9. Rallye de Irun 2002
1. 6. 2002 • asphalt • Other years
Final results
finished: 54 (54 on list)
1. | #3 |
Alberdi Iñaki - del Cid Jorge |
Renault Mégane Maxi Escudería Lagun Artea |
AM *** | A7 |
30:08 |
|||||
2. | #4 |
Gayoso Joseba - Gayoso Asier |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI Escudería Nervión |
BI-*** | N4 |
31:40 |
+1:32 +1:32 |
||||
3. | #7 |
Zapirain Joseba - Fervenza Esther |
Seat Ibiza Kit Car Evo2 Escudería Lagun Artea |
B-7*** | A7 |
31:49 |
+1:41 +9 |
||||
4. | #8 |
Zapiain Josetxo - Uriondo Iñaki |
BMW M3 E36 Escudería Lagun Artea |
725*** | A7 |
31:58 |
+1:50 +9 |
||||
5. | #6 |
Arrabal Luciano - Pérez Ángel |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V |
587*** | A7 |
32:12 |
+2:04 +14 |
||||
6. | #12 |
Azcona Javier - Urdiroz Eduardo |
Renault Clio Sport C.D. Jafsport |
PO-*** | N3 |
32:26 |
+2:18 +14 |
||||
7. | #25 |
Beola Joseba - Iratzoki Taberna José Luis |
Citroën Saxo VTS Eguzki Sport |
NA-*** | A5 |
32:29 |
+2:21 +3 |
||||
8. | #5 |
Apalantza Ramón - Irulegui Iosu |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI |
480*** | A7 |
32:35 |
+2:27 +6 |
||||
9. | #14 |
Lasa Xabier - Bikendi Joseba |
Renault Mégane Coupé 16v |
BI-*** | A6 |
32:36 |
+2:28 +1 |
||||
10. | #27 |
Etxeberria Gorka - Aguirrebeña Unai |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Hamaika |
M-8*** | A5 |
32:56 |
+2:48 +20 |
||||
11. | #30 |
Iturburu Jesus M. - Michelena Andoni |
Citroën Saxo VTS Euskadi Racing |
062*** | A5 |
32:57 |
+2:49 +1 |
||||
12. | #24 |
Leiceaga Ugarte José Mari - Izaguirre Mikel |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Lagun Artea |
GR-*** | A5 |
32:58 |
+2:50 +1 |
||||
13. | #26 |
Izaguirre Jon - Izaguirre Igor |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Lagun Artea |
S-9*** | A5 |
33:03 |
+2:55 +5 |
||||
14. | #9 |
Tricio Ricardo - Martínez Emilio |
Citroën ZX 16V Escudería Lagun Artea |
M-1*** | A7 |
33:09 |
+3:01 +6 |
||||
15. | #19 |
Arambarri Borja - Golderos Eduardo |
Renault Clio Sport RAC Vasco Navarro |
995*** | N3 |
33:41 |
+3:33 +32 |
||||
16. | #20 |
Azkune José Ignacio - Azkune Asier |
Renault Mégane Coupé 16v Escudería Lagun Artea |
772*** | A6 |
33:52 |
+3:44 +11 |
||||
17. | #16 |
Zubillaga Aitor - Goñí Erasun Aintzane |
Fiat Punto HGT RAC Vasco Navarro |
548*** | A6 |
34:01 |
+3:53 +9 |
||||
18. | #42 |
Jiménez Davoz Ibón - Alonso Velasco Noelia |
Peugeot 309 GTI |
S-5*** | R9 |
34:20 |
+4:12 +19 |
||||
19. | #33 |
Bretaña Javier - Abad Julio |
Citroën Saxo VTS RAC Vasco Navarro |
M-5*** | A5 |
34:21 |
+4:13 +1 |
||||
20. | #41 |
Zozaya Igor - Bereau Eider |
Opel Kadett GSI |
SS-*** | R9 |
34:23 |
+4:15 +2 |
||||
21. | #17 |
Barrueta Aitor - Serna Ibon |
Seat Ibiza 1.8T RAC Vasco Navarro |
640*** | N4 |
34:26 |
+4:18 +3 |
||||
22. | #22 |
Ulacia Garikoitz - Bergareche Xabier |
Renault Mégane Coupé 16v Escudería Lagun Artea |
594*** | A6 |
34:38 |
+4:30 +12 |
||||
23. | #47 |
Hoyos Patxi - Urrestarazu Manterola José Ignacio |
BMW 325i Escudería Lagun Artea |
SS-*** | R10 |
34:47 |
+4:39 +9 |
||||
24. | #68 |
Iturrioz Íker - Uzkudun Txema |
Citroën AX GTI Escudería Lagun Artea |
BI-*** | A5 |
34:51 |
+4:43 +4 |
||||
25. | #31 |
Genua Joseba - Sasiñena Pattin |
Citroën Saxo VTS Eguzki Sport |
NA-*** | N2 |
34:52 |
+4:44 +1 |
||||
26. | #38 |
