• lang
  • lang
  • lang
  • lang
  • lang
  • lang
  • lang
  • lang
  • lang
  • lang
'
donate
;

37. Int. Rally Waldviertel 2017

10. 11. – 11. 11. 2017, Rosenburg • gravel 125,28 km • Other years
Austria #7Austrian Rally Cup #7Austria 2WD #7Austria Historic #7Austria Junior #7Historic Rallye Cup (A) #7

Final results

finished: 45 (45 on list)
1.#2flagflag Baumschlager Raimund
- Winklhofer Pirmin
icon Volkswagen Polo R WRC (WOB VW 142)
BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team
1
1:16:03.9
98.8
 
2.#1flagflag Neubauer Hermann
- Ettel Bernhard
icon Ford Fiesta RS WRC (AM ZMR 1)
ZM Racing Team
1
1:16:09.3
+5.4
 +5.4
98.7
 0.04
3.#3flagflag Mayr-Melnhof Niki
- Welsersheimb Leopold
icon Citroën DS3 WRC (BF-735-XB)
1
1:16:40.9
+37.0
 +31.6
98.0
 0.30
4.#4flagflag Mrlik Christian
- Minor-Petrasko Ilka
icon Škoda Fabia R5 (KI BRR 3)
Bezirksblätter Racing Team
1
1:18:20.2
+2:16.3
 +1:39.3
96.0
 1.09
5.#5flagflag Botka Dávid
- Mesterházi Márk
icon Škoda Fabia R5 (SP 05-38)
Botka Rallye Team
1
1:18:28.3
+2:24.4
 +8.1
95.8
 1.15
6.#10flagflag Rongits Attila
- Hannus László
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
Ba-Ro Motorsport
2
1:22:34.0
+6:30.1
 +4:05.7
91.0
 3.11
7.#6flagflag Trencsényi József
- Verba Gábor
icon Škoda Fabia R5 (01R 0369)
Extrém Sport Team Kft.
1
1:22:34.8
+6:30.9
 +0.8
91.0
 3.12
8.#12flagflag Lielkajis Guntis
- Grošus Ivars
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
Ciedra Racing
9
1:24:29.4
+8:25.5
 +1:54.6
89.0
 4.03
9.#45flagflag Kletzmayr Sebastian
- Sztachovics-Tomasini Martin
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII
Race Rent Austria Team
7.1
1:24:37.1
+8:33.2
 +7.7
88.8
 4.10
10.#11flagflag Kurka Tomáš
- Oral Jakub
icon Ford Fiesta R5 (12R 0048)
A-Team
1
1:25:26.2
+9:22.3
 +49.1
88.0
 4.49
11.#20flagflag Wagner Julian
- Stein Anne Katharina
icon Opel Adam R2
Team Stengg Motorsport
4
1:25:36.5
+9:32.6
 +10.3
87.8
 4.57
12.#17flagflag Knobloch Günther
- Rausch Jürgen
icon Subaru Impreza WRX STi
Bamminger-Contiger Rallye Team
2
1:26:11.5
+10:07.6
 +35.0
87.2
 4.85
13.#25flagflag Wagner Simon
- Winter Gerald
icon Opel Adam R2
4
1:26:19.9
+10:16.0
 +8.4
87.1
 4.92
14.#28flagflag Mühlberger Roman
- Totschnig Katja
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI (WT 217 BK)
MCL 68
7.1
1:26:53.2
0:10
+10:49.3
 +33.3
86.5
 5.18
15.#18flagflag Kogler Michael
- Kachel André
icon Citroën DS3 R3T Max
Unior Racing Team Austria
3
1:26:53.3
+10:49.4
 +0.1
86.5
 5.18
16.#62flagflag Auer Florian
- Kremkau Domenic
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
MSC Priental e.V.
2
1:26:59.9
+10:56.0
 +6.6
86.4
 5.24
17.#27flagflag Aubrunner Marco
- Fischer Christoph
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6.5
7.1
1:27:13.9
+11:10.0
 +14.0
86.2
 5.35
18.#29flagflag Kroneder Markus
- Zehetbauer Harald
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V (KR WRC 1)
Sonnleitner Motorsport Team
7.1
1:27:44.2
+11:40.3
 +30.3
85.7
 5.59
19.#21flagflag Klausz Kristóf
- Csányi Botond
icon Peugeot 208 R2
Klaus Motorsport
4
1:28:20.5
+12:16.6
 +36.3
85.1
 5.88
20.#15flagflag Mayer Walter
- Ettel-Kaiser Christina
icon Peugeot 208 T16 (MD 202 GM)
Team Stengg Motorsport
1
1:28:27.0
+12:23.1
 +6.5
85.0
 5.93
