11. Rallye Škoda 1984
13. 7. – 14. 7. 1984, Mladá Boleslav • asphalt - gravel 294.66 km - (cancelled 13.95 km) • Other years
Final results
1. | #10 |
Cinotto Michele - Radaelli Emilio |
Audi Quattro A2 Audi Sport Team Italia |
IN-*** | B/10 |
3:02:10 (10930) |
92.5 |
||||
2. | #3 |
Carlsson Ingvar - Melander Benny |
Mazda RX-7 Mazda Rally Team Europe |
CJH*** | B/10 |
3:08:55 3:00 (11335) |
+6:45 +6:45 |
89.2 1.44 |
|||
3. | #6 |
Haugland John - Bohlin Jan-Olof |
Škoda 120 LS Škoda GB |
A 5*** | A3 |
3:16:45 (11805) |
+14:35 +7:50 |
85.6 3.12 |
|||
4. | #52 |
Sellholm Jan - Andersson Kent |
Toyota Starlet |
LGX*** | A3 |
3:18:24 1:00 (11904) |
+16:14 +1:39 |
84.9 3.47 |
|||
5. | #7 |
Aitken-Walker Louise - Eckardt Monika |
Ford Escort RS1600i |
HPU*** | A4 |
3:24:33 (12273) |
+22:23 +6:09 |
82.3 4.78 |
|||
6. | #30 |
Svendsen Hans-Kristian - Eng Gulbrand |
Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
JC *** | B/9 |
3:25:02 (12302) |
+22:52 +29 |
82.1 4.89 |
|||
7. | #27 |
Wachs Ludwig - Dobberphul Hartmut |
Opel Manta 200 |
NI-*** | B/9 |
3:25:56 (12356) |
+23:46 +54 |
81.8 5.08 |
|||
8. | #63 |
Widerström Peter - Johansson Peter |
Toyota Starlet |
FBZ*** | A3 |
3:26:28 (12388) |
+24:18 +32 |
81.6 5.19 |
|||
9. | #32 |
Ellingsen Morten - Johnsen Rune |
Opel Ascona B |
AJ *** | A5 |
3:27:12 (12432) |
+25:02 +44 |
81.3 5.35 |
|||
10. | #75 |
Šimek Karel - Broulík Miloš |
Škoda 120 LS ARK Mladá Boleslav |
A 3*** | A3 |
3:27:19 (12439) |
+25:09 +7 |
81.2 5.38 |
|||
11. | #64 |
Hinsværk Arnt - Aaserud Sven |
Opel Manta 2.0 E |
AD *** | A5 |
3:27:47 (12467) |
+25:37 +28 |
81.1 5.48 |
|||
12. | #51 |
Schieritz Karl - Scherzer Ernst |
Opel Ascona 2000 ADAC Südbayern |
M-J*** | A5 |
3:27:49 (12469) |
+25:39 +2 |
81.0 5.48 |
|||
13. | #46 |
Kirch Paul - Kirch Claude |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
503 | A5 |
3:28:51 (12531) |
+26:41 +1:02 |
80.6 5.70 |
|||
14. | #21 |
Pech Václav sen. - Soukup Jan |
Škoda 120 LS Barum Team |
A 5*** | A3 |
3:28:54 4:00 (12534) |
+26:44 +3 |
80.6 5.71 |
|||
15. | #78 |
Janeba Pavel - Krečman Jan |
Škoda 120 LS AMK Hrádek nad Nisou |
LBD*** | A3 |
3:29:42 (12582) |
+27:32 +48 |
80.3 5.89 |
|||
16. | #42 |
Polášek Ivo - Mrkvan Stanislav |
Škoda 120 LS Barum Team |
GTD*** | A3 |
3:30:25 (12625) |
+28:15 +43 |
80.0 6.04 |
|||
17. | #119 |
Schenk Wolfgang - Schadeck Fritz |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
RO-*** | A5 |
3:30:28 (12628) |
+28:18 +3 |
80.0 6.05 |
|||
17. | #45 |
Pipota Zdeněk - Gottfried Oldřich |
Škoda 120 LS Chemopetrol Litvínov |
MOB*** | A3 |
3:30:28 (12628) |
+28:18 +0 |
80.0 6.05 |
|||