Poza Alfonso - Martínez Francisco J. |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Lagun Artea |
SS-*** | N2 |
34:54 |
+4:46 +2 |
||||
27. | #18 |
Bertolo J. Manuel - Urtaza Gorka |
Fiat Punto HGT C.D. Jafsport |
843*** | A6 |
34:55 |
+4:47 +1 |
||||
28. | #48 |
Aller José Ramón - Otaegi Aitor |
BMW 325i Escudería Lagun Artea |
R10 |
35:13 |
+5:05 +18 |
|||||
29. | #53 |
Barredo Presa Iñaki - Larrinaga Joseba |
Fiat Punto HGT Escudería Nervión |
320*** | N3 |
35:38 |
+5:30 +25 |
||||
30. | #34 |
Edeso Raúl - Rodríguez Aitor |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Lagun Artea |
681*** | A5 |
35:39 |
+5:31 +1 |
||||
31. | #60 |
Aso Jr. Guillermo - Fonayet Jordi |
Fiat Punto HGT |
296*** | N3 |
35:43 |
+5:35 +4 |
||||
32. | #66 |
González Gil Fernando - Tomás Faci Álvaro |
Fiat Punto HGT |
302*** | N3 |
36:00 |
+5:52 +17 |
||||
33. | #55 |
Arzallus Javier - Intxausti Aritz |
Fiat Punto HGT Euskadi Racing |
409*** | N3 |
36:01 |
+5:53 +1 |
||||
34. | #87 |
Almandoz Asier - Areitio Aitor |
Citroën AX Sport |
SS-*** | R8 |
36:16 |
+6:08 +15 |
||||
35. | #70 |
Larruskain Juantxo - Muguruza Enrique |
Citroën AX Sport |
VI-*** | R8 |
36:17 |
+6:09 +1 |
||||
36. | #62 |
Gesalaga Iñaki - Lasa Richi |
Fiat Punto HGT Euskadi Racing |
268*** | N3 |
36:19 |
+6:11 +2 |
||||
37. | #84 |
Irigoyen Iñaki - Arburua Jon |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Eguzki Sport |
CS-*** | N2 |
36:20 |
+6:12 +1 |
||||
38. | #61 |
Olabe Rafa - Roy Manuel Alejandro |
Fiat Punto HGT |
484*** | N3 |
36:27 |
+6:19 +7 |
||||
39. | #44 |
Osle Ion - Intxauspe Peilo |
Peugeot 309 GTI Escudería Lagun Artea |
SS-*** | R9 |
36:28 |
+6:20 +1 |
||||
40. | #63 |
Azagra Javier - Suárez Martinez Miguel |
Fiat Punto HGT C.D. Jafsport |
319*** | N3 |
36:30 |
+6:22 +2 |
||||
41. | #69 | García Rober | Citroën AX GTI Escudería Lagun Artea |
SS-*** | A5 |
36:35 |
+6:27 +5 |
||||
42. | #57 |
del Río Gerardo - del Río Javier |
Fiat Punto HGT Escudería Lagun Artea |
745*** | N3 |
36:39 |
+6:31 +4 |
||||
43. | #72 |
Sarasola Iñaki - Usabiaga Haritz |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Escudería Lagun Artea |
M-7*** | R11 |
36:41 |
+6:33 +2 |
||||
44. | #65 |
Carrillo Germán José Luis - Bazan Aitor |
Fiat Punto HGT |
215*** | N3 |
37:02 |
+6:54 +21 |
||||
45. | #54 |
Larrinaga Iñaki - Macho Iñaki |
Fiat Punto HGT Escudería Nervión |
320*** | N3 |
37:10 |
+7:02 +8 |
||||
46. | #76 |
Pérez de Arrilucea Gorka - Oiarzabal Asier |
Citroën AX Sport Escudería Lagun Artea |
S-2*** | R8 |
37:12 |
+7:04 +2 |
||||
47. | #39 |
Mugarza Asier - Soares Jonathan |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Lagun Artea |
A5 |
37:29 |
+7:21 +17 |
|||||
48. | #45 |
Zozaya Ramón - Ayestarán José Antonio |
Seat Ibiza 2.0 GTi 16V Eguzki Sport |
M-9*** | A6 |
38:01 |
+7:53 +32 |
||||
49. | #88 |
Ortega Sergio - Amador Asier |
Peugeot 205 Rallye |
SS-*** | R8 |
38:02 |
+7:54 +1 |
||||
50. | #74 |
Santos Echeberria Fernando - Otxoa Josema |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Escudería Lagun Artea |
B-7*** | R11 |
38:25 |
+8:17 +23 |
||||
51. | #64 |
Cordovilla Iñaki - Oliver Óscar |
Fiat Punto HGT |
215*** | N3 |
38:28 |
+8:20 +3 |
||||
52. | #67 |
Huerta Raúl - Pérez Patricia |
Fiat Punto HGT |
044*** | N3 |
40:16 |
+10:08 +1:48 |
||||
53. | #82 | Munilla Pablo | Peugeot 205 Rallye |
M-4*** | R8 |
40:21 |
+10:13 +5 |
||||
