24. Rajd Elmot 1996
17. 5. – 19. 5. 1996 • Automobilklub Sudecki • asphalt 220.37 km • Other years
Final results
finished: 29 (29 on list)
1. | #1 |
Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski Maciej |
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) Stomil Olsztyn Mobil1 Rally Team |
ONJ***
|
A8 |
2:03:48 |
106.8 |
||||
2. | #2 |
Gryczyński Robert - Burkacki Tadeusz |
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) Toyota Castrol Poland |
K-A*** | A8 |
2:06:32 |
+2:44 +2:44 |
104.5 0.74 |
|||
3. | #9 |
Herink Bogdan - Bronikowski Janusz |
Renault Clio Maxi Renault Elf Polska |
WXC*** | A7 |
2:08:50 |
+5:02 +2:18 |
102.6 1.37 |
|||
4. | #4 |
Doskocz Waldemar - Dragon Aleksander |
Renault Clio Maxi Renault Elf Polska |
WXE*** | A7 |
2:09:40 |
+5:52 +50 |
102.0 1.60 |
|||
5. | #5 |
Świeboda Piotr - Górski Andrzej |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III Tedex Oil Rally Team |
CRS*** |
N4 N |
2:12:18 |
+8:30 +2:38 |
99.9 2.31 |
|||
6. | #6 |
Stec Wiesław - Maciejewski Maciej |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III Racer Rally Team |
B A*** |
N4 N |
2:12:39 |
+8:51 +21 |
99.7 2.41 |
|||
7. | #10 |
Kulig Janusz - Baran Jarosław |
Opel Astra GSi 16V Aquilla Rally |
C82***
|
A7 |
2:13:39 0:50 |
+9:51 +1:00 |
98.9 2.68 |
|||
8. | #8 |
Sawicki Zenon - Skrobot Marek |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth Mobil / Ford Dealer Rally Team |
NOH*** |
N4 N |
2:17:09 |
+13:21 +3:30 |
96.4 3.63 |
|||
9. | #20 |
Stec Zbigniew - Watała Krzysztof |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth Racer Rally Team |
KCC*** |
N4 N |
2:20:47 |
+16:59 +3:38 |
93.9 4.62 |
|||
10. | #18 |
Wierzbołowski Jerzy - Lepiarz Bogusław |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 |
CEJ*** |
N4 N |
2:22:29 0:10 |
+18:41 +1:42 |
92.8 5.09 |
|||
11. | #30 |
Skrodzki Włodzimierz - Wiechowska Maria 'Malina' |
Renault Clio Williams Rafineria Jedlicze |
KUG*** |
N3 N |
2:25:03 0:20 |
+21:15 +2:34 |
91.2 5.79 |
|||
12. | #11 |
Baniowski Bartłomiej - Czopik Tomasz |
Nissan Sunny GTI-R |
WFF*** | A8 |
2:25:35 0:40 |
+21:47 +32 |
90.8 5.93 |
|||
13. | #33 |
Zaleski Cezary - Rzucidło Krzysztof |
Opel Kadett GSI 16V Stomil Olsztyn Mobil1 Rally Team |
WXZ*** |
N3 N |
2:26:32 |
+22:44 +57 |
90.2 6.19 |
|||
14. | #29 |
Dyszy Jerzy - Ruciński Piotr Krzysztof |
Renault Clio Williams Racer Rally Team |
WIA*** |
N3 N |
2:27:22 |
+23:34 +50 |
89.7 6.42 |
|||
15. | #21 |
Nosalik Wojciech - Białowąs Andrzej |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V |
KXK*** | A7 |
2:28:37 |
+24:49 +1:15 |
89.0 6.76 |
|||
16. | #28 |
Pineles Jarosław - Wodniak Maciej |
Opel Astra GSi 16V Nokia / CPN Katowice / Radio Katowice |
KXG*** |
N3 N |
2:28:47 |
+24:59 +10 |
88.9 6.80 |
|||
17. | #37 |
Ratajczyk Tomasz - Sobczak Mariusz |
Volkswagen Golf III GTi 16V |
WCH*** |
N3 N |
2:30:14 0:10 |
+26:26 +1:27 |
88.0 7.20 |
|||
18. | #35 |
Malinowski Waldemar - Grigorjew Andrzej |
Opel Astra GSi 16V |
WZH*** |
N3 N |
2:30:45 |
+26:57 +31 |
87.7 7.34 |
|||
19. | #43 |
Ficoń Mariusz - Sciciński Jacek |
Fiat Cinquecento Abarth Polifarb Cieszyn / Motor |
BLO*** | A-PCA |
2:31:48 |
+28:00 +1:03 |
87.1 7.62 |
|||
20. | #24 |
Gadomski Piotr - Porębski Romuald |
Honda Civic VTi (EG6) |
KWL*** | A6 |
2:32:28 0:10 |
+28:40 +40 |
86.7 7.81 |
|||
21. | #32 |
Mszyca Mariusz - Koprowski Paweł |
Opel Astra GSi 16V |
WCF*** |
N3 N |
2:34:38 2:10 |
+30:50 +2:10 |
85.5 8.39 |
|||
22. | #46 |
Skrzypkowski Marek - Balawejder Adam |
Fiat Cinquecento Abarth |
WBE*** | A-PCA |
2:36:09 1:00 |
+32:21 +1:31 |
84.7 8.81 |
|||
23. | #26 |
Damentko Janusz - Gontarz Leszek |
Toyota Corolla GTI |
A6 |
2:36:59 0:20 |
+33:11 +50 |
84.2 9.03 |
||||
24. | #45 |
Sikora Jacek - Kaczmarek Marek |
Fiat Cinquecento Abarth Racer Rally Team |
WZM*** | A-PCA |
2:38:56 1:40 |
+35:08 +1:57 |
83.2 9.57 |
|||
25. | #52 |
Chudzikiewicz Jan - Chronowski Rafał |
Fiat Cinquecento Abarth |
KVA*** | A-PCA |
