Print
  • lang
  • lang
  • lang
  • lang
  • lang
  • lang
  • lang
  • lang
  • lang
  • lang
'

19. Barum Rallye 1989

15. 6. – 18. 6. 1989, Gottwaldov • asphalt 295,28 km • Other years
ERC #21 (coef 5)Mitropa Cup #3Austria #4Czechoslovakia #4

Final results

finished: 55 (55 on list)
1.#1flagflag Wittmann sen. Franz
- Patterman Jörg
icon Lancia Delta Integrale
Lancia Rally Team Austria
A>2000
3:01:16
97.7
 
2.#7flagflag Baumschlager Raimund
- Zeltner Ruben
icon Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V
Vredestein Rally Team
A/2000
3:01:57
+41
 +41
97.4
 0.14
3.#5flagflag Pavlík Leo
- Jirátko Karel
icon Audi Coupé Quattro
AMK JZD Slušovice
A>2000
3:06:36
+5:20
 +4:39
94.9
 1.08
4.#10flagflag Hopfer Sewi
- Schönlechner Otto
icon Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
Mobil Rallye Team Austria
A>2000
3:07:03
+5:47
 +27
94.7
 1.18
5.#14flagflag Sperrer Raphael
- Mann Bernard
icon Audi 200 Quattro
MIG Linz
N>2000
3:10:44
+9:28
 +3:41
92.9
 1.92
6.#4flagflag Kolev Stoyan
- Ignatov Boyko
icon Audi Coupé Quattro
Camel Rallye Team
A>2000
3:11:51
+10:35
 +1:07
92.3
 2.15
7.#8flagflag Moosleitner Matthias
- Fuchs Franz
icon BMW M3
Kathrein Matter
A>2000
3:12:21
+11:05
 +30
92.1
 2.25
8.#22flagflag Dirtl Christoph
- Unterauer Peter
icon Lancia Delta Integrale
Lancia Rally Team Austria
N>2000
3:12:54
+11:38
 +33
91.8
 2.36
9.#17flagflag Křeček Ladislav
- Motl Bořivoj
icon Škoda Favorit 136L
Škoda Team
A/1300
3:14:42
+13:26
 +1:48
91.0
 2.73
10.#18flagflag Sedlář Jiří
- Častulík Josef
icon Škoda Favorit 136L
JZD Starojicko
A/1300
3:15:12
+13:56
 +30
90.8
 2.83
11.#15flagflag Sibera Pavel
- Gross Petr
icon Škoda Favorit 136L
Škoda Team
A/1300
3:16:20
+15:04
 +1:08
90.2
 3.06
12.#6flagflag Harrach Ernst
- Reitler Harald
icon Mazda 323 4WD
Mazda Rally Team Austria
A>2000
3:16:34
+15:18
 +14
90.1
 3.11
13.#19flagflag Polášek Ivo
- Mrkvan Stanislav
icon Škoda 130 L
Barum Team
A/1300
3:19:13
+17:57
 +2:39
88.9
 3.65
14.#21flagflag Sivík Josef
- Nesrstová Jana
icon Škoda 130 L
AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice
A/1300
3:19:17
+18:01
 +4
88.9
 3.66
15.#20flagflag Vraj sen. Petr
- Nerušil Jaroslav
icon Škoda 130 L
AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice
A/1300
3:19:19
+18:03
 +2
88.9
 3.67
16.#49flagflag Rumpfkeil Sven Otto
- Gärtner Uwe
icon Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16VA>2000
3:19:51
+18:35
 +32
88.7
 3.78
17.#41flagflag Janeba Pavel
- Krečman Jan
icon Škoda 130 L
ÚAMK Škoda Mladá Boleslav
A/1300
3:22:29
+21:13
 +2:38
87.5
 4.31
18.#81flagflag Shkolnyy Viktor
- Nakonechnyy Vladimir
icon Lada Samara 21083
Avtoexport
A/1600
3:22:35
+21:19
 +6
87.5
 4.33
19.#31flagflag Arazim Václav
- Gál Julius
icon Škoda 130 L
Chemopetrol Litvínov
A/1300
3:22:45
+21:29
 +10
87.4
 4.37
20.#32flagflag Pipota Zdeněk
- Šedivý Pavel
icon Škoda 130 L
Chemopetrol Litvínov
A/1300
3:23:24
+22:08
 +39
87.1
 4.50
21.#86flagflag Shtykov Vladislav
- Baykov Yuriy
icon Lada Samara 21083
Avtoexport
A/1600
3:24:27
+23:11
 +1:03
86.7
 4.71
22.#40flagflag Župka Jaromír
- Novák Jaroslav
icon Škoda 130 L
VÚGPT Gottwaldov
A/1300
3:25:49
+24:33
 +1:22
86.1
 4.99
23.#75flagflag Fortkort Helmut
- Bökamp Lothar
icon Lancia Delta IntegraleN>2000
3:26:02
+24:46
 +13
86.0
 5.03
24.#36flagflag Tesař Milan
- Ondroušek Vladimír
icon Škoda 130 L
AMK Sepap Štětí
A/1300
3:26:22
+25:06
 +20
85.9
 5.10
25.#30flagflag Stengg Wilhelm
- Schierleitner Wilhelm
icon Opel Kadett GSIN/2000
3:26:34
+25:18
 +12
85.8
 5.14
26.#54flagflag Raichl Jan
- Klíma Jiří
icon Škoda 130 L
ÚAMK Škoda Mladá Boleslav
A/1300
