lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang
donate
--> -->
Our website is made possible by displaying online advertisements.
Please consider supporting us by disabling Adblock.

47. Rallye Rías Baixas Vodafone 2011

2. 6. – 4. 6. 2011 • asphalt 154,82 km • Other years
Spain #4Spain Challenge Twingo R2 #3Spain Cup Suzuki Swift #2

Final results

finished: 43 (43 on list)
1.#2flagflag Pons Xavi
- Haro Alex
icon Ford Fiesta S2000 (9146 HCL)
RMC Motorsport
S2
1:37:42.5
95.1
 
2.#1flagflag Fuster Miguel
- Aviñó Ignacio
icon Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6
A.I.A
GT
1:38:04.2
+21.7
 +21.7
94.7
 0.14
3.#6flagflag Pérez Jonathan
- Velasco Enrique
icon Peugeot 207 S2000 (0641 GXY)
AMP Classic Team
S2
1:41:16.3
+3:33.8
 +3:12.1
91.7
 1.38
4.#7flagflag Vinyes Joan
- Mercader Jordi
icon Suzuki Swift S1600 (S 5597 BBV)
Suzuki Motor Ibérica
S1
1:41:20.8
+3:38.3
 +4.5
91.7
 1.41
5.#9flagflag Antxustegi Gorka
- Suárez Gabriel
icon Suzuki Swift S1600 (S 5596 BBV)
Suzuki Motor Ibérica
S1
1:43:00.5
+5:18.0
 +1:39.7
90.2
 2.05
6.#11flagflag Marbán Daniel
- Ferrero Víctor M.
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X
Escudería 1000 Lagos
N+
1:44:26.4
+6:43.9
 +1:25.9
88.9
 2.61
7.#12flagflag Pais Alejandro
- Pais Santiago
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X
Escudería Rias Baixas
N+
1:45:10.6
+7:28.1
 +44.2
88.3
 2.89
8.#10flagflag Meira Alberto
- Bañobre Álvaro
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X
Escudería Rias Baixas
N+
1:45:17.7
6:00
+7:35.2
 +7.1
88.2
 2.94
9.#24flagflag Pujol Ferrán
- Rosell Enric
icon Ford Fiesta R2
RACC Motorsport
R2
1:45:40.7
+7:58.2
 +23.0
87.9
 3.09
10.#19flagflag Arias Miguel
- Arias Roberto
icon Renault Twingo RS R2
AMP Classic Team
R2
1:46:39.9
+8:57.4
 +59.2
87.1
 3.47
11.#303flagflag Pérez Oliveira Jorge
- Souto Lage Alejo
icon Peugeot 206 S1600 (8485 BXY)
Escudería Rias Baixas
Regional
1:47:39.9
0:10
+9:57.4
 +1:00.0
86.3
 3.86
12.#35flagflag Pérez Escale Lluis
- del Corral Nicolás
icon Suzuki Swift Sport
Escudería Motor Terrassa
N
1:49:18.3
+11:35.8
 +1:38.4
85.0
 4.49
13.#30flagflag Carchat Joan
- Ribeiro Claudi
icon Suzuki Swift Sport
ACA Junior Rally
N
1:49:33.6
+11:51.1
 +15.3
84.8
 4.59
14.#28flagflag Pazó Figueiroa Pablo
- Portela Moro Alejandro
icon Suzuki Swift Sport
Escudería Rias Baixas
N
1:49:47.9
+12:05.4
 +14.3
84.6
 4.69
15.#17flagflag Gracia Rubén
- Sanjuan Diego
icon Renault Twingo RS R2
R2
1:49:55.8
+12:13.3
 +7.9
84.5
 4.74
16.#32flagflag Pérez Silva Víctor
- Del Barrio Rodolfo
icon Suzuki Swift Sport
C.D. Motor Cantabria Racing
N
1:50:03.4
+12:20.9
 +7.6
84.4
 4.79
17.#26flagflag Peláez José Luis
- Valle Núñez Vanessa
icon Ford Fiesta R2
Tineo Auto Club
R2
1:50:08.3
+12:25.8
 +4.9
84.3
 4.82
18.#48flagflag Torres Roberto
- Seoane José Ramon
icon Renault Clio Sport
Escudería Rias Baixas
N
1:50:47.5
+13:05.0
 +39.2
83.8
 5.07
19.#42flagflag Monarri Alberto
- Sanjuan Rodrigo
icon Suzuki Swift Sport (4074 GDM)
Rasante Sport
N
1:50:49.0
+13:06.5
 +1.5
83.8
 5.08
20.#31flagflag Rey Pablo
- Uzal Miguel
icon Suzuki Swift Sport
Escudería A. Ferrol
N
1:51:21.6
+13:39.1
 +32.6
83.4
 5.29
21.#36flagflag Meira Bruno
- Muiños Alberto
