lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang
donate
--> -->
Our website is made possible by displaying online advertisements.
Please consider supporting us by disabling Adblock.

40. Croatia Rally 2013

26. 9. – 28. 9. 2013, Rijeka • asphalt 239,12 km • Other years
ERC #10ERC Production Cup #10ERC 2WD #10ERC Ladies #8CEZSlovenia #5Croatia #6Serbia #4Yugo Cup (SVN) #5
Just Leg 1 counted for Serbia, Serbia Open, Croatia, Croatia International and Croatia West Region.
Crews in NAT class did not counted in official final results.
Crews #60, 72, 77 and 81 was removed from ERC section before finish of Leg 1.
Crew #53 had penalty just in ERC section, crew #64 and #66 continued with Rally2 rule - they are classified just in national section.

Final results

finished: 44 (44 on list)
1.#1flagflag Kopecký Jan
- Dresler Pavel
icon Škoda Fabia S2000 (11R 0234)
Škoda Motorsport
2
2:23:11.0
100.2
 
2.#4flagflag Aigner Andreas
- Watzl Barbara
icon Subaru Impreza STi R4 (GF 430 EP)
Stohl Racing
2
2:25:06.6
+1:55.6
 +1:55.6
98.9
 0.48
3.#9flagflag Gassner jun. Hermann
- Mayrhofer Ursula
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4
2
2:25:20.8
+2:09.8
 +14.2
98.7
 0.54
4.#2flagflag Tsjoen Pieter
- Casier Bernd
icon Škoda Fabia S2000 (02R 0056)
Autostal Duindistel
2
2:26:05.3
+2:54.3
 +44.5
98.2
 0.73
5.#14flagflag Lategan Henk
- White Barry
icon Škoda Fabia S2000 (KI 205 DH)
BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team
2
2:27:15.6
0:10
+4:04.6
 +1:10.3
97.4
 1.02
6.#20flagflag Hadik András
- Kertész Krisztián
icon Subaru Impreza STi R4 (KE S 086)
Xiqio Rally Team
2
2:30:00.0
+6:49.0
 +2:44.4
95.6
 1.71
7.#30flagflag Humar Aleks
- Rus Florjan
icon Renault Clio R3
AMD Slovenija avto
5
2:30:10.5
+6:59.5
 +10.5
95.5
 1.75
8.#6flagflag Šaškin Daniel
- Bruner Damir
icon Ford Fiesta RRC (PX60 AVK)
AK Delta Timing
2
2:31:09.8
+7:58.8
 +59.3
94.9
 2.00
9.#27flagflag Trček Jani
- Ošlaj Viljem
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
RD Beja Šport
3
2:33:03.3
+9:52.3
 +1:53.5
93.7
 2.48
10.#29flagflag Bessenyey Zoltán
- Nyirfás Julianna
icon Honda Civic Type-R R3 (LPG-214)
Eurosol Racing Team Hungary
5
2:33:17.5
+10:06.5
 +14.2