3:27:08
+25:52
 +34
85.5
 5.26
27.#33flagflag Dudek Lubomír
- Muzikant Antonín
icon Škoda 130 L
APGŘ Praha
A/1300
3:28:13
+26:57
 +1:05
85.1
 5.48
28.#45flagflag Zimmermann Alfred
- Buckenleib Rudolf
icon Audi 90 Quattro
AC Stein e.V.
A>2000
3:29:05
+27:49
 +52
84.7
 5.65
29.#114flagflag Gustavsson Hans
- Larsson Göran
icon Toyota Starlet
SEAB Sörmlands Energi AB
A/1300
3:32:11
+30:55
 +3:06
83.5
 6.28
30.#139flagflag Klamminger Peter
- Wolf Harald
icon Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V
Buchdat Gmbh
N/2000
3:32:18
+31:02
 +7
83.5
 6.31
31.#69flagflag Reininger Stefan
- Drapela Johann
icon Mazda 323 4WDN>2000
3:32:27
+31:11
 +9
83.4
 6.34
32.#100flagflag Glasschröder Helmut
- Szabados Thomas
icon Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V
MC Metten
N/2000
3:32:55
+31:39
 +28
83.2
 6.43
33.#127flagflag Výška Ladislav
- Pech Jiří
icon Škoda 130 L
ASK Senec
A/1300
3:33:16
+32:00
 +21
83.1
 6.50
34.#74flagflag Dohr Peter
- Koinig Hans-Peter
icon Mazda 323 4WDN>2000
3:33:44
+32:28
 +28
82.9
 6.60
35.#124flagflag Tuček Marcel
- Pilný Aleš
icon Škoda 130 L
Státní statek Domažlice
A/1300
3:33:59
+32:43
 +15
82.8
 6.65
36.#129flagflag Sklenář Milan
- Kolomy Otta
icon Škoda 130 L
JZD Pošumaví Vojovice
A/1300
3:34:12
+32:56
 +13
82.7
 6.69
37.#133flagflag Rosenberger Hans-Jürgen
- Meng Walter
icon Toyota Corolla AE 86
MSC Horlofftal e.V.
N/1600
3:34:53
+33:37
 +41
82.4
 6.83
38.#122flagflag Bárta Milan
- Dočkal Zdeněk
icon Škoda 130 L
JZD Dobré
A/1300
3:35:25
+34:09
 +32
82.2
 6.94
39.#117flagflag Hambálek Petr
- Klimeš Zbyněk
icon Lada VAZ 2105
Sigma Olomouc
A/1300
3:36:04
+34:48
 +39
82.0
 7.07
40.#71flagflag Keim Karl-Heinz
- Kulbe Carsten
icon Lancia Delta IntegraleN>2000
3:36:48
+35:32
 +44
81.7
 7.22
41.#91flagflag Bischoff Hartmut
- Zentrich Renato
icon Volkswagen Golf GTi 16VN/2000
3:36:52
+35:36
 +4
81.7
 7.23
42.#99flagflag Röhrl Josef
- Funk Gitta
icon Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V
MC Metten
N/2000
3:37:01
+35:45
 +9
81.6
 7.26
43.#84flagflag Beckmann Helmut
- Gerhardus Rolf
icon Toyota Corolla
MSC Dhuenn
A/1600
3:38:41
+37:25
 +1:40
81.0
 7.60
44.#39flagflag Berger Vladimír
- Jakubec Otto
icon Škoda Favorit 136L
Škoda Team
N/1300
3:39:54
+38:38
 +1:13
80.6
 7.85
45.#35flagflag Urban Jiří
- Janeček Jiří
icon Škoda Favorit 136L
Škoda Team
N/1300
3:42:20
+41:04
 +2:26
79.7
 8.34
46.#48flagflag Gropengiesser Ulli
- Zimmermann Jürgen
icon Lancia Delta HF IntegraleA>2000
3:42:48
+41:32
 +28
79.5
 8.44
47.#94flagflag Degan Alessandro
- Degan Lorenzo
icon Volkswagen Golf GTi 16VN/2000
3:43:20
+42:04
 +32
79.3
 8.55
48.#72flagflag Blankenburg Hans-Ulrich
- Steputat Günter
icon BMW M3N>2000
3:47:01
+45:45
 +3:41
78.0
 9.30
49.#115flagflag Manev Plamen
- Stafunski Stilian
icon Lada VAZ 2105
ASK Neftochimik
A/1300
3:48:01
+46:45
 +1:00
77.7
 9.50
50.#106flagflag Mehling Peter-Hans
- Weissbeck Jörg
icon Lada VAZ 2105
MC Post Berlin
A/1300
3:48:12
+46:56
 +11
77.6
 9.54
51.#104flagflag Huber Franz-Xaver
- Heger Gerhard
icon Opel Corsa GSi
AMC Miesbach
A/1300
3:50:22
+49:06
 +2:10
76.9
 9.98
52.#123flagflag Kníchal Vlastimil
- Vonka Jaroslav
icon Škoda 130 L
JZD VŘSR Ivanovice
A/1300
3:53:56
+52:40
 +3:34
75.7
 10.70
53.#136flagflag Hahnel Milan
- Kratochvíl Emil
icon Škoda Favorit 136L
Chemopetrol Litvínov
N/1300
3:55:27
+54:11
 +1:31
75.2
 11.01
54.#57flagflag Holzborn Rainer
- Sauer Manfred
icon Fiat Ritmo Abarth 130 TCA/2000
4:33:04
+1:31:48
 +37:37
64.9
 18.65
55.#79flagflag Moreno Giuseppi
- Giovannonni Jacopo
icon Alfa Romeo SprintA/1600
4:41:03
+1:39:47
 +7:59
63.0
 20.28

