtyna Janusz
- Wojtyna Andrzej
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting (LFS 9777)
N-PCS
2:54:19
+50:30
 +44
76.3
 13.66
55.#69flagflag Drożdż Mirosław
- Bzowy Mariusz
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting
Auto Res
N-PCS
2:59:56
+56:07
 +5:37
73.9
 15.18

Retirements

20 (20 on list)
#4flagflag Grančaj Milan
- Lieskovec Vladimír
icon Ford Escort RS Cosworth
Migra Racing
N4
Excluded
#6flagflag Béreš sen. Jozef
- Vojtechovský Lubomír
icon Mazda 323 4WD
AMK Transpetrol Senica
N4
Gearbox
#15flagflag Palko Vladimir
- Koči Michal
icon Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ZLH 91-00)
Cowex Racing
A8
Accident
#17flagflag Magaczewski Adam
- Białowąs Andrzej
icon Ford Escort RS Cosworth (L187 KPY)
Texaco Polska Promex Motorsport
A8
Excluded
#21flagflag Baniowski Bartłomiej
- Gajoch Grzegorz
icon Subaru Impreza WRX
Aquila / Fox Rally Team
N4
Excluded
#23flagflag Palonka Juliusz
- Bazan Stanisław
icon Subaru Legacy RS
Boryszew S.A.
N4
Retired
#25flagflag Dytko Paweł
- Dytko Tomasz
icon Ford Escort RS Cosworth (ODK 4516)
N4
Retired
#26flagflag Kościuszko Jan
- Bronikowski Janusz
icon Renault Clio Maxi (KVF 6256)
Chłopskie Jadło Rally Team
A7
Accident
#27flagflag Mikulenka Miroslav
- Vajík Karel
icon Nissan Sunny GTi
A7
Excluded
#30flagflag Roth Miroslav
- Kunay Peter
icon Renault Clio 16V
MR Autosport
N3
Gearbox
#31flagflag Skrodzki Włodzimierz
- Wiechowska Maria "Malina"
icon Renault Clio Williams
Rafineria Jedlicze
N3
Retired
#32flagflag Tokár Martin
- Tabačák Ján
icon Renault Clio 16S
Cassovia Motorsport
N3
Accident
#44flagflag Chróścik Jan
- Woźnica Aleksander
icon Opel Corsa B GSi (LBE 3792)
A6
Retired
#48flagflag Horák Róbert
- Olha Peter
icon Škoda Favorit 136L
Cassovia Motorsport
A5
Accident
#50flagflag Svitan Štefan
- Kováč Vladimír
icon Škoda Favorit 136L
B.E.I.V. Škoda
A5
Engine
#61flagflag Pawluczuk Włodzimierz
- Andrysz Marek
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting
N-PCS
Retired
#74flagflag Jurczak Damian
- Jaworski Adam
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting (BIF 9830)
N-PCS
Retired
#82flagflag Szyma Adam
- Zórawik Ireneusz
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting
N-PCS
Retired
#84flagflag Uliarczyk Michał
- Strawa Michał
icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting (KXR 8624)
N-PCS
Retired
#90flagflag Dobrzański Krzysztof
- Kopeć Adam
icon Fiat Cinquecento
A0
Retired
Added by:Tomáš `Shacki` Wanka [18. 8. 2010]
Updated by:André Oliveira [24. 12. 2012]
-->