lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang
donate
--> -->
Our website is made possible by displaying online advertisements.
Please consider supporting us by disabling Adblock.

21. Int. ADAC 3-Städte Rallye 1984

18. 10. – 21. 10. 1984, Landshut • asphalt - gravel • Other years
Mitropa Cup #8Germany #10

Final results

finished: 71 (71 on list)
1.#1flagflag Röhrl Walter
- Geistdörfer Christian
icon Audi Quattro Sport (IN-NH 73)
Audi Sport
B17
2:17:08
2.#2flagflag Demuth Harald
- Lux Willy
icon Audi Quattro
Schmidt Motorsport
B17
2:21:53
+4:45
 +4:45
3.#10flagflag Petersen Rolf
- Bockelmann André
icon Opel Manta 400
Sachs Sporting
B17
2:32:00
+14:52
 +10:07
4.#23flagflag Beck Karl-Friedrich
- Ufer Karl-Ernst
icon Opel Kadett GTE 1800
Deutsches Opel Team
A11
2:33:23
+16:15
 +1:23
5.#18flagflag Mayer Wilhelm
- Stock Hans-Dieter
icon Volkswagen Golf GTi
Schmidt Motorsport
A11
2:34:03
+16:55
 +40
6.#11flagflag Torph Lars-Erik
- Svanström Jan
icon Opel Ascona 2000
Swedish Junior Rally Team
A11
2:34:55
+17:47
 +52
7.#26flagflag Freisler Jürgen
- Freisler-Lange Erke
icon Porsche 911
Scuderia München
H17
2:35:47
+18:39
 +52
8.#21flagflag Kottulinsky Susanne
- Tüchler Margit
icon Volvo 240 Turbo
A12
2:36:21
+19:13
 +34
9.#47flagflag Wünsch Waltraud
- Kleber-Schwedt Stephanie
icon Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes
B15
2:36:25
+19:17
 +4
10.#14flagflag Brusch Gustel
- Schaller Detlef
icon Opel Manta 200
B16
2:37:57
+20:49
 +1:32
11.#12flagflag Holzer Ronald
- Holzer Günther
icon Opel Manta 200
Deutsches Opel Team
B16
2:38:24
+21:16
 +27
12.#40flagflag Melin Kjell
- Waldenström Erik
icon Volkswagen Golf GTi
Volkswagen Motorsport Sweden
A11
2:39:44
+22:36
 +1:20
13.#41flagflag Düvel Willi
- Ladwig Wolf Rüdiger
icon Toyota Corolla
Toyota Team Deutschland
A10
2:39:50
+22:42
 +6
14.#22flagflag Damminger Ludwig
- Witkowski Norbert
icon Volkswagen Golf GTi
Sachs Sporting
A11
2:39:52
+22:44
 +2
15.#43flagflag Purr Werner
- Mayerl Karlheinz
icon Volkswagen Golf GTi
Schmidt Motorsport
A10
2:39:59
+22:51
 +7
16.#24flagflag Moosleitner Matthias
- Gad Helmut
icon Opel Manta 400
B17
2:41:10
+24:02
 +1:11
17.#34flagflag Tomczyk Hermann
- Steil Johann
icon Audi 80 Quattro
A12
2:42:23
+25:15
 +1:13
18.#37flagflag Heuschmid Johann
- Breier Martina
icon Saab 99 Turbo
A12
2:43:53
+26:45
 +1:30
19.#6flagflag Werner Michael
- Feltz Matthias
icon Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII
B16
2:43:56
+26:48
 +3
20.#71flagflag Müller Horst-Lars
- Hiemer Manfred
icon Toyota Corolla
Team Matter Sicherheit
G2
2:44:12
+27:04
 +16
21.#49flagflag Edelhoff Gustav
- Schmerbeck Frank
icon Audi 80 Quattro
A12
2:44:50
+27:42
 +38
22.#61flagflag Eisenhofer Karl
- Müller Klaus
icon Opel Ascona
RG Rosenheim e.V.