93.6
 2.54
11.#28flagflag Zupanc Asja
- Kacin Blanka
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
Autosport Jazon
3
2:33:23.2
+10:12.2
 +5.7
93.5
 2.56
12.#11flagflag Consani Robert
- Klinger Nicolas
icon Renault Mégane RS
Renault Sport Technologies
3
2:34:05.3
+10:54.3
 +42.1
93.1
 2.74
13.#22flagflag Vizin Lászlo
- Zsíros Gábor
icon Subaru Impreza STi R4
2
2:35:38.0
+12:27.0
 +1:32.7
92.2
 3.12
14.#26flagflag Žakelj Rajko
- Selan Blaž
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
Autosport Jazon
NAT
2:36:02.7
+12:51.7
 +24.7
91.9
 3.23
15.#16flagflag Puskádi János
- Gódor Barnabás
icon Škoda Fabia S2000 (SP 00-03)
Eurosol Racing Team Hungary
2
2:36:04.4
1:10
+12:53.4
 +1.7
91.9
 3.23
16.#17flagflag Tempestini Marco
- Baggio Lucio
icon Subaru Impreza STi R4
Napoca Rally Academy
2
2:37:43.8
+14:32.8
 +1:39.4
91.0
 3.65
17.#18flagflag Tempestini Simone
- Pulpea Dorin
icon Subaru Impreza STi R4
Napoca Rally Academy
2
2:38:16.5
+15:05.5
 +32.7
90.6
 3.79
18.#50flagflag Várkonyi Szabolcs
- Ódor Szabolcs
icon Honda Civic Type-R R3 (SPQ-031)
AK Delta Sport
5
2:38:46.3
0:30
+15:35.3
 +29.8
90.4
 3.91
19.#37flagflag Dobrila Nikola
- Raštegorac Zoran
icon Citroën DS3 R3T
AK Delta Timing
5
2:38:47.6
1:10
+15:36.6
 +1.3
90.4
 3.92
20.#43flagflag Prodan Viliam
- Draženović Zdravko
icon Citroën C2 R2 Max
AK Opatija Motorsport
6
2:39:33.6
+16:22.6
 +46.0
89.9
 4.11
21.#19flagflag Peljhan Darko
- Lazar Tina
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X
Dirkalno Društvo R
3
2:40:19.5
+17:08.5
 +45.9
89.5
 4.30
22.#54flagflag Pajk Alan
- Cevc Jaka
icon Citroën C2 R2 Max
AMD Slovenija avto
6
2:40:21.6
+17:10.6
 +2.1
89.5
 4.31
23.#33flagflag Lukács Kornél
- Mesterházi Márk
icon Citroën C2 R2 Max
Tatai Aréna SE
6
2:42:02.2
+18:51.2
 +1:40.6
88.5
 4.73
24.#38flagflag Taylor Molly
- Marshall Sebastian
icon Citroën DS3 R3T
United Rally Management
5
2:42:40.2
0:10
+19:29.2
 +38.0
88.2
 4.89
25.#48flagflag Rabrenović Vladica
- Radivojević Radmil
icon Renault Clio Ragnotti
WRR Team
8
2:42:47.1
+19:36.1
 +6.9
88.1
 4.92
26.#51flagflag Tincescu Florin
- Nicolaescu Iulian
icon Citroën C2 R2
Napoca Rally Academy
6
2:43:07.6
+19:56.6
 +20.5
88.0
 5.00