19. | #74 |
Vraj Petr sen. - Nerušil Jaroslav |
Škoda 120 LS AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice |
A3 |
3:31:20 (12680) |
+29:10 +52 |
79.7 6.23 |
||||
20. | #108 |
Huber Rolf - Kämpfe Werner |
Opel Ascona |
A5 |
3:31:34 2:00 (12694) |
+29:24 +14 |
79.6 6.28 |
||||
21. | #110 |
Abicht Peter - Dartsch Thomas |
Audi 4000 Quattro |
A6 |
3:32:17 (12737) |
+30:07 +43 |
79.3 6.44 |
||||
22. | #138 |
Wiegel Hans-Ulrich - Kollus Peter |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
A4 |
3:32:38 (12758) |
+30:28 +21 |
79.2 6.51 |
||||
23. | #105 |
Sixt Claus - Schmitt Otto |
Mitsubishi Starion Turbo |
R-C*** | B/10 |
3:33:45 (12825) |
+31:35 +1:07 |
78.8 6.75 |
|||
24. | #25 |
Rose Nigel John - Vegel Petter |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
NPH*** | B/9 |
3:34:49 (12889) |
+32:39 +1:04 |
78.4 6.98 |
|||
25. | #90 |
Krügel Wolfgang - Schenk Dieter |
Wartburg 353 W 460 |
FG *** | A3 |
3:35:50 (12950) |
+33:40 +1:01 |
78.0 7.20 |
|||
26. | #39 |
Wondratsch Bernhard - Häcker Herbert |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
LB-*** | B/9 |
3:37:00 8:00 (13020) |
+34:50 +1:10 |
77.6 7.45 |
|||
27. | #37 |
Urban Jiří - Klíma Jiří |
Škoda 120 LS Barum Team |
A 5*** | A3 |
3:37:03 1:00 (13023) |
+34:53 +3 |
77.6 7.46 |
|||
28. | #113 |
Wenger Sepp - Gandl Peter |
Ford Escort RS |
A5 |
3:38:24 (13104) |
+36:14 +1:21 |
77.1 7.74 |
||||
29. | #148 |
Hošek Miroslav - Šolar Milan st. |
Škoda 120 LS AMK Praha 3 - Žižkov |
AT *** | A3 |
3:39:00 2:00 (13140) |
+36:50 +36 |
76.9 7.87 |
|||
30. | #92 |
Fink Roland - Weitz Roland |
Wartburg 353 W |
FX *** | A3 |
3:39:24 (13164) |
+37:14 +24 |
76.8 7.96 |
|||
31. | #149 |
Berger Vladimír - Petera Zdeněk |
Škoda 120 LS JZD Svornost Horní Brusnice |
TUC*** | A3 |
3:39:30 (13170) |
+37:20 +6 |
76.7 7.98 |
|||
32. | #134 |
Bischoff Hartmut - Schulze Horst |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
A4 |
3:40:26 1:10 (13226) |
+38:16 +56 |
76.4 8.18 |
||||
33. | #174 |
Rajchman Jaroslav - Kolomy Otta |
Wartburg 353 ASK Stavby Praha |
AZ *** | A3 |
3:42:12 2:00 (13332) |
+40:02 +1:46 |
75.8 8.56 |
|||
34. | #88 |
Tesař Milan - Ondroušek Vladimír |
Škoda 120 LS AMK Sepap Štětí |
LTC*** | A3 |
3:42:54 5:00 (13374) |
+40:44 +42 |
75.6 8.71 |
|||
35. | #76 |
Saur Otto - Walker Horst |
Toyota Corolla |
NU-*** | A4 |
3:43:09 (13389) |
+40:59 +15 |
75.5 8.76 |
|||
36. | #82 |
Schmid Steffen - Schmid Peter |
Mercedes-Benz 280 SE |
UL-*** | A6 |
3:44:30 8:00 (13470) |
+42:20 +1:21 |
75.0 9.05 |
|||
37. | #49 |
Wallenwein Kurt - Dörr Horst |
Audi Quattro |
WN-*** | B/10 |
3:45:11 (13511) |
+43:01 +41 |