icon Suzuki Swift Sport
Escudería Rias Baixas
N
1:52:14.3
+14:31.8
 +52.7
82.8
 5.63
22.#44flagflag Rodríguez Poncelas Marcos
- Colchón Francisco Miguel
icon Suzuki Swift Sport
Automóvil Club del Norte
N
1:52:16.5
+14:34.0
 +2.2
82.7
 5.65
23.#18flagflag Ballesteros Roberto
- Fernández Silva Fernando
icon Renault Twingo RS R2
R2
1:52:28.1
+14:45.6
 +11.6
82.6
 5.72
24.#302flagflag Fernández Martínez Francisco Javier
- González Herminio
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
Escudería A. Ferrol
Regional
1:53:18.4
+15:35.9
 +50.3
82.0
 6.05
25.#33flagflag Teixidor Alex
- Sabater Carles
icon Suzuki Swift Sport
Escudería Baix Empordá
N
1:53:50.5
+16:08.0
 +32.1
81.6
 6.25
26.#37flagflag Vigo Édgar
- Ameneiro Fátima
icon Suzuki Swift Sport
Escudería Scratch Fene
N
1:53:52.5
+16:10.0
 +2.0
81.6
 6.27
27.#22flagflag Bachiller Francisco J.
- Ranero González Ricardo
icon Renault Twingo RS R2
R2
1:54:02.5
+16:20.0
 +10.0
81.5
 6.33
28.#21flagflag Diego Marcos B.
- Diego Vicente
icon Renault Twingo RS R2
C.D. Adal Sport
R2
1:54:18.6
+16:36.1
 +16.1
81.3
 6.43
29.#34flagflag Viloria Merayo Antonio
- Fariñas Ángel Carlos
icon Suzuki Swift Sport
Escudería El Bierzo Racing
N
1:54:44.9
+17:02.4
 +26.3
81.0
 6.60
30.#27flagflag Cañizares Santiago
- Cué Daniel
icon Suzuki Swift Sport
Suzuki Motor Ibérica
A
1:55:17.3
+17:34.8
 +32.4
80.6
 6.81
31.#41flagflag Leal Germán
- Pérez Orellana Antonio
icon Suzuki Swift Sport
N
1:55:18.3
+17:35.8
 +1.0
80.6
 6.82
32.#43flagflag Olabegogeaskoetxea Íñigo
- Santa Coloma Aketza
icon Suzuki Swift Sport
Durangalde Racing
N
1:55:36.2
+17:53.7
 +17.9
80.4
 6.94
33.#49flagflag Rodriguez Juan José
- Grandín Estrella
icon Ford Escort MK2
Escudería Rias Baixas
H
1:55:47.3
+18:04.8
 +11.1
80.2
 7.01
34.#314flagflag Espiño Gesteira Jose
- Martínez Sedano Guillermo
icon Peugeot 106 Rallye
Integral Motorsport
Regional
1:55:53.6
+18:11.1
 +6.3
80.2
 7.05
35.#53flagflag Giraldez Marcelino
- Pérez de Diego Nerea
icon Hyundai Accent
Escudería Rias Baixas
A
1:56:24.3
+18:41.8
 +30.7
79.8
 7.25
36.#40flagflag Fernández Losada Aitor
- Cid Alex
icon Suzuki Swift Sport
Escudería El Bierzo Racing
N
1:57:10.3
0:10
+19:27.8
 +46.0
79.3
 7.54
37.#23flagflag Zullo Lopera Mario
- Zornoza Manzano José María
icon Renault Twingo RS R2
Automóvil Club de Murcia
R2
1:58:02.5
0:20
+20:20.0
 +52.2
78.7
 7.88
38.#50flagflag Martínez Iglesias Santiago
- Prado Lorena
icon Peugeot 206 XS
Escudería Rias Baixas
A
1:59:03.6
+21:21.1
 +1:01.1
78.0
 8.27
39.#38flagflag Pérez Jesús 'Txutxi'
- Perez Alejandro
icon Suzuki Swift Sport
Munguía Racing Elkartea
N
1:59:57.0
+22:14.5
 +53.4
77.4
 8.62
40.#307flagflag Calvar Gonzalez José
- Costas Rodríguez Eva
icon Peugeot 206 XS
Escudería Rias Baixas
Regional
2:00:06.4
+22:23.9
 +9.4
77.3
 8.68
41.#52flagflag Blanco Eloy
- Torres Melón David
icon Peugeot 206 XS
Escudería Rias Baixas
A
2:00:10.1
+22:27.6
 +3.7
77.3
 8.70
42.#312flagflag Santomé David
- Fernández Claudia
icon Peugeot 106 GTI
Escudería Rias Baixas
Regional
2:05:59.5
+28:17.0
 +5:49.4
73.7
 10.96
43.#315flagflag López Galan Celso
- Correa Gonzalez Roberto
icon Renault 11 Turbo
Integral Motorsport
Regional
2:12:02.9
+34:20.4
 +6:03.4
70.3
 13.31