21.#23flagflag Lieb Christoph
- Schmidt Catharina
icon Opel Adam R2
Auto Lieb Racing Team
4
1:28:57.9
+12:54.0
 +30.9
84.5
 6.18
22.#26flagflag Sulzinger Raffael
- Kiefer Lisa
icon Ford Fiesta R2
4
1:29:08.9
+13:05.0
 +11.0
84.3
 6.27
23.#19flagflag Wollinger Daniel
- Heiss Kerstin
icon Renault Clio R3 Maxi
Auto Lieb Racing Team
3
1:29:29.1
0:10
+13:25.2
 +20.2
84.0
 6.43
24.#34flagflag Keresztesi Alexander
- Slabina Markus
icon Subaru Impreza WRX STi
2
1:31:02.3
+14:58.4
 +1:33.2
82.6
 7.17
25.#53flagflag Molinaro Tamara
- Wydaeghe Martijn
icon Opel Adam R2
4
1:31:03.5
+14:59.6
 +1.2
82.5
 7.18
26.#38flagflag Zellhofer Christoph
- Schöpf Thomas
icon Suzuki Swift S1600 (AM ZC1)
Suzuki Team Austria
4
1:31:33.7
+15:29.8
 +30.2
82.1
 7.42
27.#32flagflag Haslauer Hermann
- Matousek Thomas
icon Subaru Impreza WRX STi
2
1:32:06.8
+16:02.9
 +33.1
81.6
 7.69
28.#35flagflag Haid Hans Peter
- Rauber Tim
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4
Gassner Rallisports
2
1:33:01.8
+16:57.9
 +55.0
80.8
 8.13
29.#60flagflag Göttlicher Kurt
- Lischka Stefan
icon Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4
6.6
1:33:08.8
+17:04.9
 +7.0
80.7
 8.18
30.#43flagflag Bartel Fabian
- Bartel Andreas
icon Mazda 323 GT-R
Race Rent Austria Team
7.1
1:33:18.4
+17:14.5
 +9.6
80.6
 8.26
31.#47flagflag Rieder Rene
- Pichler Anton
icon Opel Corsa D OPC
Opel Hojas Rallye Team NOE
3
1:33:36.9
+17:33.0
 +18.5
80.3
 8.41
32.#51flagflag Hojas Viktoria
- Langthaler Stefan
icon Opel Corsa D OPC
Opel Hojas Rallye Team NOE
3
1:33:45.9
+17:42.0
 +9.0
80.2
 8.48
33.#42flagflag Stürmer Horst
- Zauner Renie
icon Audi Coupé Quattro
7.1
1:34:18.8
+18:14.9
 +32.9
79.7
 8.74
34.#39flagflag Doberer Wolfram
- Redlingshofer-Milev Kathrin
icon Opel Corsa OPC
3
1:34:26.9
+18:23.0
 +8.1
79.6
 8.80
35.#58flagflag Terler Walter
- Bitschnau Marilyn
icon Opel Ascona B
6.2
1:35:56.5
+19:52.6
 +1:29.6
78.3
 9.52
36.#24flagflag Günther Kai
- Limbach Jörn
icon Citroën DS3 R3T
Rallyesport Westsachsen e.V.
3
1:36:33.3
0:10
+20:29.4
 +36.8
77.8
 9.81
37.#49flagflag Scheidhammer Alois
- Regner August
icon Opel Corsa D OPC
3
1:36:52.7
+20:48.8
 +19.4
77.6
 9.97
38.#50flagflag Petto Stefan
- Lade Maresa
icon Opel Corsa D OPC
ADAC Saarland e.V.
3
1:39:08.8
+23:04.9
 +2:16.1
75.8
 11.05
39.#59flagflag Pasutti Paolo
- Campeis Giovanni Battista
icon Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
6.6
1:39:41.1
+23:37.2
 +32.3
75.4
 11.31
40.#46flagflag Hofstetter Hannes
- Mayrhofer Natalie
icon Subaru Impreza GT
7.1
1:40:19.4
0:30
+24:15.5
 +38.3
74.9
 11.62
41.#61flagflag Panhofer Franz
- Gollatsch Richard
icon Toyota Corolla AE 86
6.4
1:40:41.9
+24:38.0
 +22.5
74.6
 11.80
42.#54flagflag Baier Benedikt Leopold
- Forstner Patrick
icon Opel Corsa D OPC
Auto Lieb Racing Team
3
1:43:33.5
+27:29.6
 +2:51.6
72.6
 13.17
43.#63flagflag Pumper Roman
- Krenn Gerlinde
icon Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16V
6.5
1:45:00.3
0:30
+28:56.4
 +1:26.8
71.6
 13.86
44.#57flagflag Hebenstreit Oskar
- Ölsinger Gabriele
icon Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII
6.2
1:45:02.0
2:30
+28:58.1
 +1.7
71.6
 13.87
45.#67flagflag Kugler Rudolf
- Savanjo Katharina
icon Volvo 940
7.1
2:01:31.8
0:30
+45:27.9
 +16:29.8
61.9
 21.77