74.8 9.19 |
|||
38. | #180 |
Zenkl Otakar st. - Paseka Josef |
Škoda 120 LS AMK Mariánské Lázně |
CHB*** | A3 |
3:45:29 (13529) |
+43:19 +18 |
74.7 9.26 |
|||
39. | #122 |
Sydow Bernd - Baldauf Siegmar |
Volkswagen Golf I GTI |
KUS*** | A4 |
3:45:46 10:00 (13546) |
+43:36 +17 |
74.6 9.32 |
|||
40. | #129 |
Suchopár Václav - Ziera Harald |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 AMK Františkovy Lázně |
CHB*** | A4 |
3:46:08 13:00 (13568) |
+43:58 +22 |
74.5 9.40 |
|||
41. | #102 |
Semdner Peter - Bergande Siego |
Opel Ascona i2000 |
B-A*** | A5 |
3:46:52 (13612) |
+44:42 +44 |
74.2 9.55 |
|||
42. | #120 |
Trompa Thomas - Vogel Helmut |
Opel Ascona B |
A5 |
3:47:20 (13640) |
+45:10 +28 |
74.1 9.65 |
||||
43. | #178 |
Mrština Dalibor - Fanta Miroslav |
Škoda 120 LS Průmstav Mladá Boleslav |
A3 |
3:48:16 2:00 (13696) |
+46:06 +56 |
73.8 9.85 |
||||
44. | #147 |
Brobach Lothar - Bender Günter |
Audi 50 |
KS-*** | A3 |
3:48:23 1:00 (13703) |
+46:13 +7 |
73.7 9.88 |
|||
45. | #168 |
Ficker Frank - Leonhardt Rainer |
Trabant P601 |
TZA*** | A3 |
3:48:28 (13708) |
+46:18 +5 |
73.7 9.90 |
|||
46. | #40 |
Hartwig Helmut - Engel Karl-Heinz |
Audi Quattro |
HE-*** | B/10 |
3:49:19 (13759) |
+47:09 +51 |
73.4 10.08 |
|||
47. | #171 |
Macek Karel - Kloc Josef |
Škoda 120 LS ASK Stavby Praha |
A3 |
3:49:53 (13793) |
+47:43 +34 |
73.3 10.20 |
||||
48. | #131 |
Schneider Walter - Vielhauer Rudolf |
Alfa Romeo Alfasud TI |
A4 |
3:51:49 (13909) |
+49:39 +1:56 |
72.7 10.61 |
||||
49. | #111 |
Brink Hans Henrik - Gotfredsen Carsten |
Opel Ascona 2000 |
JB *** | A5 |
3:52:39 22:00 (13959) |
+50:29 +50 |
72.4 10.79 |
|||
50. | #167 |
Fischer Thomas - Schröter Thomas |
Trabant P601 |
A3 |
3:52:53 (13973) |
+50:43 +14 |
72.3 10.84 |
||||
51. | #41 |
Rosendahl Per - Kauppinen Jarmo |
Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
HZF*** | B/9 |
3:53:24 25:00 (14004) |
+51:14 +31 |
72.2 10.95 |
|||
52. | #81 |
Schindler Rainer - Gams Franz |
Fiat Ritmo Abarth 130 TC |
N2 |
3:54:53 3:00 (14093) |
+52:43 +1:29 |
71.7 11.27 |
||||
53. | #153 |
Richter Karlheinz - Kowatsch Georg |
Audi 50 |
A3 |
3:56:47 3:00 (14207) |
+54:37 +1:54 |
71.1 11.67 |
||||
54. | #150 |
Rottenberg Werner - Lensch Carsten |
Toyota Starlet |
A3 |
4:00:55 (14455) |
+58:45 +4:08 |
69.9 12.56 |
||||
55. | #96 |
Sobkowski Roland - Wingens Peter |
Mazda RX-7 (FB) |
B-X*** | B/10 |
4:01:17 1:00 (14477) |
+59:07 +22 |
69.8 12.64 |
|||
56. | #117 |
Günthner Manfred - Günthner Rolf |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
A5 |
4:05:06 13:00 (14706) |
+1:02:56 +3:49 |
68.7 13.45 |
||||
57. | #156 |