27.#83flagflag Zupančič Mišel
- Andrejka Damijan
icon BMW M3 E36
AK Plamtex Sport
NAT
2:43:31.0
+20:20.0
 +23.4
87.7
 5.10
28.#77flagflag Oblak Matej
- Verbič Anja
icon Renault Clio 1.4 16V
Autosport Jazon
NAT
2:44:11.6
+21:00.6
 +40.6
87.4
 5.27
29.#53flagflag Novak Tim
- Ocvirk Uroš
icon Škoda Fabia R2
Dirkalno Društvo R
6
2:44:42.1
3:00
+21:31.1
 +30.5
87.1
 5.40
30.#52flagflag Stratieva Ekaterina
- Poenaru Carmen
icon Citroën C2 R2 Max
6
2:46:14.8
+23:03.8
 +1:32.7
86.3
 5.79
31.#63flagflag Siladić Ivica
- Durak Jasna
icon Ford Fiesta MK5 ST
AK Rally-Baba
8
2:46:47.0
3:00
+23:36.0
 +32.2
86.0
 5.92
32.#44flagflag Mihelić Davor
- Butorac Mateo
icon Citroën C2 R2
AK Opatija Motorsport
6
2:48:05.1
0:10
+24:54.1
 +1:18.1
85.4
 6.25
33.#71flagflag Mlinar Martin
- Mlinar Miran
icon MG ZR 105
AMD Buhc
7
2:48:47.1
+25:36.1
 +42.0
85.0
 6.42
34.#82flagflag Zrinski Aleš
- Štupar Tadej
icon BMW M3 E36
AK Plamtex Sport
NAT
2:51:26.5
+28:15.5
 +2:39.4
83.7
 7.09
35.#39flagflag Coppin Adrian
- Batten Tim
icon Citroën DS3 R3T
5
2:51:54.8
0:30
+28:43.8
 +28.3
83.5
 7.21
36.#62flagflag Mateša Boro
- Harapin Zoran
icon Honda Civic Type-R
AK Zagorje - Oroslavje
8
2:52:03.9
+28:52.9
 +9.1
83.4
 7.25
37.#89flagflag Mrak Jan
- Šmit Helena
icon Suzuki Swift GTi
AK Modri Dirkač
NAT
2:52:54.4
+29:43.4
 +50.5
83.0
 7.46
38.#75flagflag Velkavrh Andrej
- Sedej Matej
icon Volkswagen Polo 1.4
AMD Buhc
7
2:54:03.0
0:40
+30:52.0
 +1:08.6
82.4
 7.75
39.#87flagflag Jugovac Sandi
- Milanović Dorjano
icon Peugeot 106 Rallye
AK Istra Racing Team
NAT
2:54:44.6
+31:33.6
 +41.6
82.1
 7.92
40.#65flagflag Cepek Alessandro
- Colja Fabrizio
icon MG ZR 105
7
2:57:14.0
0:10
+34:03.0
 +2:29.4
81.0
 8.54
41.#55flagflag Pita Renato
- Macedo Marco
icon Peugeot 208 R2
6
2:59:15.0
2:30
+36:04.0
 +2:01.0
80.0
 9.05
42.#67flagflag Malavašič Ervin
- Mrevlje Denis
icon Volkswagen Polo 1.4
Dirkalno Društvo R
7
3:01:08.6
0:30
+37:57.6
 +1:53.6
79.2
 9.52
43.#73flagflag Petretić Paulo
- Šurina Damir
icon Volkswagen Polo 1.4
AK Opatija Motorsport
7
3:02:04.4
+38:53.4
 +55.8
78.8
 9.76
44.#94flagflag Saksida Saša
- Ličen Aleš
icon Zastava Yugo 65
AK Modri Dirkač
NAT
3:12:50.8
+49:39.8
 +10:46.4
74.4
 12.46