Retirements

50 (50 on list)
SS11#2flagflag Ferjáncz Attila
- Tandari János
icon Lancia Delta Integrale
Camel Rallye Team
A>2000
Electrical
SS8#9flagflag Schlager Eddy
- Wächter Richard
icon Opel Kadett GSI
Mobil Rallye Team Austria
A/2000
Accident
SS11#11flagflag Filzmoser Franz
- Mitterbauer Hans
icon Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V
Mobil Rallye Team Austria
A/2000
Retired
SS19#12flagflag Sellholm Jan
- Andersson Kent
icon Audi 90 QuattroA>2000
Retired
SS28#16flagflag Blahna Václav
- Schovánek Pavel
icon Lada Samara 21083
AMK JZD Slušovice
A/1600
Differential
SS34#25flagflag Göttlicher Kurt
- Loidl Ernest
icon Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
Mobil Rallye Team Austria
N>2000
Excluded - technical infringement
SS4#26flagflag Koper Andrzej
- Mroczkowski Jakub
icon Lancia Delta IntegraleN>2000
Retired
SS15#27flagflag Holub Peter
- Schwalié Bertram
icon Lancia Delta IntegraleN>2000
Retired
SS2#28flagflag Selmeczi György
- Oroszlán Tibor
icon Audi 90 Quattro
Camel Rallye Team
A>2000
Retired
SS10#29flagflag Richter Ralf
- Weber Patrick
icon Opel Manta 2.0 E
ADAC Südbayern
A/2000
Retired
SS3#34flagflag Valoušek sen. Pavel
- Hamrlík Radek
icon Lada Samara 21083
AMK JZD Slušovice
A/1600
Engine
SS4#37flagflag Hejtmánek Pavel
- Polanský Vlastimil
icon Škoda 130 L
Barum Team
A/1300
Retired
SS19#38flagflag Malý Pavel
- Bečka Pavel
icon Lada Samara 2108
AMK JZD Slušovice
A/1600
Retired
SS29#42flagflag Kress Hans
- Zorn Thomas
icon BMW M3N>2000
Retired
SS22#43flagflag Tosca Alfredo
- Romanelli Roero
icon Lancia Delta Integrale
Jolly Club
A>2000
Retired
SS15#44flagflag Ontano Agostino
- Gozzi Franco
icon Opel Manta 2.0 EA/2000
Retired
SS22#47flagflag Březík Lubomír
- Juříček Mojmír
icon Lancia Delta Integrale
JZD Podhoran Lukov
A>2000
Retired
SS10#50flagflag Axelsson Bengt
- Göransson Ulf Christian
icon Subaru RX TurboA>2000
Retired
SS3#52flagflag Calosso Piero
- Rondinone Carmelo
icon Opel Manta 2.0 EA/2000
Retired
SS12#55flagflag Šofr Pavel
- Ryšánek Pavel
icon Subaru RX Turbo
ARK Mladá Boleslav
N>2000
Retired
SS11#59flagflag Altmann Dieter
- Summerer Martin
icon Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V
AMC Deuerling e.V.
A/2000
Retired
SS28#64flagflag Hochwimmer Gerhard
- Brimer Siegfried
icon Opel MantaA/2000
Retired
SS13#65flagflag Stix Anton
- Wendel Burkhard
icon Peugeot 205 GTI
Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team
A/2000
Retired
SS11#70flagflag Palmius Billy
- Spjuth Erik
icon Lancia Delta IntegraleN>2000
Retired
SS33#80flagflag Alyasov Sergey
- Levitan Aleksandr
icon Lada Samara 21083
Avtoexport
A/1600