2:39:55 |
+36:07 +59 |
82.7 9.83 |
|||
26. | #44 |
Pawluczuk Włodzimierz - Andrysz Marek |
Fiat Cinquecento Abarth Carservis |
WZM*** | A-PCA |
2:41:11 0:20 |
+37:23 +1:16 |
82.0 10.18 |
|||
27. | #42 |
Szczepaniak Maciej - Mieszkowski Sławomir |
Peugeot 205 Rallye |
WYT*** | A5 |
2:41:37 |
+37:49 +26 |
81.8 10.30 |
|||
28. | #51 |
Turski Marcin - Rathe Jacek |
Fiat Cinquecento Abarth |
WGM*** | A-PCA |
2:49:15 2:00 |
+45:27 +7:38 |
78.1 12.37 |
|||
29. | #17 |
Palonka Juliusz - Bazan Stanisław |
Subaru Legacy RS Boryszew S.A. |
B-9** |
N4 N |
2:52:56 1:20 |
+49:08 +3:41 |
76.5 13.38 |
|||
Retirements
17 (17 on list)
|
|||||||||||
#3 |
Herba Robert - Skorupa Artur |
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) Aral BPH Rally Team |
KVC*** | A8 | Turbo | ||||||
#7 |
Kuzaj Leszek - Mroczkowski Jakub |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III Tedex Oil Rally Team |
KVC*** |
N4 N |
Off road | ||||||
#12 |
Kępka Robert - Knapik Mirosław |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth Racer Rally Team |
KTC*** | A8 | Off road | ||||||
#15 |
Chałas Romuald - Bromke Robert | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | EXT*** |
N4 N |
Gearbox | ||||||
#16 |
Fuchs Cezary - Madej Mikołaj |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth Esso Rally Team |
WOZ*** |
N4 N |
Over time limit | ||||||
#22 |
Keller Marcin - Gieras Jarosław | Renault Clio 16V | WIA*** | A7 | Retired | ||||||
#23 |
Wołkowyski Krzysztof - Atemborski Piotr |
Suzuki Swift GTi Rafineria Jedlicze |
A 0*** | A6 | Retired | ||||||
#34 |
Bagniuk Jacek - Andrzejewski Krzysztof | Renault Clio 16V | WYW*** |
N3 N |
Retired | ||||||
#36 |
Kuchar Tomasz - Malec Tomasz | Opel Astra GSi 16V | WCD*** |
N3 N |
Accident with another car | ||||||
#38 |
Sztuka Łukasz - Cieślar Zbigniew | Nissan Sunny GTi | BLT*** |
N3 N |
Retired | ||||||
#39 |
Nawarecki Marek - Więcek Wojciech | Peugeot 309 GTI 16 | KVC*** |
N3 N |
Retired | ||||||
#47 |
Bubel Aleksander - Osiński Grzegorz |
Fiat Cinquecento Abarth RM Carsystem Voss |
SCS*** | A-PCA | Lost wheel | ||||||
#48 |
Gielata Damian - Baran Maciej | Fiat Cinquecento Abarth | BLN*** | A-PCA | Retired | ||||||
#49 |
Gąsecki Mirosław - Chmiel Tomasz | Fiat Cinquecento Abarth | GAS*** | A-PCA | Retired | ||||||
#54 |
Ławiński Maciej - Skowroński Adam | Polski Fiat 126p Bis | WOG*** | A0 | Ignition | ||||||
#57 |
Sokólski Jacek - Wojciechowski Arkadiusz | Fiat Cinquecento Sporting |
N3 N |
Retired | |||||||
#58 |
Iwaszkiewicz Jacek - Iwaszkiewicz Jarosław | Fiat Cinquecento |
N3 N |
Retired | |||||||
Not in overall results, but not retired | |||||||||||
#70 |
Sztuka Przemysław - Górniak Rafał | FSO Polonez Caro | Licences | Start for points to the license | |||||||
#71 | Nowak Cezary | Polski Fiat 125p | Licences | Start for points to the license | |||||||
#72 |
Kwiatkowski Rafał - Piwowski Rafał | Fiat Cinquecento | Licences | Start for points to the license | |||||||
#73 | Jurczak Damian | Fiat Cinquecento Sporting | Licences | Start for points to the license | |||||||
#74 |
Choma Witold - Serafin Paweł | Fiat Cinquecento | KXF*** | Licences | Start for points to the license | ||||||
#75 |
Woźny Piotr - Bała Marek | Polski Fiat 126p | Licences | Start for points to the license | |||||||
#76 |
Barnat Marcin - Barnat Krzysztof | Polski Fiat 126p | Licences | Start for points to the license | |||||||
#77 |
Piotrowski Michał - Twardowski Tomasz | Polski Fiat 126p | Licences | Start for points to the license | |||||||
#78 |
Kołodziej Tadeusz - Kandziora Marek | Polski Fiat 126p | Licences | Start for points to the license | |||||||
#79 |
Zych Paweł - Natkaniec Piotr | Polski Fiat 126p | Licences | Start for points to the license |
Added by: Apostolos `tolis` Palatos [15. 4. 2013]
Updated by: Mateusz Zaremba [18. 9. 2013]
Updated by: Mirek Wojtan [29. 12. 2018]
Updated by: Mateusz Zaremba [18. 9. 2013]
Updated by: Mirek Wojtan [29. 12. 2018]