H16
2:45:22
+28:14
 +32
23.#73flagflag Enders Dieter
- Lind Klaus
icon Toyota Corolla
MSC Stuttgart
G2
2:46:38
+29:30
 +1:16
24.#50flagflag Maier Helmut
- Bösl Klaus
icon Ford Capri
A12
2:48:43
+31:35
 +2:05
25.#65flagflag Zimmermann Alfred
- Heise Jürgen
icon Audi 80 Quattro
Schmidt Motorsport
A12
2:48:59
+31:51
 +16
26.#58flagflag Wacha Jörg
- Summerer Martin
icon BMW 2002 Ti
MSC 12 München
H16
2:49:24
+32:16
 +25
27.#131flagflag Linn Rudolf
- Hein Gerhard
icon Opel Kadett
G4
2:50:06
+32:58
 +42
28.#42flagflag Roland Lars
- Stubstad Svein
icon Volkswagen Golf GTi
Norwegian Junior Team
A10
2:50:30
+33:22
 +24
29.#82flagflag Reichel Christoph
- Reichel Claudia
icon Volkswagen Golf
MSC Straubing
A11
2:50:52
+33:44
 +22
30.#62flagflag Schwarz Armin
- Schreiner Jürgen
icon Fiat 131
H16
2:51:21
+34:13
 +29
31.#127flagflag Stix Anton
- Mittermaier Toni
icon Opel Kadett
RG Rosenheim e.V.
G4
2:51:33
+34:25
 +12
32.#75flagflag Heller Joachim
- Jestädt Matthias
icon Toyota Corolla
G2
2:51:41
+34:33
 +8
33.#104flagflag Hack Ernst
- Hack Marlene
icon Opel Kadett
Irmscher Sport Club
A9
2:51:45
+34:37
 +4
34.#100flagflag Büttner Harald
- Suhr Doris
icon Opel Corsa
Irmscher Sport Club
A9
2:51:46
+34:38
 +1
35.#119flagflag Göckel Peter
- Hölzlwimmer Karl
icon Opel Kadett
Scuderia Magra e.v. im ADAC
A9
2:52:10
+35:02
 +24
36.#27flagflag Ellingsen Morten
- Johnsen Rune
icon Opel Ascona
Norwegian Junior Team
A11
2:52:18
+35:10
 +8
37.#48flagflag Pipota Zdeněk
- Gottfried Oldřich
icon Škoda 120 LS
A9
2:54:08
+37:00
 +1:50
38.#108flagflag Gromöller Walter
- Pestel Wolfgang
icon Opel Corsa
Scuderia Teutonia e.V.
A9
2:54:26
+37:18
 +18
39.#88flagflag Fellerer Hans
- Karnehm Helmut
icon Opel Kadett
MSC Tegernsee
A11
2:54:28
+37:20
 +2
40.#129flagflag Schlesack Stefan
- Küfner Hans-Rudi
icon Ford Escort
G4
2:54:34
+37:26
 +6
41.#128flagflag Gebertshammer Josef
- Lampl Alexander
icon Ford Escort
G4
2:54:38
0:10
+37:30
 +4
42.#116flagflag Kreis Helmut
- Rausch Uwe
icon Opel Corsa
A9
2:55:28
+38:20
 +50
43.#95flagflag Fischer Joachim
- Ehbaur Herbert
icon Volkswagen Golf GTi
A10
2:55:43
+38:35
 +15
44.#125flagflag Schramek Jürgen
- Ottenburger Gerd
icon Toyota Starlet
Toyota Team Deutschland
A9
2:55:55
+38:47
 +12
45.#142flagflag Kelldorfner Hermann
- Höng Ewald
icon Volkswagen Polo
H13
2:56:18
+39:10
 +23
46.#102flagflag Koch Klaus
- Kreser Thomas
icon Opel Kadett
Irmscher Sport Club
A9
2:56:29
+39:21
 +11
47.#76flagflag Giese Wolf-Dieter
- Brucke Carl
icon Toyota Corolla
G2
2:56:52
+39:44
 +23
47.#117flagflag Weigert Edmund
- Birkmann Peter
icon Toyota Starlet
A9
2:56:52
+39:44
 +0
49.#135flagflag Kuchlmaier Rudolf
- Wenger Sepp
icon Talbot Samba Rallye
AMC Bad Aibling e.V.