Retirements

37 (37 on list)
SS8#5flagflag Šebalj Juraj
- Klinc Toni
icon Škoda Fabia S2000 (VS 900046)
AKK Sveta Nedelja
2
Accident
SS5#7flagflag Kořístka Robert
- Kostka Lukáš
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 (14R 0234)
GPD Mit Metal Racing Team
2
Halfshaft
SS10#8flagflag Tlusťák Antonín
- Vyoral Lukáš
icon Škoda Fabia S2000 (14R 0138)
GPD Mit Metal Racing Team
2
Brakes
SS3#10flagflag Bonnefis Germain
- Fournier Nicolas
icon Renault Mégane RS
Renault Sport Technologies
3
Accident
SS8#21flagflag Baumgartner Balázs
- Szabó Bence
icon Subaru Impreza STi R4
Big Push Rallye Team
NAT
Day 1 only
SS11#23flagflag Gassner sen. Hermann
- Thannhäuser Karin
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X
3
Technical
SS10#25flagflag Marisca Bogdan
- Itu Sebastian
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
Napoca Rally Academy
3
Technical
SS11#31flagflag Barbu Sebastian
- Baltador Horatiu
icon Citroën DS3 R3T
5
Off road
SS4#32flagflag Neubauer Hermann
- Ettel Bernhard
icon Suzuki Swift S1600 (AM-SUZI 4)
5
Lost wheel
SS3#34flagflag Turk Rok
- Ložnar Enej
icon Peugeot 208 R2
AMD Evora
6
Accident damage
SS2#35flagflag Angelov Miroslav
- Iliev Petar
icon Renault Clio R3
Megaport
5
Accident
SS4#36flagflag Escharavil Luc
- Yvernault Eric
icon Renault Clio S1600 (7367 QD 07)
5
Accident
SS11#41flagflag Klausz Kristóf
- Kerekes József
icon Suzuki Ignis S1600 (KE S 065)
KLAUSZ SE
5
Off road
SS8#45flagflag Jemrić Branko
- Stiperski Marko
icon Škoda Fabia RS
AK Ad-Astra
5
Day 1 only
SS12#46flagflag Hrvatin Tomas
- Kuzmić Damir
icon Citroën C2 R2
AK Opatija Motorsport
6
Retired
SS6#47flagflag Vrpčić Almir
- Pospiš Tomislav
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII
AKK Sveta Nedelja
NAT
Technical
SS10#49flagflag Kirinčić Dejan
- Banjeglav Duško
icon Renault Clio RS
AK Zrinski
5
Technical
SS8#56flagflag Šamec Dario
- Šams Goran
icon Citroën C2 VTS
AK Zagorje - Oroslavje
NAT
Day 1 only
SS8#58flagflag Rumpler Karl
- Rumpler-Huber Maria
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V
NAT
Day 1 only
SS8#60flagflag Lazarac Staniša
- Pijević Vojislav
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII
MM Power
3
Day 1 only
SS4#61flagflag Bahorič Ivan
- Bahorič Mario
icon Škoda Fabia
AK Delta Sport
NAT
Off road
SS5#64flagflag Premrl Grega
- Brešer Gregor
icon MG ZR 105
AK MGM Postojna
7
Rolled
SS6#66flagflag Senica Klavdija
- Šmid Miran
icon Fiat Panda Kit Car
Autosport Jazon
7
Engine
SS2#68flagflag Jovanović Jovana
- Tunguz Nataša
icon Volkswagen Polo
MM Power
7
Accident
SS8#72flagflag Katić Marsel
- Rubinić Denis
icon Volkswagen Polo 1.4
AK Zrinski
7
Day 1 only
SS12#78flagflag Kodelja Manuel
- Bužić Vedran
icon Renault Clio RS
AK Buzet Autosport
8
Retired
SS6#79flagflag Cvjetičanin Mile
- Tomić Vukašin
icon Škoda Felicia
MM Power
NAT
Technical
SS6#80flagflag Gajić Živko
- Nikolić Tihomir
icon Renault Clio RS
MM Power
8
Technical
SS8#81flagflag Vićentić Nenad
- Adžić Veljko
icon Renault Clio
MM Power
8
Day 1 only
SS8#84flagflag Škalić Tomislav
- Škalić Zdravko
icon Lada VFTS
AKK Sveta Nedelja
NAT
Day 1 only
SS8#85flagflag Šepić Tomislav
- Šepić Hrvoje
icon Peugeot 306
AK Rijeka
NAT
Day 1 only
SS7#86flagflag Maksuti Muhamedali
- Malinarich Toni
icon Peugeot 106 Rallye
AK Istra Racing Team
NAT
Retired
SS5#88flagflag Ferenčić Roland
- Grubiša Danijel
icon Dacia Sandero
AK Istra Racing Team
NAT
Retired
SS4#93flagflag Ujdenica Miroslav
- Sirotić Sanjin
icon Seat Ibiza
AK Klek Ogulin
NAT
Off road
SS8#96flagflag Nikitović Tomo
- Pavlović Stefan
icon Zastava Yugo 55
ASK Užice Rally Team
NAT
Day 1 only
SS5#98flagflag Pejić Petar
- Čulić Ljubiša
icon Zastava Yugo 55
Real Motorsport
NAT
Off road
SS8#99flagflag Dimitrijevič Aleksandar
- Misailović Milan
icon Zastava Yugo
ASK RID Sport
NAT
Day 1 only
Added by:Klemen Novak [3. 9. 2017]