Retired
SS5#82flagflag Elizarov Nikolay
- Gogunov Sergey
icon Lada Samara 21083
Avtoexport
A/1600
Retired
SS2#83flagflag Supparitsch Theodor
- Ruppert Konrad
icon Opel Kadett
MSF Freising '73 e.V.
A/1600
Retired
SS6#85flagflag Vogt Wolfgang
- Lang Waltraud
icon Toyota CorollaA/1600
Retired
SS13#88flagflag Gantner Adolf
- Gohlke Kurt
icon Toyota Corolla
MSC Winnenden e.V.
A/1600
Retired
SS10#89flagflag Kammerer Manfred
- Bogner Kurt
icon Volkswagen Golf GTi 16VN/2000
Retired
SS22#90flagflag Maiwald Hartmut
- Rumpfkeil Swantje
icon Opel KadettN/2000
Retired
SS18#93flagflag Manni Maurizio
- Benedetti Daniele
icon Lancia Delta IntegraleN>2000
Retired
SS15#97flagflag Briscech Luciano
- Villa Fabio
icon Fiat Ritmo Abarth 130 TCN/2000
Retired
SS3#102flagflag Todorov Georgi
- Pandelov Hristo
icon Lada VAZ 2105
AMK Pleven
A/1300
Retired
SS4#105flagflag Dietrich Andreas
- Strobl Silvia
icon Talbot Samba RallyeA/1300
Retired
SS11#110flagflag Farkas János
- Bakó István
icon Lada VAZ 2105A/1300
Retired
SS7#113flagflag Garami Zoltán
- Darin János
icon Lada VAZ 2105A/1300
Retired
SS13#116flagflag Stružka Jiří
- Novický Ladislav
icon Škoda Favorit 136L
JZD Pustiměř
A/1300
Retired
SS18#118flagflag Chovanec Stanislav
- Fratrič Marcel
icon Škoda 130 L
VÚGPT Gottwaldov
A/1300
Retired
SS4#119flagflag Abrahám Miroslav
- Gottfried Oldřich
icon Škoda 130 L
AMK ZŤS Bratislava
A/1300
Retired
SS33#120flagflag Klokočka Jan
- Heřman Miloš
icon Škoda 130 L
AMK Praha 3 - Žižkov
A/1300
Retired
SS10#121flagflag Trojan sen. Karel
- Kadlec Bohumil
icon Škoda 130 L
ARK Mladá Boleslav
A/1300
Accident
SS2#126flagflag Vodehnal Josef
- Malina Stanislav
icon Moskvich 1600 Rallye
ŽAZ Vamberk
A/1600
Retired
SS19#128flagflag Kalina Roman
- Fanta Miroslav
icon Škoda 130 L
Chemopetrol Litvínov
A/1300
Retired
SS5#131flagflag Jaitner Peter
- Lechner Georg
icon Opel Manta 2.0 E
MCL 68
A/2000
Retired
SS14#132flagflag Brandstätter Rudolf
- Jaitner Mathilde
icon Toyota Corolla GT
MCL 68
N/1600
Retired
SS14#135flagflag Bauer Johann
- Schiefeneder Aurelia
icon Suzuki Swift GTi
MC Metten
N/1300
Retired
SS5#137flagflag Zechner Georg
- Egger Helmut
icon Citroën AX SportN/1300
Retired
SS?#138flagflag Himmelbauer Harry
- Schneider Sonja
icon Volkswagen Golf GTi 16VN/2000
Retired
SS4#140flagflag Labedzki Chris
- Sommerbauer Ernst
icon Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V
MCL 68
N/2000
Retired
Added by: Tomáš `Shacki` Wanka [16. 12. 2012]
Updated by: Jiří Hejčl [26. 7. 2017]
Our website is made possible by displaying online advertisements to our visitors.
Please consider supporting us by disabling your ad blocker.