Retirements

13 (13 on list)
SS2#7flagflag Rigler Gerald
- Rossgatterer Martin
icon Ford Fiesta R5 (AM ZMR 2)
ZM Racing Team
1
Accident
SS6#9flagflag Orsák Jaroslav
- Šmeidler David
icon Ford Fiesta R5 (BA S 196)
A-Team
1
Accident
SS14#22flagflag Szabó Zoltán
- Kerekes József
icon Škoda Fabia R5 (SP 05-29)
Eurosol Racing Team Hungary
1
Personal
SS1#30flagflag Stockinger Markus
- Moser Johann Rainer
icon Mazda 323 GT-R
7.1
Mechanical
SS6#31flagflag Steinbock Markus
- Bachmayer Harald
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V
MSC Schenkenfelden
7.1
Retired
SS8#36flagflag Zitta Robert
- Stemp Peter
icon Subaru Impreza WRX STi
Rallye Club Mühlviertel
2
Technical
SS11#37flagflag Ruiner Harald
- Charvat Ramona
icon Nissan 350 Z
7.1
Technical
SS1#40flagflag Bachler Gerald
- Wögerer Christoph
icon Subaru Impreza STi N10
Sonnleitner Motorsport Team
9
Technical
SS6#48flagflag Pfeifer Manuel
- Holzer Lisa
icon Opel Corsa D OPC
Team Stengg Motorsport
3
Accident
SS1#52flagflag Bauer Manuel
- Engel David
icon Ford Fiesta ST
4
Retired
SS2#56flagflag Handlos Thomas
- Karl Christoph
icon Peugeot 208 R2
Sparrow Racing Team
4
Technical
SS1#64flagflag Czézinger Kristóf
- Ösze Robert
icon Lada VAZ 2107
7.2
Retired
SS9#65flagflag Riedl Friedrich
- Riedl Klaus
icon Volvo 740
7.1
Technical
Added by: Marc Stoll [11. 11. 2017]
Our website is made possible by displaying online advertisements to our visitors.
Please consider supporting us by disabling your ad blocker.