B14
2:57:42
0:30
+40:34
 +50
50.#74flagflag Molitor Wolfgang
- Hempfer-Molitor Christine
icon Toyota Corolla
G2
2:58:12
+41:04
 +30
51.#103flagflag Schulte Gregor
- Neugebauer Werner
icon Opel Kadett
Irmscher Sport Club
A9
2:58:44
0:20
+41:36
 +32
52.#112flagflag Leitschuh Erhard
- Hohmann Wolfgang
icon Opel Kadett
A9
2:58:56
+41:48
 +12
53.#120flagflag Polášek Ivo
- Mrkvan Stanislav
icon Škoda 120 LS
Barum Rally Team
A9
2:59:56
1:00
+42:48
 +1:00
54.#126flagflag Kälberer Rolf
- Ziegler Wolfgang
icon Mercedes-Benz
G4
3:01:05
+43:57
 +1:09
55.#90flagflag Stich Wolfgang
- Trautner Ulli
icon BMW 1602
H15
3:01:58
+44:50
 +53
56.#56flagflag Plasa Georg
- Weiss Gerhard
icon BMW 2002
Scuderia Magra e.v. im ADAC
H16
3:04:32
+47:24
 +2:34
57.#63flagflag Wittmann Karl
- Pausch Johann
icon Opel Ascona B
H16
3:04:50
+47:42
 +18
58.#137flagflag Michely Frank
- Odenbreit Bernd
icon Talbot Samba Rallye
B14
3:07:20
+50:12
 +2:30
59.#54flagflag Dummer Otto
- Eibl Günter
icon Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo
RIOC Regensburg
B17
3:07:28
3:20
+50:20
 +8
60.#151flagflag Mette Friedrich
- Niggl Norbert
icon Subaru XT Coupé Turbo
AC Bavaria München
G7
3:07:50
+50:42
 +22
61.#99flagflag Schneider Hans-Joachim
- Mutschler Friedhelm
icon Volkswagen Golf
A10
3:07:54
+50:46
 +4
62.#80flagflag Kantowski Jürgen
- Kantowski Claudia
icon Opel Kadett
MSC Tegernsee
A11
3:08:43
0:40
+51:35
 +49
63.#152flagflag Würzinger Alois
- Würzinger Erich
icon Opel Ascona
MSC Straubing
G7
3:09:59
+52:51
 +1:16
64.#92flagflag Degan Alessandro
- Bonsi Aimone
icon Talbot Sunbeam
A10
3:10:12
+53:04
 +13
65.#144flagflag Schwamm Thomas
- Laufer Michael
icon Autobianchi
A8
3:11:55
+54:47
 +1:43
66.#69flagflag Holub Peter
- Wendel Klaus
icon Toyota Corolla
Fritzinger Toyota Motorsports
G2
3:14:59
+57:51
 +3:04
67.#153flagflag von Randow Gero
- von Randow Manfred
icon Mitsubishi Colt
G7
3:17:11
0:10
+1:00:03
 +2:12
68.#140flagflag Träger Ronald
- Fellerer Werner
icon Alfa Romeo Alfasud TI
B14
3:18:37
0:30
+1:01:29
 +1:26
69.#148flagflag Wohlleben Herbert
- Heinrich Max Helmut
icon Opel Kadett
G7
3:21:04
0:10
+1:03:56
 +2:27
70.#145flagflag Mahler Reinhard
- Benden Franz-Dieter
icon Fiat 127 A
A8
3:31:56
+1:14:48
 +10:52
71.#114flagflag Schroth Gabi
- Querl Sabina
icon Opel Kadett
A9
3:32:19
0:10
+1:15:11
 +23

Retirements

63 (63 on list)
SS29#3flagflag Hero Manfred
- Müller Dietmar
icon Porsche 930 Turbo
Team Matter Sicherheit
B17
Retired
SS16#4flagflag Grundel Kalle
- Diekmann Peter
icon Volkswagen Golf GTi
Volkswagen Motorsport
A11
Retired
SS29#7flagflag Blome Rena
- Bärdges Wiltraud
icon Talbot Samba Rallye
Peugeot Talbot Deutschland
B14
Retired
SS30#8flagflag Kissel Friedhelm
- Cantonati Battista
icon Volkswagen Golf GTi
Team Matter Sicherheit
A11
Retired