Hardy Harald - Lorenz Dagmar |
Volkswagen Polo |
A3 |
4:06:27 1:00 (14787) |
+1:04:17 +1:21 |
68.3 13.74 |
||||
58. | #100 |
Gottstein Thomas - Rehberg Uwe |
Volkswagen Derby |
FD-*** | B/7 |
4:09:24 24:00 (14964) |
+1:07:14 +2:57 |
67.5 14.37 |
|||
59. | #104 |
Ploch Lothar - Mikalauski Hans-Jürgen |
Opel Ascona B |
A5 |
4:10:45 4:30 (15045) |
+1:08:35 +1:21 |
67.2 14.66 |
||||
60. | #126 |
Schneider Michael - Schneider Sylvia |
Alfa Romeo Alfasud TI |
A4 |
4:13:43 4:00 (15223) |
+1:11:33 +2:58 |
66.4 15.29 |
||||
61. | #79 |
Šofr Pavel - Ryšánek Pavel |
Škoda 120 LS ARK Mladá Boleslav |
A3 |
4:18:46 21:00 (15526) |
+1:16:36 +5:03 |
65.1 16.37 |
||||
62. | #89 |
Vodehnal Josef - Malina Stanislav |
Moskvich 1600 Rallye ŽAZ Vamberk |
RKA*** | A4 |
4:27:15 39:00 (16035) |
+1:25:05 +8:29 |
63.0 18.19 |
|||
63. | #116 |
Ziegenhagen Bernd - Stolt Mathias |
Opel Ascona B |
BZ-*** | A5 |
4:32:55 41:00 (16375) |
+1:30:45 +5:40 |
61.7 19.40 |
|||
64. | #125 |
Peters Wolfgang - Achtzehn Gerhard |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
A4 |
4:33:20 27:00 (16400) |
+1:31:10 +25 |
61.6 19.49 |
||||
65. | #141 |
Namur Danny - Rackham Leo |
Toyota Corolla |
A4 |
4:44:38 25:00 (17078) |
+1:42:28 +11:18 |
59.2 21.90 |
||||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
SS21 | #5 |
Fischer Georg - Mikes Franz |
Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo Jim Beam Racing Team |
W 4*** | B/10 | Accident | |||||
SS18 | #11 |
Křeček Ladislav - Motl Bořivoj |
Škoda 120 LS ÚAMK Škoda Mladá Boleslav |
A 5*** | A3 | Accident damage | |||||
SS15 | #13 |
Osterer Walter - Maier Johannes | Porsche 911 SC | N 4*** | B/10 | Accident | |||||
SS5 | #15 |
Røed Thomas - Nielsen Thomas | Volvo 240 | DB *** | A6 | Retired | |||||
SS15 | #17 |
Moosleitner Matthias - Schelske Klaus |
Opel Manta 400 ADAC Südbayern |
BGL*** | B/10 | Accident | |||||
SS2 | #18 |
Salvan Edi - Cigala Aldo | Fiat Ritmo Abarth 130 TC | PD *** | A5 | Retired | |||||
SS15 | #19 |
Kvaizar Svatopluk - Janeček Jiří |
Škoda 120 LS ÚAMK Škoda Mladá Boleslav |
A 5*** | A3 | Engine | |||||
SS11 | #20 |
Malý Pavel - Klimek Vítězslav |
Lada VAZ 2105 MTX AMK Vsetín |
VSB*** | B/8 | Engine | |||||
SS5 | #23 |
Tomczyk Hermann - Steil Johann | Audi 80 Quattro | RO-*** | A6 | Retired | |||||
SS1 | #24 |
Richter Ralf - Wendel Burkhard | Opel Ascona 400 | WI-*** | B/10 | Engine | |||||
SS30 | #26 |
Wennerstrand Roger - Wahlbom Thobias | Volvo 240 Turbo | LGX*** | A6 | Accident | |||||
SS5 | #28 |
Braumüller Günther - Wiese Leonhard | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | KÜ*** | B/9 | Retired | |||||
SS4 | #31 |