Retirements

24 (24 on list)
#3flagflag Vallejo Sergio
- Vallejo Diego
icon Lotus Exige GT
Escudería Ourense
GT
Mechanical
#4flagflag Hevia Alberto
- Iglesias Alberto
icon Škoda Fabia S2000 (S 7273 BBV)
Escudería Rias Baixas
S2
Retired
#5flagflag Senra Víctor Manuel
- Vázquez Liste David
icon Peugeot 306 Maxi (C 8861 BM)
Senra Sport
A
Mechanical
#8flagflag Mantecón Eugenio
- Noriega Alejandro
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X
RMC Motorsport
N+
Retired
#14flagflag Rodríguez Rodrigo 'Roi'
- Vila Dávila Álvaro
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X
Escudería Rias Baixas
N+
Retired
#16flagflag Ramos Troitiño Javier
- Costoya Marcos
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X
Escudería Lalín-Deza
N+
Retired
#20flagflag Aragonés Luis
- Bañobre Cuko
icon Renault Twingo RS R2
Escudería Ourense
R2
Retired
#25flagflag Garcia Borja
- Salom Vicente
icon Ford Fiesta R2
RMC Motorsport
R2
Retired
#29flagflag Pernía Surhayen
- Odriozola Borja
icon Suzuki Swift Sport
Automóvil Club del Norte
N
Retired
#39flagflag Pinilla Diego
- Fernández Díaz David
icon Suzuki Swift Sport
Automóvil Club del Norte
N
Retired
#45flagflag Caminal Melchor
- Carrera Cándido
icon Suzuki Swift Sport
Baporo Motorsport
N
Retired
#46flagflag Martínez del Río José Antonio
- Martínez del Río Óscar
icon Peugeot 206 XS
Escudería Rias Baixas
A
Retired
#47flagflag Mouriño Oscar
- Rodríguez Pereira María Carmen
icon Citroën Saxo VTS
Escudería Rias Baixas
A
Retired
#51flagflag Giadás Casal Alberto
- Giadás Casal Ramiro
icon Citroën Saxo VTS
Escudería Rias Baixas
A
Retired
#54flagflag Salgado Eduardo
- González Rguez. Carlos
icon Toyota Yaris
Escudería Scratch Fene
A
Retired
#301flagflag Magariños Víctor
- Lorenzo Félix
icon BMW M3
Integral Motorsport
Regional
Retired
#304flagflag Carrera José Manuel
- Domínguez Rguez. Roberto
icon Subaru Impreza STi
Escudería Rias Baixas
Regional
Retired
#305flagflag Figueiras José Carlos
- Fernández Domínguez Marcos
icon Renault Clio RS
Escudería Rias Baixas
Regional
Retired
#306flagflag Mariño Manuel
- Mariño Delmiro
icon Ford Escort RS Cosworth
Escudería Rias Baixas
Regional
Retired
#308flagflag Freire Pedro
- Hermida Fernando
icon Peugeot 206 XS
Escudería Surco
Regional
Retired
#309flagflag Durán Varela Isaac
- González Seijo José A.
icon Citroën C2 GT
Escudería Surco
Regional
Retired
#310flagflag Barcia Delfín
- Barcia Pino José Luis
icon Peugeot 206 XS
Escudería Rias Baixas
Regional
Retired
#311flagflag Domínguez José Ramón
- Salgueiro Santiago
icon Citroën Saxo VTS
Regional
Retired
#313flagflag Gaspar Víctor
- Vila Leirós David
icon Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
Escudería Rias Baixas
Regional
Retired
Added by:Tomáš `Shacki` Wanka [6. 6. 2011]
Updated by:Airam Guerra Montelongo [27. 12. 2013]