SS5#9flagflag Kottulinsky Freddy
- Zeltner Thomas
icon Ford Escort BDA
B16
Retired
SS3#13flagflag Saarinen Jouko
- Lehtonen Ossi
icon Ford Escort RS
B16
Retired
SS20#16flagflag Brauer Norbert
- Haase Manfred
icon Volkswagen Golf GTi
A11
Retired
SS7#19flagflag Johansson Erik
- Norman Leif
icon Opel Ascona
A11
Retired
SS23#20flagflag Kern Rüdiger
- Eckardt Monika
icon Volkswagen Golf GTi
A11
Retired
SS3#28flagflag Schülein Reinhard
- Höfler Joachim
icon Audi Quattro
H17
Retired
SS7#29flagflag Ohlin Jerry
- Kvarnlöv Sven-Olov
icon Opel Ascona
Swedish Junior Rally Team
A11
Retired
SS17#30flagflag Gassner sen. Hermann
- Gassner Sebastian
icon Opel Manta GT/E
Irmscher Sport Club
A11
Retired
SS5#31flagflag Tveit Rune
- Bserland Hallvor
icon Opel Kadett
A11
Retired
SS15#32flagflag Thiry Gerhard
- Strobel Enrico
icon Toyota Corolla
A10
Retired
SS27#36flagflag Lank Miroslav
- Týce Miloš
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS (GTD 30-90)
Barum Rally Team
B15
Retired
SS7#38flagflag Blahna Václav
- Schovánek Pavel
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B15
Retired
SS13#39flagflag Schenk Wolfgang
- Schadeck Fritz
icon Opel Ascona
AMC Bad Aibling e.V.
A11
Retired
SS30#44flagflag Heller Torfinn
- Nyborg Per Oddvar
icon Ford Escort
A10
Retired
SS21#45flagflag Herbold Klaus
- Seiter Bernd
icon Audi Coupé
A12
Retired
SS7#46flagflag Harrach Ernst
- Mikes Franz
icon Volkswagen Käfer 1302 S
ASV Bruck / Leitha
H15
Retired
SS17#51flagflag Huber Rolf
- Gams Franz
icon Opel Ascona
MSC Kelheim
A11
Retired
SS7#53flagflag Ambrositsch Bernt
- Ertl Winfried
icon Talbot Sunbeam Lotus
B17
Retired
SS7#57flagflag Stoiber Anton
- Weidler Günther
icon Opel Kadett
H16
Retired
SS8#59flagflag Ziegler Sepp
- Skala Ferdinand
icon Opel Kadett GT/E
MC Neuhausen-München
H16
Retired
SS15#64flagflag Kögl Hans
- Rank Richard
icon Opel Kadett
H16
Retired
SS14#66flagflag Atzinger Franz
- Gastorfer Wolfgang
icon Mazda RX-7
A12
Retired
SS2#67flagflag Stock Michael
- Lukas Peter
icon BMW 323i
A12
Retired
SS1#68flagflag Brobach Lothar
- Bender Günter
icon Audi 80 Quattro
A12
Retired
SS16#70flagflag Boller Wolfgang
- Heger Karl-Heinz
icon Toyota Corolla
Team Matter Sicherheit
G2
Retired
SS30#77flagflag Hiendlmayer Oskar
- Hauner Gerhard
icon Toyota Corolla
G2
Retired
SS29#78flagflag Leinfelder Simon
- Rodemer Ottfried
icon Volkswagen Scirocco
G2
Retired
SS22#81flagflag Pilsl Karl
- Brust Werner
icon Opel Ascona B
A11
Retired
SS15#83flagflag Wittmann Erhard
- Hübner Wolfgang
icon Opel Ascona
A11
Retired
SS13#84flagflag Zechner Franz
- Kainbacher Klaus-Georg
icon Fiat Ritmo 130 TC
A11
Retired
SS4#85flagflag Köninger Hans-Jörg
- Schmidt Matthias
icon Renault 5 Alpine Turbo
A11
Retired
SS30#87flagflag Schneider Max
- Festner Heinz
icon Opel Ascona
AMC Deuerling e.V.