Chartier José - Steil Alain | Citroën Visa | ECT*** | B/7 | Retired | |||||
SS11 | #34 |
Lenz Ulrich - Schneider Siegbert | Opel Manta | LB-*** | B/9 | Retired | |||||
SS15 | #35 |
Cipra Ivan - Sova Miroslav |
Lada VAZ 2105 MTX AMRK Plzeň |
PMH*** | B/8 | Retired | |||||
SS16 | #36 |
Ernst Max - Gozel Charly | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | ZH *** | B/10 | Retired | |||||
SS3 | #44 |
Persson Per-Olof 'Poppo' - Bylén Stefan | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | HCD*** | B/9 | Retired | |||||
SS20 | #48 |
Crothers Derek Andrew - Jobling David | Mitsubishi Colt Turbo | WRH*** | A6 | Retired | |||||
SS7 | #54 |
Kraus Josef - Schwaab Karl-Ludwig | Opel Ascona i2000 | WN-*** | A5 | Retired | |||||
SS7 | #57 |
Tobiassen Hans Olaf - Nilsen Erik | Vauxhall Chevette | PC *** | B/10 | Retired | |||||
SS16 | #58 |
Höpfel Udo - Bentenrieder Reinhard | Ford Escort RS 2000 | N-D*** | B/9 | Retired | |||||
SS13 | #60 |
Trajbold Jan st. - Zelinka Vladimír |
Škoda 120 LS AMK Praha 3 - Žižkov |
C 5*** | A3 | Retired | |||||
SS16 | #62 |
Hruška Bohumil - Skalský Zdeněk |
Škoda 120 LS AMK Semily |
SMB*** | A3 | Retired | |||||
SS15 | #67 |
Braathen Terje - Braathen Thone | Volkswagen Golf GTi | BL *** | N2 | Retired | |||||
SS16 | #68 |
Kohn Hans - Brandl Friedrich | Ford Escort RS 2000 | B/9 | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #71 |
Šnajdr Vladimír st. - Čečil Petr |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 AMK Mariánské Lázně |
CHB*** | A4 | Retired | |||||
SS24 | #86 |
Bistiak Jiří st. - Racek Vlastimil |
Škoda 120 LS AMK Hradec Králové |
A3 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #91 |
Babor František - Hadrávek Václav |
Lada VAZ 2105 AMK Mototechna Praha |
ACL*** | A3 | Retired | |||||
SS27 | #94 |
Bruchmann Thomas - Heitzmann Winfried | Wartburg 353 W | FO *** | A3 | Retired | |||||
SS6 | #97 |
Faust Klaus-Jürgen - Gohlke Kurt | Ford Escort RS 2000 | B/9 | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #98 |
Hahnel Rudolf - Málek Karel |
Lada VAZ 2105 MTX AMK ZSS Děčín |
DCC*** | B/8 | Retired | |||||
SS2 | #99 |
Lindberger Thomas - Elbrandt Ralf | Ford Escort | B/9 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #106 |
Kürzdörfer Johann - Holfelder Dieter | Fiat Ritmo | N-K*** | A3 | Retired | |||||
SS8 | #109 |
Castelli Ernst - Kiekbusch Horst | Opel Ascona B | A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS23 | #112 |
Pilsl Karl - Brust Werner | Opel Ascona B | DAH*** | A5 | Retired | |||||
SS15 | #114 |
Mortensen Gert - Gretoft Carsten | Opel Ascona | A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #115 |