54. | #86 |
Martín Paul - Esnaola Juanjo |
Citroën AX Sport |
SS-*** | R8 |
42:14 |
+12:06 +1:53 |
||||
Retirements
27 (27 on list)
|
|||||||||||
#2 |
Artetxe Santiago - Pérez 'Sevilla' José Manuel | Seat Cordoba WRC Evo2 | B-5*** | A7 | Retired | ||||||
#11 |
Karrera Jose Manuel - Altuna Ivan |
Renault Mégane Coupé 16v Escudería Lagun Artea |
595*** | A7 | Retired | ||||||
#21 |
Vergara Tomás - Berasategui Daniel |
Peugeot 309 GTI 16 Eguzki Sport |
L-9*** | R9 | Retired | ||||||
#28 |
Arambarri Jon - Azpiazu Jon |
Citroën Saxo VTS Euskadi Racing |
S-9*** | A5 | Retired | ||||||
#29 |
Iparraguire Ion - Barberena Issa |
Citroën Saxo VTS Eguzki Sport |
NA-*** | A5 | Retired | ||||||
#32 |
Irízar Joseba - Elgarresta Aritz |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Lagun Artea |
B-0*** | N2 | Excluded | ||||||
#35 |
Racamonde Iñaki - Errazkin Ion |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Lagun Artea |
VI-*** | A5 | Retired | ||||||
#36 |
Larrañaga Aitzol - Larrañaga Oier |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Lagun Artea |
SS-*** | A5 | Retired | ||||||
#37 |
Muniozguren Ramón - Bascaran Mikel |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Hamaika |
BI-*** | A5 | Retired | ||||||
#40 |
Azurmendi Xavier - Costas José Miguel | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | B-8*** | R10 | Retired | ||||||
#43 |
Valencia Jesús - Zapater Manuel |
BMW 2002 Ti Escudería San Fermín |
NA-*** | R9 | Retired | ||||||
#46 |
Fernández Joseba - Elósegui Félix |
Volkswagen Golf GTi Eguzki Sport |
SS-*** | R9 | Retired | ||||||
#49 |
Alzugarai J. Gabriel "Koteto" - Sansiñena José María |
BMW 520 Eguzki Sport |
R10 | Retired | |||||||
#50 |
Delgado Jose Luis - Delgado Ivan | Renault 11 Turbo | BI-*** | R11 | Retired | ||||||
#51 | Azcona David |
Renault 11 Turbo Escudería Urbasa |
VI-*** | R11 | Retired | ||||||
#52 |
Alberdi Íñigo - Ibarrola Karmele |
Renault Clio 16V Escudería Lagun Artea |
N3 | Retired | |||||||
#56 |
Gómez de La Reina Eduardo - Lapuente Rubén |
Fiat Punto HGT Escuderia Sunoco |
N3 | Retired | |||||||
#58 |
Burgos José Jacinto - Villaverde Manuel |
Fiat Punto HGT C.D. Motor Racing Cantabria |
723*** | N3 | Retired | ||||||
#59 |
Burgos Gregorio - Palacios Eneko |
Fiat Punto HGT C.D. Motor Racing Cantabria |
409*** | N3 | Retired | ||||||
#71 |
Goenaga Asier - Lopetegui Koldo |
Peugeot 205 GTI RAC Vasco Navarro |
PO-*** | R9 | Retired | ||||||
#73 |
Calvo Álvaro - Oria Xabier |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Escudería Lagun Artea |
SS-*** | R11 | Retired | ||||||
#75 |
Arregi Jon - Larrañaga Igor |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Escudería Lagun Artea |
R11 | Retired | |||||||
#79 |
Olaizola Gorka - Olasagasti Ion |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Escudería Lagun Artea |
B-5*** | R8 | Retired | ||||||
#80 |
Rebolé Julen - Comontes Alain |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Escudería Lagun Artea |
BU-*** | R8 | Retired | ||||||
#81 |
Díaz de Garaio Rubén - Arriaga Raúl |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Escudería Lagun Artea |
NA-*** | R8 | Retired | ||||||
#83 |
Calderón José Ángel - Domínguez Mitxel |
Citroën AX GTI Eguzki Sport |
C-9*** | N1 | Retired | ||||||
#85 |
Estebanez Jon - Toca Francisco Javier | Citroën AX Sport | SS-*** | R8 | Retired |