A11
Retired
SS8#89flagflag Hossfeld Dieter
- Hossfeld Peter
icon Lancia
A11
Retired
SS15#91flagflag Hofbauer Josef
- Hofbauer Maria
icon BMW 1502
H15
Retired
SS4#96flagflag Spielbichler Karl
- Buchner Franz
icon Audi 80 GTE
AC Bavaria München
A10
Retired
SS7#97flagflag Berger Johann
- Sperl Karl
icon Audi 80 GTE
A10
Retired
SS29#98flagflag Kronseder Günther
- Petzold Gerd
icon Volkswagen Golf
A10
Retired
SS8#101flagflag Brede Ulrich
- Holzapfel Theo
icon Opel Corsa
MSC Emstal
A9
Retired
SS9#105flagflag Drexler Alois
- Ogolter Peter
icon Opel Corsa
AMC Deuerling e.V.
A9
Retired
SS14#106flagflag Stöcklein Jürgen
- Bezold Paul
icon Opel Kadett
A9
Retired
SS22#107flagflag Bussjäger Karl
- Dietl Ludwig
icon Opel Corsa
MSC Bayerischer Rigi e.V.
A9
Retired
SS2#109flagflag Schäfer Klaus
- Reitz Rolf
icon Opel Corsa
A9
Retired
SS10#111flagflag Brede Helmut
- Weber Patrick
icon Opel Kadett
A9
Retired
SS4#115flagflag Frank Adolf
- Dinzinger Ludwig
icon Opel Kadett
A9
Retired
SS13#118flagflag Aulich Tjerk Andreas
- Goller Harald
icon Honda Civic
A9
Retired
SS7#121flagflag Kleinlein Thomas
- Stürmer Hans
icon Fiat 128
A9
Retired
SS15#123flagflag Reindl Rudolf
- Brunner Hans
icon Toyota Starlet
A9
Retired
SS10#124flagflag Kögl Florian
- Piesch Christian
icon Škoda 120 LS
A9
Retired
SS30#130flagflag Heberle Manfred
- Supparitsch Theodor
icon Audi 80 Quattro
G4
Retired
SS21#132flagflag Reiter Hans
- Schwarz Dieter
icon Ford Fiesta
G4
Retired
SS15#134flagflag Eberhard Manfred
- Neumüller Werner
icon Talbot Samba
MC Neuhausen
B14
Retired
SS1#136flagflag Bossong Hans-Jürgen
- Dingert Ernst
icon Talbot Samba
B14
Retired
SS1#138flagflag Koch Hans-Josef
- Grund Heinz
icon Talbot Samba Rallye
B14
Retired
SS2#139flagflag Nindl Johannes
- Eckert Alexander
icon Alfa Romeo Alfasud TI
B14
Retired
SS7#141flagflag Schicklgruber Johann
- Kreuzer Berthold
icon Volkswagen Polo
MSC Kelheim
H13
Retired
SS21#143flagflag Böhm Werner
- Hartung Friedrich
icon Peugeot 104
H13
Retired
SS23#146flagflag Stadie Gerhard
- Hösch Hans-Joachim
icon Fiat Panda
A8
Retired
SS7#149flagflag Hammerl Gerhard
- Stanzel Joachim
icon Audi 80
MC Neuhausen-München
G7
Retired
SS29#150flagflag Jung Bernd
- Schuster Wolfgang
icon Volkswagen Golf
G7
Retired
Added by:Jiří Hejčl [31. 8. 2015]
Updated by:Tomáš `Shacki` Wanka [26. 12. 2017]
Updated by:Tomáš `Shacki` Wanka [13. 1. 2018]
Updated by:Tomáš `Shacki` Wanka [5. 8. 2018]