Stephan Lothar - Kaczmarek Julita | Opel Kadett GT/E | A5 | Accident | ||||||
SS15 | #118 |
Hochwimmer Gerhard - Zufrass Werner | Opel Ascona | A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #121 |
Brosch Marquard - Kamin Christof | Ford Escort XR3i | A4 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #123 |
Mayhöfer Lutz - Mayhöfer-Dressler Sylvia | Audi 80 GT | A4 | Retired | ||||||
SS23 | #124 |
Baasch Egbert - Baasch Wiwi | Talbot Sunbeam TI | JS *** | A4 | Retired | |||||
SS7 | #127 |
Buchmann Peter - Meitzner Bernd | Audi 80 GT | B-M*** | A4 | Engine | |||||
SS15 | #128 |
Rumpfkeil Sven Otto - Hesse Winfried | Volkswagen Golf GTi | H-X*** | A4 | Retired | |||||
SS28 | #130 |
Gerber Andreas - Messer Traudel | Volkswagen Golf GTi | A4 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #132 |
Gutmann Ingo - Bullinger Sabine | Volkswagen Golf GTi | A4 | Retired | ||||||
SS5 | #133 |
Schröder Wolfgang - May Detlef | Volkswagen Jetta GTX | A4 | Retired | ||||||
SS17 | #136 |
Lange Bernd - Kameyer Martin | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 | A4 | Retired | ||||||
SS21 | #137 |
Beinling Friedhelm - Brunsch Claudia | Volkswagen Golf GTi | A4 | Retired | ||||||
SS11 | #142 |
Limmer Armin - Heider Helmut | Fiat Ritmo Abarth 125 TC | N2 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #144 |
Gantner Adolf - Szönyi Franz |
Talbot Samba Rallye MSC Winnenden e.V. |
A3 | Retired | ||||||
SS15 | #151 |
Freyther Wolfgang - Heinig Ulf | Škoda 120 LS | A3 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #152 |
Holeček Zdeněk - Holečková Alena |
Škoda 120 LS Avia Praha 9 Čakovice |
ACI*** | A3 | Engine | |||||
SS15 | #154 |
Krumpholc Karel - Krumpholc Bohumil |
Wartburg 353 AMK AMU Praha |
AT *** | A3 | Retired | |||||
SS23 | #159 |
Dudek Lubomír - Muzikant Antonín |
Škoda 120 LS AMK Praha 3 - Žižkov |
ACK*** | A3 | Retired | |||||
SS25 | #160 |
Hák Martin - Novák Vladimír |
Škoda 120 LS AMK Bílá Labuť Praha |
AY *** | A3 | Retired | |||||
SS24 | #162 |
Formánek Petr - Danko Jiří |
Škoda 120 LS AMK Nový Bor |
ACP*** | A3 | Retired | |||||
SS5 | #163 |
Basík Zdeněk - Máša Jaroslav |
Škoda 120 LS ASK Stavby Praha |
ACN*** | A3 | Retired | |||||
SS9 | #165 |
Neradil Petr - Laitoch Petr |
Škoda 120 LS AMK Liaz Přerov |
OCD*** | A3 | Retired | |||||
SS2 | #166 |
Weichsel Ulrich - Kießling Wolfgang | Trabant P601 | A3 | Retired | ||||||
SS10 | #173 |
Fiala Josef - Fialová Vladimíra |
Škoda 120 LS ASK Plzeň |
PME*** | A3 | Retired | |||||
SS7 | #177 |
Tuček Marcel - Tesař Václav |
Škoda 120 LS Státní statek Domažlice |
DOA*** | A